To the Heroes Glory!

Ice Hockey. Czech Republic. ExtraLiga 2021-2022

Tournament table on 04-28-2022

   stats iconHead-to-head
Playoffs
FinalSeriesResults
Ocelari TrinecSparta Prague4-2   4:1     1:2     3:2     2:5     7:3     2:1  
1/ 2 FinalSeriesResults
Ocelari TrinecBK Mlada Boleslav4-0   3:0     1:0P    4:3*    2:1  
Sparta PragueHK Ceske Budejovice4-1   2:1     5:1     3:2*    1:3     3:2  
1/ 4 FinalSeriesResults
HK Ceske BudejoviceDynamo Pardubice4-1   3:1     3:2     2:1     2:3     4:3  
Ocelari TrinecVitkovice Ostrava4-0   3:0     2:1     2:1     2:1  
Sparta PragueBili Tygri Liberec4-1   7:0     3:2     2:1     2:4     5:4* 
Mountfield Hradec KraloveBK Mlada Boleslav1-4   2:1     2:3     2:3P    3:4*    3:4* 
1/ 8 FinalSeriesResults
Bili Tygri LiberecKometa Brno3-2   4:3     3:2*    2:4     2:3     6:1  
Dynamo PardubiceKarlovy Vary3-0   3:2     4:2     3:2* 
Vitkovice OstravaHC Olomouc3-2   4:3*    1:3     2:3     4:3     3:1  
Skoda PlzenBK Mlada Boleslav2-3   3:2*    2:3     3:5     1:0     2:3  
Relegation matchesSeriesResults
Rytiri KladnoDukla Jihlava4-1   6:4     4:1     3:5     7:2     6:3  
* - after overtime / extratime, P - after shootouts


TeamPWWOLOLGoals•••Pts
1.Mountfield Hradec Kralove56319511178-1123.1-2.0  1.1116
2.Ocelari Trinec56316712172-1163.0-2.0  1.0112
3.Sparta Prague56276617202-1473.5-2.6  0.999
4.Dynamo Pardubice562211518169-1502.9-2.6  0.393
5.HK Ceske Budejovice56265520163-1512.9-2.6  0.393
6.Skoda Plzen56245918167-1482.9-2.6  0.391
7.Bili Tygri Liberec56253820146-1452.6-2.5  0.189
8.Vitkovice Ostrava56228521139-1492.4-2.6 -0.287
9.HC Olomouc56208424130-1512.2-2.6 -0.480
10.Kometa Brno561710524141-1612.4-2.8 -0.476
11.BK Mlada Boleslav56213725127-1472.2-2.5 -0.376
12.Karlovy Vary56194726159-1742.8-3.0 -0.272
13.HC Litvinov56184826150-1712.6-2.9 -0.370
14.Rytiri Kladno56146828140-1822.4-3.1 -0.762
15.Berani Zlin5696536106-1851.8-3.2 -1.444

To view the results of a team, click on its name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

  1 -  4 : to Play off
  5 - 12 : to Play off (placement matches)
 14      : to lower League (relegation matches)
 15      : to lower League

ExtraLiga is the main (strongest) ice hockey tournament/championship in Czech Republic.

SELLING

of the database of sports statistics - data and structure
(for a startup company in the field of sports betting)

contact: admin@sport12x.com

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws  
47748.2%29.8%22%  
Ice Hockey. Czech Republic. ExtraLiga: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Goals (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence  
5.282.862.420.44  
 54.2%45.8%   
Ice Hockey. Czech Republic. ExtraLiga: Goals - home-away
TotalPeriod 1Period 2Period 3  
5.281.491.951.84  
 28.2%37%34.8%  
Ice Hockey. Czech Republic. ExtraLiga: Goals - scored by periods
Over / Under
4.55.56.5
64.4% · 35.6%41.1% · 58.9%24.5% · 75.5%

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 09-08-2021 - 04-28-2022

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 04-28 2022Sparta PragueOcelari Trinec1:2 (0:2,  0:0,  1:0)Final
 04-26 2022Ocelari TrinecSparta Prague7:3 (2:2,  4:1,  1:0)Final
 04-25 2022Rytiri KladnoDukla Jihlava6:3 (2:2,  1:1,  3:0)RM
 04-23 2022Sparta PragueOcelari Trinec5:2 (0:1,  3:0,  2:1)Final
 04-22 2022Sparta PragueOcelari Trinec2:3 (1:0,  0:2,  1:1)Final
 Dukla JihlavaRytiri Kladno2:7 (1:2,  1:2,  0:3)RM
 04-21 2022Dukla JihlavaRytiri Kladno5:3 (1:0,  3:3,  1:0)RM
 04-19 2022Ocelari TrinecSparta Prague1:2 (0:0,  0:1,  1:1)Final
 04-18 2022Rytiri KladnoDukla Jihlava4:1 (0:1,  2:0,  2:0)RM
 Ocelari TrinecSparta Prague4:1 (0:1,  0:0,  4:0)Final
 04-17 2022Rytiri KladnoDukla Jihlava6:4 (1:0,  2:3,  3:1)RM
 04-11 2022Sparta PragueHK Ceske Budejovice3:2 (1:0,  1:2,  1:0)1/ 2
 04-08 2022HK Ceske BudejoviceSparta Prague3:1 (0:0,  2:1,  1:0)1/ 2
 BK Mlada BoleslavOcelari Trinec1:2 (0:1,  0:1,  1:0)1/ 2
 04-07 2022HK Ceske BudejoviceSparta Prague2:3*(1:0,  0:0,  1:2;  0:1)1/ 2
 BK Mlada BoleslavOcelari Trinec3:4*(1:0,  1:0,  1:3;  0:1)1/ 2
 04-04 2022Sparta PragueHK Ceske Budejovice5:1 (2:0,  0:0,  3:1)1/ 2
 Ocelari TrinecBK Mlada Boleslav1:0P(0:0,  0:0,  0:0;  0:0;  1:0)1/ 2
 04-03 2022Ocelari TrinecBK Mlada Boleslav3:0 (0:0,  1:0,  2:0)1/ 2
 Sparta PragueHK Ceske Budejovice2:1 (1:1,  1:0,  0:0)1/ 2
 03-28 2022Sparta PragueBili Tygri Liberec5:4*(2:2,  2:2,  0:0;  1:0)1/ 4
 HK Ceske BudejoviceDynamo Pardubice4:3 (1:2,  2:1,  1:0)1/ 4
 03-27 2022Mountfield Hradec KraloveBK Mlada Boleslav3:4*(1:1,  1:0,  1:2;  0:1)1/ 4
 03-26 2022Dynamo PardubiceHK Ceske Budejovice3:2 (2:0,  0:0,  1:2)1/ 4
 Bili Tygri LiberecSparta Prague4:2 (0:0,  2:1,  2:1)1/ 4
 03-25 2022Dynamo PardubiceHK Ceske Budejovice1:2 (0:1,  0:1,  1:0)1/ 4
 Bili Tygri LiberecSparta Prague1:2 (1:1,  0:0,  0:1)1/ 4
 03-24 2022BK Mlada BoleslavMountfield Hradec Kralove4:3*(2:1,  1:1,  0:1;  1:0)1/ 4
 Vitkovice OstravaOcelari Trinec1:2 (1:0,  0:2,  0:0)1/ 4
 03-23 2022Vitkovice OstravaOcelari Trinec1:2 (0:0,  1:1,  0:1)1/ 4
 BK Mlada BoleslavMountfield Hradec Kralove3:2P(0:0,  1:1,  1:1;  0:0;  1:0)1/ 4
 03-22 2022Sparta PragueBili Tygri Liberec3:2 (3:2,  0:0,  0:0)1/ 4
 HK Ceske BudejoviceDynamo Pardubice3:2 (0:1,  1:1,  2:0)1/ 4
 03-21 2022Sparta PragueBili Tygri Liberec7:0 (1:0,  4:0,  2:0)1/ 4
 HK Ceske BudejoviceDynamo Pardubice3:1 (1:0,  1:1,  1:0)1/ 4
 03-20 2022Ocelari TrinecVitkovice Ostrava2:1 (0:0,  1:0,  1:1)1/ 4
 Mountfield Hradec KraloveBK Mlada Boleslav2:3 (2:0,  0:2,  0:1)1/ 4
 03-19 2022Mountfield Hradec KraloveBK Mlada Boleslav2:1 (0:0,  1:0,  1:1)1/ 4
 Ocelari TrinecVitkovice Ostrava3:0 (0:0,  2:0,  1:0)1/ 4
 03-17 2022Bili Tygri LiberecKometa Brno6:1 (1:0,  3:0,  2:1)1/ 8
 Skoda PlzenBK Mlada Boleslav2:3 (0:1,  1:1,  1:1)1/ 8
 Vitkovice OstravaHC Olomouc3:1 (1:1,  0:0,  2:0)1/ 8
 03-15 2022HC OlomoucVitkovice Ostrava3:4 (1:0,  1:1,  1:3)1/ 8
 Kometa BrnoBili Tygri Liberec3:2 (0:1,  0:0,  3:1)1/ 8
 BK Mlada BoleslavSkoda Plzen0:1 (0:1,  0:0,  0:0)1/ 8
 03-14 2022Karlovy VaryDynamo Pardubice2:3*(2:2,  0:0,  0:0;  0:1)1/ 8
 HC OlomoucVitkovice Ostrava3:2 (1:0,  1:1,  1:1)1/ 8
 Kometa BrnoBili Tygri Liberec4:2 (2:0,  1:1,  1:1)1/ 8
 BK Mlada BoleslavSkoda Plzen5:3 (1:0,  1:1,  3:2)1/ 8
 03-12 2022Dynamo PardubiceKarlovy Vary4:2 (3:0,  0:0,  1:2)1/ 8
 Bili Tygri LiberecKometa Brno3:2*(1:0,  0:1,  1:1;  1:0)1/ 8
 Vitkovice OstravaHC Olomouc1:3 (1:2,  0:1,  0:0)1/ 8
 Skoda PlzenBK Mlada Boleslav2:3 (2:0,  0:1,  0:2)1/ 8
 03-11 2022Bili Tygri LiberecKometa Brno4:3 (2:0,  2:3,  0:0)1/ 8
 Dynamo PardubiceKarlovy Vary3:2 (1:0,  2:2,  0:0)1/ 8
 Skoda PlzenBK Mlada Boleslav3:2*(1:1,  1:1,  0:0;  1:0)1/ 8
 Vitkovice OstravaHC Olomouc4:3*(1:0,  1:2,  1:1;  1:0)1/ 8
 03-08 2022Berani ZlinDynamo Pardubice0:3 (0:1,  0:0,  0:2)
 Bili Tygri LiberecVitkovice Ostrava6:1 (4:0,  1:1,  1:0)
 BK Mlada BoleslavOcelari Trinec2:3*(1:0,  1:2,  0:0;  0:1)
 HC OlomoucKometa Brno2:0 (0:0,  1:0,  1:0)
 Karlovy VaryHC Litvinov3:1 (0:1,  2:0,  1:0)
 Mountfield Hradec KraloveHK Ceske Budejovice2:1*(1:0,  0:0,  0:1;  1:0)
 Rytiri KladnoSparta Prague1:4 (0:2,  0:1,  1:1)
 03-06 2022Dynamo PardubiceOcelari Trinec2:3P(0:1,  1:0,  1:1;  0:0;  0:1)
 HC LitvinovHC Olomouc2:3 (1:1,  0:1,  1:1)
 HK Ceske BudejoviceBili Tygri Liberec5:3 (1:0,  0:2,  4:1)
 Kometa BrnoRytiri Kladno3:0 (0:0,  2:0,  1:0)
 Skoda PlzenKarlovy Vary1:3 (0:0,  1:1,  0:2)
 Sparta PragueBerani Zlin4:1 (1:0,  2:0,  1:1)
 Vitkovice OstravaMountfield Hradec Kralove3:1 (0:0,  1:1,  2:0)
 03-04 2022Bili Tygri LiberecKometa Brno2:3 (1:1,  0:2,  1:0)
 HC OlomoucDynamo Pardubice3:2 (0:1,  1:0,  2:1)
 Mountfield Hradec KraloveHC Litvinov3:0 (2:0,  0:0,  1:0)
 Rytiri KladnoBK Mlada Boleslav2:0 (1:0,  1:0,  0:0)
 Berani ZlinSkoda Plzen3:2P(0:1,  0:0,  2:1;  0:0;  1:0)
 Karlovy VarySparta Prague1:4 (0:0,  0:2,  1:2)
 Vitkovice OstravaHK Ceske Budejovice4:3*(1:1,  2:1,  0:1;  1:0)
 03-02 2022Bili Tygri LiberecOcelari Trinec2:0 (0:0,  0:0,  2:0)
 Kometa BrnoHC Olomouc2:3 (0:0,  2:0,  0:3)
 03-01 2022Kometa BrnoSkoda Plzen4:3P(0:0,  2:2,  1:1;  0:0;  1:0)
 Rytiri KladnoVitkovice Ostrava4:3*(1:0,  1:1,  1:2;  1:0)
 Berani ZlinSparta Prague2:3 (0:0,  0:1,  2:2)
 BK Mlada BoleslavKarlovy Vary3:2 (0:0,  2:1,  1:1)
 HC LitvinovMountfield Hradec Kralove3:2P(0:0,  1:2,  1:0;  0:0;  1:0)
 HK Ceske BudejoviceDynamo Pardubice7:1 (1:0,  4:1,  2:0)
 02-27 2022HK Ceske BudejoviceKarlovy Vary3:1 (1:0,  1:1,  1:0)
 Kometa BrnoMountfield Hradec Kralove2:4 (0:0,  1:2,  1:2)
 Skoda PlzenRytiri Kladno4:3 (3:0,  1:1,  0:2)
 BK Mlada BoleslavBerani Zlin4:1 (2:1,  2:0,  0:0)
 HC LitvinovVitkovice Ostrava4:2 (1:1,  2:1,  1:0)
 HC OlomoucOcelari Trinec3:0 (0:0,  1:0,  2:0)
 Sparta PragueBili Tygri Liberec5:2 (2:0,  3:1,  0:1)
 02-25 2022Sparta PragueHC Olomouc6:3 (2:2,  3:1,  1:0)
 Bili Tygri LiberecSkoda Plzen1:0 (1:0,  0:0,  0:0)
 Rytiri KladnoDynamo Pardubice3:1 (0:0,  2:1,  1:0)
* - after overtime / extratime, P - after shootouts

Page time:

Sunday
01-29-2023
03:04:42 UTC