By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away,
a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)
••• Average for match in full time (FT).
ExtraLiga is the main (strongest) ice hockey tournament/championship in Czech Republic.
Tournament statistics
Matches played
Home team wins
Away team wins
Draws
411
51.8%
24.1%
24.1%
Goals (per match)
Total
Home team
Away team
Difference
5.35
3.12
2.23
0.89
58.3%
41.7%
Total
Period 1
Period 2
Period 3
5.35
1.61
1.83
1.90
30.2%
34.2%
35.6%
Over / Under
4.5
5.5
6.5
60.6% · 39.4%
46.5% · 53.5%
29.9% · 70.1%
Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 09-12-2007 - 04-16-2008
Results of tournament matches
#
Date
Team-1
Team-2
Result
Stage
04-16 2008
Slavia Prague
Karlovy Vary
4:2
(2:0, 1:0, 1:2)
Final
04-14 2008
Karlovy Vary
Slavia Prague
4:1
(2:1, 0:0, 2:0)
Final
04-12 2008
Slavia Prague
Karlovy Vary
4:0
(1:0, 1:0, 2:0)
Final
04-09 2008
Karlovy Vary
Slavia Prague
8:2
(4:1, 2:0, 2:1)
Final
04-08 2008
Karlovy Vary
Slavia Prague
3:4
(1:2, 2:0, 0:2)
Final
04-05 2008
Slavia Prague
Karlovy Vary
5:2
(1:0, 2:2, 2:0)
Final
04-04 2008
Slavia Prague
Karlovy Vary
4:5
(1:1, 1:2, 2:2)
Final
04-01 2008
HK Ceske Budejovice
Karlovy Vary
1:2
(0:0, 1:1, 0:1)
1/ 2
03-31 2008
Slavia Prague
Bili Tygri Liberec
2:1
(1:0, 0:0, 1:1)
1/ 2
03-30 2008
Karlovy Vary
HK Ceske Budejovice
3:0
(2:0, 1:0, 0:0)
1/ 2
03-29 2008
Bili Tygri Liberec
Slavia Prague
3:1
(1:0, 1:0, 1:1)
1/ 2
03-28 2008
HK Ceske Budejovice
Karlovy Vary
3:2*
(0:0, 2:1, 0:1; 1:0)
1/ 2
03-27 2008
Slavia Prague
Bili Tygri Liberec
5:1
(1:0, 2:1, 2:0)
1/ 2
03-26 2008
Karlovy Vary
HK Ceske Budejovice
5:4
(1:1, 4:0, 0:3)
1/ 2
03-25 2008
Karlovy Vary
HK Ceske Budejovice
4:0
(0:0, 3:0, 1:0)
1/ 2
03-24 2008
Bili Tygri Liberec
Slavia Prague
3:0
(2:0, 1:0, 0:0)
1/ 2
03-23 2008
Bili Tygri Liberec
Slavia Prague
4:1
(1:0, 2:1, 1:0)
1/ 2
03-22 2008
HK Ceske Budejovice
Karlovy Vary
2:1
(0:0, 0:0, 2:1)
1/ 2
03-21 2008
HK Ceske Budejovice
Karlovy Vary
3:2
(1:0, 0:0, 2:2)
1/ 2
03-20 2008
Slavia Prague
Bili Tygri Liberec
3:2*
(0:1, 1:1, 1:0; 1:0)
1/ 2
03-19 2008
Slavia Prague
Bili Tygri Liberec
3:2*
(2:0, 0:1, 0:1; 1:0)
1/ 2
03-12 2008
HK Ceske Budejovice
Rytiri Kladno
1:0
(0:0, 1:0, 0:0)
1/ 4
Slavia Prague
Ocelari Trinec
3:2*
(1:1, 0:1, 1:0; 1:0)
1/ 4
03-11 2008
Karlovy Vary
HC Litvinov
3:2
(1:1, 1:0, 1:1)
1/ 4
03-10 2008
Ocelari Trinec
Slavia Prague
0:1
(0:1, 0:0, 0:0)
1/ 4
Rytiri Kladno
HK Ceske Budejovice
1:3
(0:1, 0:1, 1:1)
1/ 4
03-09 2008
Ocelari Trinec
Slavia Prague
2:4
(0:1, 2:2, 0:1)
1/ 4
Rytiri Kladno
HK Ceske Budejovice
4:2
(1:1, 1:0, 2:1)
1/ 4
03-08 2008
HC Litvinov
Karlovy Vary
2:3
(1:2, 0:1, 1:0)
1/ 4
Sparta Prague
Bili Tygri Liberec
3:5
(1:1, 1:3, 1:1)
1/ 4
03-07 2008
HC Litvinov
Karlovy Vary
3:2*
(1:1, 1:1, 0:0; 1:0)
1/ 4
Sparta Prague
Bili Tygri Liberec
2:3
(0:0, 1:1, 1:2)
1/ 4
03-06 2008
Slavia Prague
Ocelari Trinec
1:2P
(0:1, 0:0, 1:0; 0:0; 0:1)
1/ 4
HK Ceske Budejovice
Rytiri Kladno
2:0
(1:0, 1:0, 0:0)
1/ 4
03-05 2008
HK Ceske Budejovice
Rytiri Kladno
2:0
(2:0, 0:0, 0:0)
1/ 4
Slavia Prague
Ocelari Trinec
4:1
(3:0, 1:1, 0:0)
1/ 4
03-04 2008
Bili Tygri Liberec
Sparta Prague
5:0
(1:0, 1:0, 3:0)
1/ 4
Karlovy Vary
HC Litvinov
3:2
(1:1, 2:0, 0:1)
1/ 4
03-03 2008
Bili Tygri Liberec
Sparta Prague
4:1
(2:0, 2:1, 0:0)
1/ 4
Karlovy Vary
HC Litvinov
6:2
(2:2, 2:0, 2:0)
1/ 4
02-28 2008
Skoda Plzen
Rytiri Kladno
2:3
(0:0, 1:2, 1:1)
1/ 8
02-27 2008
Orli Znoimo
Ocelari Trinec
1:2
(0:0, 0:1, 1:1)
1/ 8
Skoda Plzen
Rytiri Kladno
6:5
(1:2, 4:1, 1:2)
1/ 8
02-25 2008
Ocelari Trinec
Orli Znoimo
5:2
(0:0, 4:2, 1:0)
1/ 8
Rytiri Kladno
Skoda Plzen
5:2
(1:0, 1:0, 3:2)
1/ 8
02-24 2008
Ocelari Trinec
Orli Znoimo
4:1
(2:0, 1:1, 1:0)
1/ 8
Rytiri Kladno
Skoda Plzen
4:3
(1:1, 3:2, 0:0)
1/ 8
02-21 2008
Berani Zlin
Bili Tygri Liberec
3:5
(2:0, 1:2, 0:3)
HC Litvinov
Slovan Ustecti Lvi
2:3P
(0:1, 1:1, 1:0; 0:0; 0:1)
Karlovy Vary
HK Ceske Budejovice
3:4*
(0:2, 2:0, 1:1; 0:1)
Ocelari Trinec
Orli Znoimo
5:1
(2:0, 3:0, 0:1)
Rytiri Kladno
Dynamo Pardubice
3:0
(0:0, 1:0, 2:0)
Skoda Plzen
Sparta Prague
3:1
(1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
Vitkovice Ostrava
Slavia Prague
1:2
(0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
02-17 2008
Bili Tygri Liberec
Skoda Plzen
4:2
(2:0, 1:1, 1:1)
HK Ceske Budejovice
HC Litvinov
2:0
(0:0, 2:0, 0:0)
Orli Znoimo
Karlovy Vary
4:3
(1:0, 2:1, 1:2)
Rytiri Kladno
Slavia Prague
5:2
(2:0, 1:0, 2:2)
Slovan Ustecti Lvi
Dynamo Pardubice
2:4
(1:0, 1:2, 0:2)
Sparta Prague
Ocelari Trinec
0:3
(0:0, 0:2, 0:1)
Vitkovice Ostrava
Berani Zlin
3:1
(0:0, 1:0, 2:1)
02-15 2008
Dynamo Pardubice
Bili Tygri Liberec
5:2
(0:0, 3:1, 2:1)
Karlovy Vary
Rytiri Kladno
3:1
(0:1, 0:0, 3:0)
HC Litvinov
Vitkovice Ostrava
2:0
(0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
Orli Znoimo
Sparta Prague
7:2
(3:0, 2:2, 2:0)
Berani Zlin
Slovan Ustecti Lvi
5:1
(1:0, 2:1, 2:0)
Ocelari Trinec
HK Ceske Budejovice
2:4
(0:0, 2:3, 0:1)
02-14 2008
Bili Tygri Liberec
Slavia Prague
2:3
(2:0, 0:1, 0:2)
02-13 2008
Dynamo Pardubice
Vitkovice Ostrava
6:1
(2:1, 3:0, 1:0)
Sparta Prague
Karlovy Vary
3:4*
(0:1, 0:2, 3:0; 0:1)
HK Ceske Budejovice
Orli Znoimo
0:3
(0:0, 0:2, 0:1)
Rytiri Kladno
HC Litvinov
5:1
(0:1, 2:0, 3:0)
Skoda Plzen
Berani Zlin
5:4*
(0:2, 0:1, 4:1; 1:0)
Slovan Ustecti Lvi
Ocelari Trinec
2:6
(2:3, 0:3, 0:0)
* - after overtime / extratime, P - after shootouts