To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Basketball. Ukraine

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
SUPERLIGA 2023-24   2022-23   2021-22   2020-21   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics (last 3 years)


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1BC Dnipro3604-24-202491.70.08.391.791.4
2BC Rivne3404-24-202464.75.929.467.665.8
3Kyiv-Basket3504-23-202457.15.737.160.059.2
4Cherkasy Monkeys3504-23-202454.35.740.057.155.9
5Budivelnyk Kyiv1312-06-202376.90.023.176.944.8
6BC Zaporizhya3103-27-202445.23.251.646.842.5
7Goverla Ivano-Frankivsk3104-03-202441.96.551.645.241.2
8Prometey Kamianske2003-12-202455.00.045.055.040.5
9BC Staryy Lutsk3003-31-202436.70.063.336.733.3
10Politekhnika-Halychyna3003-28-202423.316.760.031.728.2
11BC Odesa2803-17-202425.07.167.928.624.8
12SC Kryvbas2903-19-20246.90.093.16.96.3

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Tuesday
10-13-2026
20:37:36 UTC