To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Football. Poland

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
EKSTRAKLASA 2021-22   2020-21   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Legia Warsaw42407-31-202156.421.022.666.968.1
2Lech Poznan39907-30-202146.124.829.158.554.2
3Piast Gliwice33107-31-202139.926.034.152.950.8
4Lechia Gdansk32308-02-202139.327.932.853.349.3
5Slask Wroclaw34708-01-202135.730.833.451.248.9
6Jagiellonia Bialystok33608-01-202141.425.333.354.048.6
7Pogon Szczecin32408-01-202134.331.534.350.048.5
8Zaglebie Lubin29207-30-202136.026.437.749.145.4
9KS Cracovia29608-01-202135.527.037.549.044.1
10Wisla Krakow34707-31-202136.025.938.049.042.5
11Gornik Zabrze28707-30-202133.430.336.248.641.5
12Rakow Czestochowa7008-01-202148.620.031.458.639.5
13Wisla Plock18108-02-202133.726.040.346.738.1
14Korona Kielce28907-18-202030.429.839.845.333.1
15Arka Gdynia15007-18-202028.027.344.741.728.8
16Warta Poznan3208-01-202140.618.840.650.024.5
17Podbeskidzie B-B17105-16-202126.330.443.341.520.6
18Ruch Chorzow19406-02-201732.026.341.845.118.6
19Stal Mielec3207-31-202118.837.543.837.518.2
20KS Nieciecza11105-19-201828.825.245.941.418.1
21Gornik Leczna11307-30-202126.527.446.040.315.3
22Miedz Legnica3705-18-201927.027.045.940.514.7
23Sandecja Nowy Sacz3705-19-201816.240.543.236.510.9
24Zaglebie Sosnowiec3705-18-201918.921.659.529.710.8
25LKS Lodz3707-18-202016.216.267.624.310.3
26Radomiak Radom207-31-202150.050.00.075.09.8
27Zawisza Bydgoszcz7606-05-201528.923.747.440.89.8
28GKS Belchatow7206-05-201525.027.847.238.98.1
29Widzew Lodz6705-31-201422.428.449.336.66.8
30Termalica Nieciecza207-31-20210.0100.00.050.06.5
31Polonia Warsaw3606-02-201338.925.036.151.46.0
32Dyskobolia Grodzisk W.610-04-200750.016.733.358.31.2

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Tuesday
08-03-2021
21:13:18 UTC