By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away,
a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)
••• Average for match in full time (FT).
1 - 8 : to Play off
Super League (alternative/former name: Danish hockey league, Metal Ligaen) is the main (strongest) ice hockey tournament/championship in Denmark.
Esbjerg Energy: Match results
#
Date
Team-1
Team-2
Result
Stage
57.
03-29 2024
Esbjerg Energy
Aalborg Pirates
1/ 2
56.
03-26 2024
Aalborg Pirates
Esbjerg Energy
4:5*
(1:1, 1:0, 2:3; 0:1)
1/ 2
55.
03-22 2024
Odense Bulldogs
Esbjerg Energy
1:4
(0:1, 1:3, 0:0)
1/ 4
54.
03-19 2024
Esbjerg Energy
Odense Bulldogs
5:1
(0:0, 1:1, 4:0)
1/ 4
53.
03-17 2024
Odense Bulldogs
Esbjerg Energy
4:0
(1:0, 2:0, 1:0)
1/ 4
52.
03-15 2024
Esbjerg Energy
Odense Bulldogs
3:2*
(1:0, 1:1, 0:1; 1:0)
1/ 4
51.
03-12 2024
Odense Bulldogs
Esbjerg Energy
7:4
(2:1, 3:2, 2:1)
1/ 4
50.
03-10 2024
Esbjerg Energy
Odense Bulldogs
0:1
(0:1, 0:0, 0:0)
1/ 4
49.
03-08 2024
Odense Bulldogs
Esbjerg Energy
3:4*
(0:1, 1:1, 2:1; 0:1)
1/ 4
48.
03-03 2024
Herlev Eagles
Esbjerg Energy
3:1
(0:0, 1:0, 2:1)
47.
03-01 2024
Esbjerg Energy
Herning Blue Fox
4:5P
(2:0, 1:2, 1:2; 0:0; 0:1)
46.
02-26 2024
Rungsted Seier Capital
Esbjerg Energy
4:2
(2:0, 1:1, 1:1)
45.
02-23 2024
Esbjerg Energy
Sonderjyske Vojens
2:4
(0:0, 0:2, 2:2)
44.
02-20 2024
Esbjerg Energy
Aalborg Pirates
1:2
(0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
43.
02-16 2024
Esbjerg Energy
Odense Bulldogs
5:3
(2:0, 1:3, 2:0)
42.
02-13 2024
Rodovre Mighty Bulls
Esbjerg Energy
0:6
(0:3, 0:1, 0:2)
41.
02-02 2024
Odense Bulldogs
Esbjerg Energy
2:4
(2:1, 0:1, 0:2)
40.
01-29 2024
Esbjerg Energy
Rodovre Mighty Bulls
5:0
(5:0, 0:0, 0:0)
39.
01-26 2024
Aalborg Pirates
Esbjerg Energy
5:1
(2:0, 1:0, 2:1)
38.
01-23 2024
Esbjerg Energy
Rungsted Seier Capital
9:3
(7:1, 1:2, 1:0)
37.
01-16 2024
Frederikshavn White Hawks
Esbjerg Energy
3:6
(1:0, 1:3, 1:3)
36.
01-14 2024
Esbjerg Energy
Herlev Eagles
3:0
(1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
35.
01-09 2024
Esbjerg Energy
Frederikshavn White Hawks
4:3
(1:1, 2:0, 1:2)
34.
01-05 2024
Herlev Eagles
Esbjerg Energy
6:4
(1:2, 2:2, 3:0)
33.
01-03 2024
Herning Blue Fox
Esbjerg Energy
4:7
(1:1, 3:3, 0:3)
32.
12-30 2023
Sonderjyske Vojens
Esbjerg Energy
4:3*
(1:1, 2:1, 0:1; 1:0)
31.
12-29 2023
Esbjerg Energy
Sonderjyske Vojens
13:3
(5:0, 4:0, 4:3)
30.
12-27 2023
Frederikshavn White Hawks
Esbjerg Energy
3:6
(0:3, 2:2, 1:1)
29.
12-22 2023
Esbjerg Energy
Odense Bulldogs
2:6
(1:1, 1:2, 0:3)
28.
12-19 2023
Esbjerg Energy
Herning Blue Fox
3:2
(0:1, 2:1, 1:0)
27.
12-15 2023
Rungsted Seier Capital
Esbjerg Energy
3:5
(1:0, 1:3, 1:2)
26.
12-12 2023
Esbjerg Energy
Aalborg Pirates
2:6
(1:1, 1:3, 0:2)
25.
12-08 2023
Rodovre Mighty Bulls
Esbjerg Energy
3:4
(2:1, 1:0, 0:3)
24.
12-01 2023
Aalborg Pirates
Esbjerg Energy
6:3
(2:1, 4:0, 0:2)
23.
11-28 2023
Esbjerg Energy
Frederikshavn White Hawks
6:5*
(2:2, 2:2, 1:1; 1:0)
22.
11-24 2023
Herning Blue Fox
Esbjerg Energy
4:2
(0:1, 1:1, 3:0)
21.
11-21 2023
Esbjerg Energy
Rungsted Seier Capital
5:2
(1:0, 2:1, 2:1)
20.
11-17 2023
Sonderjyske Vojens
Esbjerg Energy
7:0
(3:0, 1:0, 3:0)
19.
11-15 2023
Esbjerg Energy
Rodovre Mighty Bulls
4:3
(0:2, 2:1, 2:0)
18.
11-05 2023
Esbjerg Energy
Herlev Eagles
4:0
(1:0, 2:0, 1:0)
17.
11-03 2023
Odense Bulldogs
Esbjerg Energy
4:3
(1:1, 1:0, 2:2)
16.
10-27 2023
Esbjerg Energy
Odense Bulldogs
2:1P
(1:0, 0:1, 0:0; 0:0; 2:1)
15.
10-23 2023
Rungsted Seier Capital
Esbjerg Energy
1:2
(0:0, 1:1, 0:1)
14.
10-21 2023
Esbjerg Energy
Aalborg Pirates
4:5
(2:1, 2:1, 0:3)
13.
10-17 2023
Frederikshavn White Hawks
Esbjerg Energy
5:3
(1:0, 2:1, 2:2)
12.
10-13 2023
Esbjerg Energy
Sonderjyske Vojens
2:1P
(1:0, 0:0, 0:1; 0:0; 1:0)
11.
10-11 2023
Herlev Eagles
Esbjerg Energy
3:2
(1:0, 1:0, 1:2)
10.
10-06 2023
Esbjerg Energy
Herning Blue Fox
2:4
(1:3, 0:0, 1:1)
9.
10-01 2023
Rodovre Mighty Bulls
Esbjerg Energy
2:1P
(1:0, 0:1, 0:0; 0:0; 2:0)
8.
09-29 2023
Aalborg Pirates
Esbjerg Energy
4:5
(1:3, 1:1, 2:1)
7.
09-24 2023
Esbjerg Energy
Frederikshavn White Hawks
6:2
(0:1, 2:0, 4:1)
6.
09-22 2023
Herning Blue Fox
Esbjerg Energy
3:1
(1:0, 2:0, 0:1)
5.
09-19 2023
Odense Bulldogs
Esbjerg Energy
4:3
(1:2, 1:1, 2:0)
4.
09-15 2023
Esbjerg Energy
Rodovre Mighty Bulls
6:2
(2:0, 1:0, 3:2)
3.
09-08 2023
Esbjerg Energy
Herlev Eagles
5:3
(1:0, 2:3, 2:0)
2.
09-05 2023
Sonderjyske Vojens
Esbjerg Energy
3:1
(1:0, 2:0, 0:1)
1.
09-03 2023
Esbjerg Energy
Rungsted Seier Capital
2:1
(2:1, 0:0, 0:0)
* - after overtime / extratime, P - after shootouts