To the Heroes Glory!

  1. Baseball
  2. Japan
  3. NPB
 League  •  Divisions 
  stats iconHead-to-head

Baseball. Japan. NPB 2020

Tournament table on 09-21-2020

Central Division (Ce)PWDLGoals•••%Form
1.Yomiuri Giants7849425368-2654.7-3.4  1.365.4 W  W  L  L  L 
2.Hanshin Tigers8040436345-3194.3-4.0  0.352.5 W  L  L  W  W 
3.Yokohama DeNa BayStars8138538348-3194.3-3.9  0.450.0 L  L  W  W  L 
4.Chunichi Dragons8236541277-3383.4-4.1 -0.747.0 W  W  W  L  L 
5.Hiroshima Toyo Carp7829940341-3844.4-4.9 -0.642.9 L  L  D  L  W 
6.Tokyo Yakult Swallows7930742340-3944.3-5.0 -0.742.4 L  W  D  W  W 
Pacific Division (Pa)PWDLGoals•••%Form
1.Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks8046331343-2744.3-3.4  0.959.4 L  L  W  W  W 
2.Chiba Lotte Marines8045233337-3404.2-4.2  0.057.5 W  L  L  W  L 
3.Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles7938338379-3594.8-4.5  0.350.0 W  W  L  W  L 
4.Saitama Seibu Lions8038240347-3664.3-4.6 -0.248.8 W  L  L  L  W 
5.Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters8037340342-3484.3-4.4 -0.148.1 L  W  W  L  L 
6.Orix Buffaloes8127549293-3543.6-4.4 -0.836.4 L  W  W  L  W 

To get the list of matches click on a team name.

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

1 : to Play off
2 - 3 : to Play off (placement matches)

To determine playoffs places use Divisions tables.

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws
47953.9%40.7%5.4%
Baseball. Japan. NPB: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Runs (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence
8.484.424.060.36
 52.1%47.9% 
Baseball. Japan. NPB: Runs - home-away

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 06-19-2020 - 09-21-2020

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 09-21 2020Yomiuri GiantsHiroshima Toyo Carp10:3 (6:2,  4:1)
 Chunichi DragonsTokyo Yakult Swallows9:3 (7:1,  2:2)
 Hanshin TigersYokohama DeNa BayStars5:3 (2:3,  3:0)
 09-20 2020Tokyo Yakult SwallowsHiroshima Toyo Carp8:6 (3:1,  5:5)
 Yokohama DeNa BayStarsYomiuri Giants0:5 (0:3,  0:2)
 Chunichi DragonsHanshin Tigers4:2 (3:2,  1:0)
 Hokkaido Nippon-Ham FightersChiba Lotte Marines3:5 (3:0,  0:5)
 Orix BuffaloesSaitama Seibu Lions4:5 (4:0,  0:5)
 Fukuoka SoftBank HawksTohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles2:3 (1:1,  1:2)
 09-19 2020Tokyo Yakult SwallowsHiroshima Toyo Carp2:2 (2:1,  0:1)
 Orix BuffaloesSaitama Seibu Lions6:3 (1:0,  5:3)
 Yokohama DeNa BayStarsYomiuri Giants7:1 (3:0,  4:1)
 Chunichi DragonsHanshin Tigers4:1 (3:0,  1:1)
 Fukuoka SoftBank HawksTohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles1:3 (0:1,  1:2)
 Hokkaido Nippon-Ham FightersChiba Lotte Marines3:1 (1:0,  2:1)
 09-18 2020Yokohama DeNa BayStarsYomiuri Giants6:0 (6:0,  0:0)
 Orix BuffaloesSaitama Seibu Lions8:2 (8:2,  0:0)
 Tokyo Yakult SwallowsHiroshima Toyo Carp14:5 (8:4,  6:1)
 Chunichi DragonsHanshin Tigers4:8 (3:1,  1:7)
 Fukuoka SoftBank HawksTohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles9:3 (2:0,  7:3)
 Hokkaido Nippon-Ham FightersChiba Lotte Marines7:3
 09-17 2020Yomiuri GiantsHanshin Tigers0:11 (0:5,  0:6)
 Orix BuffaloesTohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles4:5 (2:3,  2:2)
 Saitama Seibu LionsChiba Lotte Marines1:8 (0:4,  1:4)
 Tokyo Yakult SwallowsYokohama DeNa BayStars9:0 (4:0,  5:0)
 Hokkaido Nippon-Ham FightersFukuoka SoftBank Hawks1:2 (0:0,  1:2)
 09-16 2020Yomiuri GiantsHanshin Tigers7:6 (7:0,  0:6)
 Orix BuffaloesTohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles2:0 (1:0,  1:0)
 Saitama Seibu LionsChiba Lotte Marines3:1 (3:0,  0:1)
 Tokyo Yakult SwallowsYokohama DeNa BayStars3:2 (1:2,  2:0)
 Hiroshima Toyo CarpChunichi Dragons9:2 (4:0,  5:2)
 Hokkaido Nippon-Ham FightersFukuoka SoftBank Hawks4:5 (3:1,  1:4)
 09-15 2020Yomiuri GiantsHanshin Tigers6:3 (2:3,  4:0)
 Orix BuffaloesTohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles5:1 (5:1,  0:0)
 Saitama Seibu LionsChiba Lotte Marines4:3 (0:3,  4:0)
 Tokyo Yakult SwallowsYokohama DeNa BayStars3:8 (2:4,  1:4)
 Hiroshima Toyo CarpChunichi Dragons6:3 (4:0,  2:3)
 Hokkaido Nippon-Ham FightersFukuoka SoftBank Hawks3:2 (2:0,  1:2)
 09-14 2020Chiba Lotte MarinesOrix Buffaloes5:0 (5:0,  0:0)
 Tohoku Rakuten Golden EaglesHokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters1:2 (0:1,  1:1)
 09-13 2020Yokohama DeNa BayStarsChunichi Dragons2:3 (2:3,  0:0)
 Chiba Lotte MarinesOrix Buffaloes9:2 (2:1,  7:1)
 Yomiuri GiantsTokyo Yakult Swallows3:1 (2:1,  1:0)
 Hanshin TigersHiroshima Toyo Carp7:6 (5:6,  2:0)
 Tohoku Rakuten Golden EaglesHokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters14:6 (12:6,  2:0)
 Fukuoka SoftBank HawksSaitama Seibu Lions0:1 (0:1,  0:0)
 09-12 2020Yomiuri GiantsTokyo Yakult Swallows5:4 (3:3,  2:1)
 Fukuoka SoftBank HawksSaitama Seibu Lions8:4
 Yokohama DeNa BayStarsChunichi Dragons7:3 (7:3,  0:0)
 Hanshin TigersHiroshima Toyo Carp3:1 (3:0,  0:1)
 09-11 2020Yokohama DeNa BayStarsChunichi Dragons2:3 (0:3,  2:0)
 Yomiuri GiantsTokyo Yakult Swallows2:1 (1:1,  1:0)
 Tohoku Rakuten Golden EaglesHokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters5:4 (3:2,  2:2)
 Fukuoka SoftBank HawksSaitama Seibu Lions4:2 (3:2,  1:0)
 Hanshin TigersHiroshima Toyo Carp4:0 (2:0,  2:0)
 Chiba Lotte MarinesOrix Buffaloes2:0 (0:0,  2:0)
 09-10 2020Saitama Seibu LionsOrix Buffaloes4:12 (2:11,  2:1)
 Tohoku Rakuten Golden EaglesFukuoka SoftBank Hawks2:9 (2:3,  0:6)
 Chunichi DragonsYomiuri Giants2:2 (1:0,  1:2)
 Hiroshima Toyo CarpTokyo Yakult Swallows2:1 (1:0,  1:1)
 Chiba Lotte MarinesHokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters3:5 (2:4,  1:1)
 Yokohama DeNa BayStarsHanshin Tigers7:8 (4:6,  3:2)
 09-09 2020Saitama Seibu LionsOrix Buffaloes13:5 (9:4,  4:1)
 Tohoku Rakuten Golden EaglesFukuoka SoftBank Hawks1:8 (0:8,  1:0)
 Chunichi DragonsYomiuri Giants4:5 (1:2,  3:3)
 Hiroshima Toyo CarpTokyo Yakult Swallows10:10 (8:3,  2:7)
 Chiba Lotte MarinesHokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters2:1 (2:0,  0:1)
 Yokohama DeNa BayStarsHanshin Tigers6:1 (4:1,  2:0)
 09-08 2020Saitama Seibu LionsOrix Buffaloes2:0 (1:0,  1:0)
 Tohoku Rakuten Golden EaglesFukuoka SoftBank Hawks0:2 (0:2,  0:0)
 Chunichi DragonsYomiuri Giants0:2 (0:1,  0:1)
 Hiroshima Toyo CarpTokyo Yakult Swallows5:1 (4:0,  1:1)
 Chiba Lotte MarinesHokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters3:2 (3:2,  0:0)
 Yokohama DeNa BayStarsHanshin Tigers7:7 (0:7,  7:0)
 09-07 2020Hanshin TigersYomiuri Giants2:3 (0:3,  2:0)
 09-06 2020Tokyo Yakult SwallowsChunichi Dragons10:3 (0:1,  10:2)
 Hiroshima Toyo CarpYokohama DeNa BayStars5:8 (5:4,  0:4)
 Tohoku Rakuten Golden EaglesOrix Buffaloes6:9 (4:6,  2:3)
 Fukuoka SoftBank HawksChiba Lotte Marines2:4 (0:4,  2:0)
 Hokkaido Nippon-Ham FightersSaitama Seibu Lions2:4 (2:4,  0:0)
 09-05 2020Tokyo Yakult SwallowsChunichi Dragons1:3 (0:1,  1:2)
 Hanshin TigersYomiuri Giants2:11 (0:11,  2:0)
 Tohoku Rakuten Golden EaglesOrix Buffaloes6:5 (6:3,  0:2)
 Fukuoka SoftBank HawksChiba Lotte Marines4:5 (1:2,  3:3)
 Hiroshima Toyo CarpYokohama DeNa BayStars1:10 (1:9,  0:1)
 Hokkaido Nippon-Ham FightersSaitama Seibu Lions6:2 (2:1,  4:1)
 09-04 2020Tokyo Yakult SwallowsChunichi Dragons2:4 (2:2,  0:2)
 Tohoku Rakuten Golden EaglesOrix Buffaloes4:3 (3:2,  1:1)
 Fukuoka SoftBank HawksChiba Lotte Marines3:4 (2:0,  1:4)
 Hanshin TigersYomiuri Giants5:4 (2:0,  3:4)
 Hiroshima Toyo CarpYokohama DeNa BayStars12:12 (5:8,  7:4)
 Hokkaido Nippon-Ham FightersSaitama Seibu Lions2:6 (1:3,  1:3)
 09-03 2020Yomiuri GiantsYokohama DeNa BayStars13:4 (13:1,  0:3)
 Orix BuffaloesFukuoka SoftBank Hawks4:5 (4:2,  0:3)
 Chunichi DragonsHiroshima Toyo Carp6:0 (5:0,  1:0)
 Hanshin TigersTokyo Yakult Swallows4:3 (2:2,  2:1)
 Hokkaido Nippon-Ham FightersTohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles4:0 (4:0,  0:0)
 Chiba Lotte MarinesSaitama Seibu Lions8:5 (7:2,  1:3)
 09-02 2020Yomiuri GiantsYokohama DeNa BayStars3:1 (3:1,  0:0)
 Orix BuffaloesFukuoka SoftBank Hawks3:3 (1:1,  2:2)
 Chunichi DragonsHiroshima Toyo Carp5:9 (0:6,  5:3)
 Hanshin TigersTokyo Yakult Swallows2:3 (0:2,  2:1)
 Hokkaido Nippon-Ham FightersTohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles3:5 (3:0,  0:5)
 Chiba Lotte MarinesSaitama Seibu Lions2:4 (0:0,  2:4)
 09-01 2020Yomiuri GiantsYokohama DeNa BayStars3:2 (2:1,  1:1)
 Orix BuffaloesFukuoka SoftBank Hawks5:0 (0:0,  5:0)
 Chunichi DragonsHiroshima Toyo Carp5:0 (1:0,  4:0)
 Hanshin TigersTokyo Yakult Swallows2:1 (1:0,  1:1)
 Hokkaido Nippon-Ham FightersTohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles8:1 (1:1,  7:0)
 Chiba Lotte MarinesSaitama Seibu Lions1:9 (0:7,  1:2)
 08-30 2020Yokohama DeNa BayStarsTokyo Yakult Swallows4:6 (1:5,  3:1)
 Hiroshima Toyo CarpHanshin Tigers3:5 (3:3,  0:2)
 Tohoku Rakuten Golden EaglesSaitama Seibu Lions2:3 (0:0,  2:3)
 Yomiuri GiantsChunichi Dragons3:2 (3:2,  0:0)
 Orix BuffaloesChiba Lotte Marines5:0 (5:0,  0:0)
 Fukuoka SoftBank HawksHokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters8:5 (8:5,  0:0)
 08-29 2020Yokohama DeNa BayStarsTokyo Yakult Swallows9:3 (7:3,  2:0)
 Tohoku Rakuten Golden EaglesSaitama Seibu Lions3:6 (3:5,  0:1)
 Hiroshima Toyo CarpHanshin Tigers5:6 (4:5,  1:1)
 Yomiuri GiantsChunichi Dragons12:3 (6:1,  6:2)
 Orix BuffaloesChiba Lotte Marines1:5 (1:2,  0:3)
 Fukuoka SoftBank HawksHokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters3:0 (1:0,  2:0)
 08-28 2020Yokohama DeNa BayStarsTokyo Yakult Swallows6:2 (2:0,  4:2)
 Yomiuri GiantsChunichi Dragons3:5 (3:0,  0:5)
 Orix BuffaloesChiba Lotte Marines3:5
 Tohoku Rakuten Golden EaglesSaitama Seibu Lions2:1 (2:1,  0:0)
 Fukuoka SoftBank HawksHokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters9:1 (8:1,  1:0)
 Hiroshima Toyo CarpHanshin Tigers4:3 (3:1,  1:2)
 08-27 2020Saitama Seibu LionsHokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters8:7
 Yokohama DeNa BayStarsHiroshima Toyo Carp3:2 (3:2,  0:0)
 Saitama Seibu LionsHokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters8:7 (5:4,  3:3)
 Tokyo Yakult SwallowsYomiuri Giants2:5 (0:5,  2:0)
 Tohoku Rakuten Golden EaglesChiba Lotte Marines15:0 (7:0,  8:0)
 Fukuoka SoftBank HawksOrix Buffaloes4:2 (3:1,  1:1)
 Hanshin TigersChunichi Dragons6:3 (4:2,  2:1)
 08-26 2020Yokohama DeNa BayStarsHiroshima Toyo Carp2:4 (2:2,  0:2)
 Saitama Seibu LionsHokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters5:8 (0:7,  5:1)
 Tokyo Yakult SwallowsYomiuri Giants5:12 (5:4,  0:8)
 Tohoku Rakuten Golden EaglesChiba Lotte Marines0:2 (0:2,  0:0)
 Fukuoka SoftBank HawksOrix Buffaloes4:3 (2:3,  2:0)
 Hanshin TigersChunichi Dragons11:3 (1:1,  10:2)
 08-25 2020Yokohama DeNa BayStarsHiroshima Toyo Carp5:4 (4:2,  1:2)
 Saitama Seibu LionsHokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters3:4 (2:3,  1:1)
 Tokyo Yakult SwallowsYomiuri Giants4:8 (2:2,  2:6)
 Tohoku Rakuten Golden EaglesChiba Lotte Marines4:8 (4:3,  0:5)
 Fukuoka SoftBank HawksOrix Buffaloes4:0 (2:0,  2:0)
 Hanshin TigersChunichi Dragons5:1 (3:1,  2:0)
 08-23 2020Tokyo Yakult SwallowsHanshin Tigers4:2 (2:2,  2:0)
 Hiroshima Toyo CarpYomiuri Giants2:1 (1:1,  1:0)
 Chiba Lotte MarinesFukuoka SoftBank Hawks4:6 (1:4,  3:2)
 Chunichi DragonsYokohama DeNa BayStars3:0 (3:0,  0:0)
 Hokkaido Nippon-Ham FightersTohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles11:0 (0:0,  11:0)
 Orix BuffaloesSaitama Seibu Lions6:5 (1:2,  5:3)
 08-22 2020Tokyo Yakult SwallowsHanshin Tigers5:7 (0:7,  5:0)
 Hiroshima Toyo CarpYomiuri Giants10:4 (10:2,  0:2)
 Chiba Lotte MarinesFukuoka SoftBank Hawks2:3 (0:2,  2:1)
 Orix BuffaloesSaitama Seibu Lions5:2 (3:0,  2:2)
 Chunichi DragonsYokohama DeNa BayStars5:0 (4:0,  1:0)
 Hokkaido Nippon-Ham FightersTohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles5:1 (4:0,  1:1)
 08-21 2020Orix BuffaloesSaitama Seibu Lions3:1 (0:1,  3:0)
 Tokyo Yakult SwallowsHanshin Tigers4:7 (3:6,  1:1)
 Chunichi DragonsYokohama DeNa BayStars3:1 (1:0,  2:1)
 Hiroshima Toyo CarpYomiuri Giants7:5 (6:1,  1:4)
 Chiba Lotte MarinesFukuoka SoftBank Hawks7:3 (3:2,  4:1)
() - Score of 1st half (five innings) and 2nd half

Page time:

Monday
09-21-2020
14:06:50 UTC