To the Heroes Glory!

Ice Hockey. Czech Republic. ExtraLiga 2020-2021

Tournament table on 04-26-2021

   stats iconHead-to-head
Playoffs
FinalSeriesResults
Ocelari TrinecBili Tygri Liberec4-1   6:2     3:1     0:3     1:0*    3:0  
1/ 2 FinalSeriesResults
Ocelari TrinecBK Mlada Boleslav4-3   2:0     1:3     3:1     1:3     3:0     2:4     3:0  
Sparta PragueBili Tygri Liberec3-4   1:5     1:3     2:3*    5:0     3:2*    3:2*    1:2  
1/ 4 FinalSeriesResults
Bili Tygri LiberecMountfield Hradec Kralove4-0   4:3*    3:0     3:0     3:1  
BK Mlada BoleslavDynamo Pardubice4-0   2:0     5:0     4:2     5:3  
Ocelari TrinecKometa Brno4-0   5:0     7:2     4:1     4:1  
Sparta PragueHC Olomouc4-0   3:1     2:0     3:2     3:0  
1/ 8 FinalSeriesResults
Dynamo PardubiceKarlovy Vary3-1   2:1    11:3     1:2*    5:1  
Mountfield Hradec KraloveHC Litvinov3-0   2:0     3:1     5:1  
Vitkovice OstravaKometa Brno2-3   2:1*    2:1     1:2*    1:2*    1:3  
Skoda PlzenHC Olomouc0-3   1:2     2:3     1:2  
* - after overtime


TeamPWWOLOLGoals•••Pts
1.Sparta Prague52323611193-1133.7-2.1  1.6108
2.Ocelari Trinec52314512186-1273.5-2.4  1.1106
3.BK Mlada Boleslav52266713162-1253.1-2.3  0.897
4.Bili Tygri Liberec52248515149-1132.8-2.2  0.693
5.Skoda Plzen52246715168-1273.2-2.3  0.891
6.Mountfield Hradec Kralove52264319140-1252.7-2.4  0.389
7.Dynamo Pardubice52217420140-1422.6-2.7 -0.281
8.Vitkovice Ostrava52204622129-1392.4-2.6 -0.274
9.Karlovy Vary52178621141-1752.6-3.3 -0.673
10.Kometa Brno52195622140-1512.7-2.8 -0.173
11.HC Litvinov52178522130-1422.4-2.7 -0.372
12.HC Olomouc52146527105-1541.9-2.9 -1.059
13.Berani Zlin52113434106-1772.0-3.3 -1.343
14.HK Ceske Budejovice5264735126-2052.4-3.8 -1.533

To view the results of a team, click on its name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

1 - 4 : to Play off
5 -12 : to Play off (placement matches)

ExtraLiga is the main (strongest) ice hockey tournament/championship in Czech Republic.

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws  
41442%37.4%20.6%  
Ice Hockey. Czech Republic. ExtraLiga: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Goals (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence  
5.272.752.520.22  
 52.1%47.9%   
Ice Hockey. Czech Republic. ExtraLiga: Goals - home-away
TotalPeriod 1Period 2Period 3  
5.271.601.901.77  
 30.4%36.1%33.5%  
Ice Hockey. Czech Republic. ExtraLiga: Goals - scored by periods
Over / Under
4.55.56.5
59.9% · 40.1%41.5% · 58.5%28% · 72%

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 09-17-2020 - 04-26-2021

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 04-26 2021Ocelari TrinecBili Tygri Liberec3:0 (0:0,  1:0,  2:0)Final
 04-23 2021Bili Tygri LiberecOcelari Trinec0:1*(0:0,  0:0,  0:0;  0:1)Final
 04-22 2021Bili Tygri LiberecOcelari Trinec3:0 (2:0,  0:0,  1:0)Final
 04-19 2021Ocelari TrinecBili Tygri Liberec3:1 (0:0,  2:0,  1:1)Final
 04-18 2021Ocelari TrinecBili Tygri Liberec6:2 (3:0,  3:2,  0:0)Final
 04-15 2021Ocelari TrinecBK Mlada Boleslav3:0 (0:0,  0:0,  3:0)1/ 2
 Sparta PragueBili Tygri Liberec1:2 (0:1,  0:1,  1:0)1/ 2
 04-13 2021Bili Tygri LiberecSparta Prague2:3*(0:0,  0:2,  2:0;  0:1)1/ 2
 BK Mlada BoleslavOcelari Trinec4:2 (1:0,  2:1,  1:1)1/ 2
 04-11 2021Sparta PragueBili Tygri Liberec3:2*(1:0,  0:1,  1:1;  1:0)1/ 2
 Ocelari TrinecBK Mlada Boleslav3:0 (1:0,  2:0,  0:0)1/ 2
 04-08 2021BK Mlada BoleslavOcelari Trinec3:1 (1:1,  1:0,  1:0)1/ 2
 Bili Tygri LiberecSparta Prague0:5 (0:3,  0:0,  0:2)1/ 2
 04-07 2021BK Mlada BoleslavOcelari Trinec1:3 (0:2,  1:1,  0:0)1/ 2
 Bili Tygri LiberecSparta Prague3:2*(0:1,  2:1,  0:0;  1:0)1/ 2
 04-04 2021Ocelari TrinecBK Mlada Boleslav1:3 (1:1,  0:2,  0:0)1/ 2
 Sparta PragueBili Tygri Liberec1:3 (0:1,  0:0,  1:2)1/ 2
 04-03 2021Sparta PragueBili Tygri Liberec1:5 (1:0,  0:1,  0:4)1/ 2
 Ocelari TrinecBK Mlada Boleslav2:0 (0:0,  2:0,  0:0)1/ 2
 03-25 2021HC OlomoucSparta Prague0:3 (0:0,  0:3,  0:0)1/ 4
 Kometa BrnoOcelari Trinec1:4 (1:1,  0:2,  0:1)1/ 4
 03-24 2021Kometa BrnoOcelari Trinec1:4 (0:1,  1:1,  0:2)1/ 4
 HC OlomoucSparta Prague2:3 (0:1,  1:0,  1:2)1/ 4
 03-23 2021Mountfield Hradec KraloveBili Tygri Liberec1:3 (1:0,  0:0,  0:3)1/ 4
 Dynamo PardubiceBK Mlada Boleslav3:5 (2:0,  1:1,  0:4)1/ 4
 03-22 2021Dynamo PardubiceBK Mlada Boleslav2:4 (1:2,  1:1,  0:1)1/ 4
 Mountfield Hradec KraloveBili Tygri Liberec0:3 (0:2,  0:1,  0:0)1/ 4
 03-21 2021Ocelari TrinecKometa Brno7:2 (2:1,  3:0,  2:1)1/ 4
 Sparta PragueHC Olomouc2:0 (1:0,  1:0,  0:0)1/ 4
 03-20 2021Sparta PragueHC Olomouc3:1 (1:0,  1:1,  1:0)1/ 4
 Ocelari TrinecKometa Brno5:0 (3:0,  1:0,  1:0)1/ 4
 03-19 2021BK Mlada BoleslavDynamo Pardubice5:0 (1:0,  1:0,  3:0)1/ 4
 Bili Tygri LiberecMountfield Hradec Kralove3:0 (0:0,  2:0,  1:0)1/ 4
 03-18 2021Bili Tygri LiberecMountfield Hradec Kralove4:3*(0:1,  1:2,  2:0;  1:0)1/ 4
 BK Mlada BoleslavDynamo Pardubice2:0 (0:0,  1:0,  1:0)1/ 4
 03-16 2021Vitkovice OstravaKometa Brno1:3 (1:1,  0:1,  0:1)1/ 8
 03-14 2021Kometa BrnoVitkovice Ostrava2:1*(0:1,  0:0,  1:0;  1:0)1/ 8
 Karlovy VaryDynamo Pardubice1:5 (0:0,  0:2,  1:3)1/ 8
 03-13 2021HC LitvinovMountfield Hradec Kralove1:5 (0:3,  0:2,  1:0)1/ 8
 Karlovy VaryDynamo Pardubice2:1*(0:0,  0:1,  1:0;  1:0)1/ 8
 HC OlomoucSkoda Plzen2:1 (1:0,  1:1,  0:0)1/ 8
 Kometa BrnoVitkovice Ostrava2:1*(0:0,  0:0,  1:1;  1:0)1/ 8
 03-11 2021Dynamo PardubiceKarlovy Vary11:3 (5:1,  5:2,  1:0)1/ 8
 Mountfield Hradec KraloveHC Litvinov3:1 (1:1,  2:0,  0:0)1/ 8
 Skoda PlzenHC Olomouc2:3 (1:2,  0:1,  1:0)1/ 8
 Vitkovice OstravaKometa Brno2:1 (1:0,  1:0,  0:1)1/ 8
 03-10 2021Dynamo PardubiceKarlovy Vary2:1 (0:0,  2:0,  0:1)1/ 8
 Vitkovice OstravaKometa Brno2:1*(0:0,  1:0,  0:1;  1:0)1/ 8
 Skoda PlzenHC Olomouc1:2 (0:1,  0:1,  1:0)1/ 8
 Mountfield Hradec KraloveHC Litvinov2:0 (1:0,  0:0,  1:0)1/ 8
 03-07 2021Berani ZlinHC Litvinov3:0 (1:0,  1:0,  1:0)
 Vitkovice OstravaBili Tygri Liberec1:4 (1:3,  0:0,  0:1)
 Karlovy VaryMountfield Hradec Kralove1:6 (1:2,  0:2,  0:2)
 Kometa BrnoDynamo Pardubice2:5 (1:1,  1:3,  0:1)
 Sparta PragueBK Mlada Boleslav2:3 (1:1,  1:1,  0:1)
 HK Ceske BudejoviceOcelari Trinec0:4 (0:2,  0:0,  0:2)
 Skoda PlzenHC Olomouc9:1 (2:0,  5:1,  2:0)
 03-05 2021Bili Tygri LiberecBerani Zlin5:2 (0:0,  5:1,  0:1)
 Dynamo PardubiceKarlovy Vary3:2*(1:1,  1:0,  0:1;  1:0)
 Mountfield Hradec KraloveSkoda Plzen2:5 (0:3,  0:2,  2:0)
 Ocelari TrinecBK Mlada Boleslav3:4 (1:3,  1:1,  1:0)
 Sparta PragueKometa Brno5:0 (2:0,  3:0,  0:0)
 HC LitvinovHK Ceske Budejovice7:3 (3:1,  3:0,  1:2)
 HC OlomoucVitkovice Ostrava0:4 (0:2,  0:2,  0:0)
 03-04 2021Ocelari TrinecHC Litvinov2:3 (0:1,  1:1,  1:1)
 03-02 2021Kometa BrnoHC Olomouc2:3*(1:0,  0:2,  1:0;  0:1)
 Vitkovice OstravaDynamo Pardubice5:3 (2:2,  2:0,  1:1)
 Karlovy VaryBili Tygri Liberec3:2 (0:0,  2:0,  1:2)
 BK Mlada BoleslavMountfield Hradec Kralove4:2 (1:1,  1:1,  2:0)
 HK Ceske BudejoviceSparta Prague2:7 (1:1,  0:3,  1:3)
 Skoda PlzenBerani Zlin7:0 (3:0,  2:0,  2:0)
 02-28 2021Sparta PragueOcelari Trinec4:2 (2:1,  1:1,  1:0)
 Dynamo PardubiceHK Ceske Budejovice5:1 (0:1,  3:0,  2:0)
 HC OlomoucKarlovy Vary4:3*(0:1,  1:1,  2:1;  1:0)
 Bili Tygri LiberecSkoda Plzen2:1*(0:0,  1:1,  0:0;  1:0)
 Mountfield Hradec KraloveKometa Brno1:4 (1:2,  0:1,  0:1)
 Berani ZlinVitkovice Ostrava4:6 (2:4,  0:1,  2:1)
 HC LitvinovBK Mlada Boleslav6:3 (0:1,  5:1,  1:1)
 02-26 2021Kometa BrnoBili Tygri Liberec4:1 (3:0,  0:0,  1:1)
 BK Mlada BoleslavDynamo Pardubice5:2 (0:0,  3:2,  2:0)
 Karlovy VaryBerani Zlin5:4*(1:2,  2:0,  1:2;  1:0)
 Mountfield Hradec KraloveOcelari Trinec3:2 (1:1,  1:1,  1:0)
 HK Ceske BudejoviceHC Olomouc1:2 (0:0,  1:1,  0:1)
 Skoda PlzenVitkovice Ostrava3:1 (2:0,  0:1,  1:0)
 02-25 2021Sparta PragueHC Litvinov2:4 (1:3,  0:1,  1:0)
 02-24 2021Skoda PlzenBili Tygri Liberec4:3P(1:1,  1:2,  1:0;  0:0;  1:0)
 02-23 2021Kometa BrnoKarlovy Vary3:1 (1:0,  0:1,  2:0)
 Berani ZlinOcelari Trinec2:3 (0:1,  1:1,  1:1)
 Mountfield Hradec KraloveDynamo Pardubice2:1 (1:1,  0:0,  1:0)
 Bili Tygri LiberecHK Ceske Budejovice4:2 (2:0,  1:1,  1:1)
 HC OlomoucHC Litvinov1:2 (1:1,  0:0,  0:1)
 Vitkovice OstravaBK Mlada Boleslav3:2 (0:0,  2:1,  1:1)
* - after overtime / extratime, P - after shootouts

Page time:

Thursday
05-19-2022
09:59:31 UTC