To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Football. Ecuador

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
SERIE A 2022      2021      2020      2019      2018      2017      2016      2015      2014      2013      2012   

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Independiente del Valle51409-25-202247.923.928.259.862.3
2Barcelona Guayaquil50709-19-202248.726.225.061.861.0
3LDU Quito55109-17-202243.429.627.058.259.6
4Emelec Guayaquil56309-25-202250.422.427.261.659.0
5Universidad Catolica Quito40509-24-202241.023.535.652.751.2
6Aucas Quito26509-18-202235.530.933.650.947.1
7Delfin Manta27609-25-202237.730.831.553.144.5
8Deportivo Cuenca45209-25-202230.829.639.645.640.1
9Macara Ambato30709-25-202233.229.337.547.939.5
10Guayaquil City29109-20-202226.125.448.538.833.5
11Mushuc Runa25409-25-202227.228.044.941.133.0
12Tecnico Universitario Ambato20609-18-202226.727.246.140.331.7
13El Nacional Quito37812-20-202032.824.942.345.228.6
14Orense Machala8609-18-202223.337.239.541.928.0
15FC 9 de Octubre6409-24-202231.325.043.843.825.7
16Gualaceo SC2509-17-202236.016.048.044.017.9
17Olmedo Riobamba17811-28-202120.824.255.132.917.2
18FC Manta16211-28-202127.227.845.141.016.4
19Cumbaya FC2609-17-202223.126.950.036.515.4
20LDU Portoviejo3012-20-202026.720.053.336.712.4
21Deportivo Quito20412-13-201533.829.436.848.512.2
22LDU Loja19112-12-201533.527.239.347.112.2
23Fuerza Amarilla12011-02-201918.325.855.831.310.9
24America Quito2811-02-201914.328.657.128.67.6
25Clan Juvenil4412-09-201713.625.061.426.16.1
26Deportivo Quevedo4412-08-201327.320.552.337.54.4

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Monday
09-26-2022
09:42:52 UTC