To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Football. Ecuador

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
SERIE A 2019      2018      2017      2016      2015      2014      2013      2012   

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Emelec Guayaquil45511-29-201951.021.527.561.860.4
2Barselona Guayaquil38501-23-202049.125.525.561.859.3
3LDU Quito43812-15-201941.830.427.957.058.2
4Independiente del Valle39211-28-201946.224.529.358.456.0
5Delfin Manta18012-15-201940.632.227.256.749.1
6Macara Ambato21612-07-201935.629.235.250.247.1
7Universidad Catolica Quito31511-27-201938.423.238.450.046.5
8El Nacional Quito34711-03-201934.024.541.546.342.1
9Deportivo Cuenca36711-03-201931.328.939.845.841.8
10Aucas Quito17012-08-201931.832.435.947.938.8
11Guayaquil City20411-03-201924.525.050.537.029.0
12Mushuc Runa16611-03-201925.928.345.840.125.5
13Tecnico Universitario12011-02-201925.823.350.837.523.2
14Olmedo12011-03-201923.325.051.735.819.8
15Deportivo Quito20412-13-201533.829.436.848.519.3
16LDU Loja19112-12-201533.527.239.347.119.2
17Fuerza Amarilla12011-02-201918.325.855.831.317.3
18Manta13212-14-201428.826.544.742.013.3
19America Quito2811-02-201914.328.657.128.612.1
20Clan Juvenil4412-09-201713.625.061.426.19.7
21Quevedo4412-08-201327.320.552.337.57.0

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Tuesday
01-28-2020
16:45:00 UTC