Playoffs | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1/ 4 Final | Results | |||
Wisla Plock (pol) | Bidasoa Irun (esp) | 32:25 19:24 | ||
Sporting Lisbon (por) | Dinamo Bucharest (rou) | 25:26 24:26 |
Group A | P | W | D | L | Balls | ••• | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Barcelona Handball (esp) | 14 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 485-380 | 34.6-27.1 | 26 | |
2. | Paris Saint-Germain (fra) | 14 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 444-389 | 31.7-27.8 | 22 | |
3. | Pick Szeged (hun) | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 409-370 | 29.2-26.4 | 20 | |
4. | Flensburg-Handewitt (ger) | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 388-379 | 27.7-27.1 | 15 | |
5. | Aalborg Handball (den) | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 416-420 | 29.7-30.0 | 15 | |
6. | Pivovarna Celje (slo) | 14 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 355-429 | 25.4-30.6 | 6 | |
7. | RK Zagreb (cro) | 14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 343-419 | 24.5-29.9 | 5 | |
8. | Elverum Handball (nor) | 14 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 365-419 | 26.1-29.9 | 3 | |
Group B | P | W | D | L | Balls | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | KC Veszprem (hun) | 14 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 448-386 | 32.0-27.6 | 20 | |
2. | THW Kiel (ger) | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 437-398 | 31.2-28.4 | 20 | |
3. | KS Kielce (pol) | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 421-389 | 30.1-27.8 | 18 | |
4. | Montpellier Handball (fra) | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 386-375 | 27.6-26.8 | 17 | |
5. | Porto Handball (por) | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 400-410 | 28.6-29.3 | 14 | |
6. | Vardar Skopje (mkd) | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 396-444 | 28.3-31.7 | 11 | |
7. | Meshkov Brest (blr) | 14 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 401-431 | 28.6-30.8 | 8 | |
8. | Motor Zaporizhya (ukr) | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 406-462 | 29.0-33.0 | 4 | |
Group C | P | W | D | L | Balls | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Bidasoa Irun (esp) | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 297-246 | 29.7-24.6 | 15 | |
2. | Sporting Lisbon (por) | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 309-266 | 30.9-26.6 | 14 | |
3. | Savehof Partille (swe) | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 268-278 | 26.8-27.8 | 12 | |
4. | Tatran Presov (svk) | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 260-279 | 26.0-27.9 | 7 | |
5. | Rabotnik Bitola (mkd) | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 265-279 | 26.5-27.9 | 6 | |
6. | Riihimaki Cocks (fin) | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 239-290 | 23.9-29.0 | 6 | |
Group D | P | W | D | L | Balls | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Dinamo Bucharest (rou) | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 298-256 | 29.8-25.6 | 17 | |
2. | Wisla Plock (pol) | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 267-260 | 26.7-26.0 | 11 | |
3. | GOG Svendborg (den) | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 310-319 | 31.0-31.9 | 9 | |
4. | IFK Kristianstad (swe) | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 283-298 | 28.3-29.8 | 9 | |
5. | Chekhovskiye Medvedi (rus) | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 280-308 | 28.0-30.8 | 8 | |
6. | Kadetten Schaffhausen (sui) | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 280-277 | 28.0-27.7 | 6 |
To view the results of a team, click on its name.
By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away,
a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)
••• Average for match in full time (FT).
A 1 - 6 : to Play off
C D 1-2 : to Play off (placement matches)
# | Date | Team-1 | Team-2 | Result | Stage | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10. | 11-30 2019 | Tatran Presov | Riihimaki Cocks | 30:19 | (15:11, 15:8) | |
9. | 11-23 2019 | Savehof Partille | Tatran Presov | 30:29 | (16:16, 14:13) | |
8. | 11-13 2019 | Tatran Presov | Sporting Lisbon | 22:37 | (10:16, 12:21) | |
7. | 11-09 2019 | Bidasoa Irun | Tatran Presov | 27:27 | (12:15, 15:12) | |
6. | 11-02 2019 | Tatran Presov | Rabotnik Bitola | 31:29 | (15:14, 16:15) | |
5. | 10-20 2019 | Rabotnik Bitola | Tatran Presov | 23:24 | (14:13, 9:11) | |
4. | 10-12 2019 | Tatran Presov | Savehof Partille | 23:28 | (10:16, 13:12) | |
3. | 09-25 2019 | Riihimaki Cocks | Tatran Presov | 29:27 | (15:12, 14:15) | |
2. | 09-21 2019 | Sporting Lisbon | Tatran Presov | 32:24 | (17:14, 15:10) | |
1. | 09-14 2019 | Tatran Presov | Bidasoa Irun | 23:25 | (13:13, 10:12) |
Team | P | W | D | L | Balls | ••• | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tatran Presov | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 260-279 | 26.0-27.9 | ||
Home H | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 129-138 | 25.8-27.6 | ||
Away A | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 131-141 | 26.2-28.2 |
••• Average for match in full time (FT).