To the Heroes Glory!

Ice Hockey. Russia. KHL 2020-2021

Tournament table on 04-28-2021

 League    Conferences    Divisions 
   stats iconHead-to-head
Playoffs - Gagarin Cup
FinalSeriesResults
CSKA MoscowAvangard Omsk2-4   1:4     3:0     2:1     3:4*    0:2     0:1  
1/ 2 FinalSeriesResults
Ak Bars KazanAvangard OmskE3-4   1:3     0:2     2:1     2:1     2:3*    2:0     3:4* 
CSKA MoscowSKA St. PetersburgW4-2   3:0     2:0     5:2     1:3     2:3*    2:0  
1/ 4 FinalSeriesResults
Ak Bars KazanSalavat Yulaev UfaE4-0   4:1     2:1*    2:1     3:2  
Avangard OmskMetallurg Magnito­gorskE4-2   2:5     2:1*    3:0     1:7     4:0     5:1  
CSKA MoscowLokomotiv YaroslavlW4-3   0:2     4:1     2:1*    0:3     3:2     1:2*    2:0  
SKA St. PetersburgDinamo MoscowW4-1   1:4     1:0     3:2*    3:1     4:0  
1/ 8 FinalSeriesResults
Ak Bars KazanTorpedo Nizhny NovgorodE4-0   2:1*    4:1     4:0     4:1  
Avangard OmskAvtomobilist Yekaterin­burgE4-1   3:0     4:3     1:2     4:3*    3:1  
Metallurg Magnito­gorskBarys Astana (kaz)E4-2   7:4     1:2*    2:1     2:4     5:1     5:3  
Salavat Yulaev UfaTraktor ChelyabinskE4-1   1:3     3:2*    4:0     3:0     3:2  
CSKA MoscowSpartak MoscowW4-0   1:0*    5:1     3:0     3:1  
Dinamo MoscowSeverstal CherepovetsW4-1   1:0     2:5     2:1*    5:2     4:3  
Lokomotiv YaroslavlJokerit Helsinki (fin)W4-0   1:0     5:0     3:2*    4:1  
SKA St. PetersburgDynamo Minsk (blr)W4-1   4:2     6:4     4:3*    1:2     4:3* 
* - after overtime


KHL - EAST
TeamC/DPWWOLOLGoals•••Pts
1.Ak Bars KazanKh60338811180-1293.0-2.0  0.990
2.Avangard OmskCh603331212180-1293.0-2.0  0.984
3.Salavat Yulaev UfaCh602810517177-1502.8-2.4  0.481
4.Metallurg Magnito­gorskKh60316716160-1372.7-2.2  0.581
5.Traktor ChelyabinskKh60277620155-1402.5-2.3  0.274
6.Barys Astana  (kaz)Ch602011722144-1552.3-2.5 -0.269
7.Avtomobilist Yekaterin­burgKh60246822149-1512.4-2.4  0.068
8.Torpedo Nizhny NovgorodKh60227922167-1662.7-2.6  0.167
9.Sibir NovosibirskCh60207429144-1522.3-2.5 -0.258
10.Amur KhabarovskCh60177729145-1662.3-2.7 -0.455
11.Neftekhimik Nizhne­kamskKh60136239131-2142.1-3.5 -1.440
12.Kunlun Red Star  (chn)Ch60112839139-2112.3-3.5 -1.234
KHL - WEST
TeamC/DPWWOLOLGoals•••Pts
1.CSKA MoscowTa60349512179-1192.9-2.0  1.091
2.Dinamo MoscowTa60345615196-1343.2-2.2  1.084
3.Lokomotiv YaroslavlTa60308715179-1252.9-2.0  0.983
4.SKA St. PetersburgBo60334815176-1222.9-2.0  0.982
5.Jokerit Helsinki  (fin)Bo60266919172-1522.8-2.4  0.473
6.Severstal CherepovetsBo60239424146-1562.3-2.6 -0.268
7.Dynamo Minsk  (blr)Ta601715325163-1732.6-2.9 -0.367
8.Spartak MoscowBo60208725156-1722.5-2.8 -0.363
9.Vityaz PodolskBo60216528153-1722.5-2.9 -0.459
10.HC SochiBo60122937121-1992.0-3.2 -1.237
11.Dynamo Riga  (lat)Ta60541041124-2122.2-3.6 -1.428

Divisions: Kharlamov, Chernyshev, Tarasov, Bobrov

To view the results of a team, click on its name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

1 - 8 : to Play off

To determine playoffs places use Divisions tables.

KHL is an international professional ice hockey league in Eurasia.

Selling

of the database of sports statistics - data and structure
(for a startup company in the field of sports betting)

contact: admin@sport12x.com

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws  
76342.3%34.9%22.8%  
KHL: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Goals (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence  
5.052.632.420.21  
 52.2%47.8%   
KHL: Goals - home-away
TotalPeriod 1Period 2Period 3  
5.051.501.791.77  
 29.6%35.5%34.9%  
KHL: Goals - scored by periods
Over / Under
4.55.56.5
55.8% · 44.2%38.7% · 61.3%23.2% · 76.8%

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 09-02-2020 - 04-28-2021

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 04-28 2021Avangard OmskCSKA Moscow1:0 (1:0,  0:0,  0:0)Final
 04-26 2021CSKA MoscowAvangard Omsk0:2 (0:0,  0:2,  0:0)Final
 04-24 2021Avangard OmskCSKA Moscow4:3*(0:2,  1:0,  2:1;  1:0)Final
 04-22 2021Avangard OmskCSKA Moscow1:2 (1:1,  0:0,  0:1)Final
 04-20 2021CSKA MoscowAvangard Omsk3:0 (0:0,  1:0,  2:0)Final
 04-18 2021CSKA MoscowAvangard Omsk1:4 (0:1,  0:1,  1:2)Final
 04-15 2021Ak Bars KazanAvangard Omsk3:4*(1:2,  2:0,  0:1;  0:1)1/ 2
 04-13 2021Avangard OmskAk Bars Kazan0:2 (0:0,  0:0,  0:2)1/ 2
 04-12 2021SKA St. PetersburgCSKA Moscow0:2 (0:0,  0:2,  0:0)1/ 2
 04-11 2021Ak Bars KazanAvangard Omsk2:3*(0:1,  0:0,  2:1;  0:1)1/ 2
 04-10 2021CSKA MoscowSKA St. Petersburg2:3*(1:0,  0:2,  1:0;  0:1)1/ 2
 04-09 2021Avangard OmskAk Bars Kazan1:2 (0:1,  0:0,  1:1)1/ 2
 04-08 2021SKA St. PetersburgCSKA Moscow3:1 (1:0,  1:0,  1:1)1/ 2
 04-07 2021Avangard OmskAk Bars Kazan1:2 (0:2,  1:0,  0:0)1/ 2
 04-06 2021SKA St. PetersburgCSKA Moscow2:5 (1:0,  0:3,  1:2)1/ 2
 04-05 2021Ak Bars KazanAvangard Omsk0:2 (0:0,  0:1,  0:1)1/ 2
 04-04 2021CSKA MoscowSKA St. Petersburg2:0 (0:0,  1:0,  1:0)1/ 2
 04-03 2021Ak Bars KazanAvangard Omsk1:3 (0:1,  1:0,  0:2)1/ 2
 04-02 2021CSKA MoscowSKA St. Petersburg3:0 (2:0,  0:0,  1:0)1/ 2
 03-29 2021CSKA MoscowLokomotiv Yaroslavl2:0 (2:0,  0:0,  0:0)1/ 4
 03-28 2021Metallurg Magnito­gorskAvangard Omsk1:5 (0:1,  1:3,  0:1)1/ 4
 03-27 2021Lokomotiv YaroslavlCSKA Moscow2:1*(0:0,  1:0,  0:1;  1:0)1/ 4
 03-26 2021Avangard OmskMetallurg Magnito­gorsk4:0 (2:0,  0:0,  2:0)1/ 4
 SKA St. PetersburgDinamo Moscow4:0 (1:0,  2:0,  1:0)1/ 4
 03-25 2021CSKA MoscowLokomotiv Yaroslavl3:2 (2:0,  1:1,  0:1)1/ 4
 03-24 2021Dinamo MoscowSKA St. Petersburg1:3 (0:0,  0:2,  1:1)1/ 4
 Metallurg Magnito­gorskAvangard Omsk7:1 (2:1,  2:0,  3:0)1/ 4
 03-23 2021Lokomotiv YaroslavlCSKA Moscow3:0 (0:0,  2:0,  1:0)1/ 4
 Salavat Yulaev UfaAk Bars Kazan2:3 (0:0,  0:2,  2:1)1/ 4
 03-22 2021Dinamo MoscowSKA St. Petersburg2:3*(0:1,  1:1,  1:0;  0:1)1/ 4
 Metallurg Magnito­gorskAvangard Omsk0:3 (0:1,  0:0,  0:2)1/ 4
 03-21 2021Lokomotiv YaroslavlCSKA Moscow1:2*(0:1,  0:0,  1:0;  0:1)1/ 4
 Salavat Yulaev UfaAk Bars Kazan1:2 (0:1,  1:1,  0:0)1/ 4
 03-20 2021Avangard OmskMetallurg Magnito­gorsk2:1*(0:0,  1:1,  0:0;  1:0)1/ 4
 SKA St. PetersburgDinamo Moscow1:0 (0:0,  0:0,  1:0)1/ 4
 03-19 2021Ak Bars KazanSalavat Yulaev Ufa2:1*(0:1,  1:0,  0:0;  1:0)1/ 4
 CSKA MoscowLokomotiv Yaroslavl4:1 (2:0,  1:0,  1:1)1/ 4
 03-18 2021Avangard OmskMetallurg Magnito­gorsk2:5 (1:1,  1:1,  0:3)1/ 4
 SKA St. PetersburgDinamo Moscow1:4 (0:1,  0:1,  1:2)1/ 4
 03-17 2021Ak Bars KazanSalavat Yulaev Ufa4:1 (1:0,  3:1,  0:0)1/ 4
 CSKA MoscowLokomotiv Yaroslavl0:2 (0:0,  0:0,  0:2)1/ 4
* - after overtime

Page time:

Friday
08-12-2022
14:26:26 UTC