To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Football. Ecuador

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
SERIE A 2022      2021      2020      2019      2018      2017      2016      2015      2014      2013      2012   

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Barcelona Guayaquil49205-15-202249.025.825.261.962.3
2Independiente del Valle49205-15-202247.424.228.559.560.6
3LDU Quito53705-19-202243.429.227.458.060.5
4Emelec Guayaquil54705-18-202250.622.327.161.860.2
5Universidad Catolica Quito39205-14-202240.323.736.052.250.5
6Delfin Manta26305-15-202238.031.230.853.646.0
7Aucas Quito25205-14-202233.731.035.349.243.7
8Macara Ambato29305-14-202234.129.036.948.641.6
9Deportivo Cuenca43905-15-202230.829.439.945.440.0
10Guayaquil City27805-17-202225.925.248.938.533.0
11Mushuc Runa24105-14-202227.027.845.240.932.3
12Tecnico Universitario Ambato19305-15-202226.926.446.640.231.2
13El Nacional Quito37812-20-202032.824.942.345.230.9
14Orense Machala7305-15-202223.338.438.442.527.4
15FC 9 de Octubre5005-18-202236.024.040.048.026.5
16Olmedo Riobamba17811-28-202120.824.255.132.918.6
17FC Manta16211-28-202127.227.845.141.017.6
18Gualaceo SC1205-17-202250.016.733.358.317.5
19LDU Portoviejo3012-20-202026.720.053.336.713.4
20Deportivo Quito20412-13-201533.829.436.848.513.1
21LDU Loja19112-12-201533.527.239.347.113.1
22Fuerza Amarilla12011-02-201918.325.855.831.311.8
23Cumbaya FC1305-14-202215.430.853.830.89.4
24America Quito2811-02-201914.328.657.128.68.2
25Clan Juvenil4412-09-201713.625.061.426.16.6
26Deportivo Quevedo4412-08-201327.320.552.337.54.8

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Thursday
05-19-2022
12:13:45 UTC