To the Heroes Glory!
All Sports
American football
Basketball
Baseball
Water polo
Volleyball
Handball
Curling
Rugby league
Rugby union
Softball
Tennis
Football / Soccer
Beach football
Futsal
Ice Hockey
Hockey
Bandy
Chess
Sport:  Tournament: 

Volleyball. CEV. Champions League. 2016-17

Standings on 01-19-2017


Group APWL3:03:13:22:31:30:3Sets•••Pts
1.Kedzierzyn-Kozle  (pol)3302100009-190.0 / 53.69
2.Dinamo Moscow  (rus)3210200107-558.3 / 51.06
3.Noliko Maaseik  (bel)3120010114-833.3 / 48.22
4.Istanbul BBSK  (tur)3030001113-925.0 / 47.51
Group BPWL3:03:13:22:31:30:3Sets•••Pts
1.Berlin  (ger)3211101008-466.7 / 52.17
2.Macerata  (ita)3212000107-370.0 / 53.66
3.Resovia Rzeszow  (pol)3210020016-746.2 / 50.04
4.Liberec  (cze)3030001022-918.2 / 44.31
Group CPWL3:03:13:22:31:30:3Sets•••Pts
1.Zenit Kazan  (rus)3302100009-190.0 / 59.89
2.Arkas Izmir  (tur)3210110016-650.0 / 47.35
3.Friedrichshafen  (ger)3120011106-842.9 / 48.73
4.Paris  (fra)3030001113-925.0 / 46.21
Group DPWL3:03:13:22:31:30:3Sets•••Pts
1.Modena  (ita)3300210009-469.2 / 52.88
2.Craiova  (rou)3120101106-746.2 / 48.84
3.ACH Ljubljana  (slo)3120011106-842.9 / 48.23
4.Skra Belchatow  (pol)3120100205-741.7 / 50.23
Group EPWL3:03:13:22:31:30:3Sets•••Pts
1.Perugia  (ita)3302010009-281.8 / 51.38
2.Belogorie Belgorod  (rus)3211011008-561.5 / 51.86
3.Knack Roeselare  (bel)3120101015-741.7 / 50.24
4.Halkbank Ankara  (tur)3030000121-910.0 / 46.30


Qualifications
Q. Round 2Results
ACH Ljubljana (slo)Sete (fra) 3:1  1:3 
Tiikerit Kokkola (fin)Liberec (cze) 3:0  0:3 
Amriswil (sui)Perugia (ita) 1:3  0:3 
Crvena Zvezda Belgrade (srb)Arkas Izmir (tur) 0:3  0:3 
Gentofte (den)Belogorie Belgorod (rus) 0:3  0:3 
Hypo Tirol Innsbruck (aut)Friedrichshafen (ger) 1:3  2:3 
Lycurgus Groningen (ned)Noliko Maaseik (bel) 0:3  0:3 
PAOK Salonika (gre)Skra Belchatow (pol) 0:3  1:3 

To get the list of matches click on a team name.

••• Won sets / points, %

1 : to Play off (+5 other best)

Tournament statistics (full time)


Matches playedHome team winsDrawsAway team winsPoints
(per match)
Points
Home
Points
Away
4652.2%0%47.8%167.0083.1383.87

Last results


#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
1.01-19 2017Resovia Rzeszow (pol)Macerata (ita)0:3 (22:25, 13:25, 14:25)
2.01-19 2017ACH Ljubljana (slo)Skra Belchatow (pol)1:3 (19:25, 21:25, 25:18, 15:25)
3.01-18 2017Noliko Maaseik (bel)Istanbul BBSK (tur)3:2 (25:22, 25:21, 17:25, 21:25, 15:11)
4.01-18 2017Paris (fra)Arkas Izmir (tur)1:3 (20:25, 17:25, 25:15, 22:25)
5.01-18 2017Perugia (ita)Belogorie Belgorod (rus)3:2 (11:25, 25:14, 31:29, 18:25, 15:13)
6.01-18 2017Friedrichshafen (ger)Zenit Kazan (rus)1:3 (13:25, 25:23, 13:25, 21:25)
7.01-18 2017Liberec (cze)Berlin (ger)0:3 (18:25, 23:25, 16:25)
8.01-18 2017Dinamo Moscow (rus)Kedzierzyn-Kozle (pol)1:3 (23:25, 21:25, 30:28, 20:25)
9.01-18 2017Halkbank Ankara (tur)Knack Roeselare (bel)1:3 (24:26, 19:25, 26:24, 23:25)
10.01-17 2017Modena (ita)Craiova (rou)3:1 (24:26, 29:27, 25:18, 25:16)
Page time :

01-23-2017
12:46:08 UTC
 

 
France
Germany
Italy
Poland
Russia
Spain
Ukraine
Russia (W)

Olympic Games
World Championship
WC U21
WC U23
World Cup
World League
WC (Q)
WC (Q)
Pan-American Cup
World Champions Cup
European Games
Europe Championship
EuroLeague
Pan American Games
NORCECA Championship
Asia Championship
Asia Cup
Africa Championship
Club WC
Champions League

Women's tournaments
Olympic Games
World Championship
WC U23
World Cup
World Grand Prix
WC (Q)
WC (Q)
World Champions Cup
European Games
Europe Championship
EuroLeague
Pan American Games
NORCECA Championship
South American Championship
Asia Championship
Asia Cup
Club WC

Copyright 2011-2017 Sport12x.com     Contact us: admin@sport12x.com