Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | Form | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Struga Trim-Lum | 24 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 42-21 | 1.8-0.9 | 51 | W W W D D | |
2. | Shkupi Skopje | 24 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 31-14 | 1.3-0.6 | 48 | D W D D D | |
3. | Skendija Tetovo | 24 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 32-17 | 1.3-0.7 | 45 | D D D W D | |
4. | Sileks Kratovo | 24 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 28-26 | 1.2-1.1 | 35 | W W L D D | |
5. | KF Gostivar | 24 | 7 | 11 | 6 | 24-26 | 1.0-1.1 | 32 | D D D W D | |
6. | GFK Tikvesh | 24 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 26-25 | 1.1-1.0 | 32 | L W W D W | |
7. | Voska Sport Ohrid | 24 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 25-34 | 1.0-1.4 | 27 | D D D W D | |
8. | Brera Strumica | 24 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 19-21 | 0.8-0.9 | 27 | L L D L W | |
9. | Rabotnicki Skopje | 24 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 19-27 | 0.8-1.1 | 27 | L L L W L | |
10. | Vardar Skopje | 24 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 20-32 | 0.8-1.3 | 26 | D D W L W | |
11. | Bregalnica Stip | 24 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 20-32 | 0.8-1.3 | 22 | D L D L L | |
12. | FK Makedonija | 24 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17-28 | 0.7-1.2 | 21 | W L L L L |
To view the results of a team, click on its name.
By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away,
a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)
••• Average for match in full time (FT).
First League is the main (strongest) football (soccer) tournament/championship in North Macedonia.
Matches played | Home team wins | Away team wins | Draws | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
144 | 54.2% | 18.8% | 27% | ||
Goals (per match) | |||||
Total | Home team | Away team | Difference | ||
2.10 | 1.32 | 0.78 | 0.53 | ||
62.8% | 37.2% | ||||
Total | Half 1 | Half 2 | |||
2.10 | 0.97 | 1.13 | |||
46.2% | 53.8% | ||||
Over / Under | |||||
1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | |||
61.1% / 38.9% | 38.2% / 61.8% | 16.7% / 83.3% |
Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 08-06-2023 - 03-17-2024
Quantity of matches (sample size): 734, period of time: 02-15-2020 - 03-16-2024
Football. North Macedonia. First League:
Statistics and Mathematics (expanded)
# | Date | Team-1 | Team-2 | Result | Stage | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
03-17 2024 | Rabotnicki Skopje | Struga Trim-Lum | 1:2 | (0:0, 1:2) | ||
2.88 3.12 2.60 5.0% 33.0% 30.4% 36.6% | ||||||
03-16 2024 | Bregalnica Stip | KF Gostivar | 0:0 | (0:0, 0:0) | ||
2.72 3.12 2.75 5.0% 34.9% 30.5% 34.6% | ||||||
FK Makedonija | GFK Tikvesh | 1:0 | (1:0, 0:0) | |||
2.36 3.03 3.35 5.0% 40.3% 31.4% 28.4% | ||||||
Sileks Kratovo | Brera Strumica | 2:1 | (0:0, 2:1) | |||
1.72 3.18 6.34 5.0% 55.2% 29.8% 15.0% | ||||||
Vardar Skopje | Skendija Tetovo | 1:1 | (1:0, 0:1) | |||
2.78 3.33 2.54 5.0% 34.1% 28.5% 37.4% | ||||||
Voska Sport Ohrid | Shkupi Skopje | 0:0 | (0:0, 0:0) | |||
3.31 3.01 2.39 5.0% 28.7% 31.5% 39.8% | ||||||
03-10 2024 | GFK Tikvesh | Bregalnica Stip | 2:1 | (1:1, 1:0) | ||
KF Gostivar | Vardar Skopje | 0:0 | (0:0, 0:0) | |||
Shkupi Skopje | Rabotnicki Skopje | 3:2 | (2:1, 1:1) | |||
Sileks Kratovo | FK Makedonija | 1:0 | (1:0, 0:0) | |||
Skendija Tetovo | Voska Sport Ohrid | 0:0 | (0:0, 0:0) | |||
Struga Trim-Lum | Brera Strumica | 3:1 | (2:0, 1:1) | |||
03-06 2024 | Bregalnica Stip | Shkupi Skopje | 0:0 | (0:0, 0:0) | ||
Brera Strumica | Skendija Tetovo | 0:0 | (0:0, 0:0) | |||
GFK Tikvesh | Sileks Kratovo | 1:0 | (1:0, 0:0) | |||
Struga Trim-Lum | FK Makedonija | 2:1 | (2:0, 0:1) | |||
Vardar Skopje | Rabotnicki Skopje | 1:0 | (0:0, 1:0) | |||
Voska Sport Ohrid | KF Gostivar | 1:1 | (1:0, 0:1) | |||
03-03 2024 | FK Makedonija | Voska Sport Ohrid | 1:2 | (1:1, 0:1) | ||
KF Gostivar | Brera Strumica | 2:0 | (0:0, 2:0) | |||
Rabotnicki Skopje | Bregalnica Stip | 2:0 | (1:0, 1:0) | |||
Shkupi Skopje | GFK Tikvesh | 0:0 | (0:0, 0:0) | |||
Sileks Kratovo | Struga Trim-Lum | 0:0 | (0:0, 0:0) | |||
Skendija Tetovo | Vardar Skopje | 3:0 | (2:0, 1:0) | |||
02-25 2024 | Brera Strumica | FK Makedonija | 3:0 | (3:0, 0:0) | ||
GFK Tikvesh | Rabotnicki Skopje | 2:0 | (1:0, 1:0) | |||
Skendija Tetovo | KF Gostivar | 2:2 | (1:0, 1:2) | |||
Vardar Skopje | Bregalnica Stip | 2:0 | (2:0, 0:0) | |||
Voska Sport Ohrid | Sileks Kratovo | 0:0 | (0:0, 0:0) | |||
02-24 2024 | Struga Trim-Lum | Shkupi Skopje | 2:2 | (0:0, 2:2) | ||
You are viewing the page Sports statistics - Football. North Macedonia. First League (current season). To view information about the former tournaments, specify or select the season you want.
To simulate the passing of a sports game and forecast football game results, using the methods and means of probability theory and mathematical statistics, see the relevant pages of the site.
The Sport12x website offers statistical information (tournament tables, match results, charts, goals distribution graphs) and, partly, live results, a calendar of competition (fixtures) and forecasts for all the strongest and most important football tournaments (leagues, championships, cups).