By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away,
a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)
••• Average for match in full time (FT).
1 - 2 : to Play off 1 : to Play off (for S2)
Tournament statistics
Matches played
Home team wins
Away team wins
Draws
134
32.1%
42.5%
25.4%
Goals (per match)
Total
Home team
Away team
Difference
2.62
1.25
1.37
-0.11
47.9%
52.1%
Total
Half 1
Half 2
2.62
1.20
1.42
45.9%
54.1%
Over / Under
1.5
2.5
3.5
72.4% / 27.6%
47% / 53%
29.1% / 70.9%
Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 10-30-2020 - 01-18-2021
Results of tournament matches
#
Date
Team-1
Team-2
Result
Stage
01-17 2021
CA Banfield
Boca Juniors BA
1:2P
(0:0, 1:1; ; 3:5)
Final
01-16 2021
Rosario Central
Velez Sarsfield BA
1:3
(1:1, 0:2)
PM
01-14 2021
Defensa y Justicia
Aldosivi Mar del Plata
4:4
(3:2, 1:2)
G2
01-11 2021
Estudiantes La Plata
CA Central Cordoba
1:2
(1:0, 0:2)
G2
01-10 2021
CA Banfield
San Lorenzo BA
4:1
(1:0, 3:1)
G2
Colon Santa Fe
Talleres Cordoba
1:2
(0:1, 1:1)
G2
Gimnasia La Plata
Atletico Tucuman
0:1
(0:0, 0:1)
G2
Arsenal Sarandi
Huracan Buenos Aires
1:0
(1:0, 0:0)
G2
01-09 2021
Argentinos Juniors BA
Boca Juniors BA
2:2
(1:1, 1:1)
G2
River Plate BA
Independiente Avellaneda
0:2
(0:2, 0:0)
G2
Racing Avellaneda
Newells Old Boys
3:1
(2:1, 1:0)
G2
Velez Sarsfield BA
CD Godoy Cruz
3:2
(2:1, 1:1)
G2
CA Lanus
Rosario Central
2:0
(2:0, 0:0)
G2
Union Santa Fe
Patronato Parana
1:2
(1:2, 0:0)
G2
01-05 2021
Atletico Tucuman
Colon Santa Fe
0:2
(0:0, 0:2)
G2
CD Godoy Cruz
Estudiantes La Plata
1:0
(1:0, 0:0)
G2
Huracan Buenos Aires
Argentinos Juniors BA
0:1
(0:0, 0:1)
G2
01-04 2021
Talleres Cordoba
CA Banfield
3:2
(2:1, 1:1)
G2
San Lorenzo BA
Gimnasia La Plata
1:2
(0:0, 1:2)
G2
Aldosivi Mar del Plata
Union Santa Fe
1:3
(0:1, 1:2)
G2
01-03 2021
CA Central Cordoba
Racing Avellaneda
2:2
(1:1, 1:1)
G2
Newells Old Boys
Velez Sarsfield BA
0:1
(0:0, 0:1)
G2
Patronato Parana
CA Lanus
1:1
(0:0, 1:1)
G2
Independiente Avellaneda
Arsenal Sarandi
3:4
(1:1, 2:3)
G2
01-02 2021
Boca Juniors BA
River Plate BA
2:2
(1:0, 1:2)
G2
Rosario Central
Defensa y Justicia
3:0
(1:0, 2:0)
G2
12-29 2020
Atletico Tucuman
San Lorenzo BA
1:3
(0:1, 1:2)
G2
Union Santa Fe
CA Lanus
2:0
(1:0, 1:0)
G2
Aldosivi Mar del Plata
Rosario Central
0:1
(0:1, 0:0)
G2
12-28 2020
Colon Santa Fe
CA Banfield
1:2
(1:0, 0:2)
G2
Gimnasia La Plata
Talleres Cordoba
2:2
(0:1, 2:1)
G2
Argentinos Juniors BA
Independiente Avellaneda
0:2
(0:1, 0:1)
G2
Velez Sarsfield BA
Estudiantes La Plata
2:3
(2:3, 0:0)
G2
Newells Old Boys
CA Central Cordoba
3:1
(0:0, 3:1)
G2
12-27 2020
River Plate BA
Arsenal Sarandi
2:1
(0:0, 2:1)
G2
Boca Juniors BA
Huracan Buenos Aires
3:0
(2:0, 1:0)
G2
Defensa y Justicia
Patronato Parana
2:1
(2:1, 0:0)
G2
Racing Avellaneda
CD Godoy Cruz
6:1
(0:1, 6:0)
G2
12-21 2020
CA Banfield
Gimnasia La Plata
2:1
(1:0, 1:1)
G2
CA Central Cordoba
Velez Sarsfield BA
0:2
(0:1, 0:1)
G2
Rosario Central
Union Santa Fe
2:2
(2:1, 0:1)
G2
12-20 2020
Huracan Buenos Aires
River Plate BA
1:3
(0:2, 1:1)
G2
Estudiantes La Plata
Racing Avellaneda
1:1
(0:1, 1:0)
G2
Independiente Avellaneda
Boca Juniors BA
1:2
(1:0, 0:2)
G2
CA Lanus
Defensa y Justicia
1:1
(1:1, 0:0)
G2
12-19 2020
Talleres Cordoba
Atletico Tucuman
1:1
(0:1, 1:0)
G2
San Lorenzo BA
Colon Santa Fe
2:2
(1:0, 1:2)
G2
CD Godoy Cruz
Newells Old Boys
0:3
(0:2, 0:1)
G2
Patronato Parana
Aldosivi Mar del Plata
0:1
(0:0, 0:1)
G2
12-18 2020
Arsenal Sarandi
Argentinos Juniors BA
0:1
(0:1, 0:0)
G2
* - after overtime / extratime, P - after shootouts