To the Heroes Glory!

Basketball. ULEB. EuroLeague 2015-2016

Tournament table on 05-15-2016

Playoffs
FinalSeriesResults
CSKA Moscow (rus)Fenerbahce Istanbul (tur)1-0 101: 96* 
For 3-rd placeSeriesResults
Lokomotiv Kuban (rus)Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (esp)1-0  85: 75  
1/ 2 FinalSeriesResults
CSKA Moscow (rus)Lokomotiv Kuban (rus)1-0  88: 81  
Fenerbahce Istanbul (tur)Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (esp)1-0  88: 77* 
Placement matchesSeriesResults
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (esp)Panathinaikos Athens (gre)3-0  84: 68    82: 78*   84: 75  
CSKA Moscow (rus)Crvena Zvezda Belgrade (srb)3-0  84: 74    77: 76    78: 71  
Fenerbahce Istanbul (tur)Real Madrid (esp)3-0  75: 69   100: 78    75: 63  
Lokomotiv Kuban (rus)Barcelona Basket (esp)3-2  66: 61    66: 92    70: 82    92: 80*   81: 67  
* - after overtime


Group Stage 2
Group EPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Fenerbahce Istanbul  (tur)141100378.2-73.7  4.525
2.Lokomotiv Kuban  (rus)14900578.5-69.9  8.623
3.Panathinaikos Athens  (gre)14900576.2-73.4  2.923
4.Crvena Zvezda Belgrade  (srb)14700774.1-75.7 -1.621
5.Anadolu Efes Istanbul  (tur)14700780.1-79.0  1.121
6.Darussafaka Istanbul  (tur)14500975.7-77.4 -1.619
7.Cedevita Zagreb  (cro)144001074.1-80.5 -6.418
8.Unicaja Malaga  (esp)144001069.4-76.9 -7.518
Group FPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.CSKA Moscow  (rus)141001491.9-83.6  8.324
2.Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz  (esp)14910578.5-76.2  2.323
3.Barcelona Basket  (esp)14811675.9-73.9  1.922
4.Real Madrid  (esp)14700783.8-83.2  0.621
5.BC Khimki  (rus)14700783.1-81.3  1.921
6.Brose Bamberg  (ger)14700776.6-77.7 -1.121
7.Olympiakos Piraeus  (gre)14600877.4-78.9 -1.620
8.Zalgiris Kaunas  (ltu)142001271.9-84.2 -12.316
Group Stage 1
Group APWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Fenerbahce Istanbul  (tur)10800277.0-70.7  6.318
2.BC Khimki  (rus)10500579.8-74.0  5.815
3.Real Madrid  (esp)10500585.4-80.8  4.615
4.Crvena Zvezda Belgrade  (srb)10500576.6-81.3 -4.715
5.Bayern Munich  (ger)10400676.3-78.0 -1.714
6.Strasbourg Basket  (fra)10300771.1-81.4 -10.313
Group BPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Olympiakos Piraeus  (gre)10811273.7-66.5  7.218
2.Anadolu Efes Istanbul  (tur)10602484.3-77.9  6.416
3.Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz  (esp)10620482.7-74.8  7.916
4.Cedevita Zagreb  (cro)10400675.0-78.0 -3.014
5.Olimpia Milano  (ita)10300773.7-79.7 -6.013
6.Limoges CSP  (fra)10300769.8-82.3 -12.513
Group CPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Lokomotiv Kuban  (rus)10800275.4-68.3  7.118
2.Barcelona Basket  (esp)10600482.2-74.7  7.516
3.Panathinaikos Athens  (gre)10600475.6-71.0  4.616
4.Zalgiris Kaunas  (ltu)10500569.7-73.1 -3.415
5.Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir  (tur)10300769.8-77.2 -7.413
6.Stelmet Zielona Gora  (pol)10200866.4-74.8 -8.412
Group DPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.CSKA Moscow  (rus)10900191.1-78.4  12.719
2.Unicaja Malaga  (esp)10700376.1-71.9  4.217
3.Brose Bamberg  (ger)10600477.8-72.0  5.816
4.Maccabi Tel Aviv  (isr)10400675.0-79.2 -4.214
5.Darussafaka Istanbul  (tur)10410668.7-73.2 -4.514
6.Dinamo Sassari  (ita)100011068.2-82.2 -14.010

To get the list of matches click on a team name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of team matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals graphs (some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

1 - 4 : to Next stage
1 - 4 : to Play off (for S2)

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws 
25062.4%33.6%4% 
Basketball. ULEB. EuroLeague: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Points (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence 
153.6179.1774.444.73 
 51.5%48.5%  
Basketball. ULEB. EuroLeague: Points - home-away
TotalQuarter 1Quarter 2Quarter 3Quarter 4
153.6138.9638.1537.6738.84
 25.4%24.8%24.5%25.3%
Basketball. ULEB. EuroLeague: Points - scored by periods

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 10-15-2015 - 05-15-2016

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 05-15 2016CSKA Moscow (rus)Fenerbahce Istanbul (tur)101:96*(22:20, 28:10, 19:23, 14:30; 18:13)Final
 Lokomotiv Kuban (rus)Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (esp)85:75 (20:16, 20:26, 21:11, 24:22)3-rd
 05-13 2016Fenerbahce Istanbul (tur)Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (esp)88:77*(23:15, 18:25, 14:17, 17:15; 16:5)1/ 2
 CSKA Moscow (rus)Lokomotiv Kuban (rus)88:81 (23:12, 24:25, 21:22, 20:22)1/ 2
 04-26 2016Lokomotiv Kuban (rus)Barcelona Basket (esp)81:67 (26:21, 24:18, 8:23, 23:5)PM
 04-21 2016Barcelona Basket (esp)Lokomotiv Kuban (rus)80:92*(19:21, 16:19, 19:11, 22:25; 4:16)PM
 04-19 2016Barcelona Basket (esp)Lokomotiv Kuban (rus)82:70 (19:23, 23:13, 19:14, 21:20)PM
 Real Madrid (esp)Fenerbahce Istanbul (tur)63:75 (13:18, 14:12, 13:24, 23:21)PM
 Panathinaikos Athens (gre)Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (esp)75:84 (17:20, 20:22, 18:14, 20:28)PM
 04-18 2016Crvena Zvezda Belgrade (srb)CSKA Moscow (rus)71:78 (21:18, 14:18, 12:23, 24:19)PM
 04-15 2016Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (esp)Panathinaikos Athens (gre)82:78*(16:21, 22:15, 16:15, 19:22; 9:5)PM
 Lokomotiv Kuban (rus)Barcelona Basket (esp)66:92 (19:24, 12:24, 18:23, 17:21)PM
 04-14 2016Fenerbahce Istanbul (tur)Real Madrid (esp)100:78 (27:14, 27:15, 22:19, 24:30)PM
 CSKA Moscow (rus)Crvena Zvezda Belgrade (srb)77:76 (20:20, 24:28, 19:12, 14:16)PM
 04-13 2016Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (esp)Panathinaikos Athens (gre)84:68 (18:16, 21:12, 25:21, 20:19)PM
 Lokomotiv Kuban (rus)Barcelona Basket (esp)66:61 (17:19, 10:14, 23:20, 16:8)PM
 04-12 2016Fenerbahce Istanbul (tur)Real Madrid (esp)75:69 (15:11, 26:18, 12:23, 22:17)PM
 CSKA Moscow (rus)Crvena Zvezda Belgrade (srb)84:74 (25:20, 19:20, 19:16, 21:18)PM
 04-08 2016Olympiakos Piraeus (gre)CSKA Moscow (rus)96:99 (25:33, 20:17, 24:14, 27:35)G2
 Unicaja Malaga (esp)Fenerbahce Istanbul (tur)71:67 (23:20, 16:8, 19:20, 13:19)G2
 Darussafaka Istanbul (tur)Lokomotiv Kuban (rus)87:86 (20:23, 18:24, 26:19, 23:20)G2
 Cedevita Zagreb (cro)Crvena Zvezda Belgrade (srb)83:62 (29:12, 23:19, 16:14, 15:17)G2
 04-07 2016Real Madrid (esp)BC Khimki (rus)83:70 (33:28, 21:21, 12:9, 17:12)G2
 Brose Bamberg (ger)Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (esp)89:69 (29:14, 16:14, 18:24, 26:17)G2
 Anadolu Efes Istanbul (tur)Panathinaikos Athens (gre)91:86 (17:23, 26:29, 18:14, 30:20)G2
 Zalgiris Kaunas (ltu)Barcelona Basket (esp)59:66 (16:16, 18:12, 14:21, 11:17)G2
 04-01 2016Panathinaikos Athens (gre)Cedevita Zagreb (cro)76:60 (20:5, 22:14, 16:18, 18:23)G2
 Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (esp)Real Madrid (esp)89:88 (11:21, 25:25, 31:21, 22:21)G2
 Fenerbahce Istanbul (tur)Anadolu Efes Istanbul (tur)90:86 (19:16, 18:18, 29:16, 24:36)G2
 CSKA Moscow (rus)Zalgiris Kaunas (ltu)100:86 (21:23, 26:25, 27:13, 26:25)G2
 03-31 2016Barcelona Basket (esp)Brose Bamberg (ger)75:57 (18:12, 25:11, 16:18, 16:16)G2
 Crvena Zvezda Belgrade (srb)Darussafaka Istanbul (tur)61:80 (20:15, 14:20, 15:20, 12:25)G2
 BC Khimki (rus)Olympiakos Piraeus (gre)98:66 (25:22, 23:14, 28:14, 22:16)G2
 Lokomotiv Kuban (rus)Unicaja Malaga (esp)81:60 (18:14, 21:21, 23:20, 19:5)G2
 03-25 2016Anadolu Efes Istanbul (tur)Unicaja Malaga (esp)87:67 (27:11, 22:19, 16:17, 22:20)G2
 Olympiakos Piraeus (gre)Real Madrid (esp)99:84 (23:17, 30:16, 20:21, 26:30)G2
 Cedevita Zagreb (cro)Fenerbahce Istanbul (tur)89:59 (22:13, 22:17, 27:13, 18:16)G2
 Zalgiris Kaunas (ltu)BC Khimki (rus)71:76 (17:20, 20:15, 12:21, 22:20)G2
 03-24 2016Brose Bamberg (ger)CSKA Moscow (rus)91:83 (22:20, 21:19, 25:28, 23:16)G2
 Darussafaka Istanbul (tur)Panathinaikos Athens (gre)84:86 (30:22, 12:18, 21:25, 21:21)G2
 Lokomotiv Kuban (rus)Crvena Zvezda Belgrade (srb)86:62 (19:15, 26:20, 21:14, 20:13)G2
 03-23 2016Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (esp)Barcelona Basket (esp)75:71 (15:16, 25:17, 16:12, 19:26)G2
 03-18 2016Olympiakos Piraeus (gre)Zalgiris Kaunas (ltu)74:59 (14:15, 25:15, 19:11, 16:18)G2
 Unicaja Malaga (esp)Crvena Zvezda Belgrade (srb)72:78 (20:12, 23:15, 17:26, 12:25)G2
 Anadolu Efes Istanbul (tur)Cedevita Zagreb (cro)80:76 (20:28, 14:8, 19:18, 27:22)G2
 03-17 2016Brose Bamberg (ger)BC Khimki (rus)84:79 (16:17, 24:23, 16:24, 28:15)G2
 Barcelona Basket (esp)Real Madrid (esp)72:65 (25:4, 15:24, 12:23, 20:14)G2
 Panathinaikos Athens (gre)Lokomotiv Kuban (rus)84:79 (19:19, 17:22, 24:22, 24:16)G2
 Fenerbahce Istanbul (tur)Darussafaka Istanbul (tur)77:69 (25:21, 20:18, 12:15, 20:15)G2
 CSKA Moscow (rus)Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (esp)90:78 (20:14, 20:12, 28:30, 22:22)G2
 03-11 2016Barcelona Basket (esp)CSKA Moscow (rus)100:98*(21:24, 26:14, 13:26, 25:21; 15:13)G2
 Crvena Zvezda Belgrade (srb)Panathinaikos Athens (gre)69:67 (10:18, 18:13, 25:11, 16:25)G2
 Darussafaka Istanbul (tur)Anadolu Efes Istanbul (tur)68:72 (15:13, 11:21, 24:21, 18:17)G2
 Zalgiris Kaunas (ltu)Real Madrid (esp)75:90 (17:13, 24:26, 12:23, 22:28)G2
 03-10 2016Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (esp)BC Khimki (rus)98:83 (21:24, 24:22, 27:15, 26:22)G2
 Brose Bamberg (ger)Olympiakos Piraeus (gre)72:71 (19:21, 19:16, 13:19, 21:15)G2
 Cedevita Zagreb (cro)Unicaja Malaga (esp)78:91 (23:25, 19:23, 12:17, 24:26)G2
 Lokomotiv Kuban (rus)Fenerbahce Istanbul (tur)52:55 (13:17, 12:13, 19:13, 8:12)G2
* - after overtime

Page time:

Friday
11-15-2019
04:37:51 UTC