To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Football. Ecuador

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
SERIE A 2020      2019      2018      2017      2016      2015      2014      2013      2012   

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Emelec Guayaquil46103-08-202051.021.527.561.760.3
2Barselona Guayaquil39603-12-202049.025.325.861.660.0
3LDU Quito44403-12-202042.130.027.957.158.5
4Independiente del Valle40003-12-202046.324.529.358.556.8
5Delfin Manta18603-10-202039.831.728.555.647.8
6Universidad Catolica Quito32103-07-202038.623.438.050.347.4
7Macara Ambato22303-14-202035.429.135.450.046.9
8El Nacional Quito35303-10-202033.724.941.446.242.1
9Deportivo Cuenca37103-10-202031.328.839.945.741.3
10Aucas Quito17603-08-202031.831.336.947.438.5
11Guayaquil City20803-08-202025.025.050.037.529.9
12Tecnico Universitario12503-14-202027.224.048.839.226.2
13Mushuc Runa17103-14-202025.728.745.640.126.1
14Olmedo12403-08-202023.425.051.635.920.4
15Deportivo Quito20412-13-201533.829.436.848.518.9
16LDU Loja19112-12-201533.527.239.347.118.8
17Fuerza Amarilla12011-02-201918.325.855.831.316.9
18Manta13212-14-201428.826.544.742.013.0
19America Quito2811-02-201914.328.657.128.611.8
20Clan Juvenil4412-09-201713.625.061.426.19.5
21Orense Machala403-08-202025.050.025.050.08.6
22Quevedo4412-08-201327.320.552.337.56.8
23LDU Portoviejo503-14-202020.020.060.030.05.8

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Tuesday
05-26-2020
20:28:04 UTC