To the Heroes Glory!
  1. Basketball
  2. Japan
  3. B. League
Seasons:
  stats iconHead-to-head

Basketball. Japan. B. League 2020-2021

Tournament table on 01-05-2021 (incomplete table)

TeamPWWOLOLBalls •••%Form
1.Chiba Jets Funabashi201720390.1-78.0  12.285.0 W  L  L  w  w 
2.Utsunomiya Brex201600482.6-72.4  10.280.0 W  W  L  W  W 
3.Sun Rockers Shibuya201600485.4-80.1  5.480.0 W  W  W  W  W 
4.Akita Northern Happinets201401679.2-71.6  7.670.0 W  W  W  W  W 
5.Ryukyu Golden Kings201400679.1-74.6  4.670.0 L  W  W  L  W 
6.SeaHorses Mikawa201301786.2-79.2  7.065.0 W  L  W  L  l 
7.Toyama Grouses201202888.0-83.2  4.860.0 W  W  W  W  l 
8.Nagoya Diamond Dolphins201101978.6-77.2  1.355.0 L  L  L  l  W 
9.Osaka Evessa201101980.2-79.3  0.855.0 W  L  W  l  W 
10.Kawasaki Brave Thunders201111980.8-79.8  1.055.0 L  W  L  W  L 
11.Alvark Tokyo2010101082.3-79.8  2.550.0 L  W  W  w  L 
12.Shinshu Brave Warriors209001167.5-69.7 -2.245.0 L  L  W  W  L 
13.Shiga Lakestars208001280.0-82.6 -2.540.0 L  L  W  W  L 
14.Yokohama B-Corsairs208101273.7-75.7 -2.040.0 W  W  L  W  L 
15.Niigata Albirex BB207101375.4-84.0 -8.635.0 W  W  L  L  W 
16.Kyoto Hannaryz206101477.8-82.7 -5.030.0 L  L  L  L  W 
17.San-en NeoPhoenix205011577.1-84.1 -7.025.0 L  L  L  L  L 
18.Shimane Susanoo Magic205001573.7-83.8 -10.225.0 L  L  W  L  L 
19.Levanga Hokkaido204111674.0-81.6 -7.620.0 W  W  L  L  w 
20.Hiroshima Dragonflies203101775.3-87.5 -12.215.0 L  L  L  L  L 

To get the list of matches click on a team name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of team matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals graphs (some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).



League is the main (strongest) basketball tournament/championship in Japan.

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws 
20051%44.5%4.5% 
Basketball. Japan. B. B. League: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Points (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence 
158.6979.8978.801.09 
 50.3%49.7%  
Basketball. Japan. B. B. League: Points - home-away
TotalQuarter 1Quarter 2Quarter 3Quarter 4
158.6938.8436.9241.1041.82
 24.5%23.3%25.9%26.3%
Basketball. Japan. B. B. League: Points - scored by periods

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 10-24-2020 - 01-05-2021

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 01-05 2021SeaHorses MikawaKawasaki Brave Thunders99:86 (25:26,  29:16,  22:22,  23:22)
 01-04 2021SeaHorses MikawaKawasaki Brave Thunders84:92 (21:23,  20:20,  26:20,  17:29)
 01-03 2021Nagoya Diamond DolphinsUtsunomiya Brex76:77 (26:18,  14:22,  17:23,  19:14)
 Chiba Jets FunabashiRyukyu Golden Kings80:74 (16:12,  23:18,  18:20,  23:24)
 Alvark TokyoOsaka Evessa67:73 (28:18,  11:14,  12:23,  16:18)
 Yokohama B-CorsairsShiga Lakestars75:71 (22:13,  11:21,  17:19,  25:18)
 Levanga HokkaidoShinshu Brave Warriors62:59 (17:23,  15:15,  17:10,  13:11)
 Sun Rockers ShibuyaSan-en NeoPhoenix105:64 (25:18,  22:8,  30:15,  28:23)
 Hiroshima DragonfliesAkita Northern Happinets57:97 (18:17,  7:22,  12:34,  20:24)
 Niigata Albirex BBKyoto Hannaryz82:74 (13:20,  18:13,  19:24,  32:17)
 Toyama GrousesShimane Susanoo Magic101:79 (20:22,  21:18,  37:23,  23:16)
 01-02 2021Niigata Albirex BBKyoto Hannaryz88:64 (12:14,  27:10,  30:18,  19:22)
 Sun Rockers ShibuyaSan-en NeoPhoenix81:80 (14:24,  23:21,  24:17,  20:18)
 Levanga HokkaidoShinshu Brave Warriors72:60 (24:11,  9:18,  17:17,  22:14)
 Alvark TokyoOsaka Evessa83:79 (17:19,  15:22,  21:21,  30:17)
 Yokohama B-CorsairsShiga Lakestars83:78 (25:18,  23:17,  17:20,  18:23)
 Nagoya Diamond DolphinsUtsunomiya Brex72:85 (16:16,  11:19,  19:20,  26:30)
 Chiba Jets FunabashiRyukyu Golden Kings70:80 (11:15,  21:12,  21:26,  17:27)
 Hiroshima DragonfliesAkita Northern Happinets70:72 (19:14,  18:18,  17:22,  16:18)
 Toyama GrousesShimane Susanoo Magic95:75 (22:20,  24:18,  21:20,  28:17)
 12-27 2020Alvark TokyoNagoya Diamond Dolphins90:78 (27:21,  24:18,  15:17,  24:22)
 Osaka EvessaChiba Jets Funabashi93:83 (21:20,  16:15,  25:16,  31:32)
 Akita Northern HappinetsSan-en NeoPhoenix85:53 (22:19,  20:6,  19:12,  24:16)
 Kyoto HannaryzSun Rockers Shibuya83:88 (22:18,  10:26,  26:24,  25:20)
 SeaHorses MikawaUtsunomiya Brex90:70 (20:19,  31:16,  19:25,  20:10)
 Ryukyu Golden KingsKawasaki Brave Thunders72:63 (18:20,  19:15,  17:13,  18:15)
 Shiga LakestarsLevanga Hokkaido80:77 (23:12,  17:22,  22:26,  18:17)
 Shimane Susanoo MagicYokohama B-Corsairs68:67 (18:15,  12:20,  18:13,  20:19)
 Niigata Albirex BBShinshu Brave Warriors73:76 (16:15,  14:18,  23:16,  20:27)
 Toyama GrousesHiroshima Dragonflies85:70 (27:12,  17:20,  21:20,  20:18)
 12-26 2020Ryukyu Golden KingsKawasaki Brave Thunders72:80 (13:17,  16:21,  17:26,  26:16)
 Shimane Susanoo MagicYokohama B-Corsairs66:72 (14:19,  23:22,  11:15,  18:16)
 Akita Northern HappinetsSan-en NeoPhoenix89:79 (30:18,  21:19,  17:24,  21:18)
 Kyoto HannaryzSun Rockers Shibuya98:103 (20:26,  20:20,  23:25,  35:32)
 Toyama GrousesHiroshima Dragonflies84:76 (30:20,  14:13,  16:14,  24:29)
 Niigata Albirex BBShinshu Brave Warriors67:76 (15:21,  9:15,  24:28,  19:12)
 Shiga LakestarsLevanga Hokkaido88:81 (14:16,  24:15,  20:28,  30:22)
 Alvark TokyoNagoya Diamond Dolphins102:99*(26:18,  15:25,  25:24,  26:25;  10:7)
 Osaka EvessaChiba Jets Funabashi98:101*(25:20,  15:21,  16:25,  31:21;  11:14)
 SeaHorses MikawaUtsunomiya Brex82:88 (14:24,  19:16,  22:29,  27:19)
 12-20 2020Kawasaki Brave ThundersKyoto Hannaryz83:84 (29:23,  17:18,  12:21,  25:22)
 Nagoya Diamond DolphinsShiga Lakestars77:70 (18:14,  17:19,  21:8,  21:29)
 Chiba Jets FunabashiToyama Grouses130:129*(30:20,  21:18,  15:28,  33:33;  31:30)
 Utsunomiya BrexAlvark Tokyo86:70 (15:14,  31:18,  21:21,  19:17)
 Yokohama B-CorsairsAkita Northern Happinets69:77 (17:21,  21:13,  19:24,  12:19)
 SeaHorses MikawaLevanga Hokkaido89:92*(23:26,  9:23,  28:13,  21:19;  8:11)
 Sun Rockers ShibuyaHiroshima Dragonflies89:81 (27:26,  28:17,  16:19,  18:19)
 San-en NeoPhoenixNiigata Albirex BB79:86 (25:17,  21:22,  14:27,  19:20)
 Shinshu Brave WarriorsOsaka Evessa58:68 (15:9,  18:21,  11:18,  14:20)
 Shimane Susanoo MagicRyukyu Golden Kings69:89 (19:22,  20:30,  10:18,  20:19)
 12-19 2020Shimane Susanoo MagicRyukyu Golden Kings67:92 (8:21,  18:14,  23:29,  18:28)
 Kawasaki Brave ThundersKyoto Hannaryz98:105*(28:19,  19:21,  17:22,  23:25;  11:18)
 Sun Rockers ShibuyaHiroshima Dragonflies99:78 (23:22,  19:23,  30:13,  27:20)
 San-en NeoPhoenixNiigata Albirex BB85:81 (30:17,  15:17,  21:21,  19:26)
 Yokohama B-CorsairsAkita Northern Happinets86:82 (26:17,  22:14,  15:28,  23:23)
 Nagoya Diamond DolphinsShiga Lakestars76:55 (21:13,  19:18,  19:10,  17:14)
 Chiba Jets FunabashiToyama Grouses98:82 (29:20,  20:23,  29:21,  20:18)
 Utsunomiya BrexAlvark Tokyo75:69 (16:10,  23:14,  18:20,  18:25)
 SeaHorses MikawaLevanga Hokkaido73:67 (21:15,  6:17,  19:22,  27:13)
 Shinshu Brave WarriorsOsaka Evessa70:77 (10:15,  16:20,  23:17,  21:25)
 12-13 2020Alvark TokyoSun Rockers Shibuya104:80 (25:14,  20:21,  28:22,  31:23)
 Osaka EvessaRyukyu Golden Kings88:76 (20:16,  15:18,  25:21,  28:21)
 Akita Northern HappinetsShimane Susanoo Magic75:49 (24:9,  12:12,  25:15,  14:13)
 Yokohama B-CorsairsShinshu Brave Warriors58:64 (10:17,  7:13,  19:17,  22:17)
 Kyoto HannaryzChiba Jets Funabashi75:86 (24:14,  14:22,  21:30,  16:20)
 Levanga HokkaidoSan-en NeoPhoenix74:80 (19:19,  20:16,  16:17,  19:28)
 Shiga LakestarsUtsunomiya Brex87:73 (27:22,  13:14,  25:15,  22:22)
 Hiroshima DragonfliesNagoya Diamond Dolphins74:94 (18:27,  17:15,  19:22,  20:30)
 Niigata Albirex BBSeaHorses Mikawa69:100 (18:21,  15:21,  21:29,  15:29)
 Toyama GrousesKawasaki Brave Thunders96:78 (21:14,  26:15,  24:24,  25:25)
 12-12 2020Akita Northern HappinetsShimane Susanoo Magic88:76 (21:22,  20:13,  29:18,  18:23)
 Kyoto HannaryzChiba Jets Funabashi87:96 (21:27,  19:26,  18:29,  29:14)
 Toyama GrousesKawasaki Brave Thunders101:102*(31:23,  25:22,  14:24,  23:24;  8:9)
 Hiroshima DragonfliesNagoya Diamond Dolphins73:89 (19:31,  15:18,  21:22,  18:18)
 Niigata Albirex BBSeaHorses Mikawa71:94 (15:27,  16:18,  28:24,  12:25)
 Shiga LakestarsUtsunomiya Brex75:86 (16:16,  15:23,  22:25,  22:22)
 Levanga HokkaidoSan-en NeoPhoenix69:83 (12:17,  16:24,  15:22,  26:20)
 Alvark TokyoSun Rockers Shibuya71:73 (21:18,  16:20,  16:17,  18:18)
 Yokohama B-CorsairsShinshu Brave Warriors75:57 (14:20,  20:8,  15:17,  26:12)
 Osaka EvessaRyukyu Golden Kings69:87 (15:19,  17:20,  22:26,  15:22)
 12-09 2020Ryukyu Golden KingsShinshu Brave Warriors83:69 (21:15,  21:13,  22:20,  19:21)
 Utsunomiya BrexToyama Grouses100:63 (18:14,  24:13,  33:21,  25:15)
 Alvark TokyoAkita Northern Happinets70:89 (14:30,  12:22,  23:19,  21:18)
 Kawasaki Brave ThundersYokohama B-Corsairs78:77 (22:15,  23:21,  18:19,  15:22)
 Levanga HokkaidoSun Rockers Shibuya71:77 (16:16,  20:10,  15:22,  20:29)
 SeaHorses MikawaHiroshima Dragonflies87:64 (18:20,  31:11,  18:18,  20:15)
 Nagoya Diamond DolphinsSan-en NeoPhoenix91:77 (34:16,  25:21,  17:19,  15:21)
 Niigata Albirex BBChiba Jets Funabashi69:94 (17:27,  14:16,  14:25,  24:26)
 Osaka EvessaShiga Lakestars101:96 (30:28,  23:17,  27:21,  21:30)
 Shimane Susanoo MagicKyoto Hannaryz59:84 (14:13,  16:24,  20:24,  9:23)
 12-07 2020Kawasaki Brave ThundersLevanga Hokkaido71:53 (23:16,  14:10,  20:13,  14:14)
 12-06 2020Kawasaki Brave ThundersLevanga Hokkaido88:83 (24:21,  20:24,  23:16,  21:22)
 Osaka EvessaUtsunomiya Brex90:73 (21:15,  14:17,  26:24,  29:17)
 Chiba Jets FunabashiShimane Susanoo Magic92:70 (27:16,  14:18,  31:16,  20:20)
 Akita Northern HappinetsHiroshima Dragonflies84:78 (23:22,  18:15,  19:27,  24:14)
 Kyoto HannaryzShinshu Brave Warriors51:63 (11:14,  6:16,  19:16,  15:17)
 Ryukyu Golden KingsAlvark Tokyo54:85 (9:21,  19:18,  17:16,  9:30)
 Sun Rockers ShibuyaNiigata Albirex BB97:72 (23:20,  25:19,  24:17,  25:16)
 San-en NeoPhoenixYokohama B-Corsairs82:90 (23:21,  27:18,  20:30,  12:21)
 Shiga LakestarsSeaHorses Mikawa60:83 (21:23,  16:15,  5:24,  18:21)
 Toyama GrousesNagoya Diamond Dolphins80:59 (17:17,  17:9,  28:14,  18:19)
 12-05 2020Ryukyu Golden KingsAlvark Tokyo87:79 (27:22,  15:14,  23:19,  22:24)
 Akita Northern HappinetsHiroshima Dragonflies95:73 (21:14,  14:18,  33:22,  27:19)
 Kyoto HannaryzShinshu Brave Warriors69:66 (18:22,  13:14,  14:12,  24:18)
 San-en NeoPhoenixYokohama B-Corsairs68:79 (16:18,  7:15,  22:26,  23:20)
 Toyama GrousesNagoya Diamond Dolphins79:83 (16:27,  24:13,  18:22,  21:21)
 Sun Rockers ShibuyaNiigata Albirex BB85:67 (21:15,  20:11,  21:22,  23:19)
 Shiga LakestarsSeaHorses Mikawa81:96 (30:22,  14:30,  14:28,  23:16)
 Osaka EvessaUtsunomiya Brex69:94 (17:18,  17:29,  12:21,  23:26)
 Chiba Jets FunabashiShimane Susanoo Magic92:83 (25:24,  23:15,  13:26,  31:18)
* - after overtime

You are viewing the page Sports statistics - Basketball - Japan - B - League 2020-21. To view information about the former tournaments, specify or select the season you want.
To simulate the passing of a sports game and forecast basketball game results, using the methods and means of probability theory and mathematical statistics, see the relevant pages of the site.
The Sport12x site offers statistical information (tournament tables, match results, charts, goal distribution graphs) and, partly, live results, the calendar of the competition (fixtures) and the betting odds (forecast) for all the most powerful and most important basketball tournaments (leagues, championships, cups).

Page time:

Thursday
01-21-2021
01:18:00 UTC