To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Football. Hungary

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 2023-24   2022-23   2021-22   2020-21   2019-20

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics (last 3 years)


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Ferencvaros Budapest3505-19-202457.125.717.170.070.5
2Fehervar Szekesfehervar2605-18-202457.715.426.965.455.9
3Puskas Akademia2605-18-202446.230.823.161.553.6
4Paks FC2705-18-202451.918.529.661.153.1
5Zalaegerszegi TE2605-19-202442.323.134.653.847.1
6Kecskemeti TE2705-19-202437.022.240.748.143.0
7Debrecen VSC2705-18-202437.022.240.748.142.7
8Diosgyori VTK2605-18-202430.830.838.546.240.4
9MTK Budapest2605-17-202430.823.146.242.337.0
10Kisvarda FC2605-18-202430.811.557.736.532.1
11Ujpest Budapest2605-19-202430.87.761.534.629.7
12Mezokovesdi SE2705-17-202414.818.566.724.120.7

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Friday
10-30-2026
11:56:50 UTC