To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Football. Wales

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
PREMIER LEAGUE 2023-24   2022-23   2021-22   2020-21   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics (last 3 years)


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1TNS Llansantfreid2707-16-202496.33.70.098.197.8
2Connahs Quay Nomads2504-21-202452.020.028.062.058.2
3Penybont FC2705-18-202444.418.537.053.754.4
4Bala Town2504-21-202440.032.028.056.053.7
5Haverfordwest County2504-21-202440.028.032.054.051.7
6Caernarfon Town2705-18-202437.022.240.748.148.1
7Swansea City4105-04-202439.022.039.050.045.8
8Newtown AFC2605-11-202438.515.446.246.244.2
9Barry Town2504-21-202428.032.040.044.042.0
10Cardiff City4105-04-202439.09.851.243.939.5
11Cardiff Metropolitan2605-10-202426.926.946.240.438.1
12Newport County4404-27-202436.415.947.744.337.8
13Aberystwyth Town2504-21-202428.020.052.038.036.5
14Pontypridd United2504-21-202424.016.060.032.031.0
15Colwyn Bay FC2504-21-202420.012.068.026.025.5

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Friday
10-16-2026
20:21:28 UTC