To the Heroes Glory!

Ice Hockey. Sweden. ElitSerien 2022-2023

Tournament table on 04-24-2023

   stats iconHead-to-head
Playoffs
FinalSeriesResults
Vaxjo LakersSkelleftea AIK4-1   3:2*    1:0     2:3*    4:1     3:0  
1/ 2 FinalSeriesResults
Skelleftea AIKOrebro HK4-2   2:5     2:3*    3:0     1:0     3:2*    1:0  
Vaxjo LakersFrolunda Goteborg4-2   6:2     2:4     0:1     2:0     3:2     2:1* 
1/ 4 FinalSeriesResults
Orebro HKTimra IK4-3   4:1     4:3     3:4*    4:2     2:3*    3:4     3:2  
Skelleftea AIKRogle Angelholm4-2   2:3     2:0     5:0     2:5     3:2*    5:1  
Vaxjo LakersLulea HF4-3   2:0     0:1     7:2     3:2*    0:1     1:2     2:1  
Farjestad KarlstadFrolunda Goteborg3-4   3:2     2:3     3:1     0:5     1:2     4:2     1:3  
1/ 8 FinalSeriesResults
Lulea HFOskarshamn IK2-1   5:4     3:4*    3:2* 
Rogle AngelholmLeksands IF2-1   1:2*    3:2     4:2  
Placement matchesSeriesResults
Brynas GavleMalmo Redhawks1-4   2:5     2:5     3:4     4:3*    0:1  
* - after overtime


TeamPWWOLOLGoals•••Pts
1.Vaxjo Lakers52277711152-1072.8-2.0  0.8102
2.Skelleftea AIK52276613161-1163.1-2.2  0.999
3.Farjestad Karlstad52247417150-1382.8-2.6  0.290
4.Orebro HK52217618152-1402.8-2.6  0.283
5.Timra IK52226321134-1282.5-2.4  0.181
6.Frolunda Goteborg52215818139-1362.6-2.5  0.181
7.Oskarshamn IK52208222164-1573.0-3.0  0.078
8.Leksands IF52225124129-1362.4-2.6 -0.277
9.Rogle Angelholm52178522144-1562.7-2.9 -0.272
10.Lulea HF52184921117-1232.2-2.3 -0.271
11.HV-71 Jonkoping52157921135-1502.5-2.7 -0.268
12.Linkoping HC521641121131-1612.5-3.0 -0.567
13.Brynas Gavle52164626132-1712.5-3.2 -0.762
14.Malmo Redhawks52146725131-1522.4-2.9 -0.461

To view the results of a team, click on its name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

  1 -  6 : to Play off
  7 - 10 : to Play off (placement matches)
 13 - 14 : to lower League (relegation matches)

ElitSerien is the main (strongest) ice hockey tournament/championship in Sweden.

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws  
41942.2%34.6%23.2%  
Ice Hockey. Sweden. ElitSerien: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Goals (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence  
5.162.762.400.36  
 53.6%46.4%   
Ice Hockey. Sweden. ElitSerien: Goals - home-away
TotalPeriod 1Period 2Period 3  
5.161.521.831.81  
 29.5%35.4%35.1%  
Ice Hockey. Sweden. ElitSerien: Goals - scored by periods
Over / Under
4.55.56.5
57.5% · 42.5%40.3% · 59.7%27.2% · 72.8%

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 09-17-2022 - 04-24-2023

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 04-24 2023Vaxjo LakersSkelleftea AIK3:0 (0:0,  1:0,  2:0)Final
 04-22 2023Skelleftea AIKVaxjo Lakers1:4 (0:2,  1:1,  0:1)Final
 04-20 2023Vaxjo LakersSkelleftea AIK2:3*(0:0,  0:0,  2:2;  0:1)Final
 04-17 2023Skelleftea AIKVaxjo Lakers0:1 (0:1,  0:0,  0:0)Final
 04-15 2023Vaxjo LakersSkelleftea AIK3:2*(0:2,  2:0,  0:0;  1:0)Final
 04-11 2023Orebro HKSkelleftea AIK0:1 (0:0,  0:1,  0:0)1/ 2
 04-10 2023Frolunda GoteborgVaxjo Lakers1:2*(0:0,  1:0,  0:1;  0:1)1/ 2
 04-09 2023Skelleftea AIKOrebro HK3:2*(1:1,  1:1,  0:0;  1:0)1/ 2
 04-08 2023Vaxjo LakersFrolunda Goteborg3:2 (1:1,  0:1,  2:0)1/ 2
 04-07 2023Orebro HKSkelleftea AIK0:1 (0:0,  0:1,  0:0)1/ 2
 04-06 2023Frolunda GoteborgVaxjo Lakers0:2 (0:1,  0:1,  0:0)1/ 2
 04-05 2023Skelleftea AIKOrebro HK3:0 (0:0,  2:0,  1:0)1/ 2
 04-04 2023Vaxjo LakersFrolunda Goteborg0:1 (0:1,  0:0,  0:0)1/ 2
 04-03 2023Orebro HKSkelleftea AIK3:2*(2:0,  0:0,  0:2;  1:0)1/ 2
 04-02 2023Frolunda GoteborgVaxjo Lakers4:2 (0:1,  2:1,  2:0)1/ 2
 04-01 2023Skelleftea AIKOrebro HK2:5 (1:1,  1:1,  0:3)1/ 2
 03-31 2023Vaxjo LakersFrolunda Goteborg6:2 (1:1,  1:1,  4:0)1/ 2
 03-29 2023Farjestad KarlstadFrolunda Goteborg1:3 (0:2,  1:0,  0:1)1/ 4
 Orebro HKTimra IK3:2 (1:0,  2:0,  0:2)1/ 4
 03-28 2023Vaxjo LakersLulea HF2:1 (1:1,  1:0,  0:0)1/ 4
 03-27 2023Frolunda GoteborgFarjestad Karlstad2:4 (0:1,  1:1,  1:2)1/ 4
 Timra IKOrebro HK4:3 (1:1,  1:1,  2:1)1/ 4
 03-26 2023Lulea HFVaxjo Lakers2:1 (2:1,  0:0,  0:0)1/ 4
 Rogle AngelholmSkelleftea AIK1:5 (0:1,  1:1,  0:3)1/ 4
 03-25 2023Farjestad KarlstadFrolunda Goteborg1:2 (1:0,  0:1,  0:1)1/ 4
 Orebro HKTimra IK2:3*(1:1,  1:0,  0:1;  0:1)1/ 4
 03-24 2023Skelleftea AIKRogle Angelholm3:2*(0:1,  0:1,  2:0;  1:0)1/ 4
 Vaxjo LakersLulea HF0:1 (0:0,  0:0,  0:1)1/ 4
 03-23 2023Brynas GavleMalmo Redhawks0:1 (0:0,  0:0,  0:1)PM
 Frolunda GoteborgFarjestad Karlstad5:0 (1:0,  2:0,  2:0)1/ 4
 Timra IKOrebro HK2:4 (1:2,  1:2,  0:0)1/ 4
 03-22 2023Lulea HFVaxjo Lakers2:3*(0:0,  2:1,  0:1;  0:1)1/ 4
 Rogle AngelholmSkelleftea AIK5:2 (1:1,  1:1,  3:0)1/ 4
 03-21 2023Malmo RedhawksBrynas Gavle3:4*(1:3,  2:0,  0:0;  0:1)PM
 Farjestad KarlstadFrolunda Goteborg3:1 (0:1,  2:0,  1:0)1/ 4
 Orebro HKTimra IK3:4*(1:1,  2:0,  0:2;  0:1)1/ 4
 03-20 2023Skelleftea AIKRogle Angelholm5:0 (2:0,  0:0,  3:0)1/ 4
 Vaxjo LakersLulea HF7:2 (0:0,  3:1,  4:1)1/ 4
 03-19 2023Frolunda GoteborgFarjestad Karlstad3:2 (0:1,  2:0,  1:1)1/ 4
 Timra IKOrebro HK3:4 (1:0,  1:2,  1:2)1/ 4
 03-18 2023Brynas GavleMalmo Redhawks3:4 (1:0,  1:3,  1:1)PM
 Lulea HFVaxjo Lakers1:0 (0:0,  1:0,  0:0)1/ 4
 Rogle AngelholmSkelleftea AIK0:2 (0:0,  0:0,  0:2)1/ 4
 03-17 2023Farjestad KarlstadFrolunda Goteborg3:2 (1:1,  1:1,  1:0)1/ 4
 Orebro HKTimra IK4:1 (2:0,  1:1,  1:0)1/ 4
 03-16 2023Malmo RedhawksBrynas Gavle5:2 (2:2,  1:0,  2:0)PM
 Skelleftea AIKRogle Angelholm2:3 (0:1,  1:0,  1:2)1/ 4
 Vaxjo LakersLulea HF2:0 (0:0,  1:0,  1:0)1/ 4
 03-14 2023Brynas GavleMalmo Redhawks2:5 (1:1,  1:2,  0:2)PM
 Leksands IFRogle Angelholm2:4 (1:2,  0:1,  1:1)1/ 8
 Oskarshamn IKLulea HF2:3*(1:1,  0:1,  1:0;  0:1)1/ 8
 03-13 2023Leksands IFRogle Angelholm2:3 (2:1,  0:1,  0:1)1/ 8
 Oskarshamn IKLulea HF4:3*(1:2,  1:1,  1:0;  1:0)1/ 8
 03-11 2023Lulea HFOskarshamn IK5:4 (1:2,  4:1,  0:1)1/ 8
 Rogle AngelholmLeksands IF1:2*(0:1,  1:0,  0:0;  0:1)1/ 8
 03-09 2023Brynas GavleVaxjo Lakers0:5 (0:2,  0:1,  0:2)
 Frolunda GoteborgFarjestad Karlstad0:2 (0:0,  0:0,  0:2)
 Linkoping HCLeksands IF2:5 (0:1,  0:1,  2:3)
 Lulea HFMalmo Redhawks1:3 (0:0,  1:2,  0:1)
 Oskarshamn IKHV-71 Jonkoping1:4 (0:0,  0:2,  1:2)
 Rogle AngelholmTimra IK1:2 (0:1,  0:0,  1:1)
 Skelleftea AIKOrebro HK3:2 (1:0,  2:1,  0:1)
 03-07 2023Farjestad KarlstadLulea HF4:3P(0:2,  1:0,  2:1;  0:0;  1:0)
 Frolunda GoteborgOskarshamn IK5:2 (2:1,  2:1,  1:0)
 HV-71 JonkopingSkelleftea AIK3:0 (1:0,  1:0,  1:0)
 Malmo RedhawksLeksands IF4:1 (1:0,  1:0,  2:1)
 Orebro HKRogle Angelholm4:3 (2:2,  1:0,  1:1)
 Timra IKBrynas Gavle4:0 (0:0,  1:0,  3:0)
 Vaxjo LakersLinkoping HC2:1 (0:0,  0:1,  2:0)
 03-04 2023Brynas GavleHV-71 Jonkoping5:3 (3:1,  1:1,  1:1)
 Lulea HFOrebro HK1:2*(1:0,  0:1,  0:0;  0:1)
 Oskarshamn IKTimra IK4:3 (0:0,  3:2,  1:1)
 Rogle AngelholmVaxjo Lakers4:1 (2:0,  0:0,  2:1)
 Leksands IFFrolunda Goteborg0:4 (0:1,  0:0,  0:3)
 Malmo RedhawksLinkoping HC4:3P(1:2,  1:1,  1:0;  0:0;  2:1)
 Skelleftea AIKFarjestad Karlstad0:1 (0:1,  0:0,  0:0)
 03-02 2023Brynas GavleOrebro HK2:3*(0:1,  1:1,  1:0;  0:1)
 Frolunda GoteborgMalmo Redhawks2:3*(0:0,  0:0,  2:2;  0:1)
 Leksands IFHV-71 Jonkoping2:3*(1:0,  1:2,  0:0;  0:1)
 Linkoping HCTimra IK1:2 (1:1,  0:1,  0:0)
 Rogle AngelholmFarjestad Karlstad2:4 (1:1,  1:2,  0:1)
 Skelleftea AIKLulea HF1:2*(1:0,  0:1,  0:0;  0:1)
 Vaxjo LakersOskarshamn IK3:0 (1:0,  2:0,  0:0)
 02-28 2023Farjestad KarlstadLinkoping HC6:2 (2:1,  2:0,  2:1)
 Frolunda GoteborgSkelleftea AIK0:2 (0:1,  0:1,  0:0)
 HV-71 JonkopingRogle Angelholm5:2 (1:0,  2:1,  2:1)
 Lulea HFBrynas Gavle4:1 (1:0,  2:1,  1:0)
 Orebro HKVaxjo Lakers2:3*(0:1,  0:1,  2:0;  0:1)
 Oskarshamn IKMalmo Redhawks0:2 (0:1,  0:0,  0:1)
 Timra IKLeksands IF4:1 (2:0,  1:1,  1:0)
* - after overtime / extratime, P - after shootouts

Page time:

Wednesday
02-28-2024
09:08:08 UTC