To the Heroes Glory!

Football. CONMEBOL. South American Cup 2022

Tournament table on 10-01-2022

Playoffs
FinalResults
Sao Paulo FC (bra)Independiente del Valle (ecu)   0:2  
1/ 2 FinalResults
Independiente del Valle (ecu)Melgar Arequipa (per)   3:0     3:0  
Atletico Goianience (bra)Sao Paulo FC (bra)   3:1     0:2  (2:4)
1/ 4 FinalResults
Sao Paulo FC (bra)Ceara Fortaleza (bra)   1:0     1:2  (4:3)
Deportivo Tachira (ven)Independiente del Valle (ecu)   0:1     1:4  
Melgar Arequipa (per)Internacional Porto Alegre (bra)   0:0     0:0  (3:1)
Nacional Montevideo (uru)Atletico Goianience (bra)   0:1     0:3  
1/ 8 FinalResults
Nacional Montevideo (uru)Union Santa Fe (arg)   2:0     2:1  
Colo-Colo Santiago (chi)Internacional Porto Alegre (bra)   2:0     1:4  
Independiente del Valle (ecu)CA Lanus (arg)   2:1     0:0  
Olimpia Asuncion (par)Atletico Goianience (bra)   2:0     0:2  (3:5)
Deportivo Cali (col)Melgar Arequipa (per)   0:0     1:2  
Deportivo Tachira (ven)Santos FC (bra)   1:1     1:1  (4:2)
The Strongest La Paz (bol)Ceara Fortaleza (bra)   1:2     0:3  
Universidad Catolica Santiago (chi)Sao Paulo FC (bra)   2:4     1:4  


Group APWDLGoals•••Pts
1.CA Lanus  (arg)63217-41.2-0.7  0.511
2.Barcelona Guayaquil  (ecu)62319-81.5-1.3  0.29
3.Montevideo Wanderers  (uru)62226-71.0-1.2 -0.28
4.Metropolitanos  (ven)60333-60.5-1.0 -0.53
Group BPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Melgar Arequipa  (per)640210-61.7-1.0  0.712
2.Racing Avellaneda  (arg)64027-51.2-0.8  0.312
3.Cuiaba EC  (bra)62047-101.2-1.7 -0.56
4.River Plate BA  (arg)62045-80.8-1.3 -0.56
Group CPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Santos FC  (bra)63217-51.2-0.8  0.311
2.Union La Calera  (chi)63216-41.0-0.7  0.311
3.Universidad Catolica Santiago  (chi)61237-81.2-1.3 -0.25
4.CA Banfield  (arg)61233-60.5-1.0 -0.55
Group DPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Sao Paulo FC  (bra)651012-32.0-0.5  1.516
2.Everton Vina del Mar  (chi)63217-41.2-0.7  0.511
3.FC Ayacucho  (per)61145-80.8-1.3 -0.54
4.Jorge Wilstermann  (bol)60242-110.3-1.8 -1.52
Group EPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Internacional Porto Alegre  (bra)633012-52.0-0.8  1.212
2.Guairena Villarrica  (par)624010-81.7-1.3  0.310
3.Independiente Medellin  (col)61238-111.3-1.8 -0.55
4.FC 9 de Octubre  (ecu)61149-151.5-2.5 -1.04
Group FPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Atletico Goianience  (bra)641111-51.8-0.8  1.013
2.LDU Quito  (ecu)632111-91.8-1.5  0.311
3.Deportes Antofagasta  (chi)62046-111.0-1.8 -0.86
4.Defensa y Justicia  (arg)61148-111.3-1.8 -0.54
Group GPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Ceara Fortaleza  (bra)660017-12.8-0.2  2.718
2.Independiente Avellaneda  (arg)640213-42.2-0.7  1.512
3.General Caballero  (par)61142-150.3-2.5 -2.24
4.Deportivo La Guaira  (ven)60151-130.2-2.2 -2.01
Group HPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Union Santa Fe  (arg)633010-21.7-0.3  1.312
2.Fluminense Rio de Janeiro  (bra)632115-52.5-0.8  1.711
3.Junior Barranquilla  (col)631210-81.7-1.3  0.310
4.Oriente Petrolero  (bol)60063-230.5-3.8 -3.30


Qualifications
Q. RoundResults
Montevideo Wanderers (uru)Cerro Largo Melo (uru)   2:1     1:0  
FC Ayacucho (per)Sport Boys (per)   2:0     2:3  
Hermanos Colmenarez (ven)Deportivo La Guaira (ven)   2:0     0:3  
Independiente Medellin (col)America Cali (col)   2:1     1:2  (3:1)
Jorge Wilstermann (bol)Guabira Montero (bol)   4:0     0:3  
Cienciano Cusco (per)Melgar Arequipa (per)   1:1     0:1  
Delfin Manta (ecu)FC 9 de Octubre (ecu)   1:1     0:2  
Estudiantes Merida (ven)Metropolitanos (ven)   0:2     0:4  
La Equidad Bogota (col)Junior Barranquilla (col)   0:0     1:3  
Liverpool Montevideo (uru)River Plate BA (arg)   0:1     0:2  
Mushuc Runa (ecu)LDU Quito (ecu)   0:2     1:1  
Nacional Asuncion (par)Guairena Villarrica (par)   0:1     0:0  
Nublense Chillan (chi)Union La Calera (chi)   0:0     1:2  
Royal Pari (bol)Oriente Petrolero (bol)   2:3     0:3  
Sol de America (par)General Caballero (par)   0:3     1:2  
Union Espanola (chi)Deportes Antofagasta (chi)   1:2     1:0  (1:4)

To view the results of a team, click on its name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

  1      : to Play off

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws  
15746.5%31.2%22.3%  
Football. CONMEBOL. South American Cup: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Goals (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence  
2.521.461.060.40  
 57.9%42.1%   
Football. CONMEBOL. South American Cup: Goals - home-away
TotalHalf 1Half 2   
2.521.101.42   
 43.5%56.5%   
Football. CONMEBOL. South American Cup: Goals - scored by periods
Over / Under
1.52.53.5
74.5%  /  25.5%45.2%  /  54.8%22.9%  /  77.1%

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 03-08-2022 - 10-01-2022

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 10-01 2022Sao Paulo FCIndependiente del Valle0:2 (0:1,  0:1)Final
 09-08 2022Sao Paulo FCAtletico Goianience3:0P(1:0,  1:0;  ;  4:2)1/ 2
 09-07 2022Melgar ArequipaIndependiente del Valle0:3 (0:1,  0:2)1/ 2
 09-01 2022Atletico GoianienceSao Paulo FC3:1 (1:1,  2:0)1/ 2
 08-31 2022Independiente del ValleMelgar Arequipa3:0 (1:0,  2:0)1/ 2
 08-11 2022Internacional Porto AlegreMelgar Arequipa0:1P(0:0,  0:0;  ;  1:3)1/ 4
 08-10 2022Ceara FortalezaSao Paulo FC2:2P(1:0,  1:1;  ;  3:4)1/ 4
 08-09 2022Independiente del ValleDeportivo Tachira4:1 (2:1,  2:0)1/ 4
 Atletico GoianienceNacional Montevideo3:0 (2:0,  1:0)1/ 4
 08-04 2022Melgar ArequipaInternacional Porto Alegre0:0 (0:0,  0:0)1/ 4
 08-03 2022Sao Paulo FCCeara Fortaleza1:0 (0:0,  1:0)1/ 4
 08-02 2022Deportivo TachiraIndependiente del Valle0:1 (0:1,  0:0)1/ 4
 Nacional MontevideoAtletico Goianience0:1 (0:1,  0:0)1/ 4
* - after overtime / extratime, P - after shootouts

Page time:

Monday
05-27-2024
12:07:59 UTC