To the Heroes Glory!

Basketball. Japan. B. League 2021-2022

Tournament table on 05-29-2022

 League    Conferences 
   stats iconHead-to-head
Playoffs
FinalSeriesResults
Ryukyu Golden KingsUtsunomiya Brex0-2  61: 80    75: 82  
1/ 2 FinalSeriesResults
Kawasaki Brave ThundersUtsunomiya Brex0-2  70: 83    73: 77  
Ryukyu Golden KingsShimane Susanoo Magic2-0  94: 85    72: 70  
1/ 4 FinalSeriesResults
Kawasaki Brave ThundersNagoya Diamond Dolphins2-0  97: 71    85: 70  
Chiba Jets FunabashiUtsunomiya Brex0-2  70: 81    70: 77  
Ryukyu Golden KingsAkita Northern Happinets2-0  74: 60    77: 56  
Shimane Susanoo MagicAlvark Tokyo2-1  80: 63    57: 91    80: 62  


EAST
TeamPWWOLOLBalls •••%
1.Chiba Jets Funabashi4535001088.1-76.8  11.377.8
2.Kawasaki Brave Thunders5542001388.2-76.7  11.576.4
3.Alvark Tokyo4936011380.0-72.2  7.873.5
4.Utsunomiya Brex5640031679.4-68.4  11.071.4
5.Akita Northern Happinets5431022378.3-75.1  3.257.4
6.Sun Rockers Shibuya5933302678.1-78.4 -0.355.9
7.Gunma Crane Thunders5525213082.0-85.5 -3.545.5
8.Yokohama B-Corsairs5622103476.5-80.9 -4.439.3
9.Levanga Hokkaido5621113580.3-85.3 -5.137.5
10.Ibaraki Robots5416103879.0-85.7 -6.729.6
11.Niigata Albirex BB527004570.4-83.7 -13.313.5
WEST
TeamPWWOLOLBalls •••%
1.Ryukyu Golden Kings564910784.0-72.7  11.387.5
2.Shimane Susanoo Magic5540201586.3-77.9  8.572.7
3.Nagoya Diamond Dolphins4833001587.4-79.5  7.868.8
4.SeaHorses Mikawa5229122381.5-79.2  2.255.8
5.Shinshu Brave Warriors5428012677.4-75.5  1.951.9
6.Hiroshima Dragonflies5629112780.0-80.3 -0.351.8
7.Toyama Grouses5924103581.2-85.2 -4.040.7
8.Osaka Evessa5521103478.4-82.2 -3.738.2
9.Shiga Lakestars5714024380.0-90.1 -10.124.6
10.Kyoto Hannaryz5714344371.6-80.5 -8.824.6
11.San-en NeoPhoenix5810114876.5-88.2 -11.717.2

To view the results of a team, click on its name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

  1 -  4 : to Play off

League is the main (strongest) basketball tournament/championship in Japan.

SELLING

of the database of sports statistics - data and structure
(for a startup company in the field of sports betting)

contact: admin@sport12x.com

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws 
61453.1%43.8%3.1% 
Basketball. Japan. B. B. League: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Points (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence 
159.9480.5179.431.08 
 50.3%49.7%  
Basketball. Japan. B. B. League: Points - home-away
TotalQuarter 1Quarter 2Quarter 3Quarter 4
159.9439.3537.6141.9840.97
 24.6%23.5%26.2%25.7%
Basketball. Japan. B. B. League: Points - scored by periods

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 09-30-2021 - 05-29-2022

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 05-29 2022Ryukyu Golden KingsUtsunomiya Brex75:82 Final
 05-28 2022Ryukyu Golden KingsUtsunomiya Brex61:80 Final
 05-22 2022Ryukyu Golden KingsShimane Susanoo Magic72:70 (17:18,  19:20,  17:20,  19:12)1/ 2
 Kawasaki Brave ThundersUtsunomiya Brex73:77 (19:15,  9:16,  24:21,  21:25)1/ 2
 05-21 2022Ryukyu Golden KingsShimane Susanoo Magic94:85 (21:34,  16:14,  25:14,  32:23)1/ 2
 Kawasaki Brave ThundersUtsunomiya Brex70:83 (17:23,  13:22,  22:16,  18:22)1/ 2
 05-16 2022Shimane Susanoo MagicAlvark Tokyo80:62 (20:18,  21:19,  23:18,  16:7)1/ 4
 05-15 2022Kawasaki Brave ThundersNagoya Diamond Dolphins85:70 (22:21,  19:15,  23:18,  21:16)1/ 4
 Chiba Jets FunabashiUtsunomiya Brex70:77 (9:23,  16:12,  23:21,  22:21)1/ 4
 Shimane Susanoo MagicAlvark Tokyo57:91 (20:18,  7:27,  17:24,  13:22)1/ 4
 05-14 2022Kawasaki Brave ThundersNagoya Diamond Dolphins97:71 (20:14,  22:16,  31:20,  24:21)1/ 4
 Ryukyu Golden KingsAkita Northern Happinets77:56 (16:18,  29:9,  14:23,  18:6)1/ 4
 Chiba Jets FunabashiUtsunomiya Brex70:81 (22:21,  15:20,  18:23,  15:17)1/ 4
 Shimane Susanoo MagicAlvark Tokyo80:63 (23:19,  21:11,  19:20,  17:13)1/ 4
 05-13 2022Ryukyu Golden KingsAkita Northern Happinets74:60 (19:20,  21:13,  15:10,  19:17)1/ 4
 05-08 2022Ryukyu Golden KingsHiroshima Dragonflies57:86 (19:27,  12:12,  9:32,  17:15)
 Alvark TokyoUtsunomiya Brex67:56 (18:13,  14:10,  18:15,  17:18)
 Chiba Jets FunabashiSun Rockers Shibuya73:71 (20:16,  20:16,  16:21,  17:18)
 Niigata Albirex BBYokohama B-Corsairs82:70 (16:15,  21:17,  20:17,  25:21)
 Osaka EvessaNagoya Diamond Dolphins68:96 (18:22,  10:35,  18:25,  22:14)
 SeaHorses MikawaKawasaki Brave Thunders76:91 (14:24,  21:10,  20:28,  21:29)
 Shiga LakestarsShinshu Brave Warriors82:86 (19:31,  20:15,  26:15,  17:25)
 Ibaraki RobotsGunma Crane Thunders84:95 (13:26,  23:16,  26:29,  22:24)
 Kyoto HannaryzShimane Susanoo Magic82:79 (16:17,  22:23,  27:16,  17:23)
 Levanga HokkaidoToyama Grouses89:91 (11:20,  17:26,  28:18,  33:27)
 San-en NeoPhoenixAkita Northern Happinets76:85 (26:14,  14:25,  18:18,  18:28)
 05-07 2022Niigata Albirex BBYokohama B-Corsairs70:76 (20:18,  17:31,  16:10,  17:17)
 San-en NeoPhoenixAkita Northern Happinets72:88 (22:11,  13:29,  17:27,  20:21)
 Shiga LakestarsShinshu Brave Warriors65:81 (15:26,  18:12,  16:20,  16:23)
 Alvark TokyoUtsunomiya Brex64:80 (11:20,  21:14,  13:25,  19:21)
 Chiba Jets FunabashiSun Rockers Shibuya70:65 (18:11,  12:21,  18:16,  22:17)
 Osaka EvessaNagoya Diamond Dolphins87:76 (19:18,  27:19,  23:16,  18:23)
 SeaHorses MikawaKawasaki Brave Thunders59:85 (11:28,  19:11,  13:30,  16:16)
 Ibaraki RobotsGunma Crane Thunders93:82 (18:14,  26:23,  23:21,  26:24)
 Levanga HokkaidoToyama Grouses96:93 (28:25,  26:30,  26:26,  16:12)
 Ryukyu Golden KingsHiroshima Dragonflies81:77 (25:26,  17:18,  23:18,  16:15)
 05-04 2022Ryukyu Golden KingsChiba Jets Funabashi92:84 (21:20,  24:12,  25:28,  22:24)
 Ibaraki RobotsSeaHorses Mikawa98:110 (24:31,  25:27,  27:31,  22:21)
 Osaka EvessaNiigata Albirex BB66:73 (24:18,  13:16,  13:25,  16:14)
 Sun Rockers ShibuyaGunma Crane Thunders80:72 (23:16,  22:16,  20:25,  15:15)
 Hiroshima DragonfliesShinshu Brave Warriors56:87 (7:16,  13:28,  19:22,  17:21)
 Levanga HokkaidoSan-en NeoPhoenix97:89 (26:19,  13:19,  24:20,  34:31)
 Shiga LakestarsNagoya Diamond Dolphins77:79 (16:14,  17:21,  22:26,  22:18)
 05-01 2022Kawasaki Brave ThundersAlvark Tokyo85:53 (31:2,  13:17,  27:15,  14:19)
 Gunma Crane ThundersNiigata Albirex BB85:79 (21:28,  24:15,  22:24,  18:12)
 Nagoya Diamond DolphinsRyukyu Golden Kings68:88 (20:25,  19:18,  14:20,  15:25)
 Shinshu Brave WarriorsSan-en NeoPhoenix88:85 (13:25,  20:13,  30:19,  25:28)
 Sun Rockers ShibuyaLevanga Hokkaido101:73 (26:21,  26:16,  20:15,  29:21)
 Utsunomiya BrexChiba Jets Funabashi72:69 (18:17,  16:22,  22:20,  16:10)
 Akita Northern HappinetsKyoto Hannaryz71:63 (19:14,  14:16,  21:16,  17:17)
 Hiroshima DragonfliesOsaka Evessa90:59 (25:19,  29:15,  21:12,  15:13)
 Toyama GrousesSeaHorses Mikawa81:78 (15:19,  24:17,  26:19,  16:23)
 04-30 2022Kawasaki Brave ThundersAlvark Tokyo76:68 (19:13,  22:18,  17:17,  18:20)
 Toyama GrousesSeaHorses Mikawa70:84 (20:21,  22:19,  11:26,  17:18)
 Sun Rockers ShibuyaLevanga Hokkaido82:60 (16:13,  20:17,  28:17,  18:13)
 Gunma Crane ThundersNiigata Albirex BB94:62 (22:10,  26:15,  14:17,  32:20)
 Hiroshima DragonfliesOsaka Evessa87:75 (23:12,  12:17,  24:25,  28:21)
 Nagoya Diamond DolphinsRyukyu Golden Kings73:67 (16:20,  9:11,  26:10,  22:26)
 Shinshu Brave WarriorsSan-en NeoPhoenix78:68 (22:20,  12:17,  23:10,  21:21)
 Utsunomiya BrexChiba Jets Funabashi71:74 (14:15,  27:12,  20:23,  10:24)
 Akita Northern HappinetsKyoto Hannaryz79:58 (23:10,  10:10,  20:21,  26:17)
 Yokohama B-CorsairsIbaraki Robots91:85 (13:21,  24:22,  27:18,  27:24)
 Shimane Susanoo MagicShiga Lakestars102:79 (22:24,  18:19,  33:24,  29:12)
 04-29 2022Shimane Susanoo MagicShiga Lakestars97:56 (25:13,  26:11,  23:14,  23:18)
 Yokohama B-CorsairsIbaraki Robots91:73 (28:14,  18:22,  23:16,  22:21)
 04-27 2022Shimane Susanoo MagicToyama Grouses87:80 (18:18,  15:22,  32:22,  22:18)
 Shiga LakestarsSeaHorses Mikawa87:103 (21:32,  12:22,  22:21,  32:28)
 Akita Northern HappinetsIbaraki Robots78:84*(22:13,  14:22,  21:15,  12:19;  9:15)
 Alvark TokyoLevanga Hokkaido82:73 (17:15,  22:20,  26:18,  17:20)
 Gunma Crane ThundersSan-en NeoPhoenix79:69 (15:23,  19:14,  26:15,  19:17)
 Hiroshima DragonfliesKyoto Hannaryz94:73 (26:14,  26:19,  20:16,  22:24)
 Kawasaki Brave ThundersChiba Jets Funabashi92:77 (27:20,  18:24,  27:22,  20:11)
 Niigata Albirex BBUtsunomiya Brex50:95 (16:21,  11:23,  15:24,  8:27)
 Osaka EvessaRyukyu Golden Kings74:81 (24:16,  17:23,  21:19,  12:23)
 Shinshu Brave WarriorsNagoya Diamond Dolphins64:86 (18:16,  18:23,  7:24,  21:23)
 Yokohama B-CorsairsSun Rockers Shibuya65:86 (20:25,  15:19,  12:17,  18:25)
 04-24 2022Ryukyu Golden KingsShimane Susanoo Magic71:68 (20:20,  27:13,  10:20,  14:15)
 Kawasaki Brave ThundersNiigata Albirex BB110:70 (28:16,  28:14,  27:26,  27:14)
 Chiba Jets FunabashiOsaka Evessa82:66 (23:14,  25:14,  19:14,  15:24)
 Gunma Crane ThundersYokohama B-Corsairs88:84 (31:22,  7:19,  23:21,  27:22)
 SeaHorses MikawaShinshu Brave Warriors81:72 (19:14,  20:16,  20:28,  22:14)
 Sun Rockers ShibuyaAlvark Tokyo61:69 (12:25,  13:13,  15:14,  21:17)
 Utsunomiya BrexAkita Northern Happinets82:62 (25:17,  15:13,  21:29,  21:3)
 Shiga LakestarsHiroshima Dragonflies82:80 (28:23,  13:21,  21:20,  20:16)
 Kyoto HannaryzToyama Grouses80:85 (19:18,  21:18,  23:25,  17:24)
 Levanga HokkaidoIbaraki Robots84:77 (15:14,  28:18,  18:24,  23:21)
 San-en NeoPhoenixNagoya Diamond Dolphins86:89 (14:23,  26:24,  21:19,  25:23)
 04-23 2022Kawasaki Brave ThundersNiigata Albirex BB96:71 (22:19,  30:23,  26:10,  18:19)
 Kyoto HannaryzToyama Grouses81:84*(10:18,  15:17,  28:20,  17:15;  11:14)
 Ryukyu Golden KingsShimane Susanoo Magic93:82 (24:19,  26:18,  22:24,  21:21)
 San-en NeoPhoenixNagoya Diamond Dolphins78:98 (19:26,  18:25,  24:24,  17:23)
 Shiga LakestarsHiroshima Dragonflies96:97 (32:21,  21:29,  21:17,  22:30)
 Sun Rockers ShibuyaAlvark Tokyo94:92*(29:18,  14:23,  18:20,  22:22;  11:9)
 Chiba Jets FunabashiOsaka Evessa97:74 (18:26,  21:19,  25:16,  33:13)
 Gunma Crane ThundersYokohama B-Corsairs76:83 (23:18,  19:8,  19:31,  15:26)
 SeaHorses MikawaShinshu Brave Warriors68:86 (5:19,  19:27,  17:25,  27:15)
 Utsunomiya BrexAkita Northern Happinets66:61 (9:15,  18:16,  25:15,  14:15)
 Levanga HokkaidoIbaraki Robots80:68 (18:14,  24:19,  19:15,  19:20)
 04-20 2022Shimane Susanoo MagicSan-en NeoPhoenix92:81 (25:16,  25:16,  24:16,  18:33)
 Utsunomiya BrexKawasaki Brave Thunders68:64 (18:12,  23:16,  16:15,  11:21)
 Akita Northern HappinetsChiba Jets Funabashi67:88 (15:25,  22:22,  17:22,  13:19)
 Ibaraki RobotsGunma Crane Thunders96:78 (27:20,  28:24,  18:12,  23:22)
 Kyoto HannaryzSun Rockers Shibuya81:82*(11:18,  18:16,  23:21,  19:16;  10:11)
 Nagoya Diamond DolphinsAlvark Tokyo71:67 (22:5,  15:21,  15:16,  19:25)
 SeaHorses MikawaOsaka Evessa89:81 (19:21,  21:11,  27:29,  22:20)
 Toyama GrousesShiga Lakestars81:89 (17:29,  24:18,  16:23,  24:19)
 Yokohama B-CorsairsHiroshima Dragonflies87:96 (21:33,  21:23,  21:15,  24:25)
 04-17 2022Ryukyu Golden KingsNagoya Diamond Dolphins80:81
 Alvark TokyoGunma Crane Thunders80:72
 Osaka EvessaSun Rockers Shibuya74:89
 Akita Northern HappinetsSeaHorses Mikawa75:78
 Hiroshima DragonfliesKawasaki Brave Thunders77:106
 Ibaraki RobotsYokohama B-Corsairs77:107
 Levanga HokkaidoShiga Lakestars100:73
 San-en NeoPhoenixKyoto Hannaryz63:58
 Toyama GrousesUtsunomiya Brex63:89
 04-16 2022Ryukyu Golden KingsNagoya Diamond Dolphins97:65
 Toyama GrousesUtsunomiya Brex79:99 (41:43,  38:56)
 San-en NeoPhoenixKyoto Hannaryz88:87
 Alvark TokyoGunma Crane Thunders82:54
 Osaka EvessaSun Rockers Shibuya65:66
 Akita Northern HappinetsSeaHorses Mikawa84:93
 Levanga HokkaidoShiga Lakestars96:74
 Hiroshima DragonfliesKawasaki Brave Thunders81:89
* - after overtime

Page time:

Tuesday
01-31-2023
13:24:59 UTC