Playoffs | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Results | |||
Palmeiras Sao Paolo (bra) | Flamengo Rio de Janeiro (bra) | 2:1* | ||
1/ 2 Final | Results | |||
Flamengo Rio de Janeiro (bra) | Barcelona Guayaquil (ecu) | 2:0 2:0 | ||
Palmeiras Sao Paolo (bra) | Atletico Mineiro (bra) | 0:0 1:1 | ||
1/ 4 Final | Results | |||
Fluminense Rio de Janeiro (bra) | Barcelona Guayaquil (ecu) | 2:2 1:1 | ||
Olimpia Asuncion (par) | Flamengo Rio de Janeiro (bra) | 1:4 1:5 | ||
River Plate BA (arg) | Atletico Mineiro (bra) | 0:1 0:3 | ||
Sao Paulo FC (bra) | Palmeiras Sao Paolo (bra) | 1:1 0:3 | ||
1/ 8 Final | Results | |||
River Plate BA (arg) | Argentinos Juniors BA (arg) | 1:1 2:0 | ||
Sao Paulo FC (bra) | Racing Avellaneda (arg) | 1:1 3:1 | ||
Velez Sarsfield BA (arg) | Barcelona Guayaquil (ecu) | 1:0 1:3 | ||
Boca Juniors BA (arg) | Atletico Mineiro (bra) | 0:0 0:0 (1:3) | ||
Cerro Porteno (par) | Fluminense Rio de Janeiro (bra) | 0:2 0:1 | ||
Defensa y Justicia (arg) | Flamengo Rio de Janeiro (bra) | 0:1 1:4 | ||
Olimpia Asuncion (par) | Internacional Porto Alegre (bra) | 0:0 0:0 (5:4) | ||
Universidad Catolica Santiago (chi) | Palmeiras Sao Paolo (bra) | 0:1 0:1 | ||
* - after overtime |
Group A | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Palmeiras Sao Paolo (bra) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 20-7 | 3.3-1.2 | 15 | |
2. | Defensa y Justicia (arg) | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11-8 | 1.8-1.3 | 9 | |
3. | Independiente del Valle (ecu) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8-11 | 1.3-1.8 | 5 | |
4. | Universitario Lima (per) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6-19 | 1.0-3.2 | 4 | |
Group B | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Internacional Porto Alegre (bra) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12-5 | 2.0-0.8 | 10 | |
2. | Olimpia Asuncion (par) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 13-14 | 2.2-2.3 | 9 | |
3. | Deportivo Tachira (ven) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14-17 | 2.3-2.8 | 9 | |
4. | Always Ready La Paz (bol) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8-11 | 1.3-1.8 | 7 | |
Group C | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Barcelona Guayaquil (ecu) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10-3 | 1.7-0.5 | 13 | |
2. | Boca Juniors BA (arg) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6-2 | 1.0-0.3 | 10 | |
3. | Santos FC (bra) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8-9 | 1.3-1.5 | 6 | |
4. | The Strongest La Paz (bol) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4-14 | 0.7-2.3 | 6 | |
Group D | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Fluminense Rio de Janeiro (bra) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10-7 | 1.7-1.2 | 11 | |
2. | River Plate BA (arg) | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7-7 | 1.2-1.2 | 9 | |
3. | Junior Barranquilla (col) | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6-6 | 1.0-1.0 | 7 | |
4. | Santa Fe Bogota (col) | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-7 | 0.7-1.2 | 3 | |
Group E | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Racing Avellaneda (arg) | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9-2 | 1.5-0.3 | 14 | |
2. | Sao Paulo FC (bra) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9-2 | 1.5-0.3 | 11 | |
3. | Sporting Cristal (per) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3-10 | 0.5-1.7 | 4 | |
4. | Rentistas Montevideo (uru) | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-9 | 0.3-1.5 | 3 | |
Group F | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Argentinos Juniors BA (arg) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7-3 | 1.2-0.5 | 12 | |
2. | Universidad Catolica Santiago (chi) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6-6 | 1.0-1.0 | 9 | |
3. | Nacional Montevideo (uru) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8-9 | 1.3-1.5 | 8 | |
4. | Atletico Nacional (col) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6-9 | 1.0-1.5 | 5 | |
Group G | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Flamengo Rio de Janeiro (bra) | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14-9 | 2.3-1.5 | 12 | |
2. | Velez Sarsfield BA (arg) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10-8 | 1.7-1.3 | 10 | |
3. | LDU Quito (ecu) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15-13 | 2.5-2.2 | 8 | |
4. | Union La Calera (chi) | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8-17 | 1.3-2.8 | 2 | |
Group H | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Atletico Mineiro (bra) | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15-3 | 2.5-0.5 | 16 | |
2. | Cerro Porteno (par) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4-5 | 0.7-0.8 | 10 | |
3. | America Cali (col) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5-9 | 0.8-1.5 | 4 | |
4. | Deportivo La Guaira (ven) | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-9 | 0.3-1.5 | 3 |
Qualifications | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q. Round 3 | Results | |||
Independiente del Valle (ecu) | Gremio Porto Alegre (bra) | 2:1 2:1 | ||
Bolivar La Paz (bol) | Junior Barranquilla (col) | 2:1 0:3 | ||
Libertad Asuncion (par) | Atletico Nacional (col) | 1:0 1:4 | ||
San Lorenzo BA (arg) | Santos FC (bra) | 1:3 2:2 | ||
Q. Round 2 | Results | |||
Gremio Porto Alegre (bra) | FC Ayacucho (per) | 6:1 2:1 | ||
Montevideo Wanderers (uru) | Bolivar La Paz (bol) | 1:0 0:5 | ||
Santos FC (bra) | Deportivo Lara (ven) | 2:1 1:1 | ||
Union Espanola (chi) | Independiente del Valle (ecu) | 1:0 2:6 | ||
Caracas FC (ven) | Junior Barranquilla (col) | 1:2 1:3 | ||
Guarani Asuncion (par) | Atletico Nacional (col) | 0:2 0:3 | ||
Universidad Catolica Quito (ecu) | Libertad Asuncion (par) | 0:1 2:2 | ||
Universidad de Chile (chi) | San Lorenzo BA (arg) | 1:1 0:2 | ||
Q. Round 1 | Results | |||
Liverpool Montevideo (uru) | Universidad Catolica Quito (ecu) | 2:1 0:3 | ||
Cesar Vallejo (per) | Caracas FC (ven) | 0:0 0:2 | ||
Royal Pari (bol) | Guarani Asuncion (par) | 1:4 1:1 |
To view the results of a team, click on its name.
By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away,
a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)
••• Average for match in full time (FT).
1 - 2 : to Play off
3 : to Play off (placement matches)
# | Date | Team-1 | Team-2 | Result | Stage | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4. | 03-17 2021 | Libertad Asuncion | Universidad Catolica Quito | 2:2 | (1:0, 1:2) | Q2 |
3. | 03-10 2021 | Universidad Catolica Quito | Libertad Asuncion | 0:1 | (0:1, 0:0) | Q2 |
2. | 03-02 2021 | Universidad Catolica Quito | Liverpool Montevideo | 3:0 | (2:0, 1:0) | Q1 |
1. | 02-23 2021 | Liverpool Montevideo | Universidad Catolica Quito | 2:1 | (0:1, 2:0) | Q1 |
Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Universidad Catolica Quito | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6-5 | 1.5-1.2 | ||
Home H | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-1 | 1.5-0.5 | ||
Away A | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-4 | 1.5-2.0 |
••• Average for match in full time (FT).