To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Football. Africa

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
qualification
2022      2018      2014      2010      2006   
AFRICAN NATIONS CHAMPIONSHIP 2022      2020      2018      2016      2014   
AFRICAN NATIONS CUP 2025      2023      2021      2019      2017      2015      2013      2012      2010      2008      2006   
CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2023-24   2022-23   2021-22   2020-21   2019-20

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics (last 5 years)


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1SenegalSEN SEN4106-09-202461.024.414.673.273.4
2MoroccoMAR MAR3406-11-202467.620.611.877.968.2
3AlgeriaALG ALG3406-10-202458.826.514.772.164.1
4EgyptEGY EGY3306-10-202448.539.412.168.261.1
5Cote d'IvoireCIV CIV3106-11-202451.629.019.466.159.9
6MaliMLI MLI2906-11-202455.231.013.870.758.4
7NigeriaNGR NGR2906-10-202451.727.620.765.556.2
8TunisiaTUN TUN3306-09-202451.524.224.263.656.1
9CameroonCMR CMR3206-11-202453.125.021.965.655.5
10AngolaANG ANG2506-11-202444.044.012.066.054.5
11Equatorial GuineaGEQ GEQ2506-10-202456.020.024.066.053.5
12Cape Verde IslandsCPV CPV2506-11-202452.024.024.064.052.5
13GhanaGHA GHA3206-10-202443.828.128.157.851.8
14Congo DRCOD COD2806-09-202439.335.725.057.150.7
15South AfricaRSA RSA2306-11-202443.530.426.158.747.8
16MadagascarMAD MAD2306-11-202443.526.130.456.543.9
17MozambiqueMOZ MOZ2506-10-202436.028.036.050.042.8
18Burkina FasoBUR BUR2706-10-202433.344.422.255.642.7
19GuineaGUI GUI2606-10-202434.623.142.346.239.4
20UgandaUGA UGA1906-10-202447.415.836.855.337.8
21GabonGAB GAB1806-11-202444.422.233.355.636.4
22TanzaniaTAN TAN2006-11-202435.025.040.047.535.7
23SudanSUD SUD2406-11-202429.220.850.039.633.9
24Guinea-BissauGBS GBS2406-10-202425.029.245.839.632.4
25TogoTOG TOG1606-09-202431.343.825.053.132.4
26GambiaGAM GAM2206-11-202440.913.645.547.732.0
27MauritaniaMTN MTN2906-09-202427.620.751.737.931.6
28ComorosCOM COM1606-11-202437.512.550.043.831.0
29ZambiaZAM ZAM1906-11-202431.626.342.144.730.8
30BurundiBDI BDI1006-11-202440.020.040.050.028.6
31NamibiaNAM NAM1606-09-202418.837.543.837.527.4
32BeninBEN BEN1606-10-202425.025.050.037.526.7
33EthiopiaETH ETH2406-09-202412.541.745.833.325.4
34LiberiaLBR LBR1606-09-202425.018.856.334.425.4
35Sierra LeoneSLE SLE1706-10-202417.635.347.135.325.0
36MalawiMAW MAW2006-10-202420.025.055.032.524.8
37Central African RepublicCAF CAF1606-10-202431.312.556.337.524.7
38NigerNIG NIG1911-21-202326.321.152.636.824.2
39RwandaRWA RWA1606-11-202412.537.550.031.324.0
40LibyaLBA LBA1706-11-202423.517.658.832.424.0
41BotswanaBOT BOT1406-10-202421.428.650.035.723.3
42SwazilandSWZ SWZ1606-11-202418.837.543.837.522.8
43South SudanSSD SSD1606-11-202418.831.350.034.422.1
44KenyaKEN KEN806-11-202425.037.537.543.821.4
45LesothoLES LES1206-11-202416.733.350.033.319.2
46CongoCGO CGO1606-11-202418.825.056.331.318.2
47ChadCHA CHA1006-11-202420.010.070.025.015.3
48Sao Tome e PrincipeSTP STP1406-09-20247.128.664.321.412.3
49MauritiusMRI MRI1006-11-202410.020.070.020.012.1
50ZimbabweZIM ZIM1106-11-20249.127.363.622.711.5
51DjiboutiDJI DJI1606-09-20246.312.581.312.59.4
52SomaliaSOM SOM1006-10-20240.010.090.05.03.4
53SeychellesSEY SEY806-11-20240.012.587.56.32.0
TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Al Ahly CairoEGY EGY5105-25-202458.823.517.670.672.3
2Mamelodi SundownsRSA RSA3404-26-202458.829.411.873.558.1
3Esperance TunisTUN TUN3605-25-202444.436.119.462.552.6
4Wydad CasablancaMAR MAR3603-02-202452.822.225.063.950.5
5Petro de LuandaANG ANG3004-06-202446.733.320.063.347.2
6Raja CasablancaMAR MAR2004-29-202370.015.015.077.543.3
7CR BelouizdadALG ALG2803-01-202442.921.435.753.638.6
8Simba SCTAN TAN2404-05-202445.820.833.356.337.8
9Mimosas AbidjanCIV CIV1604-06-202437.543.818.859.436.2
10TP MazembeCOD COD1604-26-202437.543.818.859.436.0
11Young AfricansTAN TAN1404-05-202442.935.721.460.735.2
12Al-Hilal OmdurmanSUD SUD2403-02-202433.329.237.547.931.9
13Etoile du SahelTUN TUN1603-02-202437.525.037.550.028.4
14Zamalek GizaEGY EGY1603-31-202337.531.331.353.126.2
15Horoya ConakryGUI GUI1809-30-202338.916.744.447.225.5
16Kabylie Tizi OuzouALG ALG1004-29-202340.030.030.055.023.4
17FC NouadhibouMTN MTN1403-02-202428.628.642.942.923.2
18Orlando PiratesRSA RSA409-29-202375.00.025.075.022.5
19Al-Merrikh OmdurmanSUD SUD2209-30-202322.727.350.036.421.6
20ES SetifALG ALG1205-14-202241.716.741.750.020.0
21Pyramids FCEGY EGY803-02-202425.037.537.543.819.0
22Al Ahly TripoliLBA LBA508-27-202360.00.040.060.018.0
23Royal LeopardsSWZ SWZ610-16-202250.016.733.358.317.5
24Jwaneng GalaxyBOT BOT1803-02-202422.211.166.727.817.0
25Vita KinshasaCOD COD1008-27-202310.050.040.035.015.4
26Real BamakoMLI MLI410-01-202325.050.025.050.015.0
27Al-Ahly BenghaziLBA LBA410-01-202325.050.025.050.014.9
28FAR RabatMAR MAR409-30-202350.00.050.050.014.8
29St. George SCETH ETH409-29-202350.00.050.050.014.8
30AmaZulu DurbanRSA RSA804-01-202225.037.537.543.814.0
31APR KigaliRWA RWA509-29-202320.040.040.040.013.7
32Medeama SKGHA GHA803-01-202425.012.562.531.313.4
33Vipers SCUGA UGA1008-26-202310.040.050.030.013.2
34RC KadiogoBUR BUR410-20-202225.050.025.050.012.8
35Big Bullets BlantyreMAW MAW609-30-202333.30.066.733.312.7
36AS OtohoCGO CGO508-25-20230.080.020.040.012.5
37UD SongoMOZ MOZ409-30-202325.025.050.037.511.1
38Al-Ittihad TripoliLBA LBA309-18-202233.333.333.350.011.0
39Power DynamosZAM ZAM210-01-20230.0100.00.050.010.7
40ASKO KaraTOG TOG608-26-202316.733.350.033.39.8
41Primeiro de Agosto LuandaANG ANG610-01-20230.050.050.025.09.6
42Rivers UnitedNGR NGR410-16-202225.025.050.037.59.4
43Djoliba ACMLI MLI210-14-202250.00.050.050.09.1
44Plateau UnitedNGR NGR210-15-202250.00.050.050.09.1
45Asante KotokoGHA GHA209-18-202250.00.050.050.08.9
46Cotonsport GarouaCMR CMR1008-27-202310.020.070.020.08.2
47Sagrada EsperancaANG ANG804-01-202212.525.062.525.07.8
48Zanaco LusakaZAM ZAM210-23-202150.00.050.050.07.7
49Hearts of OakGHA GHA210-24-202150.00.050.050.07.6
50Monastir FCTUN TUN310-15-202233.30.066.733.37.3
51AS DouanesSEN SEN209-30-20230.050.050.025.05.4
52Hafia FCGUI GUI209-30-20230.050.050.025.05.3
53Green Mamba FCSWZ SWZ208-26-20230.050.050.025.05.3
54Enyimba AbaNGR NGR208-27-20230.050.050.025.05.3
55Coton FCBEN BEN208-27-20230.050.050.025.05.3
56Gaadiidka FCSOM SOM208-24-20230.050.050.025.05.2
57AS ArtaDJI DJI209-17-20220.050.050.025.04.5
58Maniema UnionCOD COD210-24-20210.050.050.025.03.8
59US GendarmerieNIG NIG210-23-20210.050.050.025.03.8
60Cape Town City FCRSA RSA310-14-20220.033.366.716.73.6
61Flambeau du CentreBDI BDI310-14-20220.00.0100.00.00.0
62KMKM UngujaTAN TAN308-27-20230.00.0100.00.00.0
63CFF AndoharanofotsyMAD MAD209-17-20220.00.0100.00.00.0
64LPRC OilerLBR LBR210-23-20210.00.0100.00.00.0
65La Passe FCSEY SEY210-14-20220.00.0100.00.00.0
66ASN NigelecNIG NIG210-15-20220.00.0100.00.00.0
67CS ConstantineALG ALG208-26-20230.00.0100.00.00.0
68Djabal FCCOM COM208-25-20230.00.0100.00.00.0
69ASASDJI DJI208-26-20230.00.0100.00.00.0
70Dragon FCGEQ GEQ208-27-20230.00.0100.00.00.0
71Bumamuru FCBDI BDI209-30-20230.00.0100.00.00.0
72Bo RangersSLE SLE210-02-20230.00.0100.00.00.0
73Tusker NairobiKEN KEN210-22-20210.00.0100.00.00.0
74Stade MalienMLI MLI210-24-20210.00.0100.00.00.0
TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Morocco (w)MAR MAR1004-09-202470.00.030.070.070.7
2Nigeria (w)NGR NGR1004-09-202440.060.00.070.070.5
3South Africa (w)RSA RSA1004-09-202440.030.030.055.055.6
4Ghana (w)GHA GHA602-28-202466.716.716.775.055.5
5Zambia (w)ZAM ZAM704-09-202442.914.342.950.043.5
6Ethiopia (w)ETH ETH410-31-202350.025.025.062.536.9
7Uganda (w)UGA UGA410-31-202325.050.025.050.030.4
8Cameroon (w)CMR CMR602-26-202433.316.750.041.730.4
9Tanzania (w)TAN TAN402-27-202450.00.050.050.030.3
10Benin (w)BEN BEN410-31-202325.025.050.037.521.8
11Namibia (w)NAM NAM410-31-202325.025.050.037.521.7
12Burkina Faso (w)BUR BUR207-18-202350.00.050.050.021.1
13Rwanda (w)RWA RWA207-16-20230.0100.00.050.021.0
14Mali (w)MLI MLI207-18-202350.00.050.050.020.9
15Congo DR (w)COD COD210-30-20230.050.050.025.011.0
16Equatorial Guinea (w)GEQ GEQ207-18-20230.050.050.025.010.5
17Guinea-Bissau (w)GBS GBS207-18-20230.050.050.025.010.5
18Chad (w)CHA CHA207-16-20230.00.0100.00.00.0
19Guinea (w)GUI GUI207-18-20230.00.0100.00.00.0
20Botswana (w)BOT BOT210-31-20230.00.0100.00.00.0
21Tunisia (w)TUN TUN202-28-20240.00.0100.00.00.0
22Senegal (w)SEN SEN102-18-20230.00.0100.00.00.0

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Monday
10-12-2026
03:33:32 UTC