To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Football. Poland

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
EKSTRAKLASA 2023-24   2022-23   2021-22   2020-21   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics (last 3 years)


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Rakow Czestochowa12804-13-202456.325.818.069.167.0
2Lech Poznan12504-13-202453.627.219.267.265.5
3Legia Warsaw13004-13-202446.223.830.058.158.7
4Pogon Szczecin11104-12-202448.626.125.261.757.1
5Jagiellonia Bialystok10104-14-202433.735.630.751.547.4
6Gornik Zabrze10104-14-202439.623.836.651.547.2
7Slask Wroclaw10704-14-202433.633.632.750.546.0
8Piast Gliwice10104-15-202435.631.732.751.545.4
9KS Cracovia10204-14-202431.436.332.449.543.2
10Radomiak Radom9604-14-202433.332.334.449.542.1
11Stal Mielec10204-13-202431.430.438.246.641.5
12Warta Poznan10104-12-202431.728.739.646.040.4
13Zaglebie Lubin10104-15-202432.724.842.645.040.3
14Widzew Lodz6204-13-202435.522.641.946.835.4
15Lechia Gdansk7705-27-202336.422.141.647.432.5
16Korona Kielce6204-12-202425.832.341.941.931.6
17Wisla Plock7305-27-202337.015.147.944.529.4
18Puszcza Niepolomice2804-13-202421.439.339.341.122.8
19Ruch Chorzow2804-12-20247.150.042.932.117.7
20Termalica Nieciecza3405-21-202220.632.447.136.816.3
21Wisla Krakow3905-21-202220.530.848.735.916.2
22LKS Lodz2804-14-202417.921.460.728.616.2
23Miedz Legnica3405-27-202311.832.455.927.914.4
24Gornik Leczna3405-21-202217.629.452.932.414.0

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Wednesday
04-17-2024
12:40:26 UTC