Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | Form | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | CD Godoy Cruz | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 13-4 | 1.2-0.4 | 23 | L W D L W | |
2. | CA Lanus | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 19-10 | 1.6-0.8 | 23 | D W W L W | |
3. | River Plate BA | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 21-7 | 1.9-0.6 | 21 | W D W D D | |
4. | Argentinos Juniors BA | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 20-10 | 1.8-0.9 | 21 | W D W L W | |
5. | Velez Sarsfield BA | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 13-12 | 1.2-1.1 | 21 | W W W D D | |
6. | Talleres Cordoba | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 20-13 | 1.8-1.2 | 19 | D W W D D | |
7. | Barracas Central BA | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 12-9 | 1.1-0.8 | 19 | W L D W D | |
8. | Estudiantes La Plata | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 11-7 | 1.1-0.7 | 18 | L L W D W | |
9. | Independiente Avellaneda | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 10-7 | 0.9-0.6 | 18 | L D D W L | |
10. | Newells Old Boys | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 11-11 | 1.0-1.0 | 18 | D D W D L | |
11. | Defensa y Justicia | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 13-13 | 1.2-1.2 | 17 | D W D L D | |
12. | Instituto Cordoba | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14-9 | 1.3-0.8 | 17 | L L W W L | |
13. | Union Santa Fe | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 14-12 | 1.2-1.0 | 17 | D D L W W | |
14. | Boca Juniors BA | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14-9 | 1.4-0.9 | 16 | W L W D L | |
15. | San Lorenzo BA | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 9-10 | 0.8-0.9 | 15 | W W D D D | |
16. | Racing Avellaneda | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 15-10 | 1.4-0.9 | 15 | D L L D W | |
17. | Rosario Central | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7-13 | 0.6-1.2 | 14 | L W L L W | |
18. | Gimnasia La Plata | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 13-17 | 1.2-1.5 | 13 | L W L L D | |
19. | Platense Florida | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 5-11 | 0.5-1.0 | 12 | D D W D L | |
20. | CA Banfield | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10-12 | 0.9-1.1 | 11 | D L W W D | |
21. | Deportivo Riestra | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6-13 | 0.5-1.2 | 11 | W W L L D | |
22. | CA Central Cordoba | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9-12 | 0.8-1.1 | 10 | D D W L D | |
23. | Huracan Buenos Aires | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7-12 | 0.6-1.1 | 9 | L D L W D | |
24. | Sarmiento Junin | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9-16 | 0.8-1.5 | 9 | L W W L D | |
25. | Belgrano Cordoba | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 13-15 | 1.2-1.4 | 8 | L D D L D | |
26. | Independiente Rivadavia | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11-21 | 1.0-1.9 | 7 | D L L L L | |
27. | Atletico Tucuman | 11 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 4-16 | 0.4-1.5 | 6 | D L L D D | |
28. | Tigre Victoria | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5-17 | 0.5-1.5 | 5 | L L L W D |
To view the results of a team, click on its name.
By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away,
a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)
••• Average for match in full time (FT).
1 - 4 : to Play off
Matches played | Home team wins | Away team wins | Draws | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
154 | 39% | 29.2% | 31.8% | ||
Goals (per match) | |||||
Total | Home team | Away team | Difference | ||
2.13 | 1.19 | 0.94 | 0.25 | ||
55.8% | 44.2% | ||||
Total | Half 1 | Half 2 | |||
2.13 | 1.06 | 1.07 | |||
49.7% | 50.3% | ||||
Over / Under | |||||
1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | |||
62.3% / 37.7% | 35.1% / 64.9% | 20.8% / 79.2% |
Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 01-25-2024 - 03-27-2024
Quantity of matches (sample size): 870, period of time: 10-30-2020 - 03-21-2024
Football. Argentina. League Cup:
Statistics and Mathematics (expanded)
# | Date | Team-1 | Team-2 | Result | Stage | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
03-29 2024 | Defensa y Justicia | Estudiantes La Plata | 3.26 2.95 2.46 5.0% 29.2% 32.2% 38.6% | |||
Tigre Victoria | Belgrano Cordoba | 2.54 3.15 2.93 5.0% 37.4% 30.2% 32.5% | ||||
03-28 2024 | Instituto Cordoba | Argentinos Juniors BA | 2.17 3.03 3.81 5.0% 43.7% 31.3% 25.0% | |||
Rosario Central | Barracas Central BA | 2.02 2.99 4.46 5.0% 47.0% 31.7% 21.3% | ||||
03-27 2024 | CA Lanus | Union Santa Fe | 2:2 | (1:2, 1:0) | ||
2.07 3.04 4.15 5.0% 45.9% 31.2% 22.9% | ||||||
03-21 2024 | San Lorenzo BA | CD Godoy Cruz | 1:0 | (0:0, 1:0) | ||
03-20 2024 | Belgrano Cordoba | CA Lanus | 0:1 | (0:0, 0:1) | ||
03-19 2024 | Argentinos Juniors BA | Rosario Central | 3:0 | (2:0, 1:0) | ||
03-18 2024 | Union Santa Fe | CA Central Cordoba | 2:2 | (2:1, 0:1) | ||
03-17 2024 | CA Banfield | Talleres Cordoba | 0:0 | (0:0, 0:0) | ||
River Plate BA | Gimnasia La Plata | 3:1 | (1:1, 2:0) | |||
Barracas Central BA | Huracan Buenos Aires | 1:0 | (1:0, 0:0) | |||
CD Godoy Cruz | Tigre Victoria | 1:0 | (1:0, 0:0) | |||
03-16 2024 | Atletico Tucuman | Independiente Rivadavia | 2:2 | (2:0, 0:2) | ||
Velez Sarsfield BA | Instituto Cordoba | 1:0 | (0:0, 1:0) | |||
Racing Avellaneda | Defensa y Justicia | 1:1 | (0:0, 1:1) | |||
San Lorenzo BA | Sarmiento Junin | 1:0 | (1:0, 0:0) | |||
03-15 2024 | Newells Old Boys | Platense Florida | 0:0 | (0:0, 0:0) | ||
Deportivo Riestra | Independiente Avellaneda | 1:0 | (1:0, 0:0) | |||
03-12 2024 | CA Central Cordoba | Belgrano Cordoba | 2:2 | (1:2, 1:0) | ||
03-11 2024 | CA Banfield | Velez Sarsfield BA | 1:2 | (1:1, 0:1) | ||
Independiente Rivadavia | Deportivo Riestra | 1:2 | (1:1, 0:1) | |||
Tigre Victoria | CA Lanus | 2:3 | (2:1, 0:2) | |||
03-10 2024 | Boca Juniors BA | Racing Avellaneda | 4:2 | (1:1, 3:1) | ||
Defensa y Justicia | Union Santa Fe | 2:1 | (1:1, 1:0) | |||
Talleres Cordoba | Atletico Tucuman | 4:1 | (2:1, 2:0) | |||
CD Godoy Cruz | Newells Old Boys | 1:1 | (1:1, 0:0) | |||
Huracan Buenos Aires | Argentinos Juniors BA | 1:1 | (1:1, 0:0) | |||
03-09 2024 | Platense Florida | San Lorenzo BA | 0:0 | (0:0, 0:0) | ||
Rosario Central | Instituto Cordoba | 1:0 | (0:0, 1:0) | |||
Independiente Avellaneda | River Plate BA | 1:1 | (1:1, 0:0) | |||
Gimnasia La Plata | Barracas Central BA | 2:0 | (0:0, 2:0) | |||
Sarmiento Junin | Estudiantes La Plata | 3:1 | (1:1, 2:0) | |||
03-07 2024 | Belgrano Cordoba | Defensa y Justicia | 1:1 | (0:1, 1:0) | ||
Newells Old Boys | Tigre Victoria | 1:0 | (1:0, 0:0) | |||
CA Lanus | CA Central Cordoba | 0:1 | (0:0, 0:1) | |||
Deportivo Riestra | Talleres Cordoba | 0:1 | (0:1, 0:0) | |||
03-06 2024 | Atletico Tucuman | CA Banfield | 0:3 | (0:0, 0:3) | ||
River Plate BA | Independiente Rivadavia | 2:0 | (2:0, 0:0) | |||
Estudiantes La Plata | Platense Florida | 1:2 | (0:0, 1:2) | |||
Union Santa Fe | Boca Juniors BA | 1:0 | (0:0, 1:0) | |||
Argentinos Juniors BA | Gimnasia La Plata | 2:0 | (1:0, 1:0) | |||
03-05 2024 | Velez Sarsfield BA | Rosario Central | 1:0 | (0:0, 1:0) | ||
Racing Avellaneda | Sarmiento Junin | 0:1 | (0:1, 0:0) | |||
Barracas Central BA | Independiente Avellaneda | 2:2 | (2:1, 0:1) | |||
03-04 2024 | Instituto Cordoba | Huracan Buenos Aires | 2:0 | (1:0, 1:0) | ||
03-03 2024 | Newells Old Boys | San Lorenzo BA | 2:2 | (2:2, 0:0) | ||
Boca Juniors BA | Belgrano Cordoba | 3:2 | (0:1, 3:1) | |||
CD Godoy Cruz | Estudiantes La Plata | 1:2 | (0:2, 1:0) | |||
Defensa y Justicia | CA Lanus | 0:4 | (0:1, 0:3) | |||
03-02 2024 | Talleres Cordoba | River Plate BA | 2:2 | (0:2, 2:0) | ||
Independiente Avellaneda | Argentinos Juniors BA | 2:1 | (1:1, 1:0) | |||
Atletico Tucuman | Velez Sarsfield BA | 0:0 | (0:0, 0:0) | |||
Sarmiento Junin | Union Santa Fe | 1:2 | (1:0, 0:2) | |||
03-01 2024 | CA Banfield | Deportivo Riestra | 2:0 | (1:0, 1:0) | ||
Platense Florida | Racing Avellaneda | 0:0 | (0:0, 0:0) | |||
Tigre Victoria | CA Central Cordoba | 1:0 | (1:0, 0:0) | |||
02-29 2024 | Huracan Buenos Aires | Rosario Central | 2:0 | (2:0, 0:0) | ||
Independiente Rivadavia | Barracas Central BA | 1:3 | (0:1, 1:2) | |||
Gimnasia La Plata | Instituto Cordoba | 1:3 | (0:1, 1:2) | |||
02-26 2024 | CA Central Cordoba | Atletico Tucuman | 0:0 | (0:0, 0:0) | ||
Velez Sarsfield BA | Tigre Victoria | 2:2 | (2:0, 0:2) | |||
Argentinos Juniors BA | Platense Florida | 3:1 | (2:0, 1:1) | |||
Defensa y Justicia | Deportivo Riestra | 1:1 | (0:1, 1:0) | |||
02-25 2024 | CA Lanus | CA Banfield | 1:1 | (0:0, 1:1) | ||
Instituto Cordoba | CD Godoy Cruz | 0:2 | (0:1, 0:1) | |||
Newells Old Boys | Rosario Central | 0:1 | (0:0, 0:1) | |||
Gimnasia La Plata | Estudiantes La Plata | 0:0 | (0:0, 0:0) | |||
River Plate BA | Boca Juniors BA | 1:1 | (0:0, 1:1) | |||
02-24 2024 | Sarmiento Junin | Barracas Central BA | 0:0 | (0:0, 0:0) | ||
Union Santa Fe | Independiente Rivadavia | 4:1 | (2:1, 2:0) | |||
Belgrano Cordoba | Talleres Cordoba | 2:2 | (2:1, 0:1) | |||
Huracan Buenos Aires | San Lorenzo BA | 0:0 | (0:0, 0:0) | |||
Independiente Avellaneda | Racing Avellaneda | 0:1 | (0:0, 0:1) | |||
02-20 2024 | Defensa y Justicia | CA Central Cordoba | 1:1 | (1:1, 0:0) | ||
Argentinos Juniors BA | Independiente Rivadavia | 2:1 | (1:0, 1:1) | |||
02-19 2024 | Belgrano Cordoba | Sarmiento Junin | 4:1 | (3:1, 1:0) | ||
Union Santa Fe | Platense Florida | 0:0 | (0:0, 0:0) | |||
Barracas Central BA | Talleres Cordoba | 2:1 | (1:1, 1:0) | |||
Estudiantes La Plata | Newells Old Boys | 2:0 | (0:0, 2:0) | |||
Deportivo Riestra | Atletico Tucuman | 1:0 | (0:0, 1:0) | |||
02-18 2024 | CA Lanus | Boca Juniors BA | 2:1 | (1:0, 1:1) |
The original match result forecasts (1-X-2) from Sport12x are presented in the table.
Match forecasts (win-draw-loss) from Sport12x are created automatically and exclusively based on the statistics of the team's match results.
To get an advanced forecast of football match results yourself, we suggest using the Calculator for football page.
You are viewing the page Sports statistics - Football. Argentina. League Cup (current season). To view information about the former tournaments, specify or select the season you want.
To simulate the passing of a sports game and forecast football game results, using the methods and means of probability theory and mathematical statistics, see the relevant pages of the site.
The Sport12x website offers statistical information (tournament tables, match results, charts, goals distribution graphs) and, partly, live results, a calendar of competition (fixtures) and forecasts for all the strongest and most important football tournaments (leagues, championships, cups).