To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Football. Poland

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
EKSTRAKLASA 2020-21   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Legia Warsaw41204-11-202156.120.923.166.566.9
2Lech Poznan39104-11-202146.324.828.958.755.5
3Piast Gliwice32204-03-202140.126.133.953.152.1
4Lechia Gdansk31504-10-202139.727.632.753.550.6
5Jagiellonia Bialystok32804-09-202141.824.733.554.149.4
6Pogon Szczecin31404-10-202134.431.234.450.048.8
7Slask Wroclaw33504-10-202135.230.434.350.446.3
8Zaglebie Lubin28404-11-202135.926.138.048.945.5
9KS Cracovia28804-09-202135.826.437.849.044.5
10Gornik Zabrze27804-05-202134.230.635.349.543.9
11Wisla Krakow33904-09-202136.325.738.149.143.1
12Wisla Plock17304-10-202134.126.039.947.139.0
13Korona Kielce28907-18-202030.429.839.845.334.8
14Rakow Czestochowa6004-09-202145.020.035.055.034.8
15Arka Gdynia15007-18-202028.027.344.741.730.3
16Podbeskidzie B-B16504-11-202126.730.942.442.121.1
17Warta Poznan2404-10-202141.712.545.847.921.1
18Ruch Chorzow19406-02-201732.026.341.845.119.6
19KS Nieciecza11105-19-201828.825.245.941.419.0
20Gornik Leczna11106-02-201727.027.045.940.515.8
21Miedz Legnica3705-18-201927.027.045.940.515.5
22Stal Mielec2304-10-202117.434.847.834.814.7
23Sandecja Nowy Sacz3705-19-201816.240.543.236.511.5
24Zaglebie Sosnowiec3705-18-201918.921.659.529.711.4
25LKS Lodz3707-18-202016.216.267.624.310.9
26Zawisza Bydgoszcz7606-05-201528.923.747.440.810.3
27GKS Belchatow7206-05-201525.027.847.238.98.5
28Widzew Lodz6705-31-201422.428.449.336.67.2
29Polonia Warsaw3606-02-201338.925.036.151.46.3
30Dyskobolia Grodzisk W.610-04-200750.016.733.358.31.2

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Sunday
04-11-2021
22:06:40 UTC