To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Football. Ecuador

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
SERIE A 2020      2019      2018      2017      2016      2015      2014      2013      2012   

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Barselona Guayaquil40609-18-202049.524.925.661.961.7
2LDU Quito45309-16-202042.829.627.657.660.6
3Independiente del Valle41009-18-202046.824.628.559.159.6
4Emelec Guayaquil46909-12-202050.521.527.961.358.8
5Universidad Catolica Quito32909-13-202039.223.137.750.848.9
6Delfin Manta19509-17-202039.531.329.255.147.6
7Macara Ambato23109-14-202035.529.435.150.247.6
8El Nacional Quito36109-12-202033.524.741.845.841.3
9Aucas Quito18409-13-202033.230.436.448.440.9
10Deportivo Cuenca38009-13-202030.529.240.345.139.9
11Guayaquil City21609-12-202024.525.050.537.029.5
12Tecnico Universitario Ambato13209-12-202028.024.247.740.228.6
13Mushuc Runa17809-11-202026.428.145.540.427.8
14Olmedo Riobamba13309-19-202023.324.152.635.320.9
15Deportivo Quito20412-13-201533.829.436.848.518.2
16LDU Loja19112-12-201533.527.239.347.118.2
17Fuerza Amarilla12011-02-201918.325.855.831.316.4
18FC Manta13212-14-201428.826.544.742.012.5
19America Quito2811-02-201914.328.657.128.611.4
20LDU Portoviejo1309-19-202023.123.153.834.611.1
21Clan Juvenil4412-09-201713.625.061.426.19.2
22Orense Machala1209-14-20208.341.750.029.28.5
23Deportivo Quevedo4412-08-201327.320.552.337.56.6

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Saturday
09-19-2020
12:18:50 UTC