To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Football. Poland

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
EKSTRAKLASA 2021-22   2020-21   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Legia Warsaw44612-05-202154.920.424.765.162.0
2Lech Poznan41412-05-202146.924.928.359.355.9
3Lechia Gdansk33812-04-202139.928.132.054.050.6
4Pogon Szczecin33812-04-202135.531.133.451.050.2
5Piast Gliwice34511-26-202139.725.834.552.648.7
6Slask Wroclaw36412-03-202135.730.833.551.148.0
7Jagiellonia Bialystok35112-04-202140.725.633.653.646.6
8KS Cracovia31112-05-202135.727.037.349.244.1
9Rakow Czestochowa8912-04-202147.224.728.159.643.2
10Zaglebie Lubin30612-05-202135.625.838.648.542.7
11Gornik Zabrze30112-03-202134.229.935.949.242.6
12Wisla Krakow36212-06-202135.625.439.048.340.1
13Wisla Plock19512-03-202134.924.640.547.238.9
14Korona Kielce28907-18-202030.429.839.845.330.2
15Arka Gdynia15007-18-202028.027.344.741.726.2
16Stal Mielec4712-03-202125.536.238.343.624.9
17Warta Poznan4712-06-202131.921.346.842.623.2
18Radomiak Radom1611-26-202143.843.812.565.623.0
19Podbeskidzie B-B17105-16-202126.330.443.341.518.8
20Gornik Leczna12812-04-202125.028.146.939.117.2
21Ruch Chorzow19406-02-201732.026.341.845.117.0
22KS Nieciecza11105-19-201828.825.245.941.416.5
23Miedz Legnica3705-18-201927.027.045.940.513.4
24Termalica Nieciecza1612-04-202112.537.550.031.310.9
25Sandecja Nowy Sacz3705-19-201816.240.543.236.59.9
26Zaglebie Sosnowiec3705-18-201918.921.659.529.79.8
27LKS Lodz3707-18-202016.216.267.624.39.4
28Zawisza Bydgoszcz7606-05-201528.923.747.440.88.9
29GKS Belchatow7206-05-201525.027.847.238.97.4
30Widzew Lodz6705-31-201422.428.449.336.66.2
31Polonia Warsaw3606-02-201338.925.036.151.45.5
32Dyskobolia Grodzisk W.610-04-200750.016.733.358.31.0

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Tuesday
12-07-2021
12:43:55 UTC