To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Football. Sweden

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
ALLSVENSKAN 2024      2023      2022      2021      2020      2019      2018      2017      2016      2015      2014   

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics (last 3 years)


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Malmo FF2207-13-202472.79.118.277.370.5
2Djurgarden Stockholm2107-14-202461.99.528.666.760.3
3Elfsborg Boras2307-14-202456.58.734.860.956.2
4Sirius Uppsala2107-13-202452.419.028.661.953.3
5AIF Mjallby Hallevik2207-13-202450.013.636.456.853.3
6Hammarby Stockholm2107-15-202438.133.328.654.848.5
7AIK Stockholm2107-15-202442.919.038.152.446.2
8IFK Varnamo2107-14-202442.914.342.950.043.8
9Hacken Goteborg2707-14-202437.011.151.942.643.5
10Brommapoj­karna Stockholm2107-14-202428.633.338.145.240.8
11GAIS Goteborg1407-13-202450.07.142.953.640.0
12IFK Goteborg2107-15-202433.319.047.642.938.3
13Halmstad BK2107-15-202433.319.047.642.937.9
14Kalmar FF2107-14-202438.14.857.140.535.2
15IFK Norrkoping2107-14-202423.814.361.931.026.9
16Vasteras SK1407-14-202421.414.364.328.621.8

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Wednesday
10-28-2026
22:58:07 UTC