To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Football. Romania

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
LIGA 1 2024-25   2023-24   2022-23   2021-22   2020-21   2019-20

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics (last 3 years)


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Steaua Bucharest3307-13-202451.530.318.266.765.4
2CFR Cluj3307-14-202448.524.227.360.660.6
3Universitatea Craiova3307-12-202442.433.324.259.158.8
4UTA Arad3207-13-202440.637.521.959.457.8
5Universitatea Cluj3307-13-202436.439.424.256.155.4
6Farul Constanta3205-18-202437.537.525.056.353.9
7Otelul Galati3207-15-202440.628.131.354.753.4
8Hermannstadt Sibiu3207-12-202431.340.628.151.649.9
9Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe3407-13-202438.220.641.248.549.2
10Rapid Bucharest3207-13-202437.528.134.451.649.1
11Politehnica Iasi3207-13-202425.037.537.543.842.0
12FC Botosani3307-15-202427.327.345.540.941.4
13Petrolul Ploiesti3005-12-202423.340.036.743.340.2
14Dinamo Bucharest3107-14-202425.822.651.637.136.2
15FC Voluntari3005-12-202416.743.340.038.335.8
16U Craiova 19483005-12-202420.023.356.731.729.4

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Friday
10-16-2026
20:49:31 UTC