Playoffs | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Results | |||
Virtus Bologna (ita) | Bursaspor Basketbol (tur) | 80: 67 | ||
1/ 2 Final | Results | |||
BC Andorra (and) | Bursaspor Basketbol (tur) | 68: 85 | ||
Valencia Basket (esp) | Virtus Bologna (ita) | 73: 83 | ||
1/ 4 Final | Results | |||
Valencia Basket (esp) | BC Metropolitans 92 (fra) | 98: 85 | ||
Virtus Bologna (ita) | Ratiopharm Ulm (ger) | 83: 77 | ||
Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana (slo) | Bursaspor Basketbol (tur) | 83: 85 | ||
Gran Canaria Las Palmas (esp) | BC Andorra (and) | 77: 79 | ||
1/ 8 Final | Results | |||
BC Andorra (and) | Buducnost Podgorica (mne) | 74: 64 | ||
BC Metropolitans 92 (fra) | Reyer Venezia (ita) | 87: 66 | ||
Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana (slo) | Turk Telekom Ankara (tur) | 93: 80 | ||
Gran Canaria Las Palmas (esp) | Slask Wroclaw (pol) | 87: 60 | ||
Valencia Basket (esp) | Hamburg Towers (ger) | 98: 80 | ||
Virtus Bologna (ita) | Lietkabelis Panevezys (ltu) | 75: 67 | ||
Joventut Badalona (esp) | Ratiopharm Ulm (ger) | 73: 79 | ||
Partizan Belgrade (srb) | Bursaspor Basketbol (tur) | 95:103* | ||
* - after overtime |
Group A | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Joventut Badalona (esp) | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 82.2-71.0 | 30 | ||
2. | Partizan Belgrade (srb) | 17 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 85.1-76.8 | 29 | ||
3. | BC Metropolitans 92 (fra) | 17 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 83.0-80.4 | 28 | ||
4. | BC Andorra (and) | 17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 81.2-80.6 | 27 | ||
5. | Lietkabelis Panevezys (ltu) | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 78.3-75.3 | 26 | ||
6. | Turk Telekom Ankara (tur) | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 76.4-78.6 | 26 | ||
7. | Hamburg Towers (ger) | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 83.2-87.8 | 24 | ||
8. | Slask Wroclaw (pol) | 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 74.0-83.4 | 20 | ||
9. | Aquila Basket Trento (ita) | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 71.0-84.2 | 18 | ||
10. | Lokomotiv Kuban (rus) | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 90.4-85.8 | 15 | ||
Group B | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Valencia Basket (esp) | 18 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 86.3-80.0 | 30 | ||
2. | Gran Canaria Las Palmas (esp) | 18 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 80.7-75.9 | 30 | ||
3. | Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana (slo) | 18 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 85.6-82.2 | 29 | ||
4. | Virtus Bologna (ita) | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 84.4-81.4 | 29 | ||
5. | Buducnost Podgorica (mne) | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 78.5-78.9 | 28 | ||
6. | Reyer Venezia (ita) | 18 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 76.7-75.3 | 27 | ||
7. | Bursaspor Basketbol (tur) | 18 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 81.1-83.3 | 26 | ||
8. | Ratiopharm Ulm (ger) | 18 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 79.6-81.4 | 25 | ||
9. | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (fra) | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 78.6-81.7 | 24 | ||
10. | Promitheas Patras (gre) | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 71.1-82.4 | 22 |
To view the results of a team, click on its name.
By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away,
a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)
••• Average for match in full time (FT).
1 - 8 : to Play off
Matches played | Home team wins | Away team wins | Draws | |
---|---|---|---|---|
189 | 59.8% | 37% | 3.2% | |
Points (per match) | ||||
Total | Home team | Away team | Difference | |
160.27 | 82.15 | 78.12 | 4.04 | |
51.3% | 48.7% | |||
Total | Quarter 1 | Quarter 2 | Quarter 3 | Quarter 4 |
160.27 | 40.99 | 40.06 | 39.24 | 39.87 |
25.6% | 25% | 24.5% | 24.9% | |
Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 10-19-2021 - 05-11-2022
# | Date | Team-1 | Team-2 | Result | Stage | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
05-11 2022 | Virtus Bologna | Bursaspor Basketbol | 80:67 | (25:12, 16:19, 21:22, 18:14) | Final | |
05-04 2022 | Valencia Basket | Virtus Bologna | 73:83 | (19:27, 19:23, 19:12, 16:21) | 1/ 2 | |
05-03 2022 | BC Andorra | Bursaspor Basketbol | 68:85 | (20:22, 14:16, 22:25, 12:22) | 1/ 2 | |
04-27 2022 | Valencia Basket | BC Metropolitans 92 | 98:85 | (32:26, 24:20, 23:22, 19:17) | 1/ 4 | |
Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana | Bursaspor Basketbol | 83:85 | (21:23, 15:27, 28:17, 19:18) | 1/ 4 | ||
04-26 2022 | Gran Canaria Las Palmas | BC Andorra | 77:79 | (23:20, 19:15, 21:22, 14:22) | 1/ 4 | |
Virtus Bologna | Ratiopharm Ulm | 83:77 | (25:17, 18:28, 24:17, 16:15) | 1/ 4 | ||
04-20 2022 | Gran Canaria Las Palmas | Slask Wroclaw | 87:60 | (25:18, 17:9, 22:24, 23:9) | 1/ 8 | |
Virtus Bologna | Lietkabelis Panevezys | 75:67 | (18:14, 21:20, 17:18, 19:15) | 1/ 8 | ||
Partizan Belgrade | Bursaspor Basketbol | 95:103* | (20:20, 18:17, 22:27, 24:20; 11:19) | 1/ 8 | ||
Valencia Basket | Hamburg Towers | 98:80 | (19:22, 29:19, 25:17, 25:22) | 1/ 8 | ||
BC Metropolitans 92 | Reyer Venezia | 87:66 | (19:13, 21:17, 27:10, 20:26) | 1/ 8 | ||
04-19 2022 | BC Andorra | Buducnost Podgorica | 74:64 | (23:26, 12:13, 23:12, 16:13) | 1/ 8 | |
Joventut Badalona | Ratiopharm Ulm | 73:79 | (17:18, 18:14, 19:19, 19:28) | 1/ 8 | ||
Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana | Turk Telekom Ankara | 93:80 | (29:16, 31:22, 20:14, 13:28) | 1/ 8 | ||
04-06 2022 | Gran Canaria Las Palmas | Reyer Venezia | 69:76 | |||
BC Metropolitans 92 | Lietkabelis Panevezys | 76:69 | ||||
Aquila Basket Trento | Partizan Belgrade | 63:79 | ||||
Turk Telekom Ankara | Hamburg Towers | 95:70 | ||||
Slask Wroclaw | BC Andorra | 91:95 | ||||
Promitheas Patras | Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana | 67:88 | ||||
04-05 2022 | Valencia Basket | Ratiopharm Ulm | 103:71 | |||
JL Bourg-en-Bresse | Virtus Bologna | 68:90 | ||||
Bursaspor Basketbol | Buducnost Podgorica | 86:89 | ||||
04-04 2022 | Hamburg Towers | Lietkabelis Panevezys | 72:87 | |||
03-30 2022 | Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana | Valencia Basket | 82:76 | |||
Reyer Venezia | Promitheas Patras | 81:57 | ||||
Hamburg Towers | Aquila Basket Trento | 90:69 | ||||
Buducnost Podgorica | JL Bourg-en-Bresse | 73:75 | ||||
Lietkabelis Panevezys | Turk Telekom Ankara | 75:77 | ||||
03-29 2022 | Joventut Badalona | Slask Wroclaw | 97:79 | |||
Virtus Bologna | Gran Canaria Las Palmas | 70:68 | ||||
BC Andorra | BC Metropolitans 92 | 74:83 | ||||
Ratiopharm Ulm | Bursaspor Basketbol | 72:86 | ||||
* - after overtime |