By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away,
a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)
••• Average for match in full time (FT).
1 - 8 : to Play off
National League A is the main (strongest) ice hockey tournament/championship in Switzerland.
Tournament statistics
Matches played
Home team wins
Away team wins
Draws
356
48.3%
38.5%
13.2%
Goals (per match)
Total
Home team
Away team
Difference
5.27
2.82
2.45
0.37
53.5%
46.5%
Total
Period 1
Period 2
Period 3
5.27
1.58
1.79
1.90
30%
34%
36.0%
Over / Under
4.5
5.5
6.5
61% · 39%
44.7% · 55.3%
28.4% · 71.6%
Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 09-21-2018 - 04-20-2019
Results of tournament matches
#
Date
Team-1
Team-2
Result
Stage
04-20 2019
SC Bern
EV Zug
2:1
(1:0, 1:1, 0:0)
Final
04-18 2019
EV Zug
SC Bern
1:3
(0:0, 0:2, 1:1)
Final
04-16 2019
SC Bern
EV Zug
4:1
(3:1, 0:0, 1:0)
Final
04-13 2019
EV Zug
SC Bern
2:3*
(0:0, 2:2, 0:0; 0:1)
Final
04-11 2019
SC Bern
EV Zug
1:4
(1:0, 0:2, 0:2)
Final
04-09 2019
SC Bern
EHC Biel
5:1
(3:1, 1:0, 1:0)
1/ 2
04-06 2019
EHC Biel
SC Bern
0:1
(0:1, 0:0, 0:0)
1/ 2
04-04 2019
EV Zug
HC Lausanne
5:2
(2:0, 2:1, 1:1)
1/ 2
HC Davos
SC Rapperswil
3:1
(1:0, 1:0, 1:1)
PO
SC Bern
EHC Biel
0:2
(0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
1/ 2
04-02 2019
EHC Biel
SC Bern
2:5
(0:1, 1:1, 1:3)
1/ 2
HC Lausanne
EV Zug
0:2
(0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
1/ 2
SC Rapperswil
HC Davos
3:5
(1:1, 1:2, 1:2)
PO
03-30 2019
EV Zug
HC Lausanne
5:0
(2:0, 2:0, 1:0)
1/ 2
HC Davos
SC Rapperswil
2:3
(1:1, 0:1, 1:1)
PO
SC Bern
EHC Biel
6:2
(2:0, 1:0, 3:2)
1/ 2
03-28 2019
EHC Biel
SC Bern
3:2*
(1:1, 0:1, 1:0; 1:0)
1/ 2
HC Lausanne
EV Zug
5:4*
(0:1, 4:1, 0:2; 1:0)
1/ 2
SC Rapperswil
HC Davos
3:5
(2:1, 0:2, 1:2)
PO
03-26 2019
EV Zug
HC Lausanne
3:1
(0:0, 2:1, 1:0)
1/ 2
HC Davos
SC Rapperswil
3:2
(0:0, 2:2, 1:0)
PO
SC Bern
EHC Biel
2:4
(0:2, 2:1, 0:1)
1/ 2
03-23 2019
HC Fribourg
Zurich Lions
5:2
(2:1, 1:1, 2:0)
RT
HC Lausanne
Langnau Tigers
8:1
(2:0, 4:0, 2:1)
1/ 4
SC Rapperswil
HC Davos
2:1
(1:0, 1:1, 0:0)
RT
03-21 2019
HC Davos
HC Fribourg
1:2
(0:0, 0:1, 1:1)
RT
Langnau Tigers
HC Lausanne
4:2
(2:0, 1:1, 1:1)
1/ 4
Servette Geneva
SC Bern
2:3*
(0:1, 0:0, 2:1; 0:1)
1/ 4
Zurich Lions
SC Rapperswil
1:4
(0:2, 0:0, 1:2)
RT
03-19 2019
EHC Biel
HC Ambri-Piotta
2:1
(1:1, 1:0, 0:0)
1/ 4
HC Davos
Zurich Lions
6:1
(3:0, 2:1, 1:0)
RT
HC Lausanne
Langnau Tigers
1:5
(1:2, 0:1, 0:2)
1/ 4
SC Bern
Servette Geneva
4:3*
(0:0, 2:3, 1:0; 1:0)
1/ 4
SC Rapperswil
HC Fribourg
2:4
(2:1, 0:1, 0:2)
RT
03-16 2019
HC Ambri-Piotta
EHC Biel
2:1
(1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
1/ 4
HC Fribourg
SC Rapperswil
2:3
(1:1, 0:1, 1:1)
RT
HC Lugano
EV Zug
4:5*
(1:0, 1:3, 2:1; 0:1)
1/ 4
Langnau Tigers
HC Lausanne
1:2
(0:0, 0:2, 1:0)
1/ 4
Servette Geneva
SC Bern
1:2
(0:0, 0:2, 1:0)
1/ 4
Zurich Lions
HC Davos
3:2
(3:1, 0:1, 0:0)
RT
03-14 2019
EHC Biel
HC Ambri-Piotta
5:3
(2:1, 1:1, 2:1)
1/ 4
EV Zug
HC Lugano
5:4
(1:1, 2:3, 2:0)
1/ 4
HC Fribourg
HC Davos
7:3
(2:1, 4:1, 1:1)
RT
HC Lausanne
Langnau Tigers
5:2
(2:2, 1:0, 2:0)
1/ 4
SC Bern
Servette Geneva
2:3*
(1:0, 1:0, 0:2; 0:1)
1/ 4
SC Rapperswil
Zurich Lions
2:3
(0:1, 2:1, 0:1)
RT
03-12 2019
HC Ambri-Piotta
EHC Biel
2:3
(0:0, 1:1, 1:2)
1/ 4
HC Lugano
EV Zug
1:5
(0:1, 1:3, 0:1)
1/ 4
Langnau Tigers
HC Lausanne
0:3
(0:1, 0:2, 0:0)
1/ 4
Servette Geneva
SC Bern
2:3*
(0:1, 0:1, 2:0; 0:1)
1/ 4
03-09 2019
EHC Biel
HC Ambri-Piotta
3:1
(2:0, 0:0, 1:1)
1/ 4
EV Zug
HC Lugano
3:2
(2:1, 0:0, 1:1)
1/ 4
HC Davos
SC Rapperswil
1:3
(0:1, 1:1, 0:1)
RT
HC Lausanne
Langnau Tigers
1:5
(1:2, 0:1, 0:2)
1/ 4
SC Bern
Servette Geneva
0:2
(0:2, 0:0, 0:0)
1/ 4
Zurich Lions
HC Fribourg
2:1P
(0:0, 0:1, 1:0; 0:0; 1:0)
RT
03-04 2019
EV Zug
HC Fribourg
2:3P
(0:1, 1:1, 1:0; 0:0; 0:1)
HC Ambri-Piotta
SC Rapperswil
4:3
(2:1, 1:1, 1:1)
HC Davos
EHC Biel
4:1
(0:0, 3:0, 1:1)
HC Lugano
SC Bern
4:2
(1:0, 2:1, 1:1)
Langnau Tigers
HC Lausanne
3:4
(1:1, 1:1, 1:2)
Servette Geneva
Zurich Lions
3:2
(2:1, 0:1, 1:0)
03-02 2019
EV Zug
HC Ambri-Piotta
3:1
(1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
HC Davos
HC Lugano
3:1
(2:0, 0:0, 1:1)
HC Lausanne
HC Fribourg
4:3P
(1:0, 2:1, 0:2; 0:0; 1:0)
Langnau Tigers
SC Bern
4:2
(0:0, 1:1, 3:1)
Servette Geneva
EHC Biel
4:1
(1:1, 1:0, 2:0)
Zurich Lions
SC Rapperswil
6:2
(3:0, 1:2, 2:0)
03-01 2019
EHC Biel
HC Lausanne
4:2
(1:1, 2:1, 1:0)
HC Ambri-Piotta
HC Davos
5:2
(3:0, 0:2, 2:0)
HC Fribourg
Servette Geneva
2:3
(0:1, 0:2, 2:0)
HC Lugano
EV Zug
5:3
(2:1, 2:1, 1:1)
SC Bern
Zurich Lions
5:4
(1:0, 3:1, 1:3)
SC Rapperswil
Langnau Tigers
5:2
(2:1, 2:0, 1:1)
02-26 2019
EHC Biel
EV Zug
5:1
(2:0, 2:1, 1:0)
HC Fribourg
HC Lugano
1:3
(0:1, 0:0, 1:2)
HC Lausanne
HC Ambri-Piotta
1:2
(0:0, 1:1, 0:1)
SC Bern
Servette Geneva
4:3
(1:1, 1:0, 2:2)
SC Rapperswil
HC Davos
1:3
(1:0, 0:1, 0:2)
Zurich Lions
Langnau Tigers
2:1P
(1:0, 0:0, 0:1; 0:0; 1:0)
02-23 2019
EV Zug
SC Bern
4:2
(2:1, 2:1, 0:0)
HC Ambri-Piotta
EHC Biel
1:3
(0:1, 0:1, 1:1)
HC Davos
Zurich Lions
5:4*
(2:0, 2:2, 0:2; 1:0)
HC Lugano
SC Rapperswil
8:5
(2:1, 3:0, 3:4)
Langnau Tigers
HC Fribourg
0:1
(0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
02-22 2019
EHC Biel
Langnau Tigers
4:3P
(1:1, 1:1, 1:1; 0:0; 1:0)
HC Fribourg
HC Ambri-Piotta
3:1
(1:0, 1:0, 1:1)
HC Lausanne
EV Zug
5:2
(1:0, 4:0, 0:2)
SC Bern
HC Davos
3:4
(0:0, 1:3, 2:1)
SC Rapperswil
Servette Geneva
2:4
(1:1, 0:2, 1:1)
Zurich Lions
HC Lugano
5:0
(0:0, 3:0, 2:0)
* - after overtime / extratime, P - after shootouts