To the Heroes Glory!

Ice Hockey. Belarus. ExtraLiga 2019-2020

Tournament table on 04-03-2020

   stats iconHead-to-head
Playoffs
FinalSeriesResults
Yunost MinskShakhter Soligorsk4-1   5:1     2:3     2:1*    3:0     3:2* 
1/ 2 FinalSeriesResults
Yunost MinskDynamo Molodechno4-1   3:2     5:3     2:4     2:1     6:0  
Neman GrodnoShakhter Soligorsk3-4   4:2     0:4     0:4     4:3*    0:3     2:1*    0:1  
1/ 4 FinalSeriesResults
Dynamo MolodechnoHC Gomel4-3   3:2     2:3*    4:1     3:2*    1:3     1:3     4:3* 
Neman GrodnoHC Mogilev4-0   3:0     1:0     3:2     5:1  
Shakhter SoligorskMetallurg Zhlobin4-0   4:0     3:2*    5:3     3:2  
Yunost MinskLokomotiv Orsha4-2   2:1     1:2     2:1     3:0     0:1     3:0  
* - after overtime


Group Stage 2
Group 1-6PWWOLOLGoals•••Pts
1.Yunost Minsk301924572-482.4-1.6  0.865
2.Neman Grodno301373778-572.5-1.8  0.756
3.Shakhter Soligorsk301246884-662.7-2.1  0.650
4.Dynamo Molodechno309361272-812.3-2.6 -0.339
5.HC Gomel306451565-842.1-2.7 -0.631
6.Metallurg Zhlobin305621753-881.7-2.9 -1.229
Group 7-12PWWOLOLGoals•••Pts
7.HC Mogilev251612680-623.2-2.4  0.752
8.Lokomotiv Orsha251333665-482.5-1.9  0.648
9.Khimik Novopolotsk251043863-532.4-2.0  0.441
10.HC Brest25844978-723.0-2.7  0.336
11.Pinskiye Yastreby257331258-812.2-3.1 -0.930
12.HC Lida255111848-761.9-3.0 -1.118
Group 13-16PWWOLOLGoals•••Pts
13.Aviator Baranavichy241531592-683.8-2.8  0.952
14.Belarus U-18231510788-563.8-2.4  1.447
15.HC Bobruisk247331172-772.9-3.2 -0.330
16.HC Vitebsk232141650-1012.2-4.2 -2.012
Group Stage 1
Group APWWOLOLGoals•••Pts
1.Neman Grodno281822687-543.0-1.9  1.160
2.Yunost Minsk281553587-413.0-1.4  1.658
3.Shakhter Soligorsk2814311082-662.9-2.3  0.649
4.Dynamo Molodechno281144981-742.8-2.6  0.245
5.HC Gomel2810431174-712.6-2.5  0.141
6.Metallurg Zhlobin288341360-782.1-2.7 -0.634
7.HC Mogilev289121653-951.9-3.4 -1.531
8.HC Lida284141940-851.4-2.9 -1.518
Group B [9-17]PWWOLOLGoals•••Pts
9.Lokomotiv Orsha3227122119-303.7-0.9  2.885
10.HC Brest321743890-662.7-2.0  0.762
11.Khimik Novopolotsk321823986-442.7-1.3  1.361
12.Pinskiye Yastreby321643988-732.7-2.2  0.459
13.Aviator Baranavichy3213411479-892.4-2.8 -0.448
14.Belarus (youth)3212251368-672.1-2.0  0.145
15.HC Bobruisk325531966-1042.0-3.2 -1.228
16.Belarus U-18327232063-1081.9-3.3 -1.428
17.HC Vitebsk325012650-1281.6-4.0 -2.416

To view the results of a team, click on its name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

1 - 6 : to Next stage

ExtraLiga is the main (strongest) ice hockey tournament/championship in Belarus.

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws  
50641.9%37.4%20.7%  
Ice Hockey. Belarus. ExtraLiga: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Goals (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence  
4.932.562.370.19  
 52%48%   
Ice Hockey. Belarus. ExtraLiga: Goals - home-away
TotalPeriod 1Period 2Period 3  
4.931.511.801.62  
 30.7%36.5%32.8%  
Ice Hockey. Belarus. ExtraLiga: Goals - scored by periods
Over / Under
4.55.56.5
54.1% · 45.9%40.1% · 59.9%22.9% · 77.1%

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 08-25-2019 - 04-03-2020

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 04-03 2020Yunost MinskShakhter Soligorsk3:2*(1:0,  1:1,  0:1;  1:0)Final
 04-01 2020Shakhter SoligorskYunost Minsk0:3 (0:2,  0:0,  0:1)Final
 03-31 2020Shakhter SoligorskYunost Minsk1:2*(1:0,  0:1,  0:0;  0:1)Final
 03-28 2020Yunost MinskShakhter Soligorsk2:3 (1:1,  0:1,  1:1)Final
 03-27 2020Yunost MinskShakhter Soligorsk5:1 (2:0,  2:1,  1:0)Final
 03-24 2020Neman GrodnoShakhter Soligorsk0:1 (0:0,  0:0,  0:1)1/ 2
 03-22 2020Shakhter SoligorskNeman Grodno1:2*(1:1,  0:0,  0:0;  0:1)1/ 2
 03-20 2020Neman GrodnoShakhter Soligorsk0:3 (0:1,  0:0,  0:2)1/ 2
 03-19 2020Yunost MinskDynamo Molodechno6:0 (1:0,  4:0,  1:0)1/ 2
 03-18 2020Shakhter SoligorskNeman Grodno3:4*(0:2,  2:1,  1:0;  0:1)1/ 2
 03-17 2020Dynamo MolodechnoYunost Minsk1:2 (0:1,  0:1,  1:0)1/ 2
 03-16 2020Shakhter SoligorskNeman Grodno4:0 (3:0,  1:0,  0:0)1/ 2
 03-15 2020Dynamo MolodechnoYunost Minsk4:2 (1:2,  1:0,  2:0)1/ 2
 03-14 2020Neman GrodnoShakhter Soligorsk0:4 (0:1,  0:1,  0:2)1/ 2
 03-13 2020Aviator BaranavichyBelarus U-181:8 (0:4,  1:0,  0:4)G2
 HC VitebskHC Bobruisk3:4*(0:1,  1:2,  2:0;  0:1)G2
 Yunost MinskDynamo Molodechno5:3 (1:1,  1:2,  3:0)1/ 2
 03-12 2020Aviator BaranavichyBelarus U-185:4 (1:3,  1:0,  3:1)G2
 Neman GrodnoShakhter Soligorsk4:2 (1:1,  1:1,  2:0)1/ 2
 HC VitebskHC Bobruisk5:1 (1:0,  2:1,  2:0)G2
 03-11 2020Yunost MinskDynamo Molodechno3:2 (1:1,  2:1,  0:0)1/ 2
 03-09 2020Dynamo MolodechnoHC Gomel4:3*(0:0,  2:2,  1:1;  1:0)1/ 4
 03-07 2020HC GomelDynamo Molodechno3:1 (0:1,  2:0,  1:0)1/ 4
 Lokomotiv OrshaYunost Minsk0:3 (0:1,  0:1,  0:1)1/ 4
 03-06 2020HC BobruiskAviator Baranavichy4:7 (1:2,  2:3,  1:2)G2
 03-05 2020Dynamo MolodechnoHC Gomel1:3 (1:1,  0:1,  0:1)1/ 4
 Belarus U-18HC Vitebsk3:0 (0:0,  2:0,  1:0)G2
 HC BobruiskAviator Baranavichy1:4 (1:1,  0:1,  0:2)G2
 Yunost MinskLokomotiv Orsha0:1 (0:0,  0:0,  0:1)1/ 4
 03-03 2020Metallurg ZhlobinShakhter Soligorsk2:3 (2:0,  0:1,  0:2)1/ 4
 Lokomotiv OrshaYunost Minsk0:3 (0:1,  0:1,  0:1)1/ 4
 HC GomelDynamo Molodechno2:3*(2:0,  0:2,  0:0;  0:1)1/ 4
 HC MogilevNeman Grodno1:5 (0:0,  0:2,  1:3)1/ 4
 03-02 2020HC MogilevNeman Grodno2:3 (1:1,  1:2,  0:0)1/ 4
 Metallurg ZhlobinShakhter Soligorsk3:5 (0:3,  1:2,  2:0)1/ 4
 HC GomelDynamo Molodechno1:4 (1:1,  0:2,  0:1)1/ 4
 Lokomotiv OrshaYunost Minsk1:2 (0:0,  0:2,  1:0)1/ 4
 02-28 2020Shakhter SoligorskMetallurg Zhlobin3:2*(1:0,  0:2,  1:0;  1:0)1/ 4
 Belarus U-18HC Bobruisk4:3P(0:1,  0:0,  3:2;  0:0;  1:0)G2
 Dynamo MolodechnoHC Gomel2:3*(1:0,  0:2,  1:0;  0:1)1/ 4
 Neman GrodnoHC Mogilev1:0 (1:0,  0:0,  0:0)1/ 4
 HC VitebskAviator Baranavichy2:6 (1:3,  0:1,  1:2)G2
 Yunost MinskLokomotiv Orsha1:2 (1:0,  0:0,  0:2)1/ 4
 02-27 2020Neman GrodnoHC Mogilev3:0 (1:0,  0:0,  2:0)1/ 4
 Belarus U-18HC Bobruisk5:3 (2:0,  1:2,  2:1)G2
 Dynamo MolodechnoHC Gomel3:2 (1:0,  1:2,  1:0)1/ 4
 HC VitebskAviator Baranavichy3:4 (0:2,  2:1,  1:1)G2
 Shakhter SoligorskMetallurg Zhlobin4:0 (0:0,  2:0,  2:0)1/ 4
 Yunost MinskLokomotiv Orsha2:1 (2:0,  0:0,  0:1)1/ 4
 02-24 2020Metallurg ZhlobinHC Gomel1:2*(0:1,  0:0,  1:0;  0:1)G2
 Neman GrodnoDynamo Molodechno2:3 (1:0,  1:3,  0:0)G2
 Khimik NovopolotskLokomotiv Orsha3:4*(0:2,  3:1,  0:0;  0:1)G2
 Yunost MinskShakhter Soligorsk5:4P(2:1,  2:2,  0:1;  0:0;  1:0)G2
 02-22 2020Yunost MinskNeman Grodno1:0 (1:0,  0:0,  0:0)G2
 HC GomelDynamo Molodechno3:4*(1:0,  2:2,  0:1;  0:1)G2
 Shakhter SoligorskMetallurg Zhlobin3:4 (2:2,  1:0,  0:2)G2
 02-21 2020Aviator BaranavichyHC Vitebsk6:1 (1:0,  5:1,  0:0)G2
 Lokomotiv OrshaHC Brest1:2*(1:1,  0:0,  0:0;  0:1)G2
 Khimik NovopolotskPinskiye Yastreby2:4 (0:2,  0:1,  2:1)G2
 HC BobruiskBelarus U-183:4 (0:1,  2:2,  1:1)G2
 HC MogilevHC Lida4:3 (1:1,  2:0,  1:2)G2
 02-20 2020Aviator BaranavichyHC Vitebsk3:0 (1:0,  1:0,  1:0)G2
 Metallurg ZhlobinDynamo Molodechno2:4 (1:1,  1:2,  0:1)G2
 HC BobruiskBelarus U-180:5 (0:2,  0:3,  0:0)G2
 HC GomelYunost Minsk6:2 (1:0,  2:1,  3:1)G2
 Shakhter SoligorskNeman Grodno1:5 (0:3,  0:1,  1:1)G2
 02-19 2020Lokomotiv OrshaHC Mogilev0:2 (0:0,  0:0,  0:2)G2
 HC BrestKhimik Novopolotsk4:3 (1:1,  2:2,  1:0)G2
 HC LidaPinskiye Yastreby3:1 (1:0,  0:1,  2:0)G2
 02-18 2020Metallurg ZhlobinNeman Grodno2:1*(0:0,  1:0,  0:1;  1:0)G2
 HC BrestKhimik Novopolotsk2:3*(1:0,  1:1,  0:1;  0:1)G2
 Yunost MinskDynamo Molodechno3:2 (2:0,  1:0,  0:2)G2
 02-17 2020HC GomelShakhter Soligorsk4:2 (0:1,  2:1,  2:0)G2
 HC LidaLokomotiv Orsha3:4 (1:1,  1:1,  1:2)G2
 02-16 2020Pinskiye YastrebyHC Brest3:5 (0:3,  1:1,  2:1)G2
 HC MogilevKhimik Novopolotsk3:1 (1:0,  1:1,  1:0)G2
 02-15 2020Dynamo MolodechnoYunost Minsk0:1 (0:0,  0:0,  0:1)G2
 Neman GrodnoMetallurg Zhlobin5:1 (0:0,  2:0,  3:1)G2
 HC GomelShakhter Soligorsk4:3*(1:1,  0:0,  2:2;  1:0)G2
 02-14 2020Lokomotiv OrshaPinskiye Yastreby3:2*(1:0,  1:2,  0:0;  1:0)G2
 HC LidaKhimik Novopolotsk0:2 (0:1,  0:1,  0:0)G2
 HC MogilevHC Brest5:4 (0:1,  5:1,  0:2)G2
 02-13 2020Aviator BaranavichyHC Bobruisk3:4 (2:1,  0:2,  1:1)G2
 Dynamo MolodechnoShakhter Soligorsk3:4P(2:2,  0:1,  1:0;  0:0;  0:1)G2
 Neman GrodnoHC Gomel3:2 (1:2,  0:0,  2:0)G2
 HC VitebskBelarus U-181:5 (0:2,  0:2,  1:1)G2
 Yunost MinskMetallurg Zhlobin2:3 (0:1,  2:1,  0:1)G2
 02-12 2020Aviator BaranavichyHC Bobruisk3:2 (2:0,  0:1,  1:1)G2
 Pinskiye YastrebyHC Mogilev3:2*(1:1,  1:0,  0:1;  1:0)G2
 HC BrestHC Lida6:1 (1:1,  0:0,  5:0)G2
 HC VitebskBelarus U-183:6 (1:3,  2:0,  0:3)G2
 02-11 2020Dynamo MolodechnoMetallurg Zhlobin3:2 (2:1,  0:1,  1:0)G2
 Neman GrodnoShakhter Soligorsk4:3P(0:1,  3:1,  0:1;  0:0;  1:0)G2
* - after overtime / extratime, P - after shootouts

Page time:

Wednesday
05-25-2022
08:04:58 UTC