To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Football. Ecuador

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
SERIE A 2020      2019      2018      2017      2016      2015      2014      2013      2012   

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1LDU Quito47112-01-202043.529.127.458.161.8
2Barselona Guayaquil42111-29-202049.425.225.462.061.2
3Emelec Guayaquil48411-28-202050.621.727.761.559.0
4Independiente del Valle42611-28-202046.224.429.358.556.8
5Universidad Catolica Quito34211-29-202039.523.137.451.048.9
6Delfin Manta21211-28-202039.230.730.254.547.3
7Macara Ambato24311-29-202035.829.235.050.447.2
8Aucas Quito19711-29-202033.031.535.548.741.6
9El Nacional Quito37311-22-202033.024.942.145.439.5
10Deportivo Cuenca39111-28-202030.429.440.245.139.4
11Guayaquil City22811-22-202025.925.448.738.632.8
12Tecnico Universitario Ambato14511-28-202027.624.148.339.728.6
13Mushuc Runa19111-28-202026.227.246.639.827.4
14Olmedo Riobamba14411-27-202024.323.652.136.123.3
15Deportivo Quito20412-13-201533.829.436.848.517.0
16LDU Loja19112-12-201533.527.239.347.116.9
17Orense Machala2511-29-202016.044.040.038.016.0
18Fuerza Amarilla12011-02-201918.325.855.831.315.2
19LDU Portoviejo2511-29-202024.016.060.032.013.5
20FC Manta13212-14-201428.826.544.742.011.7
21America Quito2811-02-201914.328.657.128.610.6
22Clan Juvenil4412-09-201713.625.061.426.18.5
23Deportivo Quevedo4412-08-201327.320.552.337.56.2

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Wednesday
12-02-2020
12:39:25 UTC