To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Football. Ecuador

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
SERIE A 2021      2020      2019      2018      2017      2016      2015      2014      2013      2012   

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Barselona Guayaquil45207-31-202149.825.424.862.562.9
2Emelec Guayaquil51408-01-202151.022.027.062.061.0
3LDU Quito50308-02-202142.929.627.457.860.0
4Independiente del Valle46108-01-202146.624.129.358.758.5
5Universidad Catolica Quito36707-30-202139.523.736.851.449.1
6Delfin Manta23508-01-202137.931.930.253.845.8
7Macara Ambato26708-01-202135.628.835.650.045.3
8Aucas Quito22608-01-202133.231.035.848.742.6
9Deportivo Cuenca41307-31-202130.529.140.445.038.4
10El Nacional Quito37812-20-202032.824.942.345.235.2
11Guayaquil City25207-31-202125.825.049.238.332.3
12Mushuc Runa21307-31-202127.227.745.141.131.3
13Tecnico Universitario Ambato16707-31-202126.925.147.939.529.2
14Olmedo Riobamba16508-02-202122.425.552.135.223.1
15Orense Machala4708-01-202119.136.244.737.219.8
16FC 9 de Octubre1707-31-202147.111.841.252.918.6
17FC Manta14907-30-202128.226.245.641.315.8
18LDU Portoviejo3012-20-202026.720.053.336.715.3
19Deportivo Quito20412-13-201533.829.436.848.515.0
20LDU Loja19112-12-201533.527.239.347.115.0
21Fuerza Amarilla12011-02-201918.325.855.831.313.4
22America Quito2811-02-201914.328.657.128.69.4
23Clan Juvenil4412-09-201713.625.061.426.17.5
24Deportivo Quevedo4412-08-201327.320.552.337.55.4

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Tuesday
08-03-2021
21:01:39 UTC