To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Football. Costa Rica

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
PRIMERA DIVISION 2023-24   2022-23   2021-22   2020-21   2019-20

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics (last 3 years)


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1LiberiaLBR LBR3305-12-202439.424.236.451.552.3
TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Deportivo Saprissa4105-26-202475.614.69.882.982.8
2LD Alajuelense3905-26-202451.325.623.164.162.6
3CS Herediano4105-19-202453.717.129.362.261.7
4San Carlos Quesada3505-19-202442.922.934.354.350.0
5AD Guanacasteca3305-12-202439.427.333.353.047.0
6Sporting San Jose3305-12-202439.424.236.451.546.4
7CS Cartagines3505-11-202425.728.645.740.036.2
8Municipal Perez Zeledon3305-12-202424.218.257.633.330.2
9Municipal Grecia3405-12-202417.629.452.932.428.8
10Puntarenas FC3405-11-202417.626.555.930.928.2
11Santos de Guapiles3305-12-202421.215.263.628.825.5

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Saturday
10-10-2026
10:45:29 UTC