To the Heroes Glory!

Ice Hockey. Russia. VHL 2020-2021

Tournament table on 04-24-2021

   stats iconHead-to-head
Playoffs
FinalSeriesResults
Yugra Khanty-MansiyskMetallurg Novokuz­netsk4-1   4:1     2:1*    4:3     2:7     2:1* 
1/ 2 FinalSeriesResults
Yugra Khanty-MansiyskDinamo St. Petersburg4-3   0:2     1:0*    3:0     3:6     3:1     1:2     1:0  
Rubin TyumenMetallurg Novokuz­netsk2-4   2:3*    3:2*    0:5     1:6     6:3     3:4* 
1/ 4 FinalSeriesResults
Yugra Khanty-MansiyskKhimik Voskresensk4-0   6:3     2:1     4:3*    4:3  
Neftyanik AlmetyevskDinamo St. Petersburg3-4   0:1*    1:2     4:3     5:4*    3:4*    4:3*    1:2* 
Dizel PenzaMetallurg Novokuz­netsk0-4   2:4     2:5     2:6     1:4  
Gornyak UchalyRubin Tyumen0-4   1:2     2:4     4:5*    0:5  
1/ 8 FinalSeriesResults
Dinamo St. PetersburgBars Kazan4-2   2:0     5:2     2:1     0:1     0:4     5:2  
Dizel PenzaHC Rostov4-0   5:1     4:1     2:1*    2:0  
Gornyak UchalyHC Tambov4-0   3:0     3:0     2:1     4:0  
Khimik VoskresenskChelmet Chelyabinsk4-1   2:1*    4:1     1:3     3:0     3:2  
Metallurg Novokuz­netskZvezda Moscow4-1   4:1     6:2     5:4*    3:4     7:2  
Neftyanik AlmetyevskHC Ryazan4-2   6:0     2:0     2:3     4:3*    3:4     2:1* 
Rubin TyumenToros Neftekamsk4-2   4:1     3:1     1:2     1:2     2:1*    4:2  
Yugra Khanty-MansiyskDinamo MO4-1   4:1     5:1     4:3*    0:2     5:3  
* - after overtime


TeamPWWOLOLGoals•••Pts
1.Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk5035465159-863.2-1.6  1.584
2.Neftyanik Almetyevsk5028679156-973.0-1.9  1.275
3.Dizel Penza50268412151-1133.0-2.2  0.872
4.Gornyak Uchaly50249512138-1072.7-2.1  0.671
5.Rubin Tyumen50275612139-1042.7-2.0  0.770
6.Metallurg Novokuz­netsk50238712147-1092.8-2.2  0.769
7.Dinamo St. Petersburg50265415134-882.6-1.8  0.866
8.Khimik Voskresensk501812515122-1032.3-2.0  0.365
9.Chelmet Chelyabinsk5015111014117-1012.3-1.9  0.362
10.Bars Kazan50197816141-1182.8-2.3  0.560
11.Zvezda Moscow50234518114-1102.3-2.1  0.159
12.Toros Neftekamsk50197618149-1392.9-2.7  0.258
13.HC Tambov50196817140-1472.7-2.9 -0.158
14.HC Ryazan50187718122-1292.4-2.5 -0.157
15.HC Rostov50177917118-1112.3-2.1  0.157
16.Dinamo MO50179420117-1392.2-2.7 -0.556
17.SKA Neva St. Petersburg50167918110-1122.1-2.1 -0.155
18.Lada Tolyatti50176720132-1302.6-2.6  0.053
19.Sokol Krasnoyarsk50149522108-1252.1-2.4 -0.351
20.Zauralie Kurgan5015492295-1211.9-2.4 -0.547
21.CSK VVS Samara50145823111-1312.2-2.6 -0.446
22.Yuzhny Ural Orsk50136427118-1652.3-3.2 -0.942
23.Yermak Angarsk50116528112-1812.2-3.5 -1.439
24.Buran Voronezh509592798-1441.9-2.8 -0.937
25.Molot-Prikamie Perm5010463081-1361.6-2.6 -1.034
26.Izhstal Izhevsk508263479-1621.6-3.2 -1.626

To view the results of a team, click on its name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

1 -16 : to Play off

VHL is the second level ice hockey tournament in russia.

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws  
72843%31%26%  
Ice Hockey. russia. : Match results - wins, draws and losses
Goals (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence  
4.812.572.240.33  
 53.3%46.7%   
Ice Hockey. russia. : Goals - home-away
TotalPeriod 1Period 2Period 3  
4.811.471.741.60  
 30.5%36.2%33.3%  
Ice Hockey. russia. : Goals - scored by periods
Over / Under
4.55.56.5
53.1% · 46.9%36% · 64%22.1% · 77.9%

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 09-04-2020 - 04-24-2021

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 04-24 2021Yugra Khanty-MansiyskMetallurg Novokuz­netsk2:1*(1:0,  0:1,  0:0;  1:0)Final
 04-21 2021Metallurg Novokuz­netskYugra Khanty-Mansiysk7:2 (1:1,  4:1,  2:0)Final
 04-20 2021Metallurg Novokuz­netskYugra Khanty-Mansiysk3:4 (0:0,  2:3,  1:1)Final
 04-17 2021Yugra Khanty-MansiyskMetallurg Novokuz­netsk2:1*(0:1,  0:0,  1:0;  1:0)Final
 04-16 2021Yugra Khanty-MansiyskMetallurg Novokuz­netsk4:1 (0:0,  2:1,  2:0)Final
 04-12 2021Yugra Khanty-MansiyskDinamo St. Petersburg1:0 (0:0,  1:0,  0:0)1/ 2
 04-10 2021Metallurg Novokuz­netskRubin Tyumen4:3*(2:1,  1:0,  0:2;  1:0)1/ 2
 04-09 2021Dinamo St. PetersburgYugra Khanty-Mansiysk2:1 (2:0,  0:1,  0:0)1/ 2
 04-07 2021Rubin TyumenMetallurg Novokuz­netsk6:3 (1:0,  3:2,  2:1)1/ 2
 04-06 2021Yugra Khanty-MansiyskDinamo St. Petersburg3:1 (2:0,  0:0,  1:1)1/ 2
 04-04 2021Metallurg Novokuz­netskRubin Tyumen6:1 (0:1,  2:0,  4:0)1/ 2
 04-03 2021Dinamo St. PetersburgYugra Khanty-Mansiysk6:3 (2:1,  2:1,  2:1)1/ 2
 Metallurg Novokuz­netskRubin Tyumen5:0 (2:0,  2:0,  1:0)1/ 2
 04-02 2021Dinamo St. PetersburgYugra Khanty-Mansiysk0:3 (0:1,  0:1,  0:1)1/ 2
 03-31 2021Rubin TyumenMetallurg Novokuz­netsk3:2*(1:1,  1:1,  0:0;  1:0)1/ 2
 03-30 2021Rubin TyumenMetallurg Novokuz­netsk2:3*(0:1,  2:1,  0:0;  0:1)1/ 2
 Yugra Khanty-MansiyskDinamo St. Petersburg1:0*(0:0,  0:0,  0:0;  1:0)1/ 2
 03-29 2021Yugra Khanty-MansiyskDinamo St. Petersburg0:2 (0:0,  0:1,  0:1)1/ 2
 03-26 2021Neftyanik AlmetyevskDinamo St. Petersburg1:2*(0:0,  1:1,  0:0;  0:1)1/ 4
 03-23 2021Dinamo St. PetersburgNeftyanik Almetyevsk3:4*(0:1,  2:1,  1:1;  0:1)1/ 4
 03-20 2021Neftyanik AlmetyevskDinamo St. Petersburg3:4*(2:2,  1:0,  0:1;  0:1)1/ 4
 03-17 2021Dinamo St. PetersburgNeftyanik Almetyevsk4:5*(2:3,  1:1,  1:0;  0:1)1/ 4
 Rubin TyumenGornyak Uchaly5:0 (2:0,  0:0,  3:0)1/ 4
 03-16 2021Dinamo St. PetersburgNeftyanik Almetyevsk3:4 (2:1,  0:1,  1:2)1/ 4
 Khimik VoskresenskYugra Khanty-Mansiysk3:4 (1:3,  0:0,  2:1)1/ 4
 Rubin TyumenGornyak Uchaly5:4*(1:3,  3:0,  0:1;  1:0)1/ 4
 Metallurg Novokuz­netskDizel Penza4:1 (1:0,  2:0,  1:1)1/ 4
 03-15 2021Khimik VoskresenskYugra Khanty-Mansiysk3:4*(1:0,  1:2,  1:1;  0:1)1/ 4
 Metallurg Novokuz­netskDizel Penza6:2 (1:1,  2:0,  3:1)1/ 4
 03-13 2021Neftyanik AlmetyevskDinamo St. Petersburg1:2 (0:0,  0:0,  1:2)1/ 4
 Gornyak UchalyRubin Tyumen2:4 (2:2,  0:1,  0:1)1/ 4
 03-12 2021Dizel PenzaMetallurg Novokuz­netsk2:5 (2:0,  0:3,  0:2)1/ 4
 Neftyanik AlmetyevskDinamo St. Petersburg0:1*(0:0,  0:0,  0:0;  0:1)1/ 4
 Yugra Khanty-MansiyskKhimik Voskresensk2:1 (0:1,  1:0,  1:0)1/ 4
 Gornyak UchalyRubin Tyumen1:2 (1:0,  0:0,  0:2)1/ 4
 03-11 2021Dizel PenzaMetallurg Novokuz­netsk2:4 (1:2,  0:2,  1:0)1/ 4
 Yugra Khanty-MansiyskKhimik Voskresensk6:3 (3:1,  2:2,  1:0)1/ 4
* - after overtime

Page time:

Wednesday
05-25-2022
06:21:56 UTC