To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Ice Hockey. USA

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
NHL 2021-22   2020-21   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12
AHL 2021-22   2020-21

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Tampa Bay Lightning144301-22-202241.322.036.752.360.3
2Boston Bruins145501-22-202243.524.132.455.556.9
3Washington Capitals143501-21-202242.125.432.554.855.4
4Pittsburgh Penguins147601-22-202243.923.432.755.655.0
5Colorado Avalanche136701-21-202237.821.640.648.653.9
6Toronto Maple LeafsCAN CAN133201-20-202236.923.139.948.551.9
7Saint Louis Blues139901-22-202239.623.536.951.451.8
8Carolina Hurricanes136301-22-202239.122.438.550.351.4
9Nashville Predators141001-21-202242.322.635.253.550.8
10Vegas Golden Knights41401-21-202246.920.532.657.150.7
11New York Islanders136301-22-202233.525.940.646.549.8
12Florida Panthers132001-22-202235.524.839.648.049.6
13Minnesota Wild135401-22-202239.722.038.350.749.1
14New York Rangers142701-22-202241.022.136.952.147.9
15Dallas Stars138201-22-202239.423.537.151.147.2
16Winnipeg JetsCAN CAN84001-22-202239.321.239.549.946.8
17Calgary FlamesCAN CAN134901-19-202240.020.539.550.345.8
18Edmonton OilersCAN CAN133901-21-202232.621.945.643.545.5
19San Jose Sharks145101-21-202243.122.234.754.244.8
20Philadelphia Flyers140301-22-202237.724.038.349.743.7
21Columbus Blue Jackets133401-22-202233.823.642.645.643.6
22Anaheim Ducks142401-22-202240.924.135.052.942.8
23Montreal CanadiensCAN CAN141501-21-202237.223.938.949.242.7
24Chicago Blackhawks143101-22-202237.925.936.150.942.7
25Los Angeles Kings138101-21-202236.922.740.448.342.2
26Vancouver CanucksCAN CAN138701-22-202237.523.439.149.240.5
27Arizona Coyotes133001-22-202233.221.944.944.238.3
28New Jersey Devils135601-20-202235.524.640.047.838.2
29Detroit Red Wings142801-22-202239.424.536.151.736.7
30Ottawa SenatorsCAN CAN137001-21-202236.822.141.147.836.2
31Buffalo Sabres134001-22-202231.824.643.644.133.6
32Chicago Wolves6301-22-202261.917.520.670.623.6
33Hershey Bears6701-16-202246.326.926.959.720.1
34Utica CometsCAN CAN5801-21-202250.022.427.661.219.8
35Henderson Silver Knights7401-22-202247.317.635.156.119.6
36Manitoba MooseCAN CAN6801-22-202242.625.032.455.119.3
37Bakersfield CondorsCAN CAN7201-20-202241.725.033.354.219.0
38Laval RocketCAN CAN6201-19-202248.419.432.358.118.7
39San Diego Gulls7601-20-202244.714.540.852.018.5
40Providence Bruins5501-21-202249.121.829.160.018.5
41Ontario Reign7101-17-202238.025.436.650.718.1
42Grand Rapids Griffins6401-18-202242.221.935.953.117.8
43Hartford Wolf Pack5601-19-202242.923.233.954.517.2
44Syracuse Crunch6201-21-202240.324.235.552.417.1
45Stockton HeatCAN CAN6101-22-202239.321.339.350.016.9
46Colorado Eagles6801-22-202235.325.039.747.816.6
47Lehigh Valley Phantoms6301-22-202231.736.531.750.016.4
48Rochester Americans6401-22-202237.520.342.247.716.4
49San Jose Barracuda7301-19-202241.111.047.946.616.3
50Cleveland Monsters6001-22-202235.030.035.050.016.2
51Belleville SenatorsCAN CAN6401-17-202243.89.446.948.416.1
52Iowa Wild6601-22-202237.919.742.447.716.0
53Toronto MarliesCAN CAN6401-21-202237.518.843.846.915.6
54Seattle Kraken4601-22-202228.315.256.535.914.4
55Charlotte Checkers3501-22-202248.611.440.054.314.2
56Springfield Thunderbirds3501-20-202242.922.934.354.314.1
57Texas Stars6701-22-202231.320.947.841.814.1
58Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins6401-21-202225.029.745.339.813.2
59Tucson Roadrunners6701-20-202229.917.952.238.813.2
60Rockford IceHogs6201-22-202230.616.153.238.713.0
61Bridgeport Islanders6201-21-202224.225.850.037.112.6
62Milwaukee Admirals3701-20-202229.721.648.640.511.0
63Abbotsford CanucksCAN CAN2801-17-202228.628.642.942.910.0
64Atlanta Thrashers49604-10-201130.426.043.543.46.0
65Binghamton Devils3405-16-20218.832.458.825.05.7

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Sunday
01-23-2022
09:08:26 UTC