To the Heroes Glory!
  1. Basketball
  2. Europe
  3. ULEB. EuroCup
  stats iconHead-to-head

Basketball. ULEB. EuroCup 2018-2019

Tournament table on 04-15-2019

Playoffs
FinalSeriesResults
Valencia Basket (esp)Alba Berlin (ger)2-1  89: 75    92: 95*   89: 63  
1/ 2 FinalSeriesResults
Alba Berlin (ger)BC Andorra (and)2-0 102: 97    87: 81  
Valencia Basket (esp)Uniks Kazan (rus)2-0  69: 64    79: 73  
1/ 4 FinalSeriesResults
Alba Berlin (ger)Unicaja Malaga (esp)2-1  90: 91   101: 81    79: 75  
Uniks Kazan (rus)Lokomotiv Kuban (rus)2-1  86: 66    59: 68    69: 65  
Valencia Basket (esp)Rytas Vilnius (ltu)2-0  75: 64    71: 56  
ASVEL Villeurbanne (fra)BC Andorra (and)1-2  79: 75    79: 98    80: 82  
* - after overtime


Group Stage 2
Group EPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Alba Berlin  (ger)6510181.2-75.2  6.011
2.Rytas Vilnius  (ltu)6301380.3-76.7  3.79
3.Partizan Belgrade  (srb)6200473.7-76.8 -3.28
4.Monaco Basket  (mon)6200469.7-76.2 -6.58
Group FPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.ASVEL Villeurbanne  (fra)6500174.2-68.5  5.711
2.Lokomotiv Kuban  (rus)6400279.0-70.5  8.510
3.Ratiopharm Ulm  (ger)6300380.8-77.3  3.59
4.Skyliners Frankfurt  (ger)6000661.3-79.0 -17.76
Group GPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Valencia Basket  (esp)6600083.5-76.3  7.212
2.Unicaja Malaga  (esp)6300378.0-80.8 -2.89
3.Crvena Zvezda Belgrade  (srb)6200481.7-80.8  0.88
4.Limoges CSP  (fra)6100575.0-80.2 -5.27
Group HPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Uniks Kazan  (rus)6500184.5-71.0  13.511
2.BC Andorra  (and)6500179.8-76.5  3.311
3.Zenit Saint Petersburg  (rus)6200476.0-79.2 -3.28
4.Cedevita Zagreb  (cro)6000679.0-92.7 -13.76
Group Stage 1
Group APWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Monaco Basket  (mon)10700379.6-75.7  3.917
2.Crvena Zvezda Belgrade  (srb)10600482.5-76.8  5.716
3.BC Andorra  (and)10610485.2-83.4  1.816
4.Ratiopharm Ulm  (ger)10510582.4-82.7 -0.315
5.Brescia Leonessa  (ita)10300777.8-84.2 -6.413
6.Galatasaray Istanbul  (tur)10302776.1-80.8 -4.713
Group BPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Lokomotiv Kuban  (rus)10910184.7-75.7  9.019
2.Alba Berlin  (ger)10710388.3-83.5  4.817
3.Cedevita Zagreb  (cro)10500585.3-83.1  2.215
4.Limoges CSP  (fra)10400681.9-84.5 -2.614
5.Tofas Bursa  (tur)10402689.1-90.8 -1.714
6.Prokom Gdynia  (pol)10100975.4-87.1 -11.711
Group CPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Valencia Basket  (esp)10800284.6-75.9  8.718
2.ASVEL Villeurbanne  (fra)10710378.1-73.2  4.917
3.Zenit Saint Petersburg  (rus)10402684.0-82.3  1.714
4.Partizan Belgrade  (srb)10400675.6-77.1 -1.514
5.Turk Telekom Ankara  (tur)10400676.6-81.9 -5.314
6.Aquila Basket Trento  (ita)10310774.5-83.0 -8.513
Group DPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Uniks Kazan  (rus)10901184.6-75.0  9.619
2.Unicaja Malaga  (esp)10810289.9-78.8  11.118
3.Skyliners Frankfurt  (ger)10610476.7-76.2  0.516
4.Rytas Vilnius  (ltu)10510576.9-77.6 -0.715
5.Mornar Bar  (mne)10200877.2-90.7 -13.512
6.Auxilium Torino  (ita)100021080.0-87.0 -7.010

To get the list of matches click on a team name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of team matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals graphs (some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

1 - 4 : to Next stage
1 - 2 : to Play off (for S2)

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws 
18659.1%34.9%6% 
Basketball. ULEB. EuroCup: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Points (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence 
159.7881.9177.874.04 
 51.3%48.7%  
Basketball. ULEB. EuroCup: Points - home-away
TotalQuarter 1Quarter 2Quarter 3Quarter 4
159.7840.3340.5938.6140.25
 25.2%25.4%24.2%25.2%
Basketball. ULEB. EuroCup: Points - scored by periods

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 10-02-2018 - 04-15-2019

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 04-15 2019Valencia BasketAlba Berlin89:63 (17:18,  29:15,  17:11,  26:19)Final
 04-12 2019Alba BerlinValencia Basket95:92*(23:21,  19:18,  20:20,  21:24;  12:9)Final
 04-09 2019Valencia BasketAlba Berlin89:75 (20:13,  21:25,  30:15,  18:22)Final
 03-22 2019BC AndorraAlba Berlin81:87 (23:25,  19:26,  20:22,  19:14)1/ 2
 Uniks KazanValencia Basket73:79 (16:23,  20:16,  16:17,  21:23)1/ 2
 03-19 2019Alba BerlinBC Andorra102:97 (29:21,  30:22,  26:30,  17:24)1/ 2
 Valencia BasketUniks Kazan69:64 (11:10,  17:20,  16:18,  25:16)1/ 2
 03-13 2019ASVEL VilleurbanneBC Andorra80:82 (22:19,  17:29,  22:19,  19:15)1/ 4
 Alba BerlinUnicaja Malaga79:75 (23:21,  13:18,  26:25,  17:11)1/ 4
 Uniks KazanLokomotiv Kuban69:65 (10:16,  27:13,  10:17,  22:19)1/ 4
 03-08 2019BC AndorraASVEL Villeurbanne98:79 (19:22,  28:19,  27:14,  24:24)1/ 4
 Unicaja MalagaAlba Berlin81:101 (26:23,  17:28,  23:21,  15:29)1/ 4
 Lokomotiv KubanUniks Kazan68:59 (13:13,  15:7,  11:19,  29:20)1/ 4
 Rytas VilniusValencia Basket56:71 (14:20,  25:13,  9:24,  8:14)1/ 4
 03-05 2019Valencia BasketRytas Vilnius75:64 (12:20,  14:10,  22:13,  27:21)1/ 4
 ASVEL VilleurbanneBC Andorra79:75 (17:20,  17:22,  30:18,  15:15)1/ 4
 Alba BerlinUnicaja Malaga90:91 (29:17,  29:22,  12:27,  20:25)1/ 4
 Uniks KazanLokomotiv Kuban86:66 (18:14,  23:24,  25:12,  20:16)1/ 4
* - after overtime

Page time:

Tuesday
05-26-2020
19:34:20 UTC