To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Football. Poland

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
EKSTRAKLASA 2020-21   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Legia Warsaw39911-29-202055.621.123.366.265.7
2Lech Poznan37411-26-202047.124.628.359.456.3
3Lechia Gdansk30111-23-202039.527.932.653.549.9
4Jagiellonia Bialystok31511-28-202041.925.133.054.449.8
5Piast Gliwice31011-29-202039.425.834.852.349.6
6Zaglebie Lubin27111-28-202036.226.637.349.446.4
7Pogon Szczecin29911-27-202033.132.134.849.245.9
8KS Cracovia27511-27-202036.725.837.549.645.8
9Slask Wroclaw32211-28-202035.430.134.550.545.8
10Gornik Zabrze26611-27-202034.630.834.650.045.0
11Wisla Krakow32611-28-202036.225.838.049.142.3
12Wisla Plock15911-27-202034.625.839.647.538.4
13Korona Kielce28907-18-202030.429.839.845.336.8
14Rakow Czestochowa4811-29-202047.916.735.456.332.8
15Arka Gdynia15007-18-202028.027.344.741.732.0
16Ruch Chorzow19406-02-201732.026.341.845.120.7
17KS Nieciecza11105-19-201828.825.245.941.420.1
18Podbeskidzie B-B15211-28-202027.031.641.442.818.8
19Gornik Leczna11106-02-201727.027.045.940.516.8
20Miedz Legnica3705-18-201927.027.045.940.516.3
21Warta Poznan1111-29-202036.49.154.540.912.3
22Sandecja Nowy Sacz3705-19-201816.240.543.236.512.1
23Zaglebie Sosnowiec3705-18-201918.921.659.529.712.0
24LKS Lodz3707-18-202016.216.267.624.311.5
25Zawisza Bydgoszcz7606-05-201528.923.747.440.810.9
26Stal Mielec1111-28-202018.227.354.531.89.5
27GKS Belchatow7206-05-201525.027.847.238.99.0
28Widzew Lodz6705-31-201422.428.449.336.67.6
29Polonia Warsaw3606-02-201338.925.036.151.46.7
30Dyskobolia Grodzisk W.610-04-200750.016.733.358.31.3

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Monday
11-30-2020
08:05:24 UTC