Playoffs | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Results | |||
Cuneo (ita) | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (rus) | 2:3 | ||
For 3-rd place | Results | |||
ZAKSA Kedzierzyn-Kozle (pol) | Zenit Kazan (rus) | 1:3 | ||
1/ 2 Final | Results | |||
Cuneo (ita) | ZAKSA Kedzierzyn-Kozle (pol) | 3:2 | ||
Zenit Kazan (rus) | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (rus) | 2:3 | ||
1/ 4 Final | Results | |||
ZAKSA Kedzierzyn-Kozle (pol) | Arkas Izmir (tur) | 3:2 3:1 | ||
Zenit Kazan (rus) | Dinamo Moscow (rus) | 3:0 3:0 | ||
Lube Macerata (ita) | Cuneo (ita) | 3:0 2:3 | ||
1/ 8 Final | Results | |||
ZAKSA Kedzierzyn-Kozle (pol) | Noliko Maaseik (bel) | 3:0 3:2 | ||
Arkas Izmir (tur) | Skra Belchatow (pol) | 1:3 3:2 | ||
Dinamo Moscow (rus) | Trentino Volley (ita) | 3:2 0:3 | ||
ACH Ljubljana (slo) | Cuneo (ita) | 0:3 1:3 | ||
Berlin Volleys (ger) | Zenit Kazan (rus) | 2:3 2:3 | ||
Resovia Rzeszow (pol) | Lube Macerata (ita) | 0:3 1:3 |
Group A | P | W | L | 3:0 | 3:1 | 3:2 | 2:3 | 1:3 | 0:3 | Sets | ••• | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Zenit Kazan (rus) | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18-0 | 100.0 / | 18 | |
2. | Knack Roeselare (bel) | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11-12 | 47.8 / | 9 | |
3. | VfB Friedrichshafen (ger) | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9-16 | 36.0 / | 5 | |
4. | Hypo Tirol Innsbruck (aut) | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7-17 | 29.2 / | 4 | |
Group B | P | W | L | 3:0 | 3:1 | 3:2 | 2:3 | 1:3 | 0:3 | Sets | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (rus) | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16-5 | 76.2 / | 15 | |
2. | Berlin Volleys (ger) | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14-10 | 58.3 / | 11 | |
3. | Ceske Budejovice (cze) | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9-13 | 40.9 / | 7 | |
4. | OK Budva (mne) | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6-17 | 26.1 / | 3 | |
Group C | P | W | L | 3:0 | 3:1 | 3:2 | 2:3 | 1:3 | 0:3 | Sets | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Trentino Volley (ita) | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18-2 | 90.0 / | 18 | |
2. | ZAKSA Kedzierzyn-Kozle (pol) | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13-7 | 65.0 / | 12 | |
3. | Tours VB (fra) | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7-12 | 36.8 / | 6 | |
4. | Crvena Zvezda Belgrade (srb) | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1-18 | 5.3 / | 0 | |
Group D | P | W | L | 3:0 | 3:1 | 3:2 | 2:3 | 1:3 | 0:3 | Sets | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Lube Macerata (ita) | 6 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16-3 | 84.2 / | 15 | |
2. | ACH Ljubljana (slo) | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14-8 | 63.6 / | 13 | |
3. | Generali Haching (ger) | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10-13 | 43.5 / | 8 | |
4. | Euphony Asse-Lennik (bel) | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-18 | 10.0 / | 0 | |
Group E | P | W | L | 3:0 | 3:1 | 3:2 | 2:3 | 1:3 | 0:3 | Sets | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Skra Belchatow (pol) | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18-3 | 85.7 / | 18 | |
2. | Dinamo Moscow (rus) | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14-8 | 63.6 / | 12 | |
3. | Tomis Constanta (rou) | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5-15 | 25.0 / | 4 | |
4. | Fenerbahce Istanbul (tur) | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6-17 | 26.1 / | 2 | |
Group F | P | W | L | 3:0 | 3:1 | 3:2 | 2:3 | 1:3 | 0:3 | Sets | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Noliko Maaseik (bel) | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18-3 | 85.7 / | 17 | |
2. | Arkas Izmir (tur) | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15-12 | 55.6 / | 11 | |
3. | Marek Dupnitsa (bul) | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8-16 | 33.3 / | 5 | |
4. | CV Teruel (esp) | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7-17 | 29.2 / | 3 | |
Group G | P | W | L | 3:0 | 3:1 | 3:2 | 2:3 | 1:3 | 0:3 | Sets | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Cuneo (ita) | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18-2 | 90.0 / | 18 | |
2. | Resovia Rzeszow (pol) | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13-7 | 65.0 / | 12 | |
3. | Arago de Sete (fra) | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7-14 | 33.3 / | 5 | |
4. | Municipal Zalau (rou) | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3-18 | 14.3 / | 1 |
To view the results of a team, click on its name.
By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away,
a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)
••• Won sets / points, %
1 : to Play off (+5 other best)
Matches played | Home team wins | Away team wins | Draws | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
106 | 54.7% | 45.3% | 0% | ||
Points (per match) | |||||
Total | Home team | Away team | Difference | ||
165.10 | 84.12 | 80.98 | 3.14 | ||
51% | 49% | ||||
Total | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 |
165.10 | 45.80 | 44.91 | 45.78 | 45.32 | 27.43 |
Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 10-23-2012 - 03-17-2013
# | Date | Team-1 | Team-2 | Result | Stage | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
03-17 2013 | Cuneo | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk | 2:3 | (25:22, 24:26, 23:25, 25:20, 14:16) | Final | |
ZAKSA Kedzierzyn-Kozle | Zenit Kazan | 1:3 | (22:25, 25:22, 20:25, 17:25) | 3-rd | ||
03-16 2013 | Cuneo | ZAKSA Kedzierzyn-Kozle | 3:2 | (24:26, 25:20, 25:20, 23:25, 15:10) | 1/ 2 | |
Zenit Kazan | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk | 2:3 | (25:19, 20:25, 25:22, 16:25, 12:15) | 1/ 2 | ||
02-13 2013 | Cuneo | Lube Macerata | 3:2 | (25:17, 25:19, 22:25, 21:25, 15:8) | 1/ 4 | |
Dinamo Moscow | Zenit Kazan | 0:3 | (23:25, 18:25, 22:25) | 1/ 4 | ||
02-12 2013 | Arkas Izmir | ZAKSA Kedzierzyn-Kozle | 1:3 | (23:25, 21:25, 25:21, 19:25) | 1/ 4 | |
02-06 2013 | Lube Macerata | Cuneo | 3:0 | (25:17, 25:17, 25:22) | 1/ 4 | |
Zenit Kazan | Dinamo Moscow | 3:0 | (25:19, 25:22, 25:18) | 1/ 4 | ||
02-05 2013 | ZAKSA Kedzierzyn-Kozle | Arkas Izmir | 3:2 | (25:19, 22:25, 25:20, 22:25, 15:9) | 1/ 4 | |
01-23 2013 | Lube Macerata | Resovia Rzeszow | 3:1 | (25:23, 25:18, 23:25, 25:18) | 1/ 8 | |
Trentino Volley | Dinamo Moscow | 3:0 | (25:19, 25:18, 25:12) | 1/ 8 | ||
Skra Belchatow | Arkas Izmir | 2:3 | (14:25, 25:21, 22:25, 25:18, 18:20) | 1/ 8 | ||
01-22 2013 | Cuneo | ACH Ljubljana | 3:1 | (25:16, 25:21, 24:26, 25:16) | 1/ 8 | |
Noliko Maaseik | ZAKSA Kedzierzyn-Kozle | 2:3 | (25:22, 18:25, 25:18, 31:33, 13:15) | 1/ 8 | ||
Zenit Kazan | Berlin Volleys | 3:2 | (25:15, 21:25, 28:30, 25:13, 16:14) | 1/ 8 | ||
01-16 2013 | ZAKSA Kedzierzyn-Kozle | Noliko Maaseik | 3:0 | (25:16, 29:27, 27:25) | 1/ 8 | |
Berlin Volleys | Zenit Kazan | 2:3 | (25:27, 25:23, 25:17, 16:25, 16:18) | 1/ 8 | ||
01-15 2013 | Resovia Rzeszow | Lube Macerata | 0:3 | (23:25, 24:26, 19:25) | 1/ 8 | |
ACH Ljubljana | Cuneo | 0:3 | (23:25, 17:25, 23:25) | 1/ 8 | ||
Arkas Izmir | Skra Belchatow | 1:3 | (22:25, 25:23, 20:25, 13:25) | 1/ 8 | ||
Dinamo Moscow | Trentino Volley | 3:2 | (25:21, 25:23, 20:25, 17:25, 15:12) | 1/ 8 |