Final Group | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | P | W | WO | LO | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Sonderjyske Vojens (den) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8-5 | 2.3-1.7 | 7 | |
2. | Nottingham Panthers (gbr) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9-7 | 3.0-2.3 | 7 | |
3. | Neman Grodno (blr) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8-8 | 2.7-2.3 | 4 | |
4. | KS Cracovia (pol) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-9 | 1.3-3.0 | 0 | |
Group Stage 3 | ||||||||||
Group E | P | W | WO | LO | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Nottingham Panthers (gbr) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10-7 | 3.3-2.3 | 6 | |
2. | Sonderjyske Vojens (den) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8-6 | 2.7-2.0 | 6 | |
3. | Gothiques d'Amiens (fra) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8-8 | 2.7-2.7 | 3 | |
4. | Ferencvaros Budapest (hun) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-10 | 1.7-3.3 | 3 | |
Group F | P | W | WO | LO | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Neman Grodno (blr) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10-8 | 3.0-2.7 | 5 | |
2. | KS Cracovia (pol) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5-7 | 1.7-2.3 | 5 | |
3. | Donbas Donetsk (ukr) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9-8 | 3.0-2.3 | 5 | |
4. | Beibarys Atyrau (kaz) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9-10 | 3.0-3.3 | 3 | |
Group Stage 2 | ||||||||||
Group C | P | W | WO | LO | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Donbas Donetsk (ukr) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16-3 | 5.3-1.0 | 8 | |
2. | Mogo Riga (lat) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13-6 | 4.3-2.0 | 7 | |
3. | Corona Brasov (rou) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11-16 | 3.7-5.3 | 3 | |
4. | Crvena Zvezda (srb) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-20 | 1.7-6.7 | 0 | |
Group D | P | W | WO | LO | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Ferencvaros Budapest (hun) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12-3 | 4.0-1.0 | 9 | |
2. | Ritten Sport (ita) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12-5 | 4.0-1.7 | 5 | |
3. | Olimpija Ljubljana (slo) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9-5 | 3.0-1.7 | 4 | |
4. | Txuri Urdin (esp) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-22 | 0.7-7.3 | 0 | |
Group Stage 1 | ||||||||||
Group A | P | W | WO | LO | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Crvena Zvezda (srb) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17-6 | 5.7-2.0 | 9 | |
2. | Zeytinburnu Istanbul (tur) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11-12 | 3.7-4.0 | 6 | |
3. | Irbis-Skate Sofia (bul) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9-10 | 3.0-3.3 | 3 | |
4. | HC Akureyri (isl) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-13 | 1.3-4.3 | 0 | |
Group B | P | W | WO | LO | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Txuri Urdin (esp) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17-7 | 5.7-2.3 | 9 | |
2. | HC Zagreb (cro) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17-13 | 5.7-4.3 | 6 | |
3. | HYC Herentals (ned) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11-13 | 3.7-4.3 | 3 | |
4. | HC Bat Yam (isr) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12-24 | 4.0-8.0 | 0 |
To view the results of a team, click on its name.
By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away,
a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)
••• Average for match in full time (FT).
1 : to Next stage
1 : to Next stage (for S2)
1 - 2 : to Next stage (for S3)
# | Date | Team-1 | Team-2 | Result | Stage | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6. | 01-12 2020 | Nottingham Panthers | Neman Grodno | 4:3 | (0:2, 3:1, 1:0) | F |
5. | 01-11 2020 | Nottingham Panthers | KS Cracovia | 4:3 | (0:2, 1:1, 3:0) | F |
4. | 01-10 2020 | Nottingham Panthers | Sonderjyske Vojens | 1:2P | (0:0, 1:0, 0:1; 0:0; 0:1) | F |
3. | 11-17 2019 | Nottingham Panthers | Sonderjyske Vojens | 4:2 | (1:0, 3:1, 0:1) | G3 |
2. | 11-16 2019 | Nottingham Panthers | Ferencvaros Budapest | 2:3 | (1:1, 0:2, 1:0) | G3 |
1. | 11-15 2019 | Nottingham Panthers | Gothiques d'Amiens | 4:2 | (1:1, 2:0, 1:1) | G3 |
* - after overtime / extratime, P - after shootouts |
Team | P | W | WO | LO | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nottingham Panthers | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19-14 | 3.2-2.3 |
••• Average for match in full time (FT).