By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away,
a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)
••• Average for match in full time (FT).
1 - 4 : to Play off
Tournament statistics
Matches played
Home team wins
Away team wins
Draws
203
40.9%
28.6%
30.5%
Goals (per match)
Total
Home team
Away team
Difference
2.58
1.40
1.18
0.22
54.4%
45.6%
Total
Half 1
Half 2
2.58
1.13
1.46
43.6%
56.4%
Over / Under
1.5
2.5
3.5
70.9% / 29.1%
50.2% / 49.8%
27.1% / 72.9%
Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 02-10-2022 - 05-22-2022
Results of tournament matches
#
Date
Team-1
Team-2
Result
Stage
05-22 2022
Boca Juniors BA
Tigre Victoria
3:0
(1:0, 2:0)
Final
05-15 2022
Tigre Victoria
Argentinos Juniors BA
2:1P
(0:0, 1:1; ; 3:1)
1/ 2
05-14 2022
Boca Juniors BA
Racing Avellaneda
1:0P
(0:0, 0:0; ; 6:5)
1/ 2
05-11 2022
River Plate BA
Tigre Victoria
1:2
(0:1, 1:1)
1/ 4
Estudiantes La Plata
Argentinos Juniors BA
1:2P
(1:0, 0:1; ; 3:4)
1/ 4
05-10 2022
Boca Juniors BA
Defensa y Justicia
2:0
(1:0, 1:0)
1/ 4
Racing Avellaneda
Aldosivi Mar del Plata
5:0
(2:0, 3:0)
1/ 4
05-09 2022
CA Banfield
Atletico Tucuman
1:1
(1:0, 0:1)
CA Central Cordoba
CA Lanus
3:3
(3:1, 0:2)
Colon Santa Fe
Velez Sarsfield BA
1:2
(0:1, 1:1)
05-08 2022
River Plate BA
Platense Florida
2:1
(1:1, 1:0)
Argentinos Juniors BA
Union Santa Fe
2:1
(1:0, 1:1)
Defensa y Justicia
Patronato Parana
1:0
(0:0, 1:0)
Gimnasia La Plata
Newells Old Boys
3:1
(1:1, 2:0)
Talleres Cordoba
Sarmiento Junin
1:0
(0:0, 1:0)
05-07 2022
Rosario Central
Estudiantes La Plata
3:1
(2:0, 1:1)
Aldosivi Mar del Plata
Arsenal Sarandi
1:2
(1:0, 0:2)
Independiente Avellaneda
Huracan Buenos Aires
3:0
(1:0, 2:0)
Tigre Victoria
Boca Juniors BA
0:2
(0:1, 0:1)
05-06 2022
Barracas Central BA
CD Godoy Cruz
3:1
(2:1, 1:0)
San Lorenzo BA
Racing Avellaneda
1:1
(0:1, 1:0)
05-02 2022
Huracan Buenos Aires
Rosario Central
2:1
(0:1, 2:0)
Platense Florida
Argentinos Juniors BA
1:1
(0:1, 1:0)
CD Godoy Cruz
CA Central Cordoba
1:0
(1:0, 0:0)
Union Santa Fe
Defensa y Justicia
1:2
(0:1, 1:1)
04-30 2022
CA Lanus
Independiente Avellaneda
1:0
(0:0, 1:0)
Sarmiento Junin
River Plate BA
0:7
(0:3, 0:4)
Arsenal Sarandi
Colon Santa Fe
2:0
(0:0, 2:0)
Boca Juniors BA
Barracas Central BA
2:0
(1:0, 1:0)
Racing Avellaneda
CA Banfield
1:1
(0:0, 1:1)
Velez Sarsfield BA
Tigre Victoria
3:2
(3:1, 0:1)
Atletico Tucuman
Talleres Cordoba
3:0
(2:0, 1:0)
04-29 2022
Patronato Parana
Gimnasia La Plata
0:6
(0:3, 0:3)
Estudiantes La Plata
Aldosivi Mar del Plata
2:1
(1:0, 1:1)
04-27 2022
Newells Old Boys
San Lorenzo BA
1:2
(0:1, 1:1)
04-25 2022
Aldosivi Mar del Plata
Huracan Buenos Aires
0:2
(0:2, 0:0)
Argentinos Juniors BA
Sarmiento Junin
0:0
(0:0, 0:0)
Tigre Victoria
Arsenal Sarandi
0:0
(0:0, 0:0)
04-24 2022
CD Godoy Cruz
CA Lanus
1:1
(1:1, 0:0)
Defensa y Justicia
Platense Florida
1:1
(0:0, 1:1)
River Plate BA
Atletico Tucuman
1:1
(1:0, 0:1)
Racing Avellaneda
Newells Old Boys
0:0
(0:0, 0:0)
04-23 2022
Barracas Central BA
Velez Sarsfield BA
1:1
(1:0, 0:1)
CA Banfield
Talleres Cordoba
3:1
(1:0, 2:1)
CA Central Cordoba
Boca Juniors BA
1:2
(1:1, 0:1)
Rosario Central
Independiente Avellaneda
3:0
(1:0, 2:0)
Gimnasia La Plata
Union Santa Fe
1:0
(0:0, 1:0)
San Lorenzo BA
Patronato Parana
1:2
(0:1, 1:1)
04-22 2022
Colon Santa Fe
Estudiantes La Plata
2:2
(2:1, 0:1)
04-21 2022
Atletico Tucuman
Argentinos Juniors BA
2:4
(1:2, 1:2)
Sarmiento Junin
Defensa y Justicia
2:1
(2:1, 0:0)
04-20 2022
Boca Juniors BA
CD Godoy Cruz
1:1
(1:1, 0:0)
CA Lanus
Rosario Central
3:1
(1:0, 2:1)
Talleres Cordoba
River Plate BA
1:0
(0:0, 1:0)
Patronato Parana
Racing Avellaneda
2:3
(1:2, 1:1)
Velez Sarsfield BA
CA Central Cordoba
1:2
(1:0, 0:2)
Newells Old Boys
CA Banfield
1:0
(0:0, 1:0)
04-19 2022
Independiente Avellaneda
Aldosivi Mar del Plata
1:1
(1:1, 0:0)
Platense Florida
Gimnasia La Plata
0:3
(0:2, 0:1)
Estudiantes La Plata
Tigre Victoria
2:1
(0:0, 2:1)
Huracan Buenos Aires
Colon Santa Fe
1:1
(1:1, 0:0)
Union Santa Fe
San Lorenzo BA
1:2
(0:1, 1:1)
Arsenal Sarandi
Barracas Central BA
0:1
(0:1, 0:0)
* - after overtime / extratime, P - after shootouts