Playoffs | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Results | |||
Rogle Angelholm (swe) | Tappara Tampere (fin) | 2:1 | ||
1/ 2 Final | Results | |||
Rogle Angelholm (swe) | Frolunda Goteborg (swe) | 5:3 3:1 | ||
Tappara Tampere (fin) | Red Bull Munchen (ger) | 3:0 | ||
1/ 4 Final | Results | |||
Sparta Prague (cze) | Rogle Angelholm (swe) | 2:5 3:1 | ||
Tappara Tampere (fin) | Rouen Dragons (fra) | 3:3 4:0 | ||
Leksands IF (swe) | Frolunda Goteborg (swe) | 2:5 3:3 | ||
Lukko Rauma (fin) | Red Bull Munchen (ger) | 2:2 1:2* | ||
1/ 8 Final | Results | |||
Klagenfurt AC (aut) | Leksands IF (swe) | 4:0 1:8 | ||
Rouen Dragons (fra) | EC Salzburg (aut) | 3:0 1:3 | ||
Skelleftea AIK (swe) | Sparta Prague (cze) | 1:3 2:1 | ||
Adler Mannheim (ger) | Frolunda Goteborg (swe) | 1:10 1:4 | ||
Bolzano Foxes (ita) | Lukko Rauma (fin) | 1:3 | ||
HC Fribourg (sui) | Red Bull Munchen (ger) | 2:4 2:3 | ||
Vaxjo Lakers (swe) | Tappara Tampere (fin) | 2:2 2:4 | ||
Zurich Lions (sui) | Rogle Angelholm (swe) | 3:4 1:3 | ||
* - after overtime |
Group A | P | W | WO | LO | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sparta Prague (cze) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16-10 | 2.5-1.7 | 13 | |
2. | Vaxjo Lakers (swe) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14-10 | 2.3-1.5 | 10 | |
3. | HC Bremerhaven (ger) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10-15 | 1.7-2.5 | 9 | |
4. | TPS Turku (fin) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10-15 | 1.7-2.5 | 4 | |
Group B | P | W | WO | LO | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Frolunda Goteborg (swe) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21-14 | 3.3-2.3 | 14 | |
2. | Zurich Lions (sui) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17-12 | 2.8-1.8 | 13 | |
3. | IFK Helsinki (fin) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10-11 | 1.5-1.8 | 8 | |
4. | BK Mlada Boleslav (cze) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9-20 | 1.5-3.2 | 1 | |
Group C | P | W | WO | LO | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Lukko Rauma (fin) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22-10 | 3.7-1.5 | 14 | |
2. | Adler Mannheim (ger) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 20-13 | 3.3-2.2 | 11 | |
3. | HC Lausanne (sui) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11-15 | 1.7-2.5 | 8 | |
4. | Cardiff Devils (gbr) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11-26 | 1.8-4.3 | 3 | |
Group D | P | W | WO | LO | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Rogle Angelholm (swe) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23-14 | 3.7-2.3 | 14 | |
2. | Red Bull Munchen (ger) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 25-13 | 4.2-2.2 | 12 | |
3. | EV Zug (sui) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 28-19 | 4.7-3.0 | 10 | |
4. | Sonderjyske Vojens (den) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11-41 | 1.8-6.8 | 0 | |
Group E | P | W | WO | LO | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Tappara Tampere (fin) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 25-18 | 3.8-3.0 | 13 | |
2. | Skelleftea AIK (swe) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 22-21 | 3.7-3.5 | 9 | |
3. | HC Lugano (sui) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 20-23 | 3.3-3.7 | 7 | |
4. | Eisbaren Berlin (ger) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 21-26 | 3.5-4.2 | 7 | |
Group F | P | W | WO | LO | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | HC Fribourg (sui) | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25-9 | 4.2-1.5 | 18 | |
2. | Leksands IF (swe) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17-16 | 2.8-2.7 | 12 | |
3. | Ocelari Trinec (cze) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15-17 | 2.5-2.8 | 6 | |
4. | Slovan Bratislava (svk) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8-23 | 1.3-3.8 | 0 | |
Group G | P | W | WO | LO | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Klagenfurt AC (aut) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19-9 | 2.8-1.5 | 13 | |
2. | Rouen Dragons (fra) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15-14 | 2.5-2.2 | 10 | |
3. | Donbas Donetsk (ukr) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 15-16 | 2.5-2.5 | 8 | |
4. | Rungsted Seier Capital (den) | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12-22 | 1.8-3.5 | 5 | |
Group H | P | W | WO | LO | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | EC Salzburg (aut) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23-13 | 3.7-2.2 | 14 | |
2. | Bolzano Foxes (ita) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19-12 | 3.2-1.8 | 13 | |
3. | GKS Jastrzebie (pol) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 17-20 | 2.8-3.3 | 7 | |
4. | Frisk Asker (nor) | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10-24 | 1.7-4.0 | 2 |
To view the results of a team, click on its name.
By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away,
a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)
••• Average for match in full time (FT).
1 - 2 : to Play off
# | Date | Team-1 | Team-2 | Result | Stage | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6. | 10-12 2021 | Rungsted Seier Capital | Rouen Dragons | 2:4 | (0:1, 2:1, 0:2) | |
5. | 10-06 2021 | Rouen Dragons | Rungsted Seier Capital | 5:1 | (1:0, 2:1, 2:0) | |
4. | 09-11 2021 | Rungsted Seier Capital | Donbas Donetsk | 4:3* | (1:0, 1:1, 1:2; 1:0) | |
3. | 09-09 2021 | Rungsted Seier Capital | Klagenfurt AC | 1:5 | (0:1, 1:1, 0:3) | |
2. | 09-05 2021 | Klagenfurt AC | Rungsted Seier Capital | 3:2* | (0:0, 1:1, 1:1; 1:0) | |
1. | 09-03 2021 | Donbas Donetsk | Rungsted Seier Capital | 2:3P | (1:0, 0:1, 1:1; 0:0; 0:1) | |
* - after overtime / extratime, P - after shootouts |
Team | P | W | WO | LO | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rungsted Seier Capital | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11-21 | 1.8-3.5 | ||
Home H | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6-12 | 2.0-4.0 | ||
Away A | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5-9 | 1.7-3.0 |
••• Average for match in full time (FT).