Playoffs | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Results | |||
Vardar Skopje (mkd) | KC Veszprem (hun) | 27:24 | ||
For 3-rd place | Results | |||
Barcelona Handball (esp) | KS Kielce (pol) | 40:35 | ||
1/ 2 Final | Results | |||
KC Veszprem (hun) | KS Kielce (pol) | 33:30 | ||
Barcelona Handball (esp) | Vardar Skopje (mkd) | 27:29 | ||
1/ 4 Final | Results | |||
KS Kielce (pol) | Paris Saint-Germain (fra) | 34:24 26:35 | ||
Vardar Skopje (mkd) | Pick Szeged (hun) | 31:23 25:29 | ||
Flensburg-Handewitt (ger) | KC Veszprem (hun) | 22:28 25:29 | ||
HBC Nantes (fra) | Barcelona Handball (esp) | 25:32 26:29 | ||
1/ 8 Final | Results | |||
Rhein-Neckar Lowen (ger) | HBC Nantes (fra) | 34:32 27:30 | ||
Meshkov Brest (blr) | Flensburg-Handewitt (ger) | 28:30 20:30 | ||
Motor Zaporizhya (ukr) | KS Kielce (pol) | 33:33 29:34 | ||
RK Zagreb (cro) | Vardar Skopje (mkd) | 18:27 30:32 | ||
Sporting Lisbon (por) | KC Veszprem (hun) | 28:30 29:35 | ||
Wisla Plock (pol) | Pick Szeged (hun) | 20:22 16:23 | ||
Placement matches | Results | |||
Sporting Lisbon (por) | Dinamo Bucharest (rou) | 32:31 27:26 | ||
Wisla Plock (pol) | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (den) | 22:26 27:20 |
Group A | P | W | D | L | Balls | ••• | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Barcelona Handball (esp) | 14 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 486-391 | 34.7-27.9 | 24 | |
2. | KC Veszprem (hun) | 14 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 410-382 | 29.3-27.3 | 20 | |
3. | Vardar Skopje (mkd) | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 406-390 | 29.0-27.9 | 19 | |
4. | KS Kielce (pol) | 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 439-430 | 31.4-30.7 | 14 | |
5. | Rhein-Neckar Lowen (ger) | 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 418-410 | 29.9-29.3 | 14 | |
6. | Meshkov Brest (blr) | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 379-419 | 27.1-29.9 | 9 | |
7. | Montpellier Handball (fra) | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 377-414 | 26.9-29.6 | 7 | |
8. | IFK Kristianstad (swe) | 14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 396-475 | 28.3-33.9 | 5 | |
Group B | P | W | D | L | Balls | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Paris Saint-Germain (fra) | 14 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 455-385 | 32.5-27.5 | 26 | |
2. | Pick Szeged (hun) | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 411-397 | 29.4-28.4 | 20 | |
3. | Flensburg-Handewitt (ger) | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 378-370 | 27.0-26.4 | 15 | |
4. | HBC Nantes (fra) | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 421-408 | 30.1-29.1 | 14 | |
5. | Motor Zaporizhya (ukr) | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 413-412 | 29.5-29.4 | 11 | |
6. | RK Zagreb (cro) | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 359-388 | 25.6-27.7 | 11 | |
7. | Skjern (den) | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 398-439 | 28.4-31.4 | 8 | |
8. | Pivovarna Celje (slo) | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 380-416 | 27.1-29.7 | 7 | |
Group C | P | W | D | L | Balls | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (den) | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 323-273 | 32.3-27.3 | 16 | |
2. | Sporting Lisbon (por) | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 304-277 | 30.4-27.7 | 14 | |
3. | Tatran Presov (svk) | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 278-268 | 27.8-26.8 | 14 | |
4. | Chekhovskiye Medvedi (rus) | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 280-279 | 28.0-27.9 | 8 | |
5. | Besiktas Istanbul (tur) | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 255-289 | 25.5-28.9 | 6 | |
6. | Metalurg Skopje (mkd) | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 246-300 | 24.6-30.0 | 2 | |
Group D | P | W | D | L | Balls | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Wisla Plock (pol) | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 278-250 | 27.8-25.0 | 14 | |
2. | Dinamo Bucharest (rou) | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 293-280 | 29.3-28.0 | 14 | |
3. | Elverum Handball (nor) | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 278-272 | 27.8-27.2 | 13 | |
4. | Ademar Leon (esp) | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 252-251 | 25.2-25.1 | 12 | |
5. | Riihimaki Cocks (fin) | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 246-269 | 24.6-26.9 | 6 | |
6. | Wacker Thun (sui) | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 268-293 | 26.8-29.3 | 1 |
To view the results of a team, click on its name.
By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away,
a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)
••• Average for match in full time (FT).
A 1 - 6 : to Play off
C D 1-2 : to Play off (placement matches)
# | Date | Team-1 | Team-2 | Result | Stage | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10. | 12-01 2018 | Ademar Leon | Elverum Handball | 24:24 | (14:13, 10:11) | |
9. | 11-24 2018 | Wisla Plock | Ademar Leon | 25:23 | (9:10, 16:13) | |
8. | 11-17 2018 | Ademar Leon | Riihimaki Cocks | 23:20 | (14:11, 9:9) | |
7. | 11-08 2018 | Dinamo Bucharest | Ademar Leon | 35:30 | (18:15, 17:15) | |
6. | 11-03 2018 | Ademar Leon | Wacker Thun | 24:21 | (14:12, 10:9) | |
5. | 10-13 2018 | Wacker Thun | Ademar Leon | 25:26 | (12:15, 13:11) | |
4. | 10-06 2018 | Ademar Leon | Wisla Plock | 27:24 | (15:9, 12:15) | |
3. | 09-30 2018 | Elverum Handball | Ademar Leon | 30:25 | (18:13, 12:12) | |
2. | 09-22 2018 | Ademar Leon | Dinamo Bucharest | 31:28 | (12:14, 19:14) | |
1. | 09-12 2018 | Riihimaki Cocks | Ademar Leon | 19:19 | (13:11, 6:8) |
Team | P | W | D | L | Balls | ••• | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ademar Leon | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 252-251 | 25.2-25.1 | ||
Home H | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 129-117 | 25.8-23.4 | ||
Away A | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 123-134 | 24.6-26.8 |
••• Average for match in full time (FT).