To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Football. Poland

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
EKSTRAKLASA 2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Legia Warsaw38107-04-202055.621.023.466.165.5
2Lech Poznan35407-04-202046.924.928.259.355.2
3Jagiellonia Bialystok30107-05-202042.225.632.255.051.8
4Piast Gliwice29307-05-202039.925.934.152.951.3
5Lechia Gdansk28807-04-202039.228.532.353.550.6
6Slask Wroclaw30807-05-202035.430.534.150.646.6
7KS Cracovia26007-04-202037.325.037.749.846.3
8Zaglebie Lubin25707-04-202035.426.837.748.845.3
9Wisla Krakow31207-03-202037.225.337.549.844.5
10Pogon Szczecin28607-05-202032.531.835.748.444.4
11Gornik Zabrze25207-06-202033.331.734.949.243.0
12Korona Kielce28607-03-202030.429.739.945.339.0
13Wisla Plock14507-06-202035.225.539.347.938.7
14Arka Gdynia14707-03-202027.227.944.941.233.1
15Rakow Czestochowa3407-04-202044.114.741.251.526.0
16Ruch Chorzow19406-02-201732.026.341.845.122.4
17KS Nieciecza11105-19-201828.825.245.941.421.7
18Gornik Leczna11106-02-201727.027.045.940.518.1
19Podbeskidzie B-B14105-14-201627.731.940.443.617.8
20Miedz Legnica3705-18-201927.027.045.940.517.6
21Sandecja Nowy Sacz3705-19-201816.240.543.236.513.1
22Zaglebie Sosnowiec3705-18-201918.921.659.529.713.0
23Zawisza Bydgoszcz7606-05-201528.923.747.440.811.7
24LKS Lodz3407-03-202014.717.667.623.511.3
25GKS Belchatow7206-05-201525.027.847.238.99.7
26Widzew Lodz6705-31-201422.428.449.336.68.2
27Polonia Warsaw3606-02-201338.925.036.151.47.2
28Dyskobolia Grodzisk W.610-04-200750.016.733.358.31.3

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Thursday
07-09-2020
14:43:23 UTC