To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Football. Poland

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
EKSTRAKLASA 2022-23   2021-22   2020-21   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Legia Warsaw48311-13-202254.520.724.864.861.7
2Lech Poznan46111-12-202247.524.927.560.061.4
3Rakow Czestochowa13011-12-202255.421.523.166.256.8
4Pogon Szczecin37611-13-202236.431.132.452.053.2
5Lechia Gdansk37611-18-202239.626.933.553.149.0
6Piast Gliwice38011-13-202239.526.134.552.548.7
7KS Cracovia34511-11-202235.927.037.149.445.5
8Slask Wroclaw39811-13-202234.231.734.250.045.1
9Jagiellonia Bialystok38511-12-202239.226.834.052.644.9
10Gornik Zabrze33611-18-202233.929.836.348.842.9
11Wisla Plock22911-11-202236.723.140.248.342.6
12Zaglebie Lubin34111-12-202234.925.539.647.741.4
13Wisla Krakow37905-21-202234.626.139.347.635.8
14Warta Poznan8111-11-202238.321.040.748.834.0
15Stal Mielec8111-11-202228.429.642.043.230.2
16Radomiak Radom5111-13-202235.333.331.452.029.6
17Korona Kielce30611-12-202229.729.440.844.427.6
18Arka Gdynia15007-18-202028.027.344.741.722.5
19Widzew Lodz8411-12-202228.625.046.441.121.8
20Gornik Leczna14505-21-202224.827.647.638.618.6
21Termalica Nieciecza3405-21-202220.632.447.136.817.0
22Podbeskidzie B-B17105-16-202126.330.443.341.516.1
23Miedz Legnica5311-12-202224.524.550.936.815.0
24Ruch Chorzow19406-02-201732.026.341.845.114.5
25KS Nieciecza11105-19-201828.825.245.941.414.1
26Sandecja Nowy Sacz3705-19-201816.240.543.236.58.5
27Zaglebie Sosnowiec3705-18-201918.921.659.529.78.4
28LKS Lodz3707-18-202016.216.267.624.38.1
29Zawisza Bydgoszcz7606-05-201528.923.747.440.87.6
30GKS Belchatow7206-05-201525.027.847.238.96.3
31Polonia Warsaw3606-02-201338.925.036.151.44.7
32Dyskobolia Grodzisk W.610-04-200750.016.733.358.30.8

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Friday
12-02-2022
20:06:22 UTC