To the Heroes Glory!

  1. Baseball
  2. Japan
  3. NPB
  stats iconHead-to-head

Baseball. Japan. NPB 2020

Tournament table on 07-05-2020

TeamC/DPWDLGoals•••%Form
1.Yomiuri GiantsCe14101379-435.6-3.1  2.675.0 W  W  W  L  W 
2.Tohoku Rakuten Golden EaglesPa15110493-456.2-3.0  3.273.3 W  W  W  L  W 
3.Chiba Lotte MarinesPa1590658-643.9-4.3 -0.460.0 L  L  L  W  L 
4.Yokohama DeNa BayStarsCe1480668-564.9-4.0  0.957.1 L  W  L  W  L 
5.Tokyo Yakult SwallowsCe1370664-654.9-5.0 -0.153.8 W  L  W  W  L 
6.Saitama Seibu LionsPa1471663-654.5-4.6 -0.153.6 L  D  W  L  W 
7.Hiroshima Toyo CarpCe1251654-494.5-4.1  0.445.8 L  L  L  W  L 
8.Fukuoka SoftBank HawksPa1561863-664.2-4.4 -0.243.3 L  W  W  L  W 
9.Hokkaido Nippon-Ham FightersPa1561854-773.6-5.1 -1.543.3 W  L  L  W  L 
10.Chunichi DragonsCe1460846-613.3-4.4 -1.142.9 L  L  W  W  W 
11.Orix BuffaloesPa14311047-613.4-4.4 -1.025.0 W  D  L  W  L 
12.Hanshin TigersCe13301033-702.5-5.4 -2.823.1 W  L  L  L  L 
Preseason
TeamC/DPWDLGoals•••%Form
1.Saitama Seibu LionsPa13111180-486.2-3.7  2.588.5
2.Tohoku Rakuten Golden EaglesPa1483373-535.2-3.8  1.467.9
3.Fukuoka SoftBank HawksPa18112595-645.3-3.6  1.766.7
4.Hanshin TigersCe1263347-503.9-4.2 -0.262.5
5.Hokkaido Nippon-Ham FightersPa1785474-694.4-4.1  0.361.8
6.Yokohama DeNa BayStarsCe1564571-644.7-4.3  0.553.3
7.Chunichi DragonsCe1462661-744.4-5.3 -0.950.0
8.Orix BuffaloesPa1865777-704.3-3.9  0.447.2
9.Chiba Lotte MarinesPa1634964-874.0-5.4 -1.431.2
10.Hiroshima Toyo CarpCe15411060-784.0-5.2 -1.230.0
11.Tokyo Yakult SwallowsCe17411252-773.1-4.5 -1.526.5
12.Yomiuri GiantsCe17331170-904.1-5.3 -1.226.5

Divisions: Central, Pacific

To get the list of matches click on a team name.

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

1 : to Play off
2 - 3 : to Play off (placement matches)

To determine playoffs places use Divisions tables.

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws
17752%36.7%11.3%
Baseball. Japan. NPB: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Runs (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence
8.734.783.950.82
 54.8%45.2% 
Baseball. Japan. NPB: Runs - home-away

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 02-29-2020 - 07-05-2020

Baseball. Japan. NPB: 
stats iconStatistics and Mathematics 

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 07-05 2020Tohoku Rakuten Golden EaglesChiba Lotte Marines8:1 (4:1,  4:0)
 Hokkaido Nippon-Ham FightersFukuoka SoftBank Hawks5:3 (5:3,  0:0)
 07-04 2020Saitama Seibu LionsOrix Buffaloes3:4 (3:1,  0:3)
 Tokyo Yakult SwallowsYokohama DeNa BayStars10:8 (4:4,  6:4)
 Yomiuri GiantsChunichi Dragons7:3 (6:0,  1:3)
 Tohoku Rakuten Golden EaglesChiba Lotte Marines3:1 (3:1,  0:0)
 Hiroshima Toyo CarpHanshin Tigers3:9 (0:5,  3:4)
 Hokkaido Nippon-Ham FightersFukuoka SoftBank Hawks3:8 (0:5,  3:3)
 07-03 2020Yomiuri GiantsChunichi Dragons5:0 (0:0,  5:0)
 Saitama Seibu LionsOrix Buffaloes4:4 (1:0,  3:4)
 Tokyo Yakult SwallowsYokohama DeNa BayStars4:5 (4:5,  0:0)
 Tohoku Rakuten Golden EaglesChiba Lotte Marines3:1 (2:1,  1:0)
 Hokkaido Nippon-Ham FightersFukuoka SoftBank Hawks1:4 (1:0,  0:4)
 07-02 2020Yomiuri GiantsYokohama DeNa BayStars5:3 (2:1,  3:2)
 Saitama Seibu LionsOrix Buffaloes9:5 (4:3,  5:2)
 Tokyo Yakult SwallowsHiroshima Toyo Carp9:5 (4:4,  5:1)
 Tohoku Rakuten Golden EaglesChiba Lotte Marines5:8 (3:6,  2:2)
 Chunichi DragonsHanshin Tigers4:2 (3:2,  1:0)
 Hokkaido Nippon-Ham FightersFukuoka SoftBank Hawks9:8 (5:6,  4:2)
 07-01 2020Yomiuri GiantsYokohama DeNa BayStars3:5 (3:1,  0:4)
 Saitama Seibu LionsOrix Buffaloes0:6 (0:0,  0:6)
 Tokyo Yakult SwallowsHiroshima Toyo Carp4:3 (4:3,  0:0)
 Tohoku Rakuten Golden EaglesChiba Lotte Marines5:3 (5:2,  0:1)
 Chunichi DragonsHanshin Tigers6:3 (6:1,  0:2)
 Hokkaido Nippon-Ham FightersFukuoka SoftBank Hawks0:4 (0:1,  0:3)
 06-30 2020Yomiuri GiantsYokohama DeNa BayStars5:2 (1:2,  4:0)
 Saitama Seibu LionsOrix Buffaloes3:2 (2:0,  1:2)
 Tohoku Rakuten Golden EaglesChiba Lotte Marines15:4 (10:3,  5:1)
 Chunichi DragonsHanshin Tigers5:0 (0:0,  5:0)
 Hokkaido Nippon-Ham FightersFukuoka SoftBank Hawks1:1 (1:1,  0:0)
 06-28 2020Yokohama DeNa BayStarsHanshin Tigers9:1 (4:1,  5:0)
 Chunichi DragonsHiroshima Toyo Carp3:10 (0:7,  3:3)
 Chiba Lotte MarinesOrix Buffaloes6:5 (4:3,  2:2)
 Saitama Seibu LionsFukuoka SoftBank Hawks4:3
 Tokyo Yakult SwallowsYomiuri Giants0:12 (0:8,  0:4)
 Tohoku Rakuten Golden EaglesHokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters4:6 (1:6,  3:0)
 06-27 2020Yokohama DeNa BayStarsHanshin Tigers6:8 (4:5,  2:3)
 Saitama Seibu LionsFukuoka SoftBank Hawks8:7 (5:7,  3:0)
 Tokyo Yakult SwallowsYomiuri Giants9:6 (2:0,  7:6)
 Tohoku Rakuten Golden EaglesHokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters18:4 (11:4,  7:0)
 Chunichi DragonsHiroshima Toyo Carp6:1 (3:1,  3:0)
 Chiba Lotte MarinesOrix Buffaloes2:1 (1:1,  1:0)
 06-26 2020Yokohama DeNa BayStarsHanshin Tigers6:0 (1:0,  5:0)
 Saitama Seibu LionsFukuoka SoftBank Hawks7:4 (3:1,  4:3)
 Tokyo Yakult SwallowsYomiuri Giants5:6 (0:1,  5:5)
 Tohoku Rakuten Golden EaglesHokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters7:1 (4:1,  3:0)
 Chunichi DragonsHiroshima Toyo Carp1:4 (1:4,  0:0)
 Chiba Lotte MarinesOrix Buffaloes6:5 (2:4,  4:1)
 06-25 2020Yokohama DeNa BayStarsChunichi Dragons10:2 (5:0,  5:2)
 Yomiuri GiantsHiroshima Toyo Carp5:5 (3:2,  2:3)
 Saitama Seibu LionsFukuoka SoftBank Hawks2:4 (0:2,  2:2)
 Tokyo Yakult SwallowsHanshin Tigers3:1 (0:0,  3:1)
 Tohoku Rakuten Golden EaglesHokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters5:8 (1:5,  4:3)
 Chiba Lotte MarinesOrix Buffaloes5:0 (5:0,  0:0)
 06-24 2020Yokohama DeNa BayStarsChunichi Dragons3:2
 Yomiuri GiantsHiroshima Toyo Carp1:5 (1:5,  0:0)
 Saitama Seibu LionsFukuoka SoftBank Hawks6:9 (6:4,  0:5)
 Tokyo Yakult SwallowsHanshin Tigers6:1 (5:1,  1:0)
 Tohoku Rakuten Golden EaglesHokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters5:2 (4:2,  1:0)
 Chiba Lotte MarinesOrix Buffaloes6:4 (5:4,  1:0)
 06-23 2020Yokohama DeNa BayStarsChunichi Dragons3:0
 Yomiuri GiantsHiroshima Toyo Carp3:2 (3:1,  0:1)
 Saitama Seibu LionsFukuoka SoftBank Hawks11:3 (7:2,  4:1)
 Tokyo Yakult SwallowsHanshin Tigers1:4 (0:3,  1:1)
 Tohoku Rakuten Golden EaglesHokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters4:0 (4:0,  0:0)
 Chiba Lotte MarinesOrix Buffaloes6:5
 06-21 2020Yokohama DeNa BayStarsHiroshima Toyo Carp2:1 (0:1,  2:0)
 Saitama Seibu LionsHokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters2:12 (0:2,  2:10)
 Fukuoka SoftBank HawksChiba Lotte Marines1:5 (1:4,  0:1)
 Yomiuri GiantsHanshin Tigers7:1 (7:1,  0:0)
 Orix BuffaloesTohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles4:0 (4:0,  0:0)
 Tokyo Yakult SwallowsChunichi Dragons0:3 (0:2,  0:1)
 06-20 2020Yokohama DeNa BayStarsHiroshima Toyo Carp5:10 (3:0,  2:10)
 Yomiuri GiantsHanshin Tigers11:1 (3:1,  8:0)
 Orix BuffaloesTohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles1:2 (1:1,  0:1)
 Saitama Seibu LionsHokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters1:2 (1:2,  0:0)
 Tokyo Yakult SwallowsChunichi Dragons6:2 (4:2,  2:0)
 Fukuoka SoftBank HawksChiba Lotte Marines2:3 (0:1,  2:2)
 06-19 2020Yokohama DeNa BayStarsHiroshima Toyo Carp1:5
 Yomiuri GiantsHanshin Tigers3:2 (1:2,  2:0)
 Orix BuffaloesTohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles1:9 (1:1,  0:8)
 Saitama Seibu LionsHokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters3:0 (3:0,  0:0)
 Tokyo Yakult SwallowsChunichi Dragons7:9 (6:3,  1:6)
 Fukuoka SoftBank HawksChiba Lotte Marines2:1 (0:0,  2:1)
 06-16 2020Yomiuri GiantsChiba Lotte Marines2:3 (0:0,  2:3)PS
 06-14 2020Yomiuri GiantsHokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters2:4 (2:1,  0:3)PS
 Orix BuffaloesHanshin Tigers3:3 (1:3,  2:0)PS
 Fukuoka SoftBank HawksHiroshima Toyo Carp9:3 (9:3,  0:0)PS
 Chunichi DragonsYokohama DeNa BayStars2:2 (1:1,  1:1)PS
 Saitama Seibu LionsChiba Lotte Marines4:3 (3:0,  1:3)PS
 Tokyo Yakult SwallowsTohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles2:9 PS
 06-13 2020Orix BuffaloesHanshin Tigers1:1 (0:0,  1:1)PS
 Chunichi DragonsYokohama DeNa BayStars3:4 (3:0,  0:4)PS
 Yomiuri GiantsHokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters5:8 (4:7,  1:1)PS
 Saitama Seibu LionsChiba Lotte Marines3:2 (0:1,  3:1)PS
 Fukuoka SoftBank HawksHiroshima Toyo Carp4:5 (4:5,  0:0)PS
 06-12 2020Orix BuffaloesHanshin Tigers3:3 (1:2,  2:1)PS
 Saitama Seibu LionsChiba Lotte Marines9:6 (9:6,  0:0)PS
 Tokyo Yakult SwallowsTohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles1:4 (1:4,  0:0)PS
 Chunichi DragonsYokohama DeNa BayStars4:8 (3:6,  1:2)PS
 Yomiuri GiantsHokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters2:6 (0:2,  2:4)PS
 Fukuoka SoftBank HawksHiroshima Toyo Carp3:0 (3:0,  0:0)PS
 06-11 2020Fukuoka SoftBank HawksOrix Buffaloes5:10 (2:3,  3:7)PS
 Yomiuri GiantsYokohama DeNa BayStars1:3 (1:2,  0:1)PS
 Saitama Seibu LionsTohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles12:8 PS
 06-10 2020Fukuoka SoftBank HawksOrix Buffaloes5:7 (2:3,  3:4)PS
 Hiroshima Toyo CarpHanshin Tigers15:1 (10:0,  5:1)PS
 Yomiuri GiantsYokohama DeNa BayStars8:8 (4:7,  4:1)PS
 Saitama Seibu LionsTohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles1:1 (0:1,  1:0)PS
 Tokyo Yakult SwallowsHokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters3:6 (2:4,  1:2)PS
 Chiba Lotte MarinesChunichi Dragons4:10 (3:4,  1:6)PS
 06-09 2020Yokohama DeNa BayStarsYomiuri Giants6:8 (2:2,  4:6)PS
 Fukuoka SoftBank HawksOrix Buffaloes2:0 (1:0,  1:0)PS
 Hiroshima Toyo CarpHanshin Tigers8:1 (4:0,  4:1)PS
 Saitama Seibu LionsTohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles7:5 (5:5,  2:0)PS
 Tokyo Yakult SwallowsHokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters5:3 (4:0,  1:3)PS
 Chiba Lotte MarinesChunichi Dragons4:11 (4:3,  0:8)PS
 06-07 2020Yomiuri GiantsTokyo Yakult Swallows7:2 (7:2,  0:0)PS
 Orix BuffaloesHiroshima Toyo Carp6:3 (6:3,  0:0)PS
 Yokohama DeNa BayStarsHokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters4:0 (1:0,  3:0)PS
 Saitama Seibu LionsChunichi Dragons11:1 (4:1,  7:0)PS
 Chiba Lotte MarinesTohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles1:6 (1:6,  0:0)PS
 06-06 2020Hanshin TigersFukuoka SoftBank Hawks6:2 (4:2,  2:0)PS
 Orix BuffaloesHiroshima Toyo Carp6:10 (2:4,  4:6)PS
 Yomiuri GiantsTokyo Yakult Swallows8:4 (7:4,  1:0)PS
 Yokohama DeNa BayStarsHokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters4:5 (3:5,  1:0)PS
 Saitama Seibu LionsChunichi Dragons5:7 (4:4,  1:3)PS
 Chiba Lotte MarinesTohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles3:8 (2:0,  1:8)PS
 06-05 2020Orix BuffaloesHiroshima Toyo Carp5:0 PS
 Hanshin TigersFukuoka SoftBank Hawks4:7 PS
 Saitama Seibu LionsChunichi Dragons8:5 (2:5,  6:0)PS
 Yokohama DeNa BayStarsHokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters4:4 PS
 Chiba Lotte MarinesTohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles6:2 PS
 06-04 2020Orix BuffaloesFukuoka SoftBank Hawks3:3 (2:2,  1:1)PS
 Hanshin TigersHiroshima Toyo Carp6:0 (5:0,  1:0)PS
 Yokohama DeNa BayStarsTohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles7:8 (6:7,  1:1)PS
 Tokyo Yakult SwallowsChunichi Dragons2:2 (0:1,  2:1)PS
 Chiba Lotte MarinesHokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters9:3 (1:2,  8:1)PS
 06-03 2020Orix BuffaloesFukuoka SoftBank Hawks5:10 (4:6,  1:4)PS
() - Score of 1st half (five innings) and 2nd half

Page time:

Sunday
07-05-2020
07:41:13 UTC