To the Heroes Glory!

Ice Hockey. Sweden. ElitSerien 2018-2019

Tournament table on 05-02-2019

Playoffs
FinalSeriesResults
Frolunda GoteborgDjurgarden Stockholm4-2   5:3     1:5     5:2     2:3     6:2     6:2  
1/ 2 FinalSeriesResults
Farjestad KarlstadDjurgarden Stockholm3-4   5:2     3:5     1:2     1:3     8:2     6:1     1:4  
Lulea HFFrolunda Goteborg1-4   3:4*    0:2     3:1     0:3     2:6  
1/ 4 FinalSeriesResults
Djurgarden StockholmSkelleftea AIK4-2   0:2     6:3     3:1     4:2     2:3     4:1  
Farjestad KarlstadHV-71 Jonkoping4-3   1:2*    3:1     2:3     3:1     3:2*    3:5     3:2  
Frolunda GoteborgMalmo Redhawks4-1   4:0     2:3     7:2     5:3     4:1  
Lulea HFVaxjo Lakers4-1   3:1     5:4*    4:0     2:3*    4:1  
1/ 8 FinalSeriesResults
HV-71 JonkopingRogle Angelholm2-0   4:1     4:3* 
Vaxjo LakersOrebro HK2-0   3:2*    4:2  
Relegation matchesSeriesResults
Timra IKOskarshamn IK3-4   5:4*    2:3*    4:3*    2:5     4:1     4:5*    0:3  
Mora IKLeksands IF1-4   3:5     3:4     5:2     1:2     2:3* 
* - after overtime


TeamPWWOLOLGoals•••Pts
1.Lulea HF522511412133-982.4-1.8  0.6101
2.Farjestad Karlstad52286513163-1113.1-2.1  1.0101
3.Frolunda Goteborg52248416148-1342.8-2.5  0.392
4.Djurgarden Stockholm52235717147-1162.8-2.2  0.686
5.Skelleftea AIK521910716137-1212.5-2.2  0.384
6.Malmo Redhawks52218320131-1242.5-2.3  0.182
7.Vaxjo Lakers522231017123-1152.3-2.1  0.282
8.HV-71 Jonkoping52241621135-1222.6-2.3  0.380
9.Rogle Angelholm52204721130-1402.4-2.6 -0.275
10.Orebro HK52167722127-1452.4-2.7 -0.369
11.Brynas Gavle521721419115-1432.2-2.5 -0.369
12.Linkoping HC52158623130-1392.3-2.6 -0.367
13.Mora IK52139327122-1662.2-3.2 -0.960
14.Timra IK52105433115-1822.1-3.4 -1.344

To get the list of matches click on a team name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of team matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals graphs (some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

1 - 6 : to Play off
7 -10 : to Play off (placement matches)
13 -14 : to lower League (relegation matches)

ElitSerien is the main (strongest) ice hockey tournament/championship in Sweden.

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws  
42145.8%30.6%23.6%  
Ice Hockey. Sweden. ElitSerien: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Goals (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence  
5.032.772.260.51  
 55.2%44.8%   
Ice Hockey. Sweden. ElitSerien: Goals - home-away
TotalPeriod 1Period 2Period 3  
5.031.531.721.79  
 30.4%34.1%35.5%  
Ice Hockey. Sweden. ElitSerien: Goals - scored by periods
Over / Under
4.55.56.5
57% · 43%39% · 61%23% · 77%

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 09-15-2018 - 05-02-2019

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 05-02 2019Djurgarden StockholmFrolunda Goteborg2:6 (1:3,  0:1,  1:2)Final
 04-30 2019Frolunda GoteborgDjurgarden Stockholm6:2 (1:0,  3:0,  2:2)Final
 04-27 2019Djurgarden StockholmFrolunda Goteborg3:2 (0:1,  2:1,  1:0)Final
 04-25 2019Frolunda GoteborgDjurgarden Stockholm5:2 (1:1,  3:1,  1:0)Final
 04-23 2019Djurgarden StockholmFrolunda Goteborg5:1 (1:0,  2:0,  2:1)Final
 04-21 2019Frolunda GoteborgDjurgarden Stockholm5:3 (1:0,  3:2,  1:1)Final
 04-18 2019Farjestad KarlstadDjurgarden Stockholm1:4 (1:0,  0:1,  0:3)1/ 2
 04-16 2019Djurgarden StockholmFarjestad Karlstad1:6 (0:1,  0:4,  1:1)1/ 2
 04-15 2019Lulea HFFrolunda Goteborg2:6 (0:2,  0:2,  2:2)1/ 2
 04-14 2019Farjestad KarlstadDjurgarden Stockholm8:2 (3:0,  4:1,  1:1)1/ 2
 04-13 2019Frolunda GoteborgLulea HF3:0 (1:0,  1:0,  1:0)1/ 2
 04-12 2019Djurgarden StockholmFarjestad Karlstad3:1 (2:0,  0:0,  1:1)1/ 2
 04-11 2019Lulea HFFrolunda Goteborg3:1 (0:1,  0:0,  3:0)1/ 2
 04-10 2019Farjestad KarlstadDjurgarden Stockholm1:2 (0:0,  1:0,  0:2)1/ 2
 04-09 2019Frolunda GoteborgLulea HF2:0 (0:0,  1:0,  1:0)1/ 2
 04-08 2019Timra IKOskarshamn IK0:3 (0:1,  0:0,  0:2)RM
 Djurgarden StockholmFarjestad Karlstad5:3 (0:0,  1:2,  4:1)1/ 2
 04-07 2019Lulea HFFrolunda Goteborg3:4*(0:0,  1:3,  2:0;  0:1)1/ 2
 04-06 2019Oskarshamn IKTimra IK5:4*(2:0,  1:2,  1:2;  1:0)RM
 Farjestad KarlstadDjurgarden Stockholm5:2 (2:0,  2:1,  1:1)1/ 2
 04-05 2019Mora IKLeksands IF2:3*(0:0,  0:1,  2:1;  0:1)RM
 04-04 2019Timra IKOskarshamn IK4:1 (0:0,  2:1,  2:0)RM
 04-03 2019Leksands IFMora IK2:1 (0:0,  1:1,  1:0)RM
 Farjestad KarlstadHV-71 Jonkoping3:2 (1:1,  2:1,  0:0)1/ 4
 04-02 2019Oskarshamn IKTimra IK5:2 (0:0,  1:1,  4:1)RM
 Skelleftea AIKDjurgarden Stockholm1:4 (1:0,  0:2,  0:2)1/ 4
 04-01 2019Mora IKLeksands IF5:2 (0:0,  4:0,  1:2)RM
 HV-71 JonkopingFarjestad Karlstad5:3 (2:1,  1:2,  2:0)1/ 4
 03-31 2019Timra IKOskarshamn IK4:3*(1:1,  1:1,  1:1;  1:0)RM
 Frolunda GoteborgMalmo Redhawks4:1 (0:0,  3:1,  1:0)1/ 4
 Djurgarden StockholmSkelleftea AIK2:3 (0:0,  0:2,  2:1)1/ 4
 03-30 2019Leksands IFMora IK4:3 (1:0,  2:2,  1:1)RM
 Lulea HFVaxjo Lakers4:1 (1:0,  1:0,  2:1)1/ 4
 Farjestad KarlstadHV-71 Jonkoping3:2*(0:0,  0:1,  2:1;  1:0)1/ 4
 03-29 2019Oskarshamn IKTimra IK3:2*(0:0,  1:0,  1:2;  1:0)RM
 Malmo RedhawksFrolunda Goteborg3:5 (0:2,  2:1,  1:2)1/ 4
 Skelleftea AIKDjurgarden Stockholm2:4 (0:0,  1:3,  1:1)1/ 4
 03-28 2019Mora IKLeksands IF3:5 (0:2,  1:2,  2:1)RM
 Vaxjo LakersLulea HF3:2*(1:0,  0:1,  1:1;  1:0)1/ 4
 HV-71 JonkopingFarjestad Karlstad1:3 (1:0,  0:2,  0:1)1/ 4
 03-27 2019Timra IKOskarshamn IK5:4*(1:2,  1:1,  2:1;  1:0)RM
 Frolunda GoteborgMalmo Redhawks7:2 (3:0,  2:1,  2:1)1/ 4
 Djurgarden StockholmSkelleftea AIK3:1 (2:1,  0:0,  1:0)1/ 4
 03-26 2019Lulea HFVaxjo Lakers4:0 (2:0,  1:0,  1:0)1/ 4
 Farjestad KarlstadHV-71 Jonkoping2:3 (1:2,  0:1,  1:0)1/ 4
 03-25 2019Malmo RedhawksFrolunda Goteborg3:2 (1:0,  1:2,  1:0)1/ 4
 Skelleftea AIKDjurgarden Stockholm3:6 (2:3,  0:1,  1:2)1/ 4
 03-24 2019Vaxjo LakersLulea HF4:5*(1:1,  1:1,  2:2;  0:1)1/ 4
 HV-71 JonkopingFarjestad Karlstad1:3 (1:0,  0:1,  0:2)1/ 4
 03-23 2019Frolunda GoteborgMalmo Redhawks4:0 (4:0,  0:0,  0:0)1/ 4
 Djurgarden StockholmSkelleftea AIK0:2 (0:0,  0:2,  0:0)1/ 4
 03-22 2019Lulea HFVaxjo Lakers3:1 (0:0,  1:1,  2:0)1/ 4
 Farjestad KarlstadHV-71 Jonkoping1:2*(0:0,  0:0,  1:1;  0:1)1/ 4
 03-18 2019Rogle AngelholmHV-71 Jonkoping3:4*(3:0,  0:3,  0:0;  0:1)1/ 8
 Orebro HKVaxjo Lakers2:4 (1:1,  0:2,  1:1)1/ 8
 03-16 2019Vaxjo LakersOrebro HK3:2*(1:1,  1:1,  0:0;  1:0)1/ 8
 HV-71 JonkopingRogle Angelholm4:1 (3:1,  1:0,  0:0)1/ 8
 03-14 2019Lulea HFVaxjo Lakers3:2 (0:1,  2:0,  1:1)
 Malmo RedhawksOrebro HK3:1 (0:0,  3:1,  0:0)
 Mora IKTimra IK5:3 (1:2,  1:0,  3:1)
 Rogle AngelholmSkelleftea AIK2:3 (1:0,  1:1,  0:2)
 Farjestad KarlstadDjurgarden Stockholm2:3P(1:1,  1:0,  0:1;  0:0;  0:1)
 Frolunda GoteborgBrynas Gavle5:2 (1:2,  2:0,  2:0)
 HV-71 JonkopingLinkoping HC4:0 (2:0,  0:0,  2:0)
 03-12 2019Vaxjo LakersSkelleftea AIK1:2P(0:0,  1:0,  0:1;  0:0;  0:1)
 Linkoping HCBrynas Gavle3:2*(0:1,  2:0,  0:1;  1:0)
 Malmo RedhawksRogle Angelholm3:0 (1:0,  1:0,  1:0)
 Timra IKHV-71 Jonkoping3:5 (1:3,  2:0,  0:2)
 Farjestad KarlstadLulea HF3:0 (1:0,  1:0,  1:0)
 Orebro HKMora IK4:1 (0:1,  2:0,  2:0)
 Djurgarden StockholmFrolunda Goteborg4:2 (1:1,  2:1,  1:0)
 03-09 2019Brynas GavleRogle Angelholm1:4 (1:0,  0:3,  0:1)
 Vaxjo LakersFarjestad Karlstad1:2 (0:0,  0:2,  1:0)
 Timra IKMalmo Redhawks2:1 (1:0,  0:1,  1:0)
 Skelleftea AIKOrebro HK2:1P(0:0,  0:0,  1:1;  0:0;  1:0)
 Lulea HFLinkoping HC4:3 (1:3,  1:0,  2:0)
 Frolunda GoteborgHV-71 Jonkoping6:1 (1:0,  3:0,  2:1)
 Djurgarden StockholmMora IK7:1 (2:1,  2:0,  3:0)
 03-08 2019HV-71 JonkopingFrolunda Goteborg6:1 (1:0,  1:1,  4:0)
 03-07 2019Brynas GavleMalmo Redhawks4:3 (1:0,  3:1,  0:2)
 Linkoping HCLulea HF0:3 (0:0,  0:1,  0:2)
 Mora IKVaxjo Lakers5:1 (1:0,  3:1,  1:0)
 Rogle AngelholmDjurgarden Stockholm5:3 (3:1,  1:1,  1:1)
 Skelleftea AIKTimra IK7:0 (1:0,  4:0,  2:0)
 Orebro HKFarjestad Karlstad1:4 (0:1,  0:1,  1:2)
 03-05 2019Vaxjo LakersRogle Angelholm4:1 (2:0,  1:0,  1:1)
 Lulea HFHV-71 Jonkoping3:2*(1:1,  1:1,  0:0;  1:0)
 Malmo RedhawksMora IK7:1 (3:0,  2:1,  2:0)
 Timra IKOrebro HK3:5 (1:1,  1:2,  1:2)
 Farjestad KarlstadBrynas Gavle4:1 (2:0,  2:1,  0:0)
 Frolunda GoteborgLinkoping HC3:1 (1:0,  2:0,  0:1)
 Djurgarden StockholmSkelleftea AIK2:3P(0:1,  1:1,  1:0;  0:0;  0:1)
* - after overtime / extratime, P - after shootouts

Page time:

Wednesday
01-22-2020
19:57:14 UTC