By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away,
a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)
••• Average for match in full time (FT).
1 - 6 : to Play off 7 - 10 : to Play off (placement matches) 11 - 14 : to lower League (relegation matches)
ExtraLiga is the main (strongest) ice hockey tournament/championship in Czech Republic.
Tournament statistics
Matches played
Home team wins
Away team wins
Draws
429
52%
27.5%
20.5%
Goals (per match)
Total
Home team
Away team
Difference
5.31
3.02
2.29
0.73
56.9%
43.1%
Total
Period 1
Period 2
Period 3
5.31
1.70
1.78
1.84
32%
33.4%
34.6%
Over / Under
4.5
5.5
6.5
59.9% · 40.1%
43.4% · 56.6%
26.3% · 73.7%
Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 09-17-2010 - 04-12-2011
Results of tournament matches
#
Date
Team-1
Team-2
Result
Stage
04-12 2011
Ocelari Trinec
Vitkovice Ostrava
5:1
(2:1, 2:0, 1:0)
Final
04-09 2011
Vitkovice Ostrava
Ocelari Trinec
5:4P
(2:2, 1:0, 1:2; 0:0; 1:0)
Final
04-08 2011
Vitkovice Ostrava
Ocelari Trinec
1:4
(1:1, 0:2, 0:1)
Final
04-05 2011
Ocelari Trinec
Vitkovice Ostrava
2:0
(0:0, 0:0, 2:0)
Final
04-04 2011
Ocelari Trinec
Vitkovice Ostrava
5:2
(1:0, 2:1, 2:1)
Final
04-01 2011
Ocelari Trinec
Slavia Prague
5:2
(1:0, 3:0, 1:2)
1/ 2
03-31 2011
Kometa Brno
Rytiri Kladno
5:4
(2:2, 1:1, 2:1)
S2
BK Mlada Boleslav
Sparta Prague
3:1
(0:1, 1:0, 2:0)
S2
03-30 2011
Slavia Prague
Ocelari Trinec
3:5
(2:1, 1:3, 0:1)
1/ 2
03-28 2011
Ocelari Trinec
Slavia Prague
6:1
(1:0, 4:0, 1:1)
1/ 2
03-27 2011
Vitkovice Ostrava
Dynamo Pardubice
3:2P
(2:0, 0:0, 0:2; 0:0; 1:0)
1/ 2
BK Mlada Boleslav
Kometa Brno
3:2
(0:0, 2:1, 1:1)
S2
Rytiri Kladno
Sparta Prague
4:3P
(0:0, 3:1, 0:2; 0:0; 1:0)
S2
03-26 2011
Slavia Prague
Ocelari Trinec
4:0
(1:0, 1:0, 2:0)
1/ 2
03-25 2011
Slavia Prague
Ocelari Trinec
4:3*
(1:0, 1:2, 1:1; 1:0)
1/ 2
Sparta Prague
BK Mlada Boleslav
2:1
(0:0, 2:0, 0:1)
S2
Rytiri Kladno
Kometa Brno
7:0
(2:0, 3:0, 2:0)
S2
03-24 2011
Dynamo Pardubice
Vitkovice Ostrava
2:3*
(0:0, 2:1, 0:1; 0:1)
1/ 2
03-23 2011
Dynamo Pardubice
Vitkovice Ostrava
0:3
(0:0, 0:3, 0:0)
1/ 2
03-22 2011
Ocelari Trinec
Slavia Prague
2:3P
(0:1, 1:0, 1:1; 0:0; 0:1)
1/ 2
03-21 2011
Ocelari Trinec
Slavia Prague
5:3
(2:0, 2:0, 1:3)
1/ 2
03-20 2011
Vitkovice Ostrava
Dynamo Pardubice
2:3
(0:1, 1:1, 1:1)
1/ 2
BK Mlada Boleslav
Rytiri Kladno
1:2
(1:1, 0:0, 0:1)
S2
Kometa Brno
Sparta Prague
3:2
(0:1, 1:1, 2:0)
S2
03-19 2011
Vitkovice Ostrava
Dynamo Pardubice
4:0
(1:0, 1:0, 2:0)
1/ 2
03-18 2011
Kometa Brno
BK Mlada Boleslav
3:2
(0:0, 1:2, 2:0)
S2
Sparta Prague
Rytiri Kladno
1:4
(0:2, 0:1, 1:1)
S2
03-16 2011
Bili Tygri Liberec
Slavia Prague
3:4*
(1:0, 1:0, 1:3; 0:1)
1/ 4
03-14 2011
Slavia Prague
Bili Tygri Liberec
2:3P
(1:2, 0:0, 1:0; 0:0; 0:1)
1/ 4
HC Litvinov
Ocelari Trinec
1:4
(1:0, 0:2, 0:2)
1/ 4
03-13 2011
HK Ceske Budejovice
Vitkovice Ostrava
0:2
(0:2, 0:0, 0:0)
1/ 4
BK Mlada Boleslav
Sparta Prague
4:2
(1:0, 3:0, 0:2)
S2
Kometa Brno
Rytiri Kladno
3:0
(0:0, 1:0, 2:0)
S2
03-12 2011
Bili Tygri Liberec
Slavia Prague
2:0
(0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
1/ 4
Ocelari Trinec
HC Litvinov
6:1
(2:0, 2:0, 2:1)
1/ 4
03-11 2011
Sparta Prague
Kometa Brno
4:0
(1:0, 1:0, 2:0)
S2
Rytiri Kladno
BK Mlada Boleslav
4:3
(2:2, 0:1, 2:0)
S2
Vitkovice Ostrava
HK Ceske Budejovice
3:2P
(0:1, 2:1, 0:0; 0:0; 1:0)
1/ 4
03-10 2011
Slavia Prague
Bili Tygri Liberec
4:3
(3:1, 1:0, 0:2)
1/ 4
HC Litvinov
Ocelari Trinec
4:2
(1:1, 2:1, 1:0)
1/ 4
03-09 2011
Slavia Prague
Bili Tygri Liberec
5:2
(2:0, 1:2, 2:0)
1/ 4
HC Litvinov
Ocelari Trinec
5:3
(1:0, 2:3, 2:0)
1/ 4
03-08 2011
Dynamo Pardubice
Berani Zlin
6:2
(1:1, 2:1, 3:0)
1/ 4
Vitkovice Ostrava
HK Ceske Budejovice
1:3
(0:1, 0:1, 1:1)
1/ 4
03-07 2011
Dynamo Pardubice
Berani Zlin
2:1P
(1:0, 0:1, 0:0; 0:0; 1:0)
1/ 4
Vitkovice Ostrava
HK Ceske Budejovice
3:0
(0:0, 1:0, 2:0)
1/ 4
03-06 2011
Ocelari Trinec
HC Litvinov
3:2
(1:2, 2:0, 0:0)
1/ 4
Bili Tygri Liberec
Slavia Prague
5:1
(2:0, 1:0, 2:1)
1/ 4
03-05 2011
Bili Tygri Liberec
Slavia Prague
4:5
(2:1, 2:2, 0:2)
1/ 4
Ocelari Trinec
HC Litvinov
6:0
(3:0, 2:0, 1:0)
1/ 4
03-04 2011
HK Ceske Budejovice
Vitkovice Ostrava
5:0
(0:0, 2:0, 3:0)
1/ 4
Sparta Prague
BK Mlada Boleslav
2:0
(0:0, 0:0, 2:0)
S2
Berani Zlin
Dynamo Pardubice
2:4
(1:2, 0:1, 1:1)
1/ 4
Rytiri Kladno
Kometa Brno
3:2
(2:0, 0:1, 1:1)
S2
03-03 2011
Berani Zlin
Dynamo Pardubice
3:4*
(0:1, 3:2, 0:0; 0:1)
1/ 4
HK Ceske Budejovice
Vitkovice Ostrava
1:3
(0:0, 0:2, 1:1)
1/ 4
03-01 2011
Slavia Prague
Karlovy Vary
3:1
(0:0, 2:0, 1:1)
1/ 8
* - after overtime / extratime, P - after shootouts