To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Football. Ecuador

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
SERIE A 2021      2020      2019      2018      2017      2016      2015      2014      2013      2012   

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Barcelona Guayaquil46310-18-202149.225.325.561.960.9
2Emelec Guayaquil52210-16-202151.022.027.062.060.6
3LDU Quito51310-17-202143.129.627.357.960.3
4Independiente del Valle46810-19-202146.824.129.158.958.6
5Universidad Catolica Quito37410-16-202139.624.136.451.649.6
6Delfin Manta24310-18-202138.331.330.553.946.2
7Macara Ambato27510-17-202135.328.736.049.644.4
8Aucas Quito23410-23-202133.331.235.548.943.2
9Deportivo Cuenca42110-17-202130.629.040.445.138.8
10El Nacional Quito37812-20-202032.824.942.345.233.9
11Guayaquil City26010-16-202126.224.649.238.532.8
12Tecnico Universitario Ambato17610-23-202127.326.746.040.631.8
13Mushuc Runa22110-17-202126.728.145.240.731.0
14Orense Machala5510-16-202121.838.240.040.923.6
15FC 9 de Octubre2510-17-202144.020.036.054.022.5
16Olmedo Riobamba17310-16-202121.424.953.833.821.3
17FC Manta15710-19-202126.828.045.240.816.9
18LDU Portoviejo3012-20-202026.720.053.336.714.7
19Deportivo Quito20412-13-201533.829.436.848.514.4
20LDU Loja19112-12-201533.527.239.347.114.4
21Fuerza Amarilla12011-02-201918.325.855.831.313.0
22America Quito2811-02-201914.328.657.128.69.1
23Clan Juvenil4412-09-201713.625.061.426.17.3
24Deportivo Quevedo4412-08-201327.320.552.337.55.2

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Sunday
10-24-2021
00:31:45 UTC