To the Heroes Glory!

Ice Hockey. Sweden. ElitSerien 2017-2018

Tournament table on 04-22-2018

   stats iconHead-to-head
Playoffs
FinalSeriesResults
Vaxjo LakersSkelleftea AIK4-0   7:0     4:0     4:1     5:0  
1/ 2 FinalSeriesResults
Vaxjo LakersMalmo Redhawks4-0   3:2     3:0     3:1     2:1* 
Djurgarden StockholmSkelleftea AIK2-4   3:4*    1:6     3:1     2:3*    2:1     2:6  
1/ 4 FinalSeriesResults
Djurgarden StockholmLinkoping HC4-1   6:1     2:3*    4:3     4:2     5:4  
Vaxjo LakersBrynas Gavle4-1   4:1     3:4     4:0     5:3     3:0  
Farjestad KarlstadSkelleftea AIK2-4   1:3     0:5     1:4     3:1     3:2     2:5  
Frolunda GoteborgMalmo Redhawks2-4   1:2     5:4     2:1     1:3     0:4     2:4  
1/ 8 FinalSeriesResults
Lulea HFBrynas Gavle1-2   2:3     2:1     2:4  
HV-71 JonkopingLinkoping HC0-2   1:3     2:3  
PlayoutsSeriesResults
Mora IKLeksands IF4-1   2:5     3:2     2:0     2:1     3:1  
Karlskrona HKTimra IK3-4   2:1*    1:0     2:5     4:2     1:3     3:4     0:2  
* - after overtime


TeamPWWOLOLGoals•••Pts
1.Vaxjo Lakers52346210165-1033.1-2.0  1.2116
2.Djurgarden Stockholm52239812150-1032.8-2.0  0.895
3.Frolunda Goteborg52257515156-1352.9-2.5  0.494
4.Skelleftea AIK52263320145-1182.7-2.2  0.587
5.Farjestad Karlstad52236617171-1433.2-2.7  0.687
6.Malmo Redhawks522081014149-1332.8-2.5  0.386
7.Lulea HF521910419122-1152.3-2.2  0.181
8.HV-71 Jonkoping52216619142-1412.7-2.6  0.081
9.Linkoping HC52213919134-1262.5-2.3  0.278
10.Brynas Gavle52212326131-1462.5-2.8 -0.370
11.Rogle Angelholm52164527130-1672.5-3.2 -0.761
12.Orebro HK52144826121-1482.2-2.8 -0.558
13.Mora IK52135232100-1621.9-3.1 -1.251
14.Karlskrona HK5211463198-1741.9-3.3 -1.447

To view the results of a team, click on its name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

  1 -  6 : to Play off
  7 - 10 : to Play off (placement matches)
 13 - 14 : to lower League (relegation matches)

ElitSerien is the main (strongest) ice hockey tournament/championship in Sweden.

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws  
41744.6%35.7%19.7%  
Ice Hockey. Sweden. ElitSerien: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Goals (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence  
5.112.732.380.35  
 53.5%46.5%   
Ice Hockey. Sweden. ElitSerien: Goals - home-away
TotalPeriod 1Period 2Period 3  
5.111.511.801.81  
 29.5%35.1%35.4%  
Ice Hockey. Sweden. ElitSerien: Goals - scored by periods
Over / Under
4.55.56.5
56.8% · 43.2%40.3% · 59.7%24.2% · 75.8%

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 09-16-2017 - 04-22-2018

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 04-22 2018Skelleftea AIKVaxjo Lakers0:5 (0:0,  0:3,  0:2)Final
 04-21 2018Vaxjo LakersSkelleftea AIK4:1 (0:0,  2:1,  2:0)Final
 04-19 2018Skelleftea AIKVaxjo Lakers0:4 (0:2,  0:0,  0:2)Final
 04-17 2018Vaxjo LakersSkelleftea AIK7:0 (2:0,  2:0,  3:0)Final
 04-13 2018Skelleftea AIKDjurgarden Stockholm6:2 (0:0,  4:0,  2:2)1/ 2
 04-11 2018Djurgarden StockholmSkelleftea AIK2:1 (0:0,  0:1,  2:0)1/ 2
 04-09 2018Skelleftea AIKDjurgarden Stockholm3:2*(0:0,  0:2,  2:0;  1:0)1/ 2
 04-08 2018Malmo RedhawksVaxjo Lakers1:2*(1:1,  0:0,  0:0;  0:1)1/ 2
 04-07 2018Djurgarden StockholmSkelleftea AIK3:1 (0:0,  2:0,  1:1)1/ 2
 04-06 2018Karlskrona HKTimra IK0:2 (0:1,  0:0,  0:1)PO
 Vaxjo LakersMalmo Redhawks3:1 (0:1,  1:0,  2:0)1/ 2
 04-05 2018Skelleftea AIKDjurgarden Stockholm6:1 (0:0,  1:0,  5:1)1/ 2
 04-04 2018Malmo RedhawksVaxjo Lakers0:3 (0:1,  0:0,  0:2)1/ 2
 Timra IKKarlskrona HK4:3 (1:1,  1:1,  2:1)PO
 04-03 2018Djurgarden StockholmSkelleftea AIK3:4*(2:0,  0:1,  1:2;  0:1)1/ 2
 Mora IKLeksands IF3:1 (0:0,  1:1,  2:0)PO
 04-02 2018Karlskrona HKTimra IK1:3 (0:1,  1:0,  0:2)PO
 Vaxjo LakersMalmo Redhawks3:2 (2:0,  0:1,  1:1)1/ 2
 04-01 2018Leksands IFMora IK1:2 (0:1,  0:1,  1:0)PO
 03-31 2018Timra IKKarlskrona HK2:4 (1:1,  1:2,  0:1)PO
 03-30 2018Mora IKLeksands IF2:0 (0:0,  1:0,  1:0)PO
 03-29 2018Karlskrona HKTimra IK2:5 (0:3,  2:0,  0:2)PO
 Malmo RedhawksFrolunda Goteborg4:2 (2:0,  1:1,  1:1)1/ 4
 Skelleftea AIKFarjestad Karlstad5:2 (1:2,  0:0,  4:0)1/ 4
 03-28 2018Leksands IFMora IK2:3 (1:1,  0:1,  1:1)PO
 03-27 2018Timra IKKarlskrona HK0:1 (0:0,  0:1,  0:0)PO
 Farjestad KarlstadSkelleftea AIK3:2 (0:1,  2:0,  1:1)1/ 4
 Frolunda GoteborgMalmo Redhawks0:4 (0:2,  0:0,  0:2)1/ 4
 03-26 2018Mora IKLeksands IF2:5 (0:1,  1:2,  1:2)PO
 Djurgarden StockholmLinkoping HC5:4 (0:0,  3:2,  2:2)1/ 4
 Vaxjo LakersBrynas Gavle3:0 (2:0,  0:0,  1:0)1/ 4
 03-25 2018Karlskrona HKTimra IK2:1*(0:0,  0:0,  1:1;  1:0)PO
 Malmo RedhawksFrolunda Goteborg3:1 (2:0,  0:1,  1:0)1/ 4
 Skelleftea AIKFarjestad Karlstad1:3 (0:0,  0:1,  1:2)1/ 4
 03-24 2018Brynas GavleVaxjo Lakers3:5 (1:0,  1:2,  1:3)1/ 4
 Linkoping HCDjurgarden Stockholm2:4 (0:1,  1:2,  1:1)1/ 4
 03-23 2018Farjestad KarlstadSkelleftea AIK1:4 (0:1,  1:3,  0:0)1/ 4
 Frolunda GoteborgMalmo Redhawks2:1 (0:1,  0:0,  2:0)1/ 4
 03-22 2018Djurgarden StockholmLinkoping HC4:3 (0:1,  3:1,  1:1)1/ 4
 Vaxjo LakersBrynas Gavle4:0 (0:0,  3:0,  1:0)1/ 4
 03-21 2018Malmo RedhawksFrolunda Goteborg4:5 (2:1,  0:1,  2:3)1/ 4
 Skelleftea AIKFarjestad Karlstad5:0 (2:0,  2:0,  1:0)1/ 4
 03-20 2018Brynas GavleVaxjo Lakers4:3 (1:1,  3:1,  0:1)1/ 4
 Linkoping HCDjurgarden Stockholm3:2*(0:0,  0:1,  2:1;  1:0)1/ 4
 03-19 2018Farjestad KarlstadSkelleftea AIK1:3 (0:2,  1:1,  0:0)1/ 4
 Frolunda GoteborgMalmo Redhawks1:2 (0:0,  1:2,  0:0)1/ 4
 03-18 2018Djurgarden StockholmLinkoping HC6:1 (2:1,  3:0,  1:0)1/ 4
 Vaxjo LakersBrynas Gavle4:1 (1:0,  1:1,  2:0)1/ 4
 03-16 2018Lulea HFBrynas Gavle2:4 (0:2,  1:1,  1:1)1/ 8
 03-14 2018Brynas GavleLulea HF1:2 (1:0,  0:1,  0:1)1/ 8
 Linkoping HCHV-71 Jonkoping3:2 (1:0,  2:1,  0:1)1/ 8
 03-12 2018HV-71 JonkopingLinkoping HC1:3 (1:2,  0:0,  0:1)1/ 8
 Lulea HFBrynas Gavle2:3 (1:1,  1:1,  0:1)1/ 8
 03-10 2018Farjestad KarlstadHV-71 Jonkoping4:3P(1:1,  1:1,  1:1;  0:0;  1:0)
 Frolunda GoteborgBrynas Gavle8:3 (1:1,  2:0,  5:2)
 Linkoping HCVaxjo Lakers1:3 (0:1,  0:1,  1:1)
 Malmo RedhawksMora IK6:1 (3:0,  1:1,  2:0)
 Orebro HKDjurgarden Stockholm2:3*(0:2,  1:0,  1:0;  0:1)
 Rogle AngelholmLulea HF3:5 (0:0,  1:2,  2:3)
 Skelleftea AIKKarlskrona HK2:1*(1:1,  0:0,  0:0;  1:0)
 03-08 2018Brynas GavleLinkoping HC1:5 (0:1,  1:3,  0:1)
 Djurgarden StockholmHV-71 Jonkoping5:2 (2:1,  1:0,  2:1)
 Karlskrona HKFrolunda Goteborg3:5 (1:0,  1:2,  1:3)
 Lulea HFSkelleftea AIK0:1 (0:0,  0:0,  0:1)
 Mora IKOrebro HK0:3 (0:1,  0:1,  0:1)
 Rogle AngelholmFarjestad Karlstad3:2P(0:1,  2:0,  0:1;  0:0;  1:0)
 Vaxjo LakersMalmo Redhawks6:3 (2:2,  4:0,  0:1)
 03-06 2018Frolunda GoteborgVaxjo Lakers2:1 (2:0,  0:1,  0:0)
 HV-71 JonkopingLulea HF7:1 (0:0,  4:1,  3:0)
 Linkoping HCRogle Angelholm0:3 (0:2,  0:0,  0:1)
 Malmo RedhawksFarjestad Karlstad3:1 (0:0,  2:1,  1:0)
 Mora IKBrynas Gavle6:2 (0:2,  3:0,  3:0)
 Orebro HKKarlskrona HK5:0 (1:0,  3:0,  1:0)
 Skelleftea AIKDjurgarden Stockholm3:1 (1:0,  0:1,  2:0)
 03-03 2018Brynas GavleSkelleftea AIK2:0 (0:0,  1:0,  1:0)
 Djurgarden StockholmMora IK2:3P(1:1,  1:0,  0:1;  0:0;  0:1)
 Farjestad KarlstadOrebro HK1:3 (0:0,  1:1,  0:2)
 Karlskrona HKRogle Angelholm2:6 (1:4,  0:2,  1:0)
 Frolunda GoteborgHV-71 Jonkoping4:5*(2:2,  1:1,  1:1;  0:1)
 Lulea HFMalmo Redhawks2:0 (1:0,  0:0,  1:0)
 Vaxjo LakersLinkoping HC2:0 (0:0,  0:0,  2:0)
 03-02 2018Rogle AngelholmKarlskrona HK1:4 (1:3,  0:0,  0:1)
 03-01 2018Brynas GavleFrolunda Goteborg1:2 (0:0,  1:0,  0:2)
 HV-71 JonkopingSkelleftea AIK3:1 (0:0,  2:1,  1:0)
 Linkoping HCFarjestad Karlstad2:3P(0:1,  1:0,  1:1;  0:0;  0:1)
 Lulea HFMora IK3:0 (0:0,  1:0,  2:0)
 Malmo RedhawksDjurgarden Stockholm3:4P(0:1,  2:1,  1:1;  0:0;  0:1)
 Orebro HKVaxjo Lakers1:2 (1:0,  0:1,  0:1)
 02-28 2018Djurgarden StockholmBrynas Gavle0:2 (0:1,  0:0,  0:1)
 Farjestad KarlstadHV-71 Jonkoping8:2 (2:1,  2:1,  4:0)
 Frolunda GoteborgMalmo Redhawks2:1P(0:0,  1:0,  0:1;  0:0;  1:0)
 Mora IKLinkoping HC1:2 (0:1,  1:1,  0:0)
 02-27 2018Karlskrona HKLulea HF1:5 (0:0,  1:4,  0:1)
 Skelleftea AIKOrebro HK3:1 (1:0,  0:0,  2:1)
 Vaxjo LakersRogle Angelholm5:0 (3:0,  0:0,  2:0)
* - after overtime / extratime, P - after shootouts

Page time:

Monday
06-17-2024
16:51:07 UTC