| Tournament | Seasons |
| PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE | 2023-24 2022-23 2021-22 2020-21 2019-20 |
| Team | Number of matches | Last match | Wins, % | Draws, % | Losses, % | Points, % | Ranking | ||
| 1 | Al-Hilal Riyadh | 39 | 05-27-2024 | 92.3 | 5.1 | 2.6 | 94.9 | 94.7 | |
| 2 | Al-Nassr Riyadh | 37 | 05-27-2024 | 75.7 | 16.2 | 8.1 | 83.8 | 81.3 | |
| 3 | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 28 | 05-27-2024 | 50.0 | 28.6 | 21.4 | 64.3 | 54.6 | |
| 4 | Al-Taawoun Buraydah | 28 | 05-27-2024 | 42.9 | 35.7 | 21.4 | 60.7 | 51.6 | |
| 5 | Al-Ittihad Jeddah | 38 | 05-27-2024 | 42.1 | 18.4 | 39.5 | 51.3 | 50.3 | |
| 6 | Al-Fayha FC | 35 | 05-27-2024 | 37.1 | 22.9 | 40.0 | 48.6 | 45.8 | |
| 7 | Al Shabab Riyadh | 28 | 05-27-2024 | 39.3 | 21.4 | 39.3 | 50.0 | 42.6 | |
| 8 | Al-Ettifaq Dammam | 28 | 05-27-2024 | 28.6 | 39.3 | 32.1 | 48.2 | 41.2 | |
| 9 | Damac FC | 28 | 05-27-2024 | 35.7 | 28.6 | 35.7 | 50.0 | 41.2 | |
| 10 | Al-Raed Buraidah | 28 | 05-27-2024 | 28.6 | 32.1 | 39.3 | 44.6 | 38.4 | |
| 11 | Al-Fateh Al-Ahsa | 28 | 05-27-2024 | 32.1 | 25.0 | 42.9 | 44.6 | 37.6 | |
| 12 | Al Ain Saudi FC | 13 | 05-25-2024 | 61.5 | 7.7 | 30.8 | 65.4 | 37.3 | |
| 13 | Al-Riyadh SC | 28 | 05-27-2024 | 25.0 | 35.7 | 39.3 | 42.9 | 36.5 | |
| 14 | Al-Khaleej Saihat | 28 | 05-27-2024 | 28.6 | 28.6 | 42.9 | 42.9 | 36.0 | |
| 15 | Al-Akhdoud Club | 28 | 05-27-2024 | 28.6 | 17.9 | 53.6 | 37.5 | 31.9 | |
| 16 | Al-Wehda Mecca | 28 | 05-27-2024 | 25.0 | 21.4 | 53.6 | 35.7 | 30.0 | |
| 17 | Abha FC | 28 | 05-27-2024 | 25.0 | 17.9 | 57.1 | 33.9 | 29.3 | |
| 18 | Al Taee FC | 28 | 05-27-2024 | 21.4 | 21.4 | 57.1 | 32.1 | 27.6 | |
| 19 | Al-Hazem Rass | 28 | 05-27-2024 | 14.3 | 32.1 | 53.6 | 30.4 | 26.0 |
The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.