By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away,
a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)
••• Average for match in full time (FT).
1 - 6 : to Play off 7 - 10 : to Play off (placement matches) 14 : to lower League (relegation matches)
SM-Liiga is the main (strongest) ice hockey tournament/championship in Finland.
Tournament statistics
Matches played
Home team wins
Away team wins
Draws
468
46.1%
30.3%
23.6%
Goals (per match)
Total
Home team
Away team
Difference
4.99
2.70
2.29
0.40
54%
46%
Total
Period 1
Period 2
Period 3
4.99
1.48
1.77
1.74
29.6%
35.5%
34.9%
Over / Under
4.5
5.5
6.5
57.5% · 42.5%
37.8% · 62.2%
21.1% · 78.9%
Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 09-13-2012 - 04-24-2013
Results of tournament matches
#
Date
Team-1
Team-2
Result
Stage
04-24 2013
Assat Pori
Tappara Tampere
3:2
(2:1, 0:1, 1:0)
Final
04-22 2013
Tappara Tampere
Assat Pori
1:2*
(0:0, 1:1, 0:0; 0:1)
Final
04-20 2013
Assat Pori
Tappara Tampere
4:0
(2:0, 0:0, 2:0)
Final
04-19 2013
Tappara Tampere
Assat Pori
3:2
(1:1, 0:1, 2:0)
Final
04-17 2013
Assat Pori
Tappara Tampere
5:1
(1:0, 2:1, 2:0)
Final
04-15 2013
Tappara Tampere
Assat Pori
2:1
(0:0, 1:0, 1:1)
Final
04-12 2013
JYP Jyvaskyla
Lukko Rauma
2:0
(2:0, 0:0, 0:0)
3-rd
04-08 2013
JYP Jyvaskyla
Assat Pori
0:1
(0:1, 0:0, 0:0)
1/ 2
04-06 2013
Assat Pori
JYP Jyvaskyla
1:2
(1:2, 0:0, 0:0)
1/ 2
Lukko Rauma
Tappara Tampere
0:5
(0:2, 0:1, 0:2)
1/ 2
04-05 2013
JYP Jyvaskyla
Assat Pori
1:4
(1:1, 0:2, 0:1)
1/ 2
Tappara Tampere
Lukko Rauma
3:0
(0:0, 2:0, 1:0)
1/ 2
04-03 2013
Assat Pori
JYP Jyvaskyla
2:0
(0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
1/ 2
Lukko Rauma
Tappara Tampere
3:4*
(1:1, 2:2, 0:0; 0:1)
1/ 2
04-02 2013
Ilves Tampere
Jukurit Mikkeli
4:2
(0:1, 2:0, 2:1)
PO
04-01 2013
JYP Jyvaskyla
Assat Pori
3:4*
(1:1, 1:1, 1:1; 0:1)
1/ 2
Tappara Tampere
Lukko Rauma
3:2*
(0:0, 1:0, 1:2; 1:0)
1/ 2
03-30 2013
Jukurit Mikkeli
Ilves Tampere
7:4
(2:1, 2:2, 3:1)
PO
03-28 2013
Ilves Tampere
Jukurit Mikkeli
2:1*
(0:0, 1:1, 0:0; 1:0)
PO
Lukko Rauma
Jokerit Helsinki
3:1
(3:0, 0:0, 0:1)
1/ 4
03-27 2013
Assat Pori
KalPa Kuopio
3:0
(2:0, 0:0, 1:0)
1/ 4
Jokerit Helsinki
Lukko Rauma
5:2
(2:0, 3:2, 0:0)
1/ 4
JYP Jyvaskyla
HPK Hameenlinna
5:1
(1:0, 1:0, 3:1)
1/ 4
Tappara Tampere
IFK Helsinki
3:1
(0:1, 2:0, 1:0)
1/ 4
03-26 2013
Jukurit Mikkeli
Ilves Tampere
1:3
(1:0, 0:0, 0:3)
PO
03-25 2013
HPK Hameenlinna
JYP Jyvaskyla
2:3*
(1:0, 1:2, 0:0; 0:1)
1/ 4
IFK Helsinki
Tappara Tampere
3:2
(1:0, 0:1, 2:1)
1/ 4
KalPa Kuopio
Assat Pori
5:0
(1:0, 2:0, 2:0)
1/ 4
Lukko Rauma
Jokerit Helsinki
2:1
(0:1, 2:0, 0:0)
1/ 4
03-23 2013
Assat Pori
KalPa Kuopio
5:2
(1:1, 2:0, 2:1)
1/ 4
Jokerit Helsinki
Lukko Rauma
3:4*
(1:1, 2:1, 0:1; 0:1)
1/ 4
JYP Jyvaskyla
HPK Hameenlinna
4:2
(2:1, 0:0, 2:1)
1/ 4
Tappara Tampere
IFK Helsinki
3:2
(2:1, 1:1, 0:0)
1/ 4
03-22 2013
Ilves Tampere
Jukurit Mikkeli
2:0
(1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
PO
03-21 2013
HPK Hameenlinna
JYP Jyvaskyla
3:2
(2:0, 0:1, 1:1)
1/ 4
IFK Helsinki
Tappara Tampere
1:4
(0:1, 0:2, 1:1)
1/ 4
KalPa Kuopio
Assat Pori
0:2
(0:1, 0:1, 0:0)
1/ 4
Lukko Rauma
Jokerit Helsinki
5:2
(1:1, 2:0, 2:1)
1/ 4
03-20 2013
Assat Pori
KalPa Kuopio
2:1
(1:0, 0:0, 1:1)
1/ 4
Jokerit Helsinki
Lukko Rauma
3:0
(1:0, 2:0, 0:0)
1/ 4
JYP Jyvaskyla
HPK Hameenlinna
3:1
(0:0, 1:1, 2:0)
1/ 4
Tappara Tampere
IFK Helsinki
3:1
(1:1, 0:0, 2:0)
1/ 4
03-17 2013
IFK Helsinki
SaiPa Lappeenranta
5:2
(2:0, 1:2, 2:0)
1/ 8
Karpat Oulu
Lukko Rauma
2:3*
(0:2, 1:0, 1:0; 0:1)
1/ 8
03-15 2013
Lukko Rauma
Karpat Oulu
2:4
(2:1, 0:1, 0:2)
1/ 8
SaiPa Lappeenranta
IFK Helsinki
2:3*
(2:1, 0:0, 0:1; 0:1)
1/ 8
03-14 2013
IFK Helsinki
SaiPa Lappeenranta
2:3*
(0:1, 1:0, 1:1; 0:1)
1/ 8
Karpat Oulu
Lukko Rauma
4:5
(0:3, 2:1, 2:1)
1/ 8
03-12 2013
Blues Espoo
KalPa Kuopio
2:4
(1:2, 1:0, 0:2)
IFK Helsinki
Ilves Tampere
4:6
(1:0, 1:3, 2:3)
Jokerit Helsinki
HPK Hameenlinna
2:3*
(2:1, 0:1, 0:0; 0:1)
Karpat Oulu
JYP Jyvaskyla
1:0P
(0:0, 0:0, 0:0; 0:0; 1:0)
Lukko Rauma
SaiPa Lappeenranta
0:4
(0:2, 0:1, 0:1)
Tappara Tampere
Pelicans Lahti
4:3
(0:1, 2:1, 2:1)
TPS Turku
Assat Pori
1:2P
(1:0, 0:1, 0:0; 0:0; 0:1)
* - after overtime / extratime, P - after shootouts