Playoffs | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Results | |||
Boca Juniors BA (arg) | River Plate BA (arg) | 2:2 1:3* | ||
1/ 2 Final | Results | |||
Boca Juniors BA (arg) | Palmeiras Sao Paolo (bra) | 2:0 2:2 | ||
River Plate BA (arg) | Gremio Porto Alegre (bra) | 0:1 2:1 | ||
1/ 4 Final | Results | |||
Boca Juniors BA (arg) | Cruzeiro Belo Horizonte (bra) | 2:0 1:1 | ||
Atletico Tucuman (arg) | Gremio Porto Alegre (bra) | 0:2 0:4 | ||
Colo-Colo Santiago (chi) | Palmeiras Sao Paolo (bra) | 0:2 0:2 | ||
Independiente Avellaneda (arg) | River Plate BA (arg) | 0:0 1:3 | ||
1/ 8 Final | Results | |||
Boca Juniors BA (arg) | Libertad Asuncion (par) | 2:0 4:2 | ||
Atletico Tucuman (arg) | Atletico Nacional (col) | 2:0 0:1 | ||
Cerro Porteno (par) | Palmeiras Sao Paolo (bra) | 0:2 1:0 | ||
Colo-Colo Santiago (chi) | Corinthians Sao Paulo (bra) | 1:0 1:2 | ||
Estudiantes La Plata (arg) | Gremio Porto Alegre (bra) | 2:1 1:2 (3:5) | ||
Flamengo Rio de Janeiro (bra) | Cruzeiro Belo Horizonte (bra) | 0:2 1:0 | ||
Independiente Avellaneda (arg) | Santos FC (bra) | 0:0 0:0 | ||
Racing Avellaneda (arg) | River Plate BA (arg) | 0:0 0:3 | ||
* - after overtime |
Group 1 | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Gremio Porto Alegre (bra) | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13-2 | 2.2-0.3 | 14 | |
2. | Cerro Porteno (par) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8-8 | 1.3-1.3 | 13 | |
3. | Defensor Sporting (uru) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5-7 | 0.8-1.2 | 4 | |
4. | Monagas Maturin (ven) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5-14 | 0.8-2.3 | 3 | |
Group 2 | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Atletico Nacional (col) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9-3 | 1.5-0.5 | 10 | |
2. | Colo-Colo Santiago (chi) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5-5 | 0.8-0.8 | 8 | |
3. | Bolivar La Paz (bol) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6-9 | 1.0-1.5 | 8 | |
4. | Delfin Manta (ecu) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6-9 | 1.0-1.5 | 7 | |
Group 3 | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Libertad Asuncion (par) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10-4 | 1.7-0.7 | 13 | |
2. | Atletico Tucuman (arg) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7-6 | 1.2-1.0 | 10 | |
3. | Penarol Montevideo (uru) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8-5 | 1.3-0.8 | 9 | |
4. | The Strongest La Paz (bol) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3-13 | 0.5-2.2 | 3 | |
Group 4 | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | River Plate BA (arg) | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6-3 | 1.0-0.5 | 12 | |
2. | Flamengo Rio de Janeiro (bra) | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7-4 | 1.2-0.7 | 10 | |
3. | Santa Fe Bogota (col) | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5-3 | 0.8-0.5 | 7 | |
4. | Emelec Guayaquil (ecu) | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3-11 | 0.5-1.8 | 1 | |
Group 5 | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Cruzeiro Belo Horizonte (bra) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15-5 | 2.5-0.8 | 11 | |
2. | Racing Avellaneda (arg) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12-6 | 2.0-1.0 | 11 | |
3. | Vasco da Gama RJ (bra) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3-10 | 0.5-1.7 | 5 | |
4. | Universidad de Chile (chi) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2-11 | 0.3-1.8 | 5 | |
Group 6 | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Santos FC (bra) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6-4 | 1.0-0.7 | 10 | |
2. | Estudiantes La Plata (arg) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6-4 | 1.0-0.7 | 8 | |
3. | Nacional Montevideo (uru) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7-6 | 1.2-1.0 | 8 | |
4. | Real Garcilaso (per) | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2-7 | 0.3-1.2 | 6 | |
Group 7 | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Corinthians Sao Paulo (bra) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11-5 | 1.8-0.8 | 10 | |
2. | Independiente Avellaneda (arg) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6-4 | 1.0-0.7 | 10 | |
3. | Millonarios Bogota (col) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7-4 | 1.2-0.7 | 8 | |
4. | Deportivo Lara (ven) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5-16 | 0.8-2.7 | 6 | |
Group 8 | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Palmeiras Sao Paolo (bra) | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14-3 | 2.3-0.5 | 16 | |
2. | Boca Juniors BA (arg) | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8-4 | 1.3-0.7 | 9 | |
3. | Junior Barranquilla (col) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5-8 | 0.8-1.3 | 7 | |
4. | Alianza Lima (per) | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1-13 | 0.2-2.2 | 1 |
Qualifications | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q. Round 3 | Results | |||
Junior Barranquilla (col) | Guarani Asuncion (par) | 1:0 0:0 | ||
Vasco da Gama RJ (bra) | Jorge Wilstermann (bol) | 4:0 0:4 (3:2) | ||
CA Banfield (arg) | Nacional Montevideo (uru) | 2:2 0:1 | ||
Santiago Wanderers (chi) | Santa Fe Bogota (col) | 1:2 0:3 | ||
Q. Round 2 | Results | |||
Carabobo Valencia (ven) | Guarani Asuncion (par) | 1:0 0:6 | ||
Olimpia Asuncion (par) | Junior Barranquilla (col) | 1:0 1:3 | ||
Santiago Wanderers (chi) | Melgar Arequipa (per) | 1:1 1:0 | ||
CA Banfield (arg) | Independiente del Valle (ecu) | 1:1 2:2 | ||
Chapecoense FC (bra) | Nacional Montevideo (uru) | 0:1 0:1 | ||
Deportivo Tachira (ven) | Santa Fe Bogota (col) | 2:3 0:0 | ||
Oriente Petrolero (bol) | Jorge Wilstermann (bol) | 1:2 2:2 | ||
Universidad Concepcion (chi) | Vasco da Gama RJ (bra) | 0:4 0:2 | ||
Q. Round 1 | Results | |||
Oriente Petrolero (bol) | Universitario Lima (per) | 2:0 1:3 | ||
Macara Ambato (ecu) | Deportivo Tachira (ven) | 1:1 0:0 | ||
Montevideo Wanderers (uru) | Olimpia Asuncion (par) | 0:0 0:2 |
To view the results of a team, click on its name.
By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away,
a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)
••• Average for match in full time (FT).
1 - 2 : to Play off
# | Date | Team-1 | Team-2 | Result | Stage | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10. | 10-02 2018 | River Plate BA | Independiente Avellaneda | 3:1 | (0:0, 3:1) | 1/ 4 |
9. | 09-19 2018 | Independiente Avellaneda | River Plate BA | 0:0 | (0:0, 0:0) | 1/ 4 |
8. | 08-28 2018 | Santos FC | Independiente Avellaneda | 0:0 | (0:0, 0:0) | 1/ 8 |
7. | 08-21 2018 | Independiente Avellaneda | Santos FC | 0:0 3:0T | (0:0, 0:0) | 1/ 8 |
6. | 05-24 2018 | Independiente Avellaneda | Deportivo Lara | 2:0 | (1:0, 1:0) | |
5. | 05-17 2018 | Millonarios Bogota | Independiente Avellaneda | 1:1 | (0:0, 1:1) | |
4. | 05-02 2018 | Corinthians Sao Paulo | Independiente Avellaneda | 1:2 | (1:2, 0:0) | |
3. | 04-18 2018 | Independiente Avellaneda | Corinthians Sao Paulo | 0:1 | (0:0, 0:1) | |
2. | 03-15 2018 | Independiente Avellaneda | Millonarios Bogota | 1:0 | (1:0, 0:0) | |
1. | 03-01 2018 | Deportivo Lara | Independiente Avellaneda | 1:0 | (1:0, 0:0) | |
T - technic result |
Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Independiente Avellaneda | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7-7 | 0.8-0.8 | ||
Home H | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3-1 | 0.8-0.2 | ||
Away A | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4-6 | 0.8-1.2 |
••• Average for match in full time (FT).