To the Heroes Glory!

Football. CONMEBOL. South American Cup 2023

Tournament table on 10-28-2023

Playoffs
FinalResults
Fortaleza EC (bra)LDU Quito (ecu)   1:1*  (3:4)
1/ 2 FinalResults
LDU Quito (ecu)Defensa y Justicia (arg)   3:0     0:0  
Corinthians Sao Paulo (bra)Fortaleza EC (bra)   1:1     0:2  
1/ 4 FinalResults
Corinthians Sao Paulo (bra)Estudiantes La Plata (arg)   1:0     0:1  (3:2)
LDU Quito (ecu)Sao Paulo FC (bra)   2:1     0:1  (5:4)
America Mineiro (bra)Fortaleza EC (bra)   1:3     1:2  
Botafogo RJ (bra)Defensa y Justicia (arg)   1:1     1:2  
1/ 8 FinalResults
Estudiantes La Plata (arg)Goias EC (bra)   3:0     2:0  
Botafogo RJ (bra)Guarani Asuncion (par)   2:1     0:0  
Corinthians Sao Paulo (bra)Newells Old Boys (arg)   2:1     0:0  
San Lorenzo BA (arg)Sao Paulo FC (bra)   1:0     0:2  
America Mineiro (bra)CA Bragantino (bra)   1:1     3:3  (4:3)
Emelec Guayaquil (ecu)Defensa y Justicia (arg)   1:2     0:1  
Libertad Asuncion (par)Fortaleza EC (bra)   0:1     1:1  
Nublense Chillan (chi)LDU Quito (ecu)   0:1     3:2  (3:4)
1/16 FinalResults
Corinthians Sao Paulo (bra)Universitario Lima (per)   1:0     2:1  
Libertad Asuncion (par)Tigre Victoria (arg)   2:1     1:0  
Barcelona Guayaquil (ecu)Estudiantes La Plata (arg)   2:1     0:4  
Colo-Colo Santiago (chi)America Mineiro (bra)   2:1     1:5  
Nublense Chillan (chi)Audax Italiano (chi)   0:0     1:0  
Independiente Medellin (col)San Lorenzo BA (arg)   0:1     0:2  
Patronato Parana (arg)Botafogo RJ (bra)   0:2     1:1  
Sporting Cristal (per)Emelec Guayaquil (ecu)   0:1     0:0  
* - after overtime


Group APWDLGoals•••Pts
1.LDU Quito  (ecu)633010-21.7-0.3  1.312
2.Botafogo RJ  (bra)624010-51.7-0.8  0.810
3.Deportes Magallanes  (chi)60428-131.3-2.2 -0.84
4.Cesar Vallejo  (per)61148-161.3-2.7 -1.34
Group BPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Guarani Asuncion  (par)63219-71.5-1.2  0.311
2.Emelec Guayaquil  (ecu)62317-71.2-1.2  0.09
3.Danubio Montevideo  (uru)62136-71.0-1.2 -0.27
4.Huracan Buenos Aires  (arg)61237-81.2-1.3 -0.25
Group CPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.CA Bragantino  (bra)642021-33.5-0.5  3.014
2.Estudiantes La Plata  (arg)642014-12.3-0.2  2.214
3.Tacuary Asuncion  (par)62048-211.3-3.5 -2.26
4.Oriente Petrolero  (bol)60062-200.3-3.3 -3.00
Group DPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Sao Paulo FC  (bra)651013-02.2-0.0  2.216
2.Tigre Victoria  (arg)63127-61.2-1.0  0.210
3.Deportes Tolima  (col)62226-81.0-1.3 -0.38
4.Academia Puerto Cabello  (ven)60062-140.3-2.3 -2.00
Group EPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Newells Old Boys  (arg)651011-41.8-0.7  1.216
2.Audax Italiano  (chi)63217-41.2-0.7  0.511
3.Santos FC  (bra)61233-50.5-0.8 -0.35
4.Blooming Santa Cruz  (bol)60153-110.5-1.8 -1.31
Group FPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Defensa y Justicia  (arg)650115-82.5-1.3  1.215
2.America Mineiro  (bra)631212-82.0-1.3  0.710
3.Millonarios Bogota  (col)631210-71.7-1.2  0.510
4.Penarol Montevideo  (uru)60064-180.7-3.0 -2.30
Group GPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Goias EC  (bra)63307-31.2-0.5  0.712
2.Universitario Lima  (per)63126-51.0-0.8  0.210
3.Santa Fe Bogota  (col)62135-60.8-1.0 -0.27
4.Gimnasia La Plata  (arg)61142-60.3-1.0 -0.74
Group HPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Fortaleza EC  (bra)650117-52.8-0.8  2.015
2.San Lorenzo BA  (arg)62227-61.2-1.0  0.28
3.Palestino Santiago  (chi)62227-71.2-1.2  0.08
4.Estudiantes Merida  (ven)61054-170.7-2.8 -2.23


Qualifications
Q. Round 1Results
Audax Italiano (chi)Universidad Catolica Santiago (chi)   3:2  
Blooming Santa Cruz (bol)Palmaflor Quillacollo (bol)   6:0  
Cesar Vallejo (per)Deportivo Binacional (per)   3:1  
Deportes Tolima (col)Junior Barranquilla (col)   1:0  
Emelec Guayaquil (ecu)Deportivo Cuenca (ecu)   2:1  
Guarani Asuncion (par)CS Ameliano (par)   3:1  
LDU Quito (ecu)Delfin Manta (ecu)   4:0  
Universitario Lima (per)Cienciano Cusco (per)   2:0  
Caracas FC (ven)Academia Puerto Cabello (ven)   0:1  
Cobresal El Salvador (chi)Palestino Santiago (chi)   0:1  
Defensor Sporting (uru)Danubio Montevideo (uru)   0:0  (3:4)
Estudiantes Merida (ven)Deportivo Tachira (ven)   1:1  (3:1)
Guabira Montero (bol)Oriente Petrolero (bol)   0:1  
Rionegro Aguilas (col)Santa Fe Bogota (col)   1:2  
River Plate BA (arg)Penarol Montevideo (uru)   0:4  
Tacuary Asuncion (par)General Caballero (par)   2:2  (4:2)

To view the results of a team, click on its name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

  1      : to Play off
  2      : to Play off (placement matches)

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws  
15746.5%29.3%24.2%  
Football. CONMEBOL. South American Cup: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Goals (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence  
2.531.521.010.51  
 60.2%39.8%   
Football. CONMEBOL. South American Cup: Goals - home-away
TotalHalf 1Half 2   
2.531.091.45   
 43%57%   
Football. CONMEBOL. South American Cup: Goals - scored by periods
Over / Under
1.52.53.5
70.7%  /  29.3%47.8%  /  52.2%27.4%  /  72.6%

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 03-07-2023 - 10-28-2023

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 10-28 2023Fortaleza ECLDU Quito1:2P(0:0,  1:1;  0:0;  3:4)Final
 10-04 2023Defensa y JusticiaLDU Quito0:0 (0:0,  0:0)1/ 2
 10-03 2023Fortaleza ECCorinthians Sao Paulo2:0 (0:0,  2:0)1/ 2
 09-27 2023LDU QuitoDefensa y Justicia3:0 (2:0,  1:0)1/ 2
 09-26 2023Corinthians Sao PauloFortaleza EC1:1 (1:1,  0:0)1/ 2
 08-31 2023Fortaleza ECAmerica Mineiro2:1 (1:0,  1:1)1/ 4
 Sao Paulo FCLDU Quito1:1P(0:0,  1:0;  ;  4:5)1/ 4
 08-30 2023Defensa y JusticiaBotafogo RJ2:1 (1:1,  1:0)1/ 4
 08-29 2023Estudiantes La PlataCorinthians Sao Paulo1:1P(1:0,  0:0;  ;  2:3)1/ 4
 08-24 2023America MineiroFortaleza EC1:3 (0:3,  1:0)1/ 4
 LDU QuitoSao Paulo FC2:1 (2:0,  0:1)1/ 4
 08-23 2023Botafogo RJDefensa y Justicia1:1 (0:0,  1:1)1/ 4
 08-22 2023Corinthians Sao PauloEstudiantes La Plata1:0 (1:0,  0:0)1/ 4
 08-10 2023CA BragantinoAmerica Mineiro3:4P(2:2,  1:1;  ;  3:4)1/ 8
 LDU QuitoNublense Chillan3:3P(1:1,  1:2;  ;  4:3)1/ 8
 Sao Paulo FCSan Lorenzo BA2:0 (1:0,  1:0)1/ 8
 08-09 2023Goias ECEstudiantes La Plata0:2 (0:1,  0:1)1/ 8
 Guarani AsuncionBotafogo RJ0:0 (0:0,  0:0)1/ 8
 08-08 2023Newells Old BoysCorinthians Sao Paulo0:0 (0:0,  0:0)1/ 8
 Defensa y JusticiaEmelec Guayaquil1:0 (0:0,  1:0)1/ 8
 Fortaleza ECLibertad Asuncion1:1 (0:1,  1:0)1/ 8
 08-03 2023America MineiroCA Bragantino1:1 (0:1,  1:0)1/ 8
 Nublense ChillanLDU Quito0:1 (0:0,  0:1)1/ 8
 San Lorenzo BASao Paulo FC1:0 (0:0,  1:0)1/ 8
 08-02 2023Botafogo RJGuarani Asuncion2:1 (0:1,  2:0)1/ 8
 Estudiantes La PlataGoias EC3:0 (0:0,  3:0)1/ 8
 08-01 2023Corinthians Sao PauloNewells Old Boys2:1 (0:1,  2:0)1/ 8
 Emelec GuayaquilDefensa y Justicia1:2 (1:0,  0:2)1/ 8
 Libertad AsuncionFortaleza EC0:1 (0:1,  0:0)1/ 8
* - after overtime / extratime, P - after shootouts

Page time:

Friday
05-24-2024
16:27:23 UTC