To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Football. Ecuador

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
SERIE A 2021      2020      2019      2018      2017      2016      2015      2014      2013      2012   

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Barselona Guayaquil43504-08-202149.225.725.162.161.6
2LDU Quito48504-10-202142.929.927.257.860.6
3Emelec Guayaquil49804-10-202150.621.927.561.559.7
4Independiente del Valle44204-09-202146.824.029.258.858.7
5Universidad Catolica Quito35604-01-202138.824.237.150.848.6
6Macara Ambato25704-10-202135.829.235.050.447.5
7Delfin Manta22504-03-202138.231.630.254.046.9
8Aucas Quito21104-08-202133.231.835.149.143.1
9Deportivo Cuenca40304-08-202131.029.339.745.741.3
10El Nacional Quito37812-20-202032.824.942.345.237.8
11Guayaquil City24204-08-202126.024.849.238.433.0
12Tecnico Universitario Ambato15804-09-202127.825.346.840.531.2
13Mushuc Runa20304-08-202126.627.645.840.429.9
14Olmedo Riobamba15504-08-202122.624.552.934.822.1
15Orense Machala3704-04-202118.940.540.539.219.4
16LDU Portoviejo3012-20-202026.720.053.336.716.4
17Deportivo Quito20412-13-201533.829.436.848.516.1
18LDU Loja19112-12-201533.527.239.347.116.0
19FC Manta13904-09-202128.826.644.642.114.9
20Fuerza Amarilla12011-02-201918.325.855.831.314.4
21America Quito2811-02-201914.328.657.128.610.1
22FC 9 de Octubre704-10-202128.614.357.135.78.3
23Clan Juvenil4412-09-201713.625.061.426.18.1
24Deportivo Quevedo4412-08-201327.320.552.337.55.8

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Sunday
04-11-2021
21:54:59 UTC