By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away,
a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)
••• Average for match in full time (FT).
ExtraLiga is the main (strongest) ice hockey tournament/championship in Czech Republic.
Tournament statistics
Matches played
Home team wins
Away team wins
Draws
412
52.4%
24.8%
22.8%
Goals (per match)
Total
Home team
Away team
Difference
5.51
3.11
2.40
0.71
56.4%
43.6%
Total
Period 1
Period 2
Period 3
5.51
1.68
1.90
1.91
30.6%
34.6%
34.8%
Over / Under
4.5
5.5
6.5
63.8% · 36.2%
49.3% · 50.7%
30.1% · 69.9%
Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 09-09-2008 - 04-12-2009
Results of tournament matches
#
Date
Team-1
Team-2
Result
Stage
04-12 2009
Karlovy Vary
Slavia Prague
4:3
(0:3, 2:0, 2:0)
Final
04-10 2009
Slavia Prague
Karlovy Vary
3:2
(1:0, 2:2, 0:0)
Final
04-08 2009
Slavia Prague
Karlovy Vary
4:6
(3:3, 1:2, 0:1)
Final
04-07 2009
Slavia Prague
Karlovy Vary
1:2P
(0:0, 0:1, 1:0; 0:0; 0:1)
Final
04-04 2009
Karlovy Vary
Slavia Prague
1:5
(0:1, 1:3, 0:1)
Final
04-03 2009
Karlovy Vary
Slavia Prague
4:1
(1:0, 1:0, 2:1)
Final
03-28 2009
Karlovy Vary
Sparta Prague
4:1
(1:1, 1:0, 2:0)
1/ 2
03-27 2009
Slavia Prague
Skoda Plzen
6:5P
(3:1, 1:3, 1:1; 0:0; 1:0)
1/ 2
03-26 2009
Sparta Prague
Karlovy Vary
2:1*
(1:0, 0:0, 0:1; 1:0)
1/ 2
03-25 2009
Skoda Plzen
Slavia Prague
1:6
(0:3, 1:1, 0:2)
1/ 2
03-24 2009
Skoda Plzen
Slavia Prague
1:3
(0:1, 0:1, 1:1)
1/ 2
03-23 2009
Karlovy Vary
Sparta Prague
5:2
(3:0, 2:1, 0:1)
1/ 2
03-22 2009
Karlovy Vary
Sparta Prague
5:3
(1:1, 1:1, 3:1)
1/ 2
03-21 2009
Slavia Prague
Skoda Plzen
6:5
(1:1, 1:2, 4:2)
1/ 2
03-20 2009
Slavia Prague
Skoda Plzen
0:6
(0:4, 0:2, 0:0)
1/ 2
03-19 2009
Sparta Prague
Karlovy Vary
2:3*
(1:1, 0:1, 1:0; 0:1)
1/ 2
03-18 2009
Sparta Prague
Karlovy Vary
5:2
(2:1, 1:0, 2:1)
1/ 2
03-16 2009
Slavia Prague
Vitkovice Ostrava
2:1
(0:0, 0:1, 2:0)
1/ 4
03-15 2009
Dynamo Pardubice
Skoda Plzen
3:4*
(2:2, 0:0, 1:1; 0:1)
1/ 4
03-14 2009
Vitkovice Ostrava
Slavia Prague
3:7
(1:2, 1:1, 1:4)
1/ 4
03-13 2009
Skoda Plzen
Dynamo Pardubice
3:1
(1:0, 2:0, 0:1)
1/ 4
03-12 2009
Slavia Prague
Vitkovice Ostrava
5:3
(2:1, 1:2, 2:0)
1/ 4
03-11 2009
Dynamo Pardubice
Skoda Plzen
3:0
(1:0, 2:0, 0:0)
1/ 4
03-10 2009
Vitkovice Ostrava
Slavia Prague
7:2
(0:0, 4:2, 3:0)
1/ 4
Sparta Prague
Berani Zlin
6:1
(3:0, 1:0, 2:1)
1/ 4
03-09 2009
Vitkovice Ostrava
Slavia Prague
2:1
(1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
1/ 4
Skoda Plzen
Dynamo Pardubice
3:4
(0:3, 2:1, 1:0)
1/ 4
03-08 2009
Skoda Plzen
Dynamo Pardubice
2:1
(1:0, 0:0, 1:1)
1/ 4
03-07 2009
Karlovy Vary
HC Litvinov
4:2
(1:2, 1:0, 2:0)
1/ 4
Berani Zlin
Sparta Prague
4:2
(1:2, 2:0, 1:0)
1/ 4
03-06 2009
Karlovy Vary
HC Litvinov
3:1
(1:0, 2:0, 0:1)
1/ 4
Berani Zlin
Sparta Prague
1:4
(0:0, 1:2, 0:2)
1/ 4
03-05 2009
Slavia Prague
Vitkovice Ostrava
3:2
(2:0, 1:1, 0:1)
1/ 4
Dynamo Pardubice
Skoda Plzen
3:1
(3:1, 0:0, 0:0)
1/ 4
03-04 2009
Dynamo Pardubice
Skoda Plzen
1:2P
(1:0, 0:0, 0:1; 0:0; 0:1)
1/ 4
Slavia Prague
Vitkovice Ostrava
1:5
(0:0, 1:2, 0:3)
1/ 4
03-03 2009
HC Litvinov
Karlovy Vary
1:2P
(0:0, 0:1, 1:0; 0:0; 0:1)
1/ 4
Sparta Prague
Berani Zlin
4:0
(2:0, 1:0, 1:0)
1/ 4
03-02 2009
Sparta Prague
Berani Zlin
4:2
(2:1, 2:0, 0:1)
1/ 4
HC Litvinov
Karlovy Vary
2:3P
(0:1, 2:1, 0:0; 0:0; 0:1)
1/ 4
02-28 2009
Skoda Plzen
Ocelari Trinec
3:0
(3:0, 0:0, 0:0)
1/ 8
02-26 2009
Ocelari Trinec
Skoda Plzen
4:3*
(1:0, 2:2, 0:1; 1:0)
1/ 8
02-25 2009
Bili Tygri Liberec
Vitkovice Ostrava
1:3
(0:1, 1:1, 0:1)
1/ 8
Ocelari Trinec
Skoda Plzen
3:0
(0:0, 0:0, 3:0)
1/ 8
02-23 2009
Skoda Plzen
Ocelari Trinec
6:1
(2:0, 2:0, 2:1)
1/ 8
Vitkovice Ostrava
Bili Tygri Liberec
3:0
(1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
1/ 8
02-22 2009
Skoda Plzen
Ocelari Trinec
4:2
(0:0, 1:1, 3:1)
1/ 8
Vitkovice Ostrava
Bili Tygri Liberec
3:1
(0:1, 2:0, 1:0)
1/ 8
02-19 2009
Berani Zlin
Sparta Prague
3:1
(2:0, 0:1, 1:0)
HC Litvinov
Rytiri Kladno
2:1*
(1:1, 0:0, 0:0; 1:0)
HK Ceske Budejovice
Bili Tygri Liberec
4:3
(1:1, 1:2, 2:0)
Karlovy Vary
BK Mlada Boleslav
4:2
(3:0, 0:1, 1:1)
Orli Znoimo
Slavia Prague
3:1
(0:0, 3:1, 0:0)
Skoda Plzen
Dynamo Pardubice
4:1
(0:1, 1:0, 3:0)
Vitkovice Ostrava
Ocelari Trinec
0:1*
(0:0, 0:0, 0:0; 0:1)
02-17 2009
BK Mlada Boleslav
Berani Zlin
3:4P
(2:0, 1:1, 0:2; 0:0; 0:1)
Dynamo Pardubice
HC Litvinov
2:3P
(0:0, 0:0, 2:2; 0:0; 0:1)
HK Ceske Budejovice
Karlovy Vary
2:1
(0:0, 0:0, 2:1)
Ocelari Trinec
Skoda Plzen
2:3
(1:2, 0:1, 1:0)
Orli Znoimo
Bili Tygri Liberec
4:3*
(0:2, 2:0, 1:1; 1:0)
Slavia Prague
Rytiri Kladno
4:3*
(1:1, 1:0, 1:2; 1:0)
Sparta Prague
Vitkovice Ostrava
3:2
(0:1, 2:0, 1:1)
02-15 2009
BK Mlada Boleslav
HK Ceske Budejovice
5:3
(0:1, 1:1, 4:1)
HC Litvinov
Bili Tygri Liberec
4:0
(0:0, 1:0, 3:0)
Skoda Plzen
Orli Znoimo
5:2
(1:1, 2:0, 2:1)
Berani Zlin
Dynamo Pardubice
5:1
(1:0, 0:1, 4:0)
Slavia Prague
Ocelari Trinec
5:4
(2:2, 2:1, 1:1)
Vitkovice Ostrava
Rytiri Kladno
7:2
(2:0, 3:1, 2:1)
Karlovy Vary
Sparta Prague
2:4
(0:1, 1:2, 1:1)
02-13 2009
Slavia Prague
Bili Tygri Liberec
1:7
(1:3, 0:3, 0:1)
Sparta Prague
BK Mlada Boleslav
5:1
(3:0, 1:0, 1:1)
Dynamo Pardubice
Vitkovice Ostrava
2:1
(0:0, 2:1, 0:0)
HK Ceske Budejovice
Berani Zlin
1:2P
(0:1, 1:0, 0:0; 0:0; 0:1)
Orli Znoimo
HC Litvinov
3:2
(0:0, 3:1, 0:1)
Ocelari Trinec
Karlovy Vary
2:4
(0:2, 1:2, 1:0)
* - after overtime / extratime, P - after shootouts