To the Heroes Glory!
•  • 
  stats iconHead-to-head

Basketball. ULEB. EuroCup 2015-2016

Tournament table on 04-27-2016

Playoffs
FinalResults
Strasbourg Basket (fra)Galatasaray Istanbul (tur)  66: 62    67: 78  
1/ 2 FinalResults
Galatasaray Istanbul (tur)Gran Canaria Las Palmas (esp)  89: 75    81: 94* 
Strasbourg Basket (fra)Aquila Basket Trento (ita)  68: 74    86: 78  
1/ 4 FinalResults
Aquila Basket Trento (ita)Olimpia Milano (ita)  83: 73    92: 79  
Bayern Munchen (ger)Galatasaray Istanbul (tur)  99: 89    59: 72  
BC Nizhny Novgorod (rus)Strasbourg Basket (fra)  85: 94    74: 65  
Stelmet Zielona Gora (pol)Gran Canaria Las Palmas (esp)  82: 93    86: 83  
1/ 8 FinalResults
Basket Zaragoza (esp)Aquila Basket Trento (ita)  85: 83    65: 79  
BC Nizhny Novgorod (rus)Zenit Saint Petersburg (rus) 102: 76    74: 89  
Limoges CSP (fra)Gran Canaria Las Palmas (esp)  65: 82    78: 77  
Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (tur)Galatasaray Istanbul (tur)  67: 64    65: 93  
Stelmet Zielona Gora (pol)Uniks Kazan (rus)  68: 72    71: 54  
Strasbourg Basket (fra)EWE Baskets Oldenburg (ger)  76: 78    93: 64  
Alba Berlin (ger)Bayern Munchen (ger)  82: 82    75: 84  
Banvit Bandirma (tur)Olimpia Milano (ita)  69: 72    76: 79  
* - after overtime


Stage 2
Group GPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Banvit Bandirma  (tur)6400281.2-75.8  5.310
2.Bayern Munchen  (ger)6400279.3-75.7  3.710
3.Bilbao Basket  (esp)6300380.5-77.3  3.29
4.Ratiopharm Ulm  (ger)6100572.5-84.7 -12.27
Group HPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Gran Canaria Las Palmas  (esp)6500188.5-73.3  15.211
2.Strasbourg Basket  (fra)6400277.3-76.0  1.310
3.Avtodor Saratov  (rus)6300388.5-90.0 -1.59
4.Hapoel Jerusalem  (isr)6000675.8-90.8 -15.06
Group IPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.EWE Baskets Oldenburg  (ger)6400282.3-81.7  0.710
2.Limoges CSP  (fra)6300382.3-77.8  4.59
3.Valencia Basket  (esp)6300379.0-77.0  2.09
4.PAOK Salonika  (gre)6200470.8-78.0 -7.28
Group JPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Olimpia Milano  (ita)6400279.0-73.7  5.310
2.Alba Berlin  (ger)6300374.5-72.2  2.39
3.Aris Salonika  (gre)6300371.5-73.0 -1.59
4.Neptunas Klaipeda  (ltu)6200468.2-74.3 -6.28
Group KPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Aquila Basket Trento  (ita)6400278.3-77.8  0.510
2.Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir  (tur)6300383.0-71.0  12.09
3.Trabsonspor  (tur)6300375.0-77.5 -2.59
4.Reggio Emilia  (ita)6200475.7-85.7 -10.08
Group LPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Zenit Saint Petersburg  (rus)6400279.8-78.3  1.510
2.Riesen Ludwigsburg  (ger)6300379.5-78.0  1.59
3.Stelmet Zielona Gora  (pol)6300376.3-77.2 -0.89
4.Reyer Venezia  (ita)6200476.8-79.0 -2.28
Group MPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Uniks Kazan  (rus)6600082.5-74.8  7.712
2.BC Nizhny Novgorod  (rus)6310379.3-79.8 -0.59
3.Maccabi Tel Aviv  (isr)6201477.7-80.0 -2.38
4.Union Olimpija Ljubljana  (slo)6100573.3-78.2 -4.87
Group NPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Galatasaray Istanbul  (tur)6400282.2-69.0  13.210
2.Basket Zaragoza  (esp)6400280.0-75.2  4.810
3.Dinamo Sassari  (ita)6300377.2-80.0 -2.89
4.Szolnoki Olaj  (hun)6100567.2-82.3 -15.27
Stage 1
Group APWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Bilbao Basket  (esp)10800285.6-72.9  12.718
2.Aquila Basket Trento  (ita)10720385.3-81.3  4.017
3.Union Olimpija Ljubljana  (slo)10500579.9-82.8 -2.915
4.BC Nanterre 92  (fra)10401676.7-79.0 -2.314
5.EWE Baskets Oldenburg  (ger)10400676.4-82.0 -5.614
6.Telecom Bonn  (ger)10201882.9-88.8 -5.912
Group BPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Gran Canaria Las Palmas  (esp)10801283.1-74.1  9.018
2.Riesen Ludwigsburg  (ger)10720378.5-71.5  7.017
3.Reggio Emilia  (ita)10600477.8-75.9  1.916
4.Alba Berlin  (ger)10510575.8-77.8 -2.015
5.Le Mans Sarthe Basket  (fra)10302770.0-75.4 -5.413
6.New Basket Brindisi  (ita)10100971.0-81.5 -10.511
Group CPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Valencia Basket  (esp)101000080.9-68.9  12.020
2.Basket Zaragoza  (esp)10700376.0-75.7  0.317
3.Reyer Venezia  (ita)10400672.1-76.0 -3.914
4.Ratiopharm Ulm  (ger)10410679.6-79.0  0.614
5.Spirou Charleroi  (bel)10301772.9-77.4 -4.513
6.Nancy Basket  (fra)10200871.4-75.9 -4.512
Group DPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Uniks Kazan  (rus)10701379.1-71.4  7.717
2.Aris Salonika  (gre)10710372.3-69.2  3.117
3.Banvit Bandirma  (tur)10500577.0-75.7  1.315
4.Trabsonspor  (tur)10500575.4-75.9 -0.515
5.Buducnost Podgorica  (mne)10400674.7-72.5  2.214
6.Steaua  (rou)10200867.6-81.4 -13.812
Group EPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Zenit Saint Petersburg  (rus)10800282.0-74.6  7.418
2.Avtodor Saratov  (rus)10700394.7-83.9  10.817
3.PAOK Salonika  (gre)10510576.0-82.0 -6.015
4.Besiktas Istanbul  (tur)10401679.9-82.9 -3.014
5.Szolnoki Olaj  (hun)10400676.3-82.7 -6.414
6.Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius  (ltu)10200885.6-88.4 -2.812
Group FPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Galatasaray Istanbul  (tur)10700386.7-78.9  7.817
2.BC Nizhny Novgorod  (rus)10600480.1-78.0  2.116
3.Neptunas Klaipeda  (ltu)10610481.1-79.8  1.316
4.Hapoel Jerusalem  (isr)10500580.8-79.8  1.015
5.AEK Athens  (gre)10511577.4-79.4 -2.015
6.Volgograd  (rus)10112977.0-87.2 -10.211

To get the list of matches click on a team name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of team matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals graphs (some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

1 - 4 : to Next stage
1 - 2 : to Play off (for S2)

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws 
30658.2%37.6%4.2% 
Basketball. ULEB. EuroCup: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Points (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence 
156.2879.9576.333.62 
 51.2%48.8%  
Basketball. ULEB. EuroCup: Points - home-away
TotalQuarter 1Quarter 2Quarter 3Quarter 4
156.2839.3238.6538.7039.62
 25.2%24.7%24.8%25.3%
Basketball. ULEB. EuroCup: Points - scored by periods

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 10-13-2015 - 04-27-2016

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 04-27 2016Galatasaray IstanbulStrasbourg Basket78:67 (27:16,  16:19,  18:19,  17:13)Final
 04-22 2016Strasbourg BasketGalatasaray Istanbul66:62 (7:8,  16:16,  20:21,  23:17)Final
 04-06 2016Gran Canaria Las PalmasGalatasaray Istanbul94:81*(27:29,  21:15,  19:13,  23:19;  4:5)1/ 2
 Aquila Basket TrentoStrasbourg Basket78:86 (19:21,  16:15,  16:26,  27:24)1/ 2
 03-30 2016Galatasaray IstanbulGran Canaria Las Palmas89:75 (25:24,  24:18,  24:14,  16:19)1/ 2
 03-29 2016Strasbourg BasketAquila Basket Trento68:74 (16:31,  21:9,  14:19,  17:15)1/ 2
 03-23 2016Gran Canaria Las PalmasStelmet Zielona Gora83:86 (24:18,  21:21,  25:19,  13:28)1/ 4
 Olimpia MilanoAquila Basket Trento79:92 (19:24,  24:24,  11:21,  25:23)1/ 4
 Strasbourg BasketBC Nizhny Novgorod65:74 (16:24,  16:21,  18:19,  15:10)1/ 4
 03-22 2016Galatasaray IstanbulBayern Munchen72:59 (23:14,  20:11,  11:20,  18:14)1/ 4
 03-16 2016Stelmet Zielona GoraGran Canaria Las Palmas82:93 (20:23,  29:21,  16:23,  17:26)1/ 4
 BC Nizhny NovgorodStrasbourg Basket85:94 (28:25,  20:25,  19:25,  18:19)1/ 4
 03-15 2016Aquila Basket TrentoOlimpia Milano83:73 (21:19,  24:22,  21:12,  17:20)1/ 4
 Bayern MunchenGalatasaray Istanbul99:89 (29:22,  21:22,  24:23,  25:22)1/ 4
 03-02 2016Gran Canaria Las PalmasLimoges CSP77:78 (18:24,  24:18,  12:19,  23:17)1/ 8
 Olimpia MilanoBanvit Bandirma79:76 (18:22,  23:25,  18:13,  20:16)1/ 8
 Zenit Saint PetersburgBC Nizhny Novgorod89:74 (22:24,  19:19,  23:14,  25:17)1/ 8
 Uniks KazanStelmet Zielona Gora54:71 (18:15,  15:14,  10:23,  11:19)1/ 8
 03-01 2016EWE Baskets OldenburgStrasbourg Basket64:93 (14:27,  21:21,  14:25,  15:20)1/ 8
 Aquila Basket TrentoBasket Zaragoza79:65 (18:17,  15:16,  26:16,  20:16)1/ 8
 Bayern MunchenAlba Berlin84:75 (23:20,  21:14,  16:20,  24:21)1/ 8
 Galatasaray IstanbulPinar Karsiyaka Izmir93:65 (20:20,  23:12,  27:19,  23:14)1/ 8
 02-24 2016Strasbourg BasketEWE Baskets Oldenburg76:78 (19:21,  22:25,  16:15,  19:17)1/ 8
 Limoges CSPGran Canaria Las Palmas65:82 (11:22,  18:15,  15:25,  21:20)1/ 8
 Basket ZaragozaAquila Basket Trento85:83 (18:28,  26:17,  24:21,  17:17)1/ 8
 Alba BerlinBayern Munchen82:82 (22:19,  25:22,  20:23,  15:18)1/ 8
 Stelmet Zielona GoraUniks Kazan68:72 (21:13,  14:17,  14:25,  19:17)1/ 8
 Banvit BandirmaOlimpia Milano69:72 (13:11,  25:19,  12:23,  19:19)1/ 8
 BC Nizhny NovgorodZenit Saint Petersburg102:76 (27:12,  29:22,  27:16,  19:26)1/ 8
 Pinar Karsiyaka IzmirGalatasaray Istanbul67:64 (20:15,  18:12,  13:18,  16:19)1/ 8
* - after overtime

Page time:

Wednesday
01-29-2020
17:48:11 UTC