Group A | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Racing Avellaneda (arg) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13-6 | 2.2-1.0 | 13 | |
2. | Flamengo Rio de Janeiro (bra) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11-5 | 1.8-0.8 | 11 | |
3. | Nublense Chillan (chi) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3-10 | 0.5-1.7 | 5 | |
4. | Aucas Quito (ecu) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6-12 | 1.0-2.0 | 4 | |
Group B | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Internacional Porto Alegre (bra) | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10-6 | 1.7-1.0 | 12 | |
2. | Nacional Montevideo (uru) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9-7 | 1.5-1.2 | 11 | |
3. | Independiente Medellin (col) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10-9 | 1.7-1.5 | 10 | |
4. | Metropolitanos (ven) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4-11 | 0.7-1.8 | 0 | |
Group C | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Palmeiras Sao Paolo (bra) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16-6 | 2.7-1.0 | 15 | |
2. | Bolivar La Paz (bol) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11-7 | 1.8-1.2 | 12 | |
3. | Barcelona Guayaquil (ecu) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7-12 | 1.2-2.0 | 4 | |
4. | Cerro Porteno (par) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5-14 | 0.8-2.3 | 4 | |
Group D | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Fluminense Rio de Janeiro (bra) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10-6 | 1.7-1.0 | 10 | |
2. | River Plate BA (arg) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11-11 | 1.8-1.8 | 10 | |
3. | Sporting Cristal (per) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8-10 | 1.3-1.7 | 8 | |
4. | The Strongest La Paz (bol) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5-7 | 0.8-1.2 | 6 | |
Group E | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Independiente del Valle (ecu) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10-5 | 1.7-0.8 | 12 | |
2. | Argentinos Juniors BA (arg) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8-6 | 1.3-1.0 | 11 | |
3. | Corinthians Sao Paulo (bra) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7-6 | 1.2-1.0 | 7 | |
4. | Liverpool Montevideo (uru) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4-12 | 0.7-2.0 | 4 | |
Group F | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Boca Juniors BA (arg) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9-2 | 1.5-0.3 | 13 | |
2. | Deportivo Pereira (col) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5-5 | 0.8-0.8 | 8 | |
3. | Colo-Colo Santiago (chi) | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3-5 | 0.5-0.8 | 6 | |
4. | Monagas Maturin (ven) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3-8 | 0.5-1.3 | 5 | |
Group G | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Atletico Paranaense (bra) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9-4 | 1.5-0.7 | 13 | |
2. | Atletico Mineiro (bra) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7-5 | 1.2-0.8 | 10 | |
3. | Libertad Asuncion (par) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6-7 | 1.0-1.2 | 7 | |
4. | Alianza Lima (per) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3-9 | 0.5-1.5 | 4 | |
Group H | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Olimpia Asuncion (par) | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13-4 | 2.2-0.7 | 14 | |
2. | Atletico Nacional (col) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8-8 | 1.3-1.3 | 10 | |
3. | Patronato Parana (arg) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6-11 | 1.0-1.8 | 6 | |
4. | Melgar Arequipa (per) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9-13 | 1.5-2.2 | 4 |
Qualifications | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q. Round 3 | Results | |||
Deportes Magallanes (chi) | Independiente Medellin (col) | 1:1 0:2 | ||
Fortaleza EC (bra) | Cerro Porteno (par) | 0:1 1:2 | ||
Huracan Buenos Aires (arg) | Sporting Cristal (per) | 0:0 0:1 | ||
Millonarios Bogota (col) | Atletico Mineiro (bra) | 1:1 1:3 | ||
Q. Round 2 | Results | |||
Deportes Magallanes (chi) | Always Ready La Paz (bol) | 3:0 3:1 | ||
Nacional Asuncion (par) | Sporting Cristal (per) | 2:0 1:5 | ||
Boston River (uru) | Huracan Buenos Aires (arg) | 0:0 0:1 | ||
Carabobo Valencia (ven) | Atletico Mineiro (bra) | 0:0 1:3 | ||
Curico Unido (chi) | Cerro Porteno (par) | 0:1 0:1 | ||
Deportivo Maldonado (uru) | Fortaleza EC (bra) | 0:0 0:4 | ||
El Nacional Quito (ecu) | Independiente Medellin (col) | 2:2 1:2 | ||
Universidad Catolica Santiago (chi) | Millonarios Bogota (col) | 0:0 1:2 | ||
Q. Round 1 | Results | |||
Boston River (uru) | Zamora Barinas (ven) | 3:1 1:0 | ||
Sport Huancayo (per) | Nacional Asuncion (par) | 2:1 1:3 | ||
Nacional Potosi (bol) | El Nacional Quito (ecu) | 1:6 1:3 |
To view the results of a team, click on its name.
By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away,
a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)
••• Average for match in full time (FT).
1 - 2 : to Play off
3 : to Play off (placement matches)
# | Date | Team-1 | Team-2 | Result | Stage | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8. | 08-08 2023 | Internacional Porto Alegre | River Plate BA | 3:1P | (0:0, 2:1; ; 9:8) | 1/ 8 |
7. | 08-01 2023 | River Plate BA | Internacional Porto Alegre | 2:1 | (0:1, 2:0) | 1/ 8 |
6. | 06-27 2023 | River Plate BA | The Strongest La Paz | 2:0 | (1:0, 1:0) | |
5. | 06-07 2023 | River Plate BA | Fluminense Rio de Janeiro | 2:0 | (0:0, 2:0) | |
4. | 05-25 2023 | Sporting Cristal | River Plate BA | 1:1 | (0:0, 1:1) | |
3. | 05-02 2023 | Fluminense Rio de Janeiro | River Plate BA | 5:1 | (1:1, 4:0) | |
2. | 04-19 2023 | River Plate BA | Sporting Cristal | 4:2 | (2:2, 2:0) | |
1. | 04-04 2023 | The Strongest La Paz | River Plate BA | 3:1 | (2:0, 1:1) | |
* - after overtime / extratime, P - after shootouts |
Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
River Plate BA | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14-14 | 1.8-1.8 | ||
Home H | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10-3 | 2.5-0.8 | ||
Away A | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-11 | 1.0-2.8 |
••• Average for match in full time (FT).