To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Football. Saudi Arabia

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 2023-24   2022-23   2021-22   2020-21   2019-20

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics (last 3 years)


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Al-Hilal Riyadh3905-27-202492.35.12.694.994.7
2Al-Nassr Riyadh3705-27-202475.716.28.183.881.3
3Al-Ahli Jeddah2805-27-202450.028.621.464.354.6
4Al-Taawoun Buraydah2805-27-202442.935.721.460.751.6
5Al-Ittihad Jeddah3805-27-202442.118.439.551.350.3
6Al-Fayha FC3505-27-202437.122.940.048.645.8
7Al Shabab Riyadh2805-27-202439.321.439.350.042.6
8Al-Ettifaq Dammam2805-27-202428.639.332.148.241.2
9Damac FC2805-27-202435.728.635.750.041.2
10Al-Raed Buraidah2805-27-202428.632.139.344.638.4
11Al-Fateh Al-Ahsa2805-27-202432.125.042.944.637.6
12Al Ain Saudi FC1305-25-202461.57.730.865.437.3
13Al-Riyadh SC2805-27-202425.035.739.342.936.5
14Al-Khaleej Saihat2805-27-202428.628.642.942.936.0
15Al-Akhdoud Club2805-27-202428.617.953.637.531.9
16Al-Wehda Mecca2805-27-202425.021.453.635.730.0
17Abha FC2805-27-202425.017.957.133.929.3
18Al Taee FC2805-27-202421.421.457.132.127.6
19Al-Hazem Rass2805-27-202414.332.153.630.426.0

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Thursday
10-15-2026
03:47:49 UTC