To the Heroes Glory!

Ice Hockey. Czech Republic. ExtraLiga 2022-2023

Tournament table on 04-28-2023

   stats iconHead-to-head
Playoffs
FinalSeriesResults
Mountfield Hradec KraloveOcelari Trinec2-4   2:4     1:2*    0:1     2:1*    3:0     1:4  
1/ 2 FinalSeriesResults
Dynamo PardubiceOcelari Trinec3-4   4:2     0:3     1:2     2:0     2:4     5:3     1:2  
Vitkovice OstravaMountfield Hradec Kralove3-4   0:1P    2:3*    2:4     2:1     3:2*    2:1*    1:2* 
1/ 4 FinalSeriesResults
Dynamo PardubiceHC Olomouc4-0   5:1     2:0     5:4*    3:2  
Mountfield Hradec KraloveBili Tygri Liberec4-1   2:4     3:2     2:1*    2:1     6:4  
Vitkovice OstravaKometa Brno4-2   3:2     0:3     4:1     1:2     1:0     4:3* 
Sparta PragueOcelari Trinec2-4   3:2     2:3*    4:2     1:3     0:3     1:5  
1/ 8 FinalSeriesResults
Bili Tygri LiberecSkoda Plzen3-2   4:1     0:6     3:1     1:2*    4:3* 
HC OlomoucKarlovy Vary3-1   4:1     4:7     3:2*    3:0  
Kometa BrnoBK Mlada Boleslav3-1   4:2     2:1     1:2     5:1  
Ocelari TrinecHC Litvinov3-0   3:1     5:4*    4:2  
Relegation matchesSeriesResults
Rytiri KladnoBerani Zlin4-0   1:0     3:1     7:1     1:0  
* - after overtime / extratime, P - after shootouts


TeamPWWOLOLGoals•••Pts
1.Dynamo Pardubice52298510155-1082.9-2.0  0.9108
2.Vitkovice Ostrava522841010155-1163.0-2.2  0.8102
3.Sparta Prague52286315154-1202.9-2.3  0.699
4.Mountfield Hradec Kralove52237517140-1232.6-2.3  0.388
5.Bili Tygri Liberec5219101013153-1252.8-2.3  0.587
6.Ocelari Trinec52215719149-1182.8-2.2  0.680
7.Kometa Brno52196324131-1482.5-2.8 -0.472
8.HC Olomouc52196225118-1402.2-2.7 -0.571
9.Karlovy Vary52194326127-1622.4-3.1 -0.768
10.HC Litvinov52157822132-1422.5-2.6 -0.167
11.BK Mlada Boleslav52157822113-1252.1-2.3 -0.267
12.Skoda Plzen52156823126-1432.3-2.7 -0.365
13.HK Ceske Budejovice52155626129-1562.4-2.9 -0.561
14.Rytiri Kladno52153628122-1782.3-3.3 -1.057

To view the results of a team, click on its name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

  1 -  4 : to Play off
  5 - 12 : to Play off (placement matches)
 14      : to lower League

ExtraLiga is the main (strongest) ice hockey tournament/championship in Czech Republic.

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws  
42545.9%30.8%23.3%  
Ice Hockey. Czech Republic. ExtraLiga: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Goals (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence  
4.992.712.280.43  
 54.3%45.7%   
Ice Hockey. Czech Republic. ExtraLiga: Goals - home-away
TotalPeriod 1Period 2Period 3  
4.991.471.731.79  
 29.4%34.8%35.8%  
Ice Hockey. Czech Republic. ExtraLiga: Goals - scored by periods
Over / Under
4.55.56.5
55.3% · 44.7%39% · 61%24.2% · 75.8%

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 09-15-2022 - 04-28-2023

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 04-28 2023Ocelari TrinecMountfield Hradec Kralove4:1 (1:0,  0:0,  3:1)Final
 04-26 2023Mountfield Hradec KraloveOcelari Trinec3:0 (1:0,  1:0,  1:0)Final
 04-23 2023Ocelari TrinecMountfield Hradec Kralove1:2*(0:1,  1:0,  0:0;  0:1)Final
 04-22 2023Ocelari TrinecMountfield Hradec Kralove1:0 (0:0,  1:0,  0:0)Final
 04-21 2023Berani ZlinRytiri Kladno0:1 (0:0,  0:1,  0:0)RM
 04-20 2023Berani ZlinRytiri Kladno1:7 (0:4,  0:3,  1:0)RM
 04-19 2023Mountfield Hradec KraloveOcelari Trinec1:2*(0:1,  1:0,  0:0;  0:1)Final
 04-18 2023Mountfield Hradec KraloveOcelari Trinec2:4 (0:0,  0:1,  2:3)Final
 04-17 2023Rytiri KladnoBerani Zlin3:1 (2:0,  0:0,  1:1)RM
 04-16 2023Rytiri KladnoBerani Zlin1:0 (0:0,  0:0,  1:0)RM
 04-15 2023Vitkovice OstravaMountfield Hradec Kralove1:2*(0:0,  1:1,  0:0;  0:1)1/ 2
 04-14 2023Dynamo PardubiceOcelari Trinec1:2 (1:1,  0:1,  0:0)1/ 2
 04-13 2023Mountfield Hradec KraloveVitkovice Ostrava1:2*(0:1,  0:0,  1:0;  0:1)1/ 2
 04-12 2023Ocelari TrinecDynamo Pardubice3:5 (0:3,  0:1,  3:1)1/ 2
 04-11 2023Vitkovice OstravaMountfield Hradec Kralove3:2*(0:2,  1:0,  1:0;  1:0)1/ 2
 04-10 2023Dynamo PardubiceOcelari Trinec2:4 (0:0,  2:3,  0:1)1/ 2
 04-09 2023Mountfield Hradec KraloveVitkovice Ostrava1:2 (0:1,  1:1,  0:0)1/ 2
 04-08 2023Mountfield Hradec KraloveVitkovice Ostrava4:2 (2:1,  0:0,  2:1)1/ 2
 04-07 2023Ocelari TrinecDynamo Pardubice0:2 (0:0,  0:0,  0:2)1/ 2
 04-06 2023Ocelari TrinecDynamo Pardubice2:1 (1:0,  0:1,  1:0)1/ 2
 04-05 2023Vitkovice OstravaMountfield Hradec Kralove2:3*(0:0,  0:0,  2:2;  0:1)1/ 2
 04-04 2023Vitkovice OstravaMountfield Hradec Kralove0:1P(0:0,  0:0,  0:0;  0:0;  2:4)1/ 2
 04-03 2023Dynamo PardubiceOcelari Trinec0:3 (0:1,  0:1,  0:1)1/ 2
 04-02 2023Dynamo PardubiceOcelari Trinec4:2 (2:0,  1:1,  1:1)1/ 2
 03-28 2023Ocelari TrinecSparta Prague5:1 (1:0,  1:0,  3:1)1/ 4
 03-27 2023Kometa BrnoVitkovice Ostrava3:4*(0:1,  2:1,  1:1;  0:1)1/ 4
 03-26 2023Mountfield Hradec KraloveBili Tygri Liberec6:4 (1:0,  2:3,  3:1)1/ 4
 Sparta PragueOcelari Trinec0:3 (0:1,  0:0,  0:2)1/ 4
 03-25 2023Vitkovice OstravaKometa Brno1:0 (0:0,  0:0,  1:0)1/ 4
 03-24 2023Ocelari TrinecSparta Prague3:1 (1:1,  0:0,  2:0)1/ 4
 Bili Tygri LiberecMountfield Hradec Kralove1:2 (0:1,  0:0,  1:1)1/ 4
 03-23 2023Bili Tygri LiberecMountfield Hradec Kralove1:2*(0:1,  0:0,  1:0;  0:1)1/ 4
 Ocelari TrinecSparta Prague2:4 (1:1,  1:2,  0:1)1/ 4
 03-22 2023Kometa BrnoVitkovice Ostrava2:1 (1:0,  1:1,  0:0)1/ 4
 HC OlomoucDynamo Pardubice2:3 (0:2,  1:1,  1:0)1/ 4
 03-21 2023HC OlomoucDynamo Pardubice4:5*(2:2,  2:0,  0:2;  0:1)1/ 4
 Kometa BrnoVitkovice Ostrava1:4 (1:2,  0:0,  0:2)1/ 4
 03-20 2023Sparta PragueOcelari Trinec2:3*(1:1,  1:0,  0:1;  0:1)1/ 4
 Mountfield Hradec KraloveBili Tygri Liberec3:2 (0:0,  2:1,  1:1)1/ 4
 03-19 2023Mountfield Hradec KraloveBili Tygri Liberec2:4 (0:0,  1:1,  1:3)1/ 4
 Sparta PragueOcelari Trinec3:2 (2:0,  1:0,  0:2)1/ 4
 03-18 2023Vitkovice OstravaKometa Brno0:3 (0:0,  0:1,  0:2)1/ 4
 Dynamo PardubiceHC Olomouc2:0 (0:0,  0:0,  2:0)1/ 4
 03-17 2023Dynamo PardubiceHC Olomouc5:1 (2:1,  1:0,  2:0)1/ 4
 Vitkovice OstravaKometa Brno3:2 (2:0,  0:1,  1:1)1/ 4
 03-14 2023Bili Tygri LiberecSkoda Plzen4:3*(2:3,  1:0,  0:0;  1:0)1/ 8
 HC OlomoucKarlovy Vary3:0 (1:0,  1:0,  1:0)1/ 8
 03-12 2023BK Mlada BoleslavKometa Brno1:5 (0:2,  0:2,  1:1)1/ 8
 Skoda PlzenBili Tygri Liberec2:1*(0:0,  1:1,  0:0;  1:0)1/ 8
 Karlovy VaryHC Olomouc2:3*(1:0,  1:0,  0:2;  0:1)1/ 8
 03-11 2023HC LitvinovOcelari Trinec2:4 (1:1,  0:1,  1:2)1/ 8
 BK Mlada BoleslavKometa Brno2:1 (1:0,  1:1,  0:0)1/ 8
 Skoda PlzenBili Tygri Liberec1:3 (0:0,  1:1,  0:2)1/ 8
 Karlovy VaryHC Olomouc7:4 (1:2,  3:1,  3:1)1/ 8
 03-09 2023Bili Tygri LiberecSkoda Plzen0:6 (0:1,  0:1,  0:4)1/ 8
 HC OlomoucKarlovy Vary4:1 (2:0,  1:0,  1:1)1/ 8
 Kometa BrnoBK Mlada Boleslav2:1 (2:0,  0:1,  0:0)1/ 8
 Ocelari TrinecHC Litvinov5:4*(1:1,  2:1,  1:2;  1:0)1/ 8
 03-08 2023Kometa BrnoBK Mlada Boleslav4:2 (0:0,  3:1,  1:1)1/ 8
 Bili Tygri LiberecSkoda Plzen4:1 (2:0,  1:0,  1:1)1/ 8
 Ocelari TrinecHC Litvinov3:1 (0:0,  1:1,  2:0)1/ 8
 03-05 2023Bili Tygri LiberecVitkovice Ostrava2:1P(0:1,  0:0,  1:0;  0:0;  3:2)
 HC LitvinovHC Olomouc5:1 (1:1,  2:0,  2:0)
 Kometa BrnoSparta Prague5:2 (1:1,  3:0,  1:1)
 Mountfield Hradec KraloveDynamo Pardubice3:1 (1:0,  1:1,  1:0)
 Ocelari TrinecBK Mlada Boleslav2:3 (2:1,  0:1,  0:1)
 Rytiri KladnoKarlovy Vary5:4 (1:0,  2:2,  2:2)
 Skoda PlzenHK Ceske Budejovice3:5 (1:1,  1:2,  1:2)
 03-03 2023BK Mlada BoleslavSkoda Plzen4:2 (1:0,  2:1,  1:1)
 Dynamo PardubiceHC Litvinov2:3P(0:1,  0:1,  2:0;  0:0;  0:2)
 HC OlomoucOcelari Trinec0:5 (0:3,  0:0,  0:2)
 HK Ceske BudejoviceRytiri Kladno5:2 (0:0,  4:1,  1:1)
 Karlovy VaryBili Tygri Liberec3:4*(0:1,  1:2,  2:0;  0:1)
 Sparta PragueMountfield Hradec Kralove3:2 (0:1,  2:1,  1:0)
 Vitkovice OstravaKometa Brno5:2 (0:1,  1:1,  4:0)
 02-28 2023Sparta PragueHC Olomouc1:2P(0:1,  1:0,  0:0;  0:0;  1:2)
 Bili Tygri LiberecDynamo Pardubice5:1 (1:0,  0:1,  4:0)
 02-26 2023Kometa BrnoHC Olomouc3:0 (1:0,  2:0,  0:0)
 Karlovy VaryHK Ceske Budejovice5:1 (2:1,  3:0,  0:0)
 Mountfield Hradec KraloveBK Mlada Boleslav3:4P(1:2,  2:0,  0:1;  0:0;  0:2)
 Rytiri KladnoVitkovice Ostrava1:2 (0:1,  0:0,  1:1)
 Sparta PragueOcelari Trinec4:2 (3:1,  0:0,  1:1)
 HC LitvinovSkoda Plzen2:1 (0:0,  2:0,  0:1)
* - after overtime / extratime, P - after shootouts

Page time:

Tuesday
02-27-2024
16:54:39 UTC