By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away,
a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)
••• Average for match in full time (FT).
ExtraLiga is the main (strongest) ice hockey tournament/championship in Czech Republic.
Tournament statistics
Matches played
Home team wins
Away team wins
Draws
426
47.9%
29.1%
23%
Goals (per match)
Total
Home team
Away team
Difference
5.44
2.99
2.45
0.54
55%
45%
Total
Period 1
Period 2
Period 3
5.44
1.56
2.00
1.88
28.7%
36.7%
34.6%
Over / Under
4.5
5.5
6.5
61.5% · 38.5%
46.2% · 53.8%
29.8% · 70.2%
Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 09-09-2009 - 04-22-2010
Results of tournament matches
#
Date
Team-1
Team-2
Result
Stage
04-22 2010
Vitkovice Ostrava
Dynamo Pardubice
2:3*
(0:1, 1:0, 1:1; 0:1)
Final
04-21 2010
Vitkovice Ostrava
Dynamo Pardubice
2:5
(1:2, 0:1, 1:2)
Final
04-18 2010
Dynamo Pardubice
Vitkovice Ostrava
1:0
(0:0, 1:0, 0:0)
Final
04-17 2010
Dynamo Pardubice
Vitkovice Ostrava
5:1
(2:1, 1:0, 2:0)
Final
04-09 2010
Vitkovice Ostrava
Slavia Prague
3:1
(1:0, 1:0, 1:1)
1/ 2
04-08 2010
Bili Tygri Liberec
Dynamo Pardubice
1:4
(0:0, 0:2, 1:2)
1/ 2
04-07 2010
Bili Tygri Liberec
Dynamo Pardubice
3:4*
(0:1, 2:2, 1:0; 0:1)
1/ 2
04-06 2010
Slavia Prague
Vitkovice Ostrava
3:4
(1:1, 2:1, 0:2)
1/ 2
04-05 2010
Slavia Prague
Vitkovice Ostrava
5:3
(3:2, 1:1, 1:0)
1/ 2
04-04 2010
Dynamo Pardubice
Bili Tygri Liberec
4:0
(0:0, 2:0, 2:0)
1/ 2
Rytiri Kladno
Kometa Brno
4:3
(1:0, 1:2, 2:1)
RT
Karlovy Vary
BK Mlada Boleslav
3:0
(1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
RT
04-03 2010
Dynamo Pardubice
Bili Tygri Liberec
2:1
(0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
1/ 2
04-02 2010
Kometa Brno
Karlovy Vary
4:2
(1:1, 2:1, 1:0)
RT
Vitkovice Ostrava
Slavia Prague
3:1
(0:0, 1:1, 2:0)
1/ 2
BK Mlada Boleslav
Rytiri Kladno
5:6
(1:1, 2:4, 2:1)
RT
04-01 2010
Vitkovice Ostrava
Slavia Prague
7:2
(2:1, 1:1, 4:0)
1/ 2
03-29 2010
Vitkovice Ostrava
Sparta Prague
3:1
(0:0, 1:0, 2:1)
1/ 4
03-28 2010
BK Mlada Boleslav
Karlovy Vary
1:3
(0:0, 1:0, 0:3)
RT
Kometa Brno
Rytiri Kladno
5:4P
(1:0, 3:3, 0:1; 0:0; 1:0)
RT
03-27 2010
Bili Tygri Liberec
Skoda Plzen
7:2
(1:1, 2:0, 4:1)
1/ 4
Slavia Prague
Berani Zlin
6:3
(1:0, 1:1, 4:2)
1/ 4
Sparta Prague
Vitkovice Ostrava
2:1
(0:0, 2:0, 0:1)
1/ 4
03-26 2010
Karlovy Vary
Kometa Brno
2:1*
(0:1, 0:0, 1:0; 1:0)
RT
Rytiri Kladno
BK Mlada Boleslav
3:2*
(0:0, 2:0, 0:2; 1:0)
RT
03-25 2010
Berani Zlin
Slavia Prague
8:3
(2:1, 2:2, 4:0)
1/ 4
Skoda Plzen
Bili Tygri Liberec
2:3
(0:2, 2:1, 0:0)
1/ 4
Vitkovice Ostrava
Sparta Prague
2:0
(0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
1/ 4
03-24 2010
Dynamo Pardubice
Ocelari Trinec
3:2
(0:1, 3:0, 0:1)
1/ 4
03-23 2010
Bili Tygri Liberec
Skoda Plzen
4:3
(1:1, 2:1, 1:1)
1/ 4
Karlovy Vary
Rytiri Kladno
4:3*
(1:0, 0:1, 2:2; 1:0)
RT
Kometa Brno
BK Mlada Boleslav
4:3
(0:0, 2:1, 2:2)
RT
Slavia Prague
Berani Zlin
6:5
(4:1, 2:2, 0:2)
1/ 4
03-22 2010
Bili Tygri Liberec
Skoda Plzen
4:2
(0:0, 3:1, 1:1)
1/ 4
Slavia Prague
Berani Zlin
4:3P
(1:1, 2:2, 0:0; 0:0; 1:0)
1/ 4
03-21 2010
Ocelari Trinec
Dynamo Pardubice
0:5
(0:3, 0:1, 0:1)
1/ 4
Sparta Prague
Vitkovice Ostrava
1:4
(0:1, 1:3, 0:0)
1/ 4
Rytiri Kladno
Kometa Brno
3:1
(0:0, 2:0, 1:1)
RT
Karlovy Vary
BK Mlada Boleslav
2:3P
(0:0, 2:2, 0:0; 0:0; 0:1)
RT
03-20 2010
Ocelari Trinec
Dynamo Pardubice
4:5*
(1:1, 2:2, 1:1; 0:1)
1/ 4
Sparta Prague
Vitkovice Ostrava
5:2
(0:0, 4:1, 1:1)
1/ 4
03-19 2010
Berani Zlin
Slavia Prague
0:2
(0:2, 0:0, 0:0)
1/ 4
Kometa Brno
Karlovy Vary
2:1
(1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
RT
Skoda Plzen
Bili Tygri Liberec
4:1
(2:0, 0:1, 2:0)
1/ 4
BK Mlada Boleslav
Rytiri Kladno
1:2
(0:1, 0:1, 1:0)
RT
03-18 2010
Berani Zlin
Slavia Prague
6:1
(2:1, 4:0, 0:0)
1/ 4
Skoda Plzen
Bili Tygri Liberec
4:0
(1:0, 2:0, 1:0)
1/ 4
03-17 2010
Dynamo Pardubice
Ocelari Trinec
5:3
(2:2, 1:0, 2:1)
1/ 4
Vitkovice Ostrava
Sparta Prague
0:2
(0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
1/ 4
03-16 2010
Vitkovice Ostrava
Sparta Prague
4:1
(2:0, 0:0, 2:1)
1/ 4
Dynamo Pardubice
Ocelari Trinec
1:3
(0:2, 1:1, 0:0)
1/ 4
BK Mlada Boleslav
Kometa Brno
2:3
(1:1, 0:2, 1:0)
RT
Rytiri Kladno
Karlovy Vary
5:1
(2:1, 3:0, 0:0)
RT
03-14 2010
Bili Tygri Liberec
HK Ceske Budejovice
9:1
(3:1, 3:0, 3:0)
1/ 8
Slavia Prague
HC Litvinov
5:3
(1:1, 3:2, 1:0)
1/ 8
BK Mlada Boleslav
Karlovy Vary
2:1
(0:0, 1:0, 1:1)
RT
Kometa Brno
Rytiri Kladno
3:1
(0:0, 1:0, 2:1)
RT
03-12 2010
HC Litvinov
Slavia Prague
3:5
(0:1, 1:2, 2:2)
1/ 8
HK Ceske Budejovice
Bili Tygri Liberec
6:5P
(1:2, 2:3, 2:0; 0:0; 1:0)
1/ 8
Karlovy Vary
Kometa Brno
3:4*
(1:0, 0:2, 2:1; 0:1)
RT
Rytiri Kladno
BK Mlada Boleslav
3:1
(1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
RT
03-11 2010
HC Litvinov
Slavia Prague
5:3
(2:0, 2:2, 1:1)
1/ 8
HK Ceske Budejovice
Bili Tygri Liberec
4:1
(0:0, 1:1, 3:0)
1/ 8
03-09 2010
Karlovy Vary
Rytiri Kladno
1:2
(1:1, 0:1, 0:0)
RT
Kometa Brno
BK Mlada Boleslav
2:1P
(0:0, 0:1, 1:0; 0:0; 1:0)
RT
Slavia Prague
HC Litvinov
1:5
(1:1, 0:2, 0:2)
1/ 8
Bili Tygri Liberec
HK Ceske Budejovice
6:5
(1:1, 2:3, 3:1)
1/ 8
03-08 2010
Bili Tygri Liberec
HK Ceske Budejovice
2:1
(0:1, 2:0, 0:0)
1/ 8
Slavia Prague
HC Litvinov
3:1
(1:0, 0:0, 2:1)
1/ 8
03-05 2010
BK Mlada Boleslav
Slavia Prague
1:2
(1:1, 0:1, 0:0)
Dynamo Pardubice
Ocelari Trinec
6:1
(1:0, 2:0, 3:1)
HK Ceske Budejovice
Bili Tygri Liberec
3:4*
(0:1, 3:1, 0:1; 0:1)
Kometa Brno
Karlovy Vary
1:2
(1:2, 0:0, 0:0)
Rytiri Kladno
HC Litvinov
7:1
(2:0, 2:1, 3:0)
Skoda Plzen
Sparta Prague
1:3
(0:0, 1:1, 0:2)
Vitkovice Ostrava
Berani Zlin
1:2
(0:0, 0:1, 1:1)
03-03 2010
Berani Zlin
Slavia Prague
1:2
(0:0, 1:1, 0:1)
Bili Tygri Liberec
Kometa Brno
0:2
(0:0, 0:0, 0:2)
BK Mlada Boleslav
Dynamo Pardubice
0:2
(0:0, 0:0, 0:2)
HC Litvinov
Skoda Plzen
1:5
(0:1, 1:3, 0:1)
Karlovy Vary
Vitkovice Ostrava
4:5*
(1:1, 2:1, 1:2; 0:1)
Ocelari Trinec
Rytiri Kladno
3:2P
(2:1, 0:1, 0:0; 0:0; 1:0)
Sparta Prague
HK Ceske Budejovice
4:1
(0:1, 1:0, 3:0)
* - after overtime / extratime, P - after shootouts